website statistics
Jump to content

Morten Jensen

Newbie
  • Posts

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Denmark
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    02/10/1960
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Orienteering
  • Living City
    Tølløse
  • Job
    Olympic fan

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

Morten Jensen's Achievements

  1. [hide] Knockout Round January 25th - January 29th, 2023 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2023, 18:00 Sweden 4 Spain Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2023, 21:00 France 3 Denmark [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round January 25th - January 29th, 2023 4 Nations, The Winners from each Semifinals will qualify for the Final. The Losers from each Semifinals will play in the Third-Place-Match. Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 27th 2023, 18:00 Spain 5 Denmark January 27th 2023, 21:00 France 2 Sweden [/hide] -
  3. [hide] Knockout Round January 25th - January 29th, 2023 8 Nations, The Winners from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals. Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2023 France 2 Germany January 25th 2023 Sweden 8 Egyot January 25th 2023 Norway 1 Spain January 25th 2023 Denmark 4 Hungary [/hide]
  4. [hide] Main Round January 18th - January 23rd, 2023 24 Nations, The 1st, 2nd-Placed Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals. Group III Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 19th 2023 Germany 8 Argentina January 19th 2023 Norway 5 Serbia January 19th 2023 Qatar 5 Netherlands January 21st 2023 Serbia 8 Argentina January 21st 2023 Netherlands 1 Germany January 21st 2023 Qatar 8 Norway January 23rd 2023 Germany 1 Norway January 23rd 2023 Serbia 5 Netherlands January 23rd 2023 Qatar 2 Argentina Group IV Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 19th 2023 Egypt 10 Belgium January 19th 2023 Denmark 5 Croatia January 19th 2023 United States 3 Bahrain January 21st 2023 Croatia 8 Belgium January 21st 2023 Bahrain 10 Egypt January 21st 2023 United States 15 Denmark January 23rd 2023 Egypt 2 Denmark January 23rd 2023 Croatia 8 Bahrain January 23rd 2023 United States 5 Belgium [/hide]
  5. [hide] Main Round January 18th - January 23rd, 2023 24 Nations, The 1st, 2nd-Placed Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals. Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 18th 2023 Spain 5 Poland January 18th 2023 France 7 Montenegro January 18th 2023 Iran 5 Slovenia January 20th 2023 Montenegro 3 Poland January 20th 2023 Slovenia 5 Spain January 20th 2023 Iran 7 France January 22nd 2023 Spain 2 France January 22nd 2023 Montenegro 2 Slovenia January 22nd 2023 Iran 6 Poland Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 18th 2023 Portugal 5 Brazil January 18th 2023 Cape Verde 7 Iceland January 18th 2023 Sweden 7 Hungary January 20th 2023 Brazil 2 Hungary January 20th 2023 Cape Verde 6 Portugal January 20th 2023 Iceland 5 Sweden January 22nd 2023 Brazil 5 Iceland January 22nd 2023 Cape Verde 8 Hungary January 22nd 2023 Sweden 6 Portugal [/hide]
  6. ---> [hide] Group Stage January 11th - January 17th, 2023 32 Nations, The 1st, 2nd and 3rd-Placed Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round. Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2023, h. 18:00 Chile 12 Iran January 12th 2023, h. 20:30 Spain 1 Montenegro January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 Montenegro 3 Iran January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Spain 15 Chile January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 Montenegro 15 Chile January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Iran 3 Spain Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2023, h. 21:00 France 1 Poland January 12th 2023, h. 18:00 Saudi Arabia 15 Slovenia January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 France 15 Saudi Arabia January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Poland 5 Slovenia January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 Slovenia 4 France January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Poland 15 Saudi Arabia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2023, h. 18:00 Cape Verde 6 Uruguay January 12th 2023, h. 20:30 Sweden 8 Brazil January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 Brazil 12 Uruguay January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Sweden 16 Cape Verde January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 Brazil 15 Cape Verde January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Uruguay 15 Sweden Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2023, h. 18:00 Hungary 5 South Korea January 12th 2023, h. 20:30 Iceland 2 Portugal January 14th 2023, h. 18:00 Portugal 5 South Korea January 14th 2023, h. 20:30 Iceland 2 Hungary January 16th 2023, h. 18:00 South Korea 8 Iceland January 16th 2023, h. 20:30 Portugal 2 Hungary Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Germany 12 Qatar January 13th 2023, h. 20:30 Serbia 5 Algeria January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 Germany 1 Serbia January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Qatar 3 Algeria January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 Algeria 5 Germany January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Qatar 10 Serbia Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Argentina 15 Netherlands January 13th 2023, h. 20:30 Norway 3 North Macedonia January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 North Macedonia 4 Netherlands January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Norway 15 Argentina January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 North Macedonia 15 Argentina January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Netherlands 5 Norway Group G Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Morocco 15 United States January 13th 2023, h. 20:30 Egypt 5 Croatia January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 Egypt 5 Morocco January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Croatia 15 United States January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 United States 5 Egypt January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Croatia 5 Morocco Group H Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 13th 2023, h. 18:00 Bahrain 5 Tunisia January 13th 2023, h. 20:30 Denmark 10 Belgium January 15th 2023, h. 18:00 Belgium 1 Tunisia January 15th 2023, h. 20:30 Denmark 10 Bahrain January 17th 2023, h. 18:00 Belgium 5 Bahrain January 17th 2023, h. 20:30 Tunisia 4 Denmark Top 3 Place 1st 2nd 3rd Nation DEN SWE NOR [/hide] --->
  7. The team competition in artistic swimming is now scheduled before the duet competition.
  8. In rowing a man can be a coxswain in W8+, and the other way in M8+.
×
×
  • Create New...