website statistics
Jump to content

Pablita

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    476
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    2

Pablita last won the day on October 1 2018

Pablita had the most liked content!

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Italy
  • Gender
    Female
  • Date of Birth
    15/02/84
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both

Recent Profile Visitors

1,665 profile views
  1. [hide] Knockout Round April 10th, 2021 4 Nations, the Winners of the Semifinals will qualify for the Final, and the Losers will play the Third Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT -6) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 10th 2021, h. TBA Sweden 2 Scotland April 10th 2021, h. TBA RCF 1 United States/ Switzerland
  2. [hide] Round Robin April 2nd - April 9th, 2021 14 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th ranked Nations wil qualify for the Qualification Games Date & Time (GMT -7) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 2nd 2021, h. 9:00 Russian Curling Fed. 2 Netherlands April 2nd 2021, h. 9:00 South Korea 2 Italy
  3. Votes sent! Amazing travel through different sounds, languages and countries: thanks to everyone to share a glimpse of your music and rybak to organize the competition.
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Ladies' Short Program Day 1 March 24th, 2021 Viktoriia Safonova Loena Hendrickx Eva-Lotta Kiibus Rika Kihira x Satoko Miyahara Kaori Sakamoto
  5. Next week (2-6 March) there is Festival della Canzone Italiana di Sanremo with 26 singers in the main competion and 8 in the Newcomers' section. This year there is an unofficial fantasy game https://www.fantasanremo.com/ You have to pick 5 singer from the main competition using 100 baudi (from Pippo Baudo who hosted Sanremo 13 times) and you get points in various (and some crazy) ways for example you get points if the singer wins but also if he's drunk. There is no prize and the rules are only in Italian but are quite simple.
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing, Women's Sprint Classical Day 1 February 25th, 2021 Any Finnish Athlete Lucia Scardoni Maiken Caspersen Falla Anne Appelkvist Stenseth Lotta Udnes Weng
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 4x7.5km Day 1 February 10th, 2021 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France x Germany Italy x Norway x
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Alpine Combined Day 1 February 8th, 2021 Franziska Gritsch Ramona Siebenhofer Ricarda Haaser Marie-Michele Gagnon Ester Ledecka Marta Bas
  9. [hide] Knockout Round January 31st, 2021 Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 15:30 Spain 2 France Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 18:30 Denmark 2 Sweden [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round January 29th, 2021 4 Nations, Winners from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final and Losers from each Semifinal will play the Third Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 2 Spain January 29th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 2 France [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round January 27th, 2021 8 Nations, Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 27th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 6 Egypt January 27th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 4 Qatar January 27th 2021, 21:30 Spain 2
  12. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21st 2021 Hungary 4 Brazil January 21st 2021 Spain 2 Germany January 21st 2021 Uruguay 2 Poland J
  13. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 3 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2021 France 12 Algeria January 20th 2021 Portugal 8 Norway January 20th 2021 Switzerland 6 Iceland
  14. [hide] Preliminary Round January 13th - January 19th, 2021 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 15th 2021, h. 19:00 Germany 15 Uruguay January 15th 2021, h. 21:30 Hungary 19 Cape Verde January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Cape Verde
×
×
  • Create New...