website statistics
Jump to content

Ionoutz24

Totallympics World Class
  • Posts

    227
  • Joined

  • Last visited

2 Followers

About Ionoutz24

  • Birthday 04/14/1990

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Moldova
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    04/14/1990
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    All sports
  • Favourite Athletes
    Gabriela Szabo
  • Real Name
    Ion Morozan
  • Living City
    Chisinau
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

Ionoutz24's Achievements

  1. https://www.biathlonworld.com/news/events-from-sochi-2014-to-have-medals-reallocated/ EVENTS FROM SOCHI 2014 TO HAVE MEDALS REALLOCATED Events in biathlon from the Winter Olympic Games of Sochi 2014 will see medals, diplomas and medallist pins reallocated, in full accordance with the Olympic medal reallocation process. The decision was taken by the International Olympic Committee Executive Board, following the disqualification of a number of athletes and the results of their events being adjusted accordingly by the International Biathlon Union. The reallocations concern two competitions and the results have been fixed as it follows: Biathlon – 4x6km relay – Women The following athlete has been disqualified from the above-mentioned event: Olga ZAYTSEVA (RUS – 2nd place, silver medal), disqualified by the IOC Disciplinary Commission in the decision dated 22 December 2017 and partially confirmed by the Court of Arbitration for Sport in its decision dated 24 September 2020. The International Biathlon Union (IBU) has modified the results accordingly. Therefore, the new ranking for the teams placed 2 to 8 is as follows: 2. (Fanny Horn BIRKELAND / Tiril ECKHOFF / Ann Kristin Aafedt FLATLAND / Tora BERGER) 3. (Eva PUSKARCIKOVA / Gabriela KOUKALOVA / Jitka LANDOVA / Veronika VITKOVA) 4. (Liudmila KALINCHIK / Nadezhda SKARDINO / Nadzeya PISAREVA / Darya DOMRACHEVA) 5. (Dorothea WIERER/ Nicole GONTIER / Michela PONZA / Karin OBERHOFER) 6. (Susan DUNKLEE / Hannah DREISSIGACKER / Sara STUDEBAKER / Annelies COOK) 7. (Rosanna CRAWFORD / Megan IMRIE / Megan TANDY / Zina KOCHER) 8. (Selina GASPARIN / Elisa GASPARIN / Aita GASPARIN / Irene CADURISCH) Disqualified: (Olga ZAYTSEVA / Yana ROMANOVA / Olga VILUKHINA / Ekaterina SHUMILOVA) Biathlon – Relay – Mixed The following athlete has been disqualified from the above-mentioned event: Olga ZAYTSEVA (RUS – 4th place), disqualified by the IOC Disciplinary Commission in the decision dated 22 December 2017 and partially confirmed by the Court of Arbitration for Sport in its decision dated 24 September 2020. The IBU has modified the results accordingly. Therefore, the new ranking for the teams placed 4 to 8 is as follows: 4. (Jana DAUBNEROVA / Anastasiya KUZMINA / Pavol HURAJT / Matej KAZAR) 5. (Marie DORIN HABERT / Anais BESCOND / Jean-Guillaume BEATRIX / Martin FOURCADE) 6. (Natalya OTCHENASH / Mariia PANFILOVA / Andriy DERYZEMLYA / Sergii SEMENOV) 7. (Susan DUNKLEE / Hannah DREISSIGACKER / Tim BURKE / Lowell BAILEY) 8. (Lisa Theresa HAUSER / Katharina INNERHOFER / Daniel MESOTITSCH / Friedrich PINTER) Disqualified: (Olga ZAYTSEVA / Olga VILUKHINA / Evgeniy GARANICHEV / Anton SHIPULIN)
  2. Thanks for the points. Also thank you for this good tournament
  3. Figure skater Loena Hendrickx & alpine skier Armand Marchant Ski will do the honors on Friday.
  4. Moldova Moldova Zdob și Zdub & Frații (Brothers) Advahov - Trenulețul (Train)
  5. For Moldova will be Doina Descalui (Luge)https://unimedia.info/ro/news/98995864bb50a833/doina-descalui-va-fi-portdrapelul-r-moldova-la-jocurile-olimpice-de-iarna-de-la-beijing.html
  6. Moldova Team Doina Descalui (Luge)https://olympic.md/doina-descalui-s-a-calificat-la-jocurile-olimpice-de-la-beijing/ Mihail Usov, Maxim Makarov, Alina Stremous, Alla Gylenko (all biathlon) https://olympic.md/patru-biatlonisti-moldoveni-vor-concura-la-jo-de-la-beijing/
  7. New entries for : Armand Marchant (Alpine skiing), Sam Maes (Alpine skiing), Dries van den Broecke (Alpine skiing), Evy Poppe (Snowboard), Kim Meylemans (Skeleton), An Vannieuwenhuyse & Sara Aerts (Bob).
  8. New athletes Loena Hendrickx (figure skating) Bart Swings (speed skating) Sandrine Tas (speed skating) Mathias Vosté (speed skating) Hanne Desmet (speed skating short track) Stijn Desmet (speed skating short track)
  9. The best athletes of the year 2021 Sportswoman of the year: RÎNGACI Irina - women's wrestling Athlete of the Year: TARNOVSCHI Serghei - kayak-canoe The best coach of the year 2021 CHIPERI Petru - women's wrestling JURAVSCHI Nicolae - kayak-canoe The top ten athletes of the year CIOBANU Victor - Greco-Roman wrestling LEORDA Iulia - women's wrestling ROBU Marin - weightlifting TARNOVSCHI Oleg - kayak-canoe CÎLCIC Elena - Weightlifting OLARAȘU Maria and COCIU Daniela - kayak-canoe SACULȚAN Maxim - free wrestling NICHITA Anastasia - women's wrestling VIERU Denis - judo MARDARE Andrian - athletics The federations of the year 2021 Wrestling Federation Kayaking Federation Weightlifting Federation The revelations of 2021 CHIHAIA Mihai - kayak-canoe SOLOVEI Alexandru - Greco-Roman wrestling COJOCARI Maria - fencing HÎNCU Teodora-Luminița - weightlifting SALCUȚAN Tatiana - swimming LEFTER Radu - wrestling GRAHMEZ Nicolai - wrestling URSU Vladislav - table tennis ERHAN Gheorghe - wrestling IZVOREANU Radu - judo Ne-olympics of 2021 PROCOPCIUC Daniel - armwrestling SPÎNU ANASTASIA - Shotokan karate GOFFREDO Gabriel and MATUS Anna - sport dance VORONIN Pavel - oriental kickboxing CEBAN Dumitru - grappling Paralympics of 2021 BASOC Ion - para-judo BUTUCEA Vladimir - para-athletics MARINENKOVA Larisa - para-owerlifting RAIUL Denis - para-powerlifting SPATARU Oxana - para-athletics CREȚUL Oleg - para-judo CREȚU Evelina-Cristina - para-athletics CERNEI Ion - para-armwrestling BUCHILI Iaroslav, para-armwrestling NACU Anton, para-armwrestling Sports Journalists of the Year 2021 SANDU Mihai - Moldova1 LUNGU Gheorghe - TVR Moldova CAFTANAT Vadim - sports photographer
  10. List of athletes qualified in inline skating: http://www.worldskate.org/news/42-discipline/speed/3408-birmingham-2022-inline-speed-skating-qualified-athletes.html?fbclid=IwAR1mI5YbvJaCHsGEfGzmlKlqdiUxsDfPd8uIpGo8VuWbcVxf5n34-MbuCSM
×
×
  • Create New...