[hide]
Women's Tournament Preliminary Round July 14th - July 21st, 2018
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
July 14th 2018, h. 14:00
Netherlands
10
Croatia
July 14th 2018, h. 15:30
Israel
8
Italy
July 14th 2018, h. 20:30
France
8
Greece
July 15th 2018, h. 17:00
Israel
7
Netherlands
July 15th 2018, h. 18:30
Croatia
7
France
July 15th 2018, h. 20:30
Italy
3
Greece
July 17th 2018, h. 17:00
Greece
8
Croatia
July 17th 2018, h. 18:30
France
6
Israel
July 17th 2018, h. 20:30
Netherlands
8
Italy
July 19th 2018, h. 14:00
Israel
10
Greece
July 19th 2018, h. 17:00
Italy
8
Croatia
July 19th 2018, h. 18:30
Netherlands
6
France
July 21st 2018, h. 17:00
Israel
5
Croatia
July 21st 2018, h. 18:30
France
5
Italy
July 21st 2018, h. 20:30
Greece
8
Netherlands
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
July 14th 2018, h. 17:00
Russia
8
Turkey
July 14th 2018, h. 18:30
Serbia
10
Germany
July 14th 2018, h. 22:15
Hungary
5
Spain
July 15th 2018, h. 14:00
Turkey
6
Hungary
July 15th 2018, h. 15:30
Serbia
3
Russia
July 15th 2018, h. 22:00
Germany
6
Spain
July 17th 2018, h. 14:00
Russia
4
Germany
July 17th 2018, h. 15:30
Hungary
4
Serbia
July 17th 2018, h. 22:00
Spain
4
Turkey
July 19th 2018, h. 15:30
Germany
5
Turkey
July 19th 2018, h. 20:30
Russia
12
Hungary
July 19th 2018, h. 22:00
Serbia
4
Spain
July 21st 2018, h. 14:00
Serbia
3
Turkey
July 21st 2018, h. 15:30
Hungary
2
Germany
July 21st 2018, h. 22:00
Spain
5
Russia
Men's Tournament Preliminary Round July 16th - July 20th, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 15:30
Georgia
10
Hungary
July 16th 2018, h. 18:30
Germany
7
Italy
July 18th 2018, h. 12:30
Germany
9
Georgia
July 18th 2018, h. 20:30
Hungary
7
Italy
July 20th 2018, h. 12:30
Germany
5
Hungary
July 20th 2018, h. 15:30
Georgia
8
Italy
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 11:00
Montenegro
8
France
July 16th 2018, h. 22:15
Malta
6
Spain
July 18th 2018, h. 17:00
Montenegro
13
Malta
July 18th 2018, h. 22:00
Spain
8
France
July 20th 2018, h. 18:30
Malta
15
France
July 20th 2018, h. 22:00
Montenegro
7
Spain
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 14:00
Turkey
5
Greece
July 16th 2018, h. 17:00
Croatia
3
Netherlands
July 18th 2018, h. 11:00
Croatia
6
Turkey
July 18th 2018, h. 15:30
Greece
2
Netherlands
July 20th 2018, h. 14:00
Turkey
4
Netherlands
July 20th 2018, h. 20:30
Croatia
5
Greece
Group D
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 12:30
Russia
3
Slovakia
July 16th 2018, h. 20:30
Serbia
9
Romania
July 18th 2018, h. 14:00
Romania
4
Slovakia
July 18th 2018, h. 18:30
Russia
4
Serbia
July 20th 2018, h. 11:00
Serbia
4
Slovakia
July 20th 2018, h. 17:00
Russia
6
Romania
[/hide]