website statistics
Jump to content

hckošice

Totallympics Legend
  • Content Count

    25,770
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    148

hckošice last won the day on February 21

hckošice had the most liked content!

5 Followers

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Slovakia
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    19/09/90
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Winter Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Ice Hockey
  • Favourite Athletes
    Pavol Demitra
  • Real Name
    Kamil
  • Living City
    Košice

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Provisional Medal Count After Event 4/7 Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total 1 Slovenia 1 1 1 3 2 Germany 1 1 0 2
  2. Mixed Team Normal Hill Final Results Germany ALTHAUS KatharinaJ1:104.0|R1:122.4+J2:99.5|R2:133.1 EISENBICHLER MarkusJ1:100.0|R1:121.3+J2:98.5|R2:129.2 RUPPRECHT AnnaJ1:92.5|R1:105.5+J2:98.5|R2:130.8 GEIGER KarlJ1:99.5|R1:123.6+J2:99.5|R2:134.9 1000.8 Norway OPSETH SiljeJ1:103.0|R1:118.9+J2:98.5|R2:1
  3. Mixed Team Normal Hill Final Results Germany ALTHAUS KatharinaJ1:104.0|R1:122.4+J2:99.5|R2:133.1 EISENBICHLER MarkusJ1:100.0|R1:121.3+J2:98.5|R2:129.2 RUPPRECHT AnnaJ1:92.5|R1:105.5+J2:98.5|R2:130.8 GEIGER KarlJ1:99.5|R1:123.6+J2:99.5|R2:134.9 1000.8 Norway OPSETH SiljeJ1:103.0|R1:118.9+J2:98.5|R2:129.5 JOHANSSON RobertJ1:100.5|R1:118.5+J2:96.0|R2:125.4 LUNDBY MarenJ1:98.0|R1:116.6+J2:101.0|R2:135.5 GRANERUD Halvor EgnerJ1:94.0|R1:113.9+J2:102.0|R2:137.3 995.6 Austria KRAMER MaritaJ1:105.5|R1:124.3+J2:103.0|R2:135.9 HAYBOECK MichaelJ1:98.5|R1:1
  4. Trial Round Results Event Link Click on the logo to open Mixed Team Normal Hill
  5. 28th of February 2021 = 8 8th in W Team Sprint 8th in M team Sprint 8th in M Nordic Combined Team & 8th in Mixed Ski Jumping this must not be a coincidence anymore
  6. So, mandatory quick return and recap for the 2nd miraculous medal here. Henrieta Horvátová won today the 11th medal in history of the World Juniors & Youth Championships since 1993, 6th silver (0 - 6 - 5), and believe it or not but it is the 1st Juniors category medal after 25 years If a medal for Slovakia in this sport at such event is something unbelievable, the fact that this was already the 2nd medal from one single championship is totally like from some sci-fi movie. However as already mentioned by this result Heňa basically saved h
  7. Provisional Medal Count After Event 3/5 Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total 1 Norway 3 1 2 6 2 Finland 0 1 0 1
  8. Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill Final Results Norway BJOERNSTAD EspenJ1:98.0|R1:124.7 GRAABAK JoergenJ1:98.5|R1:120.2 OFTEBRO Jens LuraasJ1:104.0|R1:128.1 RIIBER Jarl MagnusJ1:100.0|R1:128.5 43:57.7 Germany WEBER TerenceJ1:99.5|R1:124.6
  9. Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill Final Results Norway BJOERNSTAD EspenJ1:98.0|R1:124.7 GRAABAK JoergenJ1:98.5|R1:120.2 OFTEBRO Jens LuraasJ1:104.0|R1:128.1 RIIBER Jarl MagnusJ1:100.0|R1:128.5 43:57.7 Germany WEBER TerenceJ1:99.5|R1:124.6 RIESSLE FabianJ1:98.0|R1:125.8 FRENZEL EricJ1:107.0|R1:135.3 GEIGER VinzenzJ1:98.0|R1:123.1 44:40.4 Austria LAMPARTER JohannesJ1:102.5|R1:132.1 KLAPFER LukasJ1:100.0|R1:126.2 SEIDL MarioJ1:106.0|R1:133.9 GREIDERER LukasJ1:108.0|R1:135.6 44:46.8 Rank Athletes
  10. Trial Round Results Event Link Click on the logo to open Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill
  11. Events Women's Giant Slalom (7/8) Women's Slalom (6/9) Official Schedule Central European Time (GMT +1) Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final Saturday, March 6th 09:30 Women's Giant Slalom Run 1 12:30 Women's Giant Slalom Run 2 Sunday, March 7th 09:30 Women's Slalom Run 1 12:30 Women's Slalom Run 2
  12. Events Men's Downhill (7/9) Men's Downhill (8/9) Men's Super-G (6/7) Official Schedule Central European Time (GMT +1) Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final Wednesday, March 3rd 11:00 Men's Downhill Training 1 Thursday, March 4th 11:00 Men's Downhill Training 2 Friday, March 5th 11:20 Men's Downhill Final Saturday, March 6th 11:00 Men's Downhill Final Sunday, March 7th 10:30 Men's Super-G
  13. Stage 29 Bansko (BUL) - 27 February 2021 - 28 February 2021
  14. Stage 28 Val di Fassa (ITA) - 24 February 2021 - 28 February 2021
  15. Men's Giant Slalom (8/10) Final Results FAIVRE Mathieu 2:25.291:11.45+1:13.84 ODERMATT Marco 2:26.041:12.65+1:13.39 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:26.101:12.24+1:13.86 Rank Athletes Nation Run 1 Run 2 Result 4 FAVROT Thibaut 1:12.64 1:13.73 2:26.37
×
×
  • Create New...