-
Posts
435 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
1
maestro last won the day on October 14 2021
maestro had the most liked content!
Personal Information
-
Nation
Greece
-
Gender
Male
-
Date of Birth
01/01/2001
-
Favourite Olympic Games
Both
-
Favourite Sports
Swimming, Athletics, Water Polo, Tennis, Biathlon, Curling
-
Favourite Athletes
Thiam, Lasitskene, Stefanidi, Pellegrini, Federer, Edin
Recent Profile Visitors
The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.
maestro's Achievements
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Women's Curling WCF World Championship 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Women's Curling WCF World Championship 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Women's Curling WCF World Championship 2024
-
maestro reacted to a post in a topic: Women's Curling WCF World Championship 2024
-
Wumo reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
Topicmaster1010 reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
Josh reacted to a post in a topic: Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
-
Swimming Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
maestro replied to Totallympics's topic in Swimming
Italian championship begins tomorrow in Stadio del nuoto, Riccione. Heats start at 10:00 local time (first day at 10:15) and finals start at 17:30 local time. Entry list Live results Qualifying times (TL Feb./Mar. 24 columns) You can find a list of already qualified athletes created by @Topicmaster1010 below. -
hckošice reacted to a post in a topic: Figure Skating 2023 - 2024 Discussion Thread
-
Figure Skating 2023 - 2024 Discussion Thread
maestro replied to Totallympics's topic in Figure Skating
World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2024 - Results Men - Results 1. Minkyu Seo - 230.75 2. Rio Nakata - 229.32 3. Adam Hagara - 225.61 Results Womem - Results 1. Mao Shimada - 218.36 2. Jia Shin - 212.43 3. Rena Uezono - 194.70 Results Pairs - Results 1. Anastasiia Metelkina / Luka Berulava - 179.32 2. Olivia Flores / Luke Wang - 166.89 3. Naomi Williams / Lachlan Lewer - 146.00 Results Ice Dance - Results 1. Leah Neset / Artem Markelov - 169.76 2. Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov - 162.68 3. Darya Grimm / Michail Savitskiy - 162.13 Results -
Biathlonfan reacted to a post in a topic: Athletics WA Indoor World Championships 2024
-
Definitely plenty of charisma in athletics, as she pulled off a rather unique 60m hurdles / triple jump double on the same day, finishing 6th in both.
-
Josh reacted to a post in a topic: Athletics WA Indoor World Championships 2024
-
Austrian federation is reporting that they won an appeal over Gogl-Walli being obstracted by Mawdsley. Mawdsley is now disqualified and Gogl-Walli is through to the final. This is confirmed looking at the revised results list. Revised results list
-
[hide] "Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event. Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*". Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Shot Put Day 1 March 1st 2024 Sarah Mitton X Yemisi Ogunleye Julia Ritter Danniel Thomas-Dodd Jessica Schilder X Jorinde Van Klinken Maddison-Lee Wesche Jessica Inchude Axelina Johansson Fanny Roos Maggie Ewen Chase Jackson X Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 1 March 1st 2024 Nicola Olyslagers X Eleanor Patterson Christina Honsel Morgan Lake Tatiana Gusin Nadezhda Dubovitskaya Daniela Stanciu Angela Topic X Lia Apostolovski Iryna Gerashchenko Yaroslava Mahuchikh X Vashti Cunningham Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 1 March 1st 2024 Darlan Romani Filip Mihaljevic Tomas Stanek Leonardo Fabbri X Zane Weir Rajindra Campbell Bob Bertemes Jacko Gill Tom Walsh X Ryan Crouser X* Joe Kovacs Any Other Athlete Women's Pentathlon Day 1 March 1st 2024 Verena Mayr Noor Vidts X Jana Koscak Saga Vanninen X Xenia Krizsan Szabina Szucs Sveva Gerevini Sofie Dokter Maria Vicente X Bianca Salming Yuliya Loban Chari Hawkins Any Other Athlete Men's 60m Day 1 March 1st 2024 Mario Burke Malachi Murray Arthur Cisse Jeremiah Azu Chituru Ali Samuele Ceccarelli Ackeem Blake X Rohan Watson Ferdinand Omanyala Emmanuel Matadi Favour Oghene Tejiri Ashe Henrik Larsson Christian Coleman X Noah Lyles X Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 2 March 2nd 2024 LaQuan Nairn Wang Jianan Lin Yu-Tang Radek Juska Miltiadis Tentoglou X Jeswin Aldrin Mattia Furlani X Tajay Gayle X Carey McLeod Thobias Montler Cameron Crump Jeremiah Davis Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 2 March 2nd 2024 Alysha Newman Li Ling Amalie Svabikova Wilma Murto Margot Chevrier Molly Caudery X Aikaterini Stefanidi Roberta Bruni Eliza McCartney X Angelica Moser Katie Moon X Sandi Morris Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 2 March 2nd 2024 Yasser Mohammed Triki X Hugues Fabrice Zango X Fang Yaoqing Zhu Yaming Lazaro Martinez X Christian Napoles Jean-Marc Pontvianne Max Hess Praveen Chithravel Emmanuel Ihejeme Chris Benard Donald Scott Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Day 2 March 2nd 2024 Jessica Hull Lemlem Hailu Hirut Meshesha X Gudaf Tsegay X Laura Muir X Hannah Nuttall Nozomi Tanaka Beatrice Chepkoech Teresiah Muthoni Gateri Marta Garcia Agueda Marques Elly Henes Elle St. Pierre Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Day 2 March 2nd 2024 John Heymans Selemon Barega X Getnet Wale X Maximilian Thorwith Josh Kerr X Gideon Kipkertich Rono Hicham Akankam Adel Mechaal Yared Nuguse Abdihamid Nur Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 2 March 2nd 2024 Susanne Gogl-Walli Tereza Petrzilkova Lada Vondrova Laviai Nielsen Sharlene Mawdsley Stacey Ann Williams Charokee Young Femke Bol X* Lieke Klaver X Henriette Jaeger Andrea Miklos Talitha Diggs Alexis Holmes X Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 2 March 2nd 2024 Alexander Doom Matej Krsek Attila Molnar Rusheen McDonald Tomas Kersulis Ezekiel Nathaniel Karsten Warholm X Carl Bengstroem Jareem Richards X Christopher Bailey Jacory Patterson X Any Other Athlete Men's 60m Hurdles Day 2 March 2nd 2024 Michael Obasuyi Wilhem Belocian Just Kwaou-Mathey Tade Ojora Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli Giano Roberts Jakub Szymanski Enrique Llopis Asier Martinez Jason Joseph X Trey Cunningham X Grant Holloway X* Daniel Roberts Any Other Athlete Women's 60m Day 2 March 2nd 2024 Anthonique Strachan Tristan Evelyn Zaynab Dosso Tiana Clayton Shahalee Forbes Patrizia Van Der Weken Rosemary Chukwuma Favour Ofili Ewa Swoboda X Julien Alfred X Celera Barnes Mikiah Brisco Aleia Hobbs X Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Charisma Taylor Gabriele Santos Zeng Rui Leyanis Perez Hernandez X Lidagmis Povea X Thea Lafond X Kristiina Makela Kimberly Williams Mariko Morimoto Ana Peleteiro Jasmine Moore Keturah Orji Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Donald Thomas Thomas Carmoy Jan Stefela Tobias Poyte X Ryoichi Akamatsu Edgar Rivera Hamish Kerr Norbert Kobielski Woo Sanghyeok X Oleh Doroshchuk Andrii Protsenko Shelby McEwen X Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Kurtis Marschall Ben Broeders Huang Bokai Thibaut Collet Emmanouil Karalis Menno Vloon Ernest John Obiena Piotr Lisek Armand Duplantis X* Ersu Sasma Sam Kendricks X Christopher Nilsen X Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Eliane Martins Hilary Kpatcha Mikaelle Assani Larissa Iapichino X Sumire Hata Ese Brume X Ruth Usoro Alina Rotaru-Kottmann Milica Gardasevic Fatima Diame Tara Davis-Woodhall X Jasmine Moore Any Other Athlete Men's 4x400m Relay Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Belgium X Czechia France Germany Great Britain Italy Jamaica Neherlands Poland X United States X Any Other Nation Women's 4x400m Relay Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Belgium Canada Czechia France Germany Great Britain Ireland Italy Jamaica X Neherlands X Poland United States X Any Other Nation Men's Heptathlon Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Ken Mullings X Jente Hauttekeete Ondrej Kopecky Johannes Erm Makenson Gletty Jack Turner Lindon Victor Sven Jansons Markus Rooth Sander Skotheim X Simon Ehammer X Harrison Williams Any Other Athlete Women's 60m Hurdles Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Michelle Jenneke Devynne Charlton X* Mette Graversgaard Reetta Hurske Cyrena Samba-Mayela Cindy Sember Sarah Lavin Megan Tapper Danielle Williams Nadine Visser X Tobi Amusan Pia Skrzyszowska Tia Jones Masai Russell X Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Mohamed Ali Gouaned Eliot Crestan Tibo De Smet Tshepiso Masalela Benjamin Robert Noah Kibet X Collins Kipruto Abdelati El Guesse Mohamed Attaoui Mariano Garcia X Isaiah Harris Bryce Hoppel X Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Catriona Bisset Noelie Yarigo Habitam Alemu X Tsige Duguma Isabelle Boffey Jemma Reekie X Natoya Goule-Toppin Vivian Chebet Kiprotich Any Swiss Athlete Halimah Nakaayi X Nia Akins Allie Wilson Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Biniam Mehary Samuel Tefera X Azeddine Habz Adam Fogg X Reynold Kipkorir Cheruyiot Vincent Kibet Keter Anass Essayi Narve Gilje Nordaas Isaac Nader Tshepo Tshite Mario Garcia Adel Mechaal Cole Hocker Hobbs Kessler X Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 3 March 3rd 2024 Linden Hall Lucia Stafford Freweyni Hailu X Diribe Welteji X Agathe Guillemot Georgia Bell Revee Walcott-Nolan Sarah Healy Any Polish Athlete Claudia Mihaela Bobocea Esther Guerrero Marta Perez Emily Mackay Addison Wiley Any Other Athlete X [/hide]
-
Entry lists have been released. By event, ranked by season's best By country
-
Switzerland Men (4 athletes) Pascal Mancini - 60m Mathieu Jaquet - 60m hurdles Jason Joseph - 60m hurdles Simon Ehammer - Heptathlon Women (7 athletes) Geraldine Frey - 60m Melissa Gutschmidt - 60m Lore Hoffmann - 800m Audrey Werro - 800m Joceline Wind - 1500m Angelica Moser - Pole vault Annik Kälin - Long jump Elf Athletinnen und Athleten für die Hallen-WM selektioniert
-
For the first time since 2017, Norway completes a world championship without any medals in women's events.
-
Women's Water Polo Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
maestro replied to Totallympics's topic in Water Polo
Every top 4 team qualify for the quarterfinals. There are no byes. -
Men's Water Polo Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
maestro replied to Totallympics's topic in Water Polo
Olympic Games Draw Group A Croatia Italy Romania Greece USA Montenegro Group B Australia Serbia France Hungary Japan Spain -
Women's Water Polo Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
maestro replied to Totallympics's topic in Water Polo
Olympic Games Draw Group A Hungary Australia Canada China Netherlands Group B France Greece Italy USA Spain -
Men's Water Polo Tournament at the Aquatics WA World Championships 2024
maestro replied to Totallympics's topic in Water Polo
Third world championship final in a row to be decided in a penalty shootout. -
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow: Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*". Men's Tournament Knockout Stage February 11th - February 17th, 2024 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2023, h. 16:00 Spain 1 France Final Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2023, h. 17:30 Italy 1 Croatia
-
Men's Water Polo Qualification to Summer Olympic Games Paris 2024
maestro replied to Totallympics's topic in Water Polo
Draw for both men's and women's tournaments is scheduled for tomorrow at 18:00 CET. I still haven't been able to find the pots anywhere. -
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow: Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*". Women's Tournament Knockout Stage February 10th - February 16th, 2024 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 16th 2023, h. 16:00 Spain 6* Greece Final Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 16th 2023, h. 17:30 United States 2* Hungary
-
Who's Online 13 Members, 0 Anonymous, 312 Guests (See full list)