website statistics
Jump to content

Speedy

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    113
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Poland
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    07/11/00
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Athletics, Volleyball, Ski jumping

Recent Profile Visitors

1,126 profile views
  1. [hide] Preliminary Round June 11th - June 23rd, 2021 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group + the 4 best 3rd-placed Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +2, CEST) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 11th 2021, h. 21:00 Turkey 1 2 Italy June 12th 2021, h. 15:00 Wales 0 2 Switzerland June 16th 2021, h. 18:00 Turkey
  2. [hide] Knockout Round June 3rd - June 6th, 2021 8 Nations, The Winner of each Quartfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 3rd 2021, h. 16:15 Switzerland 2 Germany June 3rd 2021, h. 16:15 United States 2 Slovakia June 3rd 2021, h. 20:15 ROC 2 Canada June 3rd
  3. [hide] Preliminary Round May 21st - June 1st, 2021 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 21st 2021, h. 16:15 ROC 2 Czech Republic May 21st 2021, h. 20:15 Belarus 2 Slovakia May 22nd 2021, h. 12:15 Denmark
  4. [hide] Knockout Round April 10th, 2021 4 Nations, the Winners of the Semifinals will qualify for the Final, and the Losers will play the Third Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT -6) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 10th 2021, h. TBA Sweden 3 Scotland April 10th 2021, h. TBA RCF 2 United States/ Switzerland [/h
  5. [hide] Round Robin April 2nd - April 9th, 2021 14 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th ranked Nations wil qualify for the Qualification Games Date & Time (GMT -7) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 2nd 2021, h. 9:00 Russian Curling Fed. 3 Netherlands April 2nd 2021, h. 9:00 South Korea 4 Italy
  6. PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE ---> [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Ladies' Short Program Day 1 March 24th, 2021 Viktoriia Safonova Loena Hendrickx Eva-Lotta Kiibus Rika Kihira Satoko Miyahara
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing, Women's Sprint Classical Day 1 February 25th, 2021 Any Finnish Athlete Lucia Scardoni Maiken Caspersen Falla Anne Appelkvist Stenseth Lotta Udnes Weng
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Alpine Combined Day 1 February 8th, 2021 Franziska Gritsch Ramona Siebenhofer Ricarda Haaser Marie-Michele Gagnon Ester Ledecka Marta Bas
  9. Highest break of the snooker shoot-out history (142 points) scored by Mark Allen. Great start of tournament for Northern Irish player.
  10. [hide] Knockout Round January 31st, 2021 Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 15:30 Spain 2 France Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 18:30 Denmark 2 Sweden [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round January 29th, 2021 4 Nations, Winners from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final and Losers from each Semifinal will play the Third Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 2 Spain January 29th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 3 France [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round January 27th, 2021 8 Nations, Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 27th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 5 Egypt January 27th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 4 Qatar January 27th 2021, 21:30 Spain 3
  13. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21st 2021 Hungary 6 Brazil January 21st 2021 Spain 4 Germany January 21st 2021 Uruguay 24 Poland
  14. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 3 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2021 France 9 Algeria January 20th 2021 Portugal 2 Norway January 20th 2021 Switzerland 5 Iceland
×
×
  • Create New...