website statistics
Jump to content

Hipooo

Totallympics World Class
  • Posts

    205
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Czech Republic
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    08/28/1993
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Badminton, Tennis, Biathlon, Ice hockey
  • Favourite Athletes
    Kvitová, Kerber, Djokovic, Vondroušová, Muchová
  • Real Name
    Michal Hroch
  • Living City
    Hradec Králové
  • Job
    Teacher

Recent Profile Visitors

1,469 profile views

Hipooo's Achievements

  1. Week 18th October - 24th October 2021 sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results tennis WTA500, Moscow 1st round Markéta Vondroušová vs. Elena Rybakina [7] 6:4, 6:4 Kateřina Siniaková vs. Anett Kontaveit [9] 3:6, 3:6 Tereza Martincová vs. Maria Bara Irina [LL] 6:0, 7:5 2nd round Markéta Vondroušová vs. Lesia Tsurenko [Q] Tereza Martincová vs. Garbine Muguruza [2] ATPchall., Bogota 1st round Vít Kopřiva [3] vs. Alejandro Gonzalez 2:6, 6:7 Jaroslav Pospíšil [Q] vs. Alejandro Gomez [Q] 3:6, 6:3, 5:7 Dalibor Svrčina vs. Daniel Altmaier [2] 4:6, 1:6 ATPchall., Losinj 1st round Jonáš Forejtek vs. Vlad Victor Cornea [WC] 6:4, 6:4 2nd round Jonáš Forejtek vs. Andrea Arnaboldi artistic gymnastics WCH, Kitakyushu swimming WC, Doha road cycling WCH, Flanders
  2. Week 11th October - 17th October 2021 sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results tennis WTA1000, Indiana Wells 4th round Barbora Krejčíková [3] vs. Paula Gibert Badosa [21] 1:6, 5:7 ATPchall., Santiago 3 1st round Dalibor Svrčina vs. Diego Hidalgo [Q] 6:2, 6:0 2nd round Dalibor Svrčina vs. Juan Pablo Varillas [3] 4:6, 6:1, 4:6 ATPchall., Napoli 2 1st round Jonáš Forejtek [Q] vs. Gian Marco Moroni 3:6, 4:6
  3. THE CZECH REPUBLIC Lenny - Hell.o Lyrics: All the demons Demons in my head Can you find me? Find someone else instead Instead of me Disappointed them to see I walk in to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello" See them demons watching me, like: "oh, hello" I'm walking to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello" I laughed them in the faces, 'cause they'll never get my soul Hello Hello And if someday My demons came for you I take my old friend I've been looking for him too But I don't have a clue Never found one piece of you I walk in to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello"See them demons watching me, like: "oh, hello"I'm walking to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello"I laughed them in the faces, 'cause they'll never get my soulHelloHelloHelloHelloHello I walk in to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello"See them demons watching me, like: "oh, hello"I'm walking to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello"I laughed them in the faces, 'cause they'll never get my soul I walk in to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello"See them demons watching me, like: "oh, hello"I'm walking to the room, and I'm like: "oh, hello"I laughed them in the faces, 'cause they'll never get my soulHello
  4. Week 4th October - 10th October 2021 sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results tennis WTA1000, Indiana Wells 1st round Tereza Martincová vs. Ashlyn Krueger [WC] 6:2, 7:6 Marie Bouzková vs. Martina Trevisan 4:6, 7:6, 4:6 Markéta Vondroušová vs. Viktorija Golubic 1:6, 6:4, 3:6 Kateřina Siniaková vs. Kim Clijsters [WC] 6:1, 2:6, 6:2 2nd round Karolína Plíšková [1] vs. Magdalena Frech [Q] 7:5, 6:2 Tereza Martincová vs. Elina Svitolina [4] 2:6, 5:7 Petra Kvitová [7] vs. Arantxa Rus 6:2, 6:2 Kateřina Siniaková vs. Angelique Kerber [10] 1:6, 7:6, 5:7 Barbora Krejčíková [3] vs. Zarina Diyas [Q] 6:4, 3:6, 6:1 3rd place Karolína Plíšková [1] vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia [LL] 3:6, 5:7 Barbora Krejčíková [3] vs. Amanda Anisimova 6:2, 6:3 Petra Kvitová [7] vs. Viktoria Azarenka [27] 5:7, 4:6 ATPchall., Mouilerron-le-Captif 1st round Tomáš Macháč vs. Borna Gojo 6:2, 6:4 Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva 3:6, 6:3, 6:2 2nd round Tomáš Macháč vs. Andreas Seppi [4] 6:7, 6:4, 4:6 Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Harold Mayot [WC] 6:2, 6:4 QF Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Mats Moraing 4:1ret SF Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Andreas Seppi [4] 6:4, 7:6 F Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Norbert Gombos [8] 6:4, 6:4 ATPchall., Santiago 2 1st round Dalibor Svrčina vs. Sebastian Baez [5] 2:6, 5:7 ATPchall., Barcelona 1st round Jiří Lehečka [8] vs. Nicolas Alvarez Valona [Q] 2:6, 6:7 ATPchall., Napoli 1st round Jonáš Forejtek vs. Alexander Ritschard 4:6, 4:6 Zdeněk Kolář [5] vs. Nino Sendarusić 6:4, 6:4 2nd round Zdeněk Kolář [5] vs. Raul Brancaccio [Q] 4:6, 7:6, 2:6 track cycling ECH, Grenchen Women scratch Jarmila Machačová 19th place Women sprint Veronika Jaborníková 13th place Women 500m trial Veronika Jaborníková 11th place Women point race Jarmila Machačová 12th place Women omnium Petra Ševčíková 17th place Women elimination race Petra Ševčíková 11th place Men sprint Martin Čechman 14th place Dominik Topinka 15th place Men team sprint, Q Bábek, Bohuslávek, Čechman 7th place Men 1km trial Robin Wagner 8th place Tomáš Bábek 12th place Men pursuit Nicolas Pietrula 24th place Men points race Nicolas Pietrula 13th place Men scratch Daniel Babor 9th place Men omnium Denis Rugovač 12th place Men elimination race Denis Rugovač 18th place wrestling WCH, Oslo Men GR -82kg, 1st round Petr Novák vs. Satoki Mukai 3:5 Men GR -97kg, 1st round Artur Omarov vs. Yevhenii Saveta 3:3 Men GR -125kg, 2nd round Štěpán David vs. Beka Kandelaki 0:9 Women -68kg, 1st round Adéla Hanzlíčková vs. Rin Miyaji 5:12 Women -68kg, RP Adéla Hanzlíčková vs. Danute Domikaityte 2:1 Women -68kg, bronze medal match Adéla Hanzlíčková vs. Mariama Stock Mensah 1:10 beach volleyball WT final, Cagliari Men, Pool A Perušič/Schweiner vs. Crabb/Cibb 21:12, 21:16 Perušič/Schweiner vs. Plavins/Tocs 21:13, 21:17 Perušič/Schweiner vs. Nicolai/Lupo 21:16, 21:19 Perušič/Schweiner vs. Varenhorst/van de Velde 27:25, 27:29, 15:10 Men, SF Perušič/Schweiner vs. Nicolai/Lupo 17:21, 21:19, 15:10 Men, F Perušič/Schweiner vs. Mol/Sorum 20:22, 21:23 swimming WC, Budapest Women 50m freestyle, H Alena Benešová 58,07 (35th place) Women 200m freestyle, H Alena Benešová 2:03,21 (30th place) Women 800m freestyle, F Alena Benešová 8:58,86 (6th place) Women 50m backstroke, H Marika Surová 29,23 (18th place) Women 50m butterfly, H Marika Surová 27,40 (15th place) Women 100m butterfly, H Marika Surová 1:02,53 (21st place) Women 200m butterfly, H Alena Benešová 2:15,08 (13th place) Women 100m medley, H Marika Surová 1:04,08 (20th place) Men 50m backstroke, H David Ludvík 25,99 (15th place) Men 100m backstroke, H David Ludvík 57,18 (25th place) Men 200m backstroke, H David Ludvík 2:04,55 (16th place) Men 50m breaststroke, H Filip Chrápavý 28,09 (16th place) Matěj Zábojník 27,71 (13th place) Men 100m breaststroke, H Filip Chrápavý 59,81 (10th place) Matěj Zábojník 59,63 (9th place) Men 200m breaststroke, H Filip Chrápavý 2:09,06 (5th place, Q) Matěj Zábojník 2:09,33 (6th place, Q) Men 200m breaststroke, F Filip Chrápavý 2:08,42 (7th place) Matěj Zábojník 2:07,49 (6th place) Men 200m medley, H David Ludvík 2:07,89 (27th place)
  5. [hide] Knockout Round Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 Brazil 2 Kazakhstan Final Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 Argentina 2 Portugal [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round September 22nd - Ocotber 3rd, 2021 4 Nations, the Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the Losers will play the Third-place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2021, h. 20:00 Brazil 1 Argentina September 30th 2021, h. 20:00 Kazakhstan 3 Portugal [/hide]
  7. Week 27th September - 3rd October 2021 sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results tennis WTA500, Chicago 1st round Tereza Martincová vs. Maria Camilla Osorio Serrano 6:3, 7:5 Marie Bouzková vs. Misaki Doi 3:6, 7:6, 3:6 Markéta Vondroušová vs. Alja Tomljanovic 6:2, 6:1 2nd round Tereza Martincová vs. Tamara Zidanšek [13] 6:2, 7:5 Markéta Vondroušová vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [4] 6:3, 6:2 3rd round Tereza Martincová vs. Belinda Bencic [3] 2:6, 6:7 Markéta Vondroušová vs. Jil Belen Teichmann [16] 6:4, 6:3 QF Markéta Vondroušová vs. Danielle Rose Collins [10] 6:7, 6:0, 7:6 SF Markéta Vondroušová vs. Garbine Muguruza [2] w/o. WTA250, Nur-Sultan 1st round Kristýna Plíšková vs. Varvara Gracheva [7] 3:6, 6:7 ATPchall., Murcia 1st round Dalibor Svrčina vs. Raul Brancaccio 2:6, 5:7 ATPchall., Orléans 2nd round Jiří Veselý [5] vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy [Q] 6:7, 7:6, 7:6 3rd round Jiří Veselý [5] vs. Alejandro Tabilo 6:3, 6:1 QF Jiří Veselý [5] vs. Richard Gasquet [4] 6:7, 6:4, 6:2 SF Jiří Veselý [5] vs. Henri Laaksonen 3:6, 3:6 ATPchall., Sibiu 1st round Lukáš Rosol vs. Stefano Travaglia [1] 3:6, 3:6 Zdeněk Kolář [5] vs. Marius Copil 7:5, 6:4 Jiří Lehečka vs. Filip Cristian Jianu 7:6, 6:2 Vít Kopřiva vs. Danilo Petrović 7:5, 7:5 2nd round Zdeněk Kolář [5] vs. Stefan Palosi [WC] 7:5, 7:5 Jiří Lehečka vs. Sumit Nagal [8] 5:7, 3:6 Vít Kopřiva vs. Alex Molčan [3] 6:1, 0:6, 4:6 QF Zdeněk Kolář [5] vs. Stefano Travaglia [1] 0:6, 7:5, 6:7 mountain bike WCH marathon, Capoliveri Men Martin Stošek 6:18:10,0 (18th place) Jan Strož 7:06:17,5 (48th place) Women Jana Czeczinkarová 5:17:23,4 (14th place) Nikol Flašarová 5:58:07,2 (34th place) table tennis ECH team, Cluj-Napoca Men, group G The Czech Republic vs. Italy 3:0 The Czech Republic vs. Croatia 3:2 The Czech Republic vs. Hungary 3:1 Men QF The Czech Republic vs. Germany 1:3 Women, group D The Czech Republic vs. Ukraine 1:3 The Czech Republic vs. Slovenia 3:1 karate Premier League, Moscow Women kata Zuzana Augustinová 17th place Veronika Misková 9th place Women kumite +68kg, 1st round Martina Sachová vs. Tatyana Zyabkina 2:4 swimming WC, Berlin Women 50m freestyle, H Anna Kolářová 25,45 (19th place) Women 100m freestyle Veronika Tondrová Women 200m freestyle, H Veronika Tondrová 2:01,34 (29th place) Women 400m freestyle, H Veronika Tondrová 4:16,33 (16th place) Women 100m backstroke, H Veronika Tondrová 1:04,45 (35th place) Women 100m breaststroke, H Kristýna Horská 1:06,85 (5th place, Q) Women 100m breaststroke, F Kristýna Horská 1:06,20 (6th place) Women 200m breaststroke, H Kristýna Horská 2:23,91 (2nd place, Q) Women 200m breaststroke, F Kristýna Horská 2:21,07 (1st place) Women 50m butterfly, H Anna Kolářová 26,97 (16th place) Women 100m medley, H Kristýna Horská 1:02,15 (13th place) Women 200m medley Kristýna Horská Women 400m medley, F Kristýna Horská 4:35,47 (3rd place) Men 50m freestyle, H Tomáš Franta 23,62 (34th place) Men 100m freestyle Tomáš Franta 51,09 (50th place) Jan Šefl 49,75 (39th place) Men 200m freestyle Ondřej Gemov Jan Micka Ondřej Smrček Men 400m freestyle, H Ondřej Gemov 3:46,08 (8th place, Q) Jakub Lahoda 3:55,16 (28th place) Men 400m freestyle, F Ondřej Gemov 3:43,87 (5th place) Men 1500m freestyle, F Ondřej Smrček 16:26,87 (16th place) Men 100m backstroke Tomáš Franta Tomáš Ludvík Men 200m backstroke, H Tomáš Franta 1:56,75 (6th place, Q) Tomáš Ludvík 1:58,08 (9th place) Men 200m backstroke, F Tomáš Franta 1:56,17 (7th place) Men 50m butterfly Sebastian Luňák Jan Šefl Ondřej Smrček Men 100m butterfly, H Sebastian Luňák 53,48 (16th place) Jan Šefl 51,80 (6th place, Q) Ondřej Smrček 55,49 (32nd place) Men 100m butterfly, F Jan Šefl 51,97 (6th place) Men 200m butterfly, H Ondřej Gemov 1:58,55 (7th place, Q) Sebastian Luňák 1:57,64 (5th place, Q) Ondřej Smrček 2:04,55 (19th place) Men 200m butterfly, F Ondřej Gemov 1:54,68 (5th place) Sebastian Luňák 1:57,86 (7th place) Men 100m medley Jakub Lahoda 56,89 (25th place) Sebastian Luňák DSQ Ondřej Smrček 59,20 (34th place) Men 200m medley Jakub Lahoda 2:00,49 (13th place) Tomáš Ludvík 2:03,39 (22nd place) Sebastian Luňák DSQ Men 400m medley Jakub Lahoda Tomáš Ludvík Sebastian Luňák
  8. [hide] Knockout Round September 22nd - Ocotber 3rd, 2021 8 Nations, the Winners of each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quartefinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2021, h. 17:30 Morocco 3 Brazil September 26th 2021, h. 20:00 RFU 1 Argentina September 27th 2021, h. 17:30 Iran 2 Kazakhstan September 27th 2021, h. 20:00 Spain 1 Portugal [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round September 22nd - Ocotber 3rd, 2021 16 Nations, the Winners of each Round of 16-matches will qualify for the Quarterfinals Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2021, h. 17:30 RFU 2 Vietnam September 22nd 2021, h. 20:00 Venezuela 1 Morocco September 23rd 2021, h. 17:30 Brazil 3 Japan September 23rd 2021, h. 17:30 Argentina 1 Paraguay September 23rd 2021, h. 20:00 Kazakhstan 2 Thailand September 24th 2021, h. 17:30 Uzbekistan 3 Iran September 24th 2021, h. 20:00 Portugal 1 Serbia September 24th 2021, h. 20:00 Spain 2 Czech Republic [/hide]
  10. Week 20th September - 26th September 2021 sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results tennis WTA500, Ostrava 1st round Kateřina Siniaková vs. Tereza Martincová 7:5, 4:6, 6:7 2nd round Tereza Martincová vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [5] 7:6, 7:6 Petra Kvitová [2] vs. Anastasia Potapova [Q] 6:1, 6:7, 6:3 QF Tereza Martincová vs. Maria Sakkari [4] 5:7, 2:6 Petra Kvitová [2] vs. Jil Belen Teichmann 6:4, 6:4 SF Petra Kvitová [2] vs. Anett Kontaveit 0:6, 4:6 ATP250, Nur-Sultan 1st round Jiří Veselý vs. Jaume Munar 3:6, 6:7 ATPchall., Biel 1st round Tomáš Macháč [4] vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan 3:6, 2:6 ATPchall., Braga 1st round Michael Vrbenský vs. Igor Sijsling 6:1, 6:4 2nd round Michael Vrbenský vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe [5] 1:6ret. ATPchall., Bucurest 1st round Zdeněk Kolář [4] vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili 5:7, 4:6 Jiří Lehečka [8] vs. Alexey Vatutin [Alt] 6:3, 6:1 Vít Kopřiva [7] vs. Marius Copil 6:4, 6:4 2nd round Jiří Lehečka [8] vs. Dragon Nicolae Madaras [Q] 6:1, 6:2 Vít Kopřiva [7] vs. Filip Horanský 3:6, 4:6 QF Jiří Lehečka [8] vs. Nicholas David Ionel [WC] 6:4, 6:4 SF Jiří Lehečka [8] vs. Stefano Travaglia [1] 6:3, 7:6 F Jiří Lehečka [8] vs. Filip Horanský 6:3, 6:2 ATPchall., Columbus 1st round Matěj Vocel [WC] vs. Cannon Kingsley [WC] 7:5, 1:6, 6:7 road cycling WCH, Flanders Women road race Jarmila Machačová +9:13 (60th place) Men road race Josef Černý DNF Zdeněk Štybar +1:06 (7th place) Petr Vakoč Michael Kukrle DNF canoe slalom WCH, Bratislava Women K1 teams The Czech Republic 106.71 (2nd place) Women C1 teams The Czech Republic 110.43 (1st place) Men K1 teams The Czech Republic 96.64 (4th place) Men C1 teams The Czech Republic 96.03 (2nd place) Women K1, Q Lucie Nesnídalová 95.65 (Q) Antonie Galušková 95.23 (Q) Kateřina Minařík Kudějová 95.21 (Q) Women K1, SF Lucie Nesnídalová 108.72 (18th place) Antonie Galušková 100.96 (5th place, Q) Kateřina Minařík Kudějová 107.28 (15th place) Women K1, F Antonie Galušková 101.29 (6th place) Men K1, Q Vavřinec Hradílek 82.85 (Q) Vít Přindiš 82.51 (Q) Jiří Prskavec 84.87 (Q) Men K1, SF Vavřinec Hradílek 139.35 (38th place) Vít Přindiš 136.74 (36th place) Jiří Prskavec 88.71 (11th place) Women C1, Q Martina Satková 98.93 (Q) Gabriela Satková 98.31 (Q) Tereza Fišerová 98.40 (Q) Women C1, SF Martina Satková 109.73 (12th place) Gabriela Satková 105.25 (4th place, Q) Tereza Fišerová 109.74 (13th place) Women C1, F Gabriela Satková 102.50 (3rd place) Men C1, Q Vojtěch Heger 91.12 (Q) Václav Chaloupka 87.98 (Q) Lukáš Rohan 87.52 (Q) Men C1, SF Vojtěch Heger 142.43 (25th place) Václav Chaloupka 93.63 (6th place, Q) Lukáš Rohan 95.87 (10th place, Q) Men C1, F Václav Chaloupka 92.02 (1st place) Lukáš Rohan 99.15 (7th place) sport climbing WCH, Moscow Men lead Martin Stráník 4th place Šimon Potůček 41st place Štěpán Potůček 61st place triathlon ECH, Valencia Men Jan Čelůstka 1:48:27 (48th place) Jan Volár 1:45:13 (32nd place) Women Vendula Frintová 1:54:03 (9th place) Petra Kuříková 1:55:06 (16th place) archery WCH, Yankton Men recurve, Q Michal Hlahůlek 627 (63rd place) Josef Křesala 557 (98th place) Men recurve, 1st round Michal Hlahůlek vs. Mohammad Kahim Ahmed Rubel 4:6 Josef Křesala vs. Ricardo Soto 0:6 Women recurve, Q Marie Horáčková 625 (16th place) Jindřiška Vaněčková 564 (68th place) Klára Grápová 521 (74th place) Women recurve, 1st round Jindřiška Vaněčková vs. Ana Machado 6:4 Klára Grápová vs. Tomomi Sugimoto 0:6 Women recurve, 2nd round Marie Horáčková vs. Penny Healey 7:3 Jindřiška Vaněčková vs. Ankita Bhakat 3:7 Women recurve, 3rd round Marie Horáčková vs. Chiara Rebagliati 0:6 Women compound, Q Martina Zikmundová 663 (32nd place) Women compound, 2nd round Martina Zikmundová vs. Ayse Bera Suzer 144:146 Women recurve team, 1st round The Czech Republic vs. Turkey 6:0 Women recurve team. 2nd round The Czech Republic vs. Korea 0:6
  11. [hide] Preliminary Round September 12th - September 20th, 2021 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group + the 4 best 3rd-placed Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2021, h. 18:00 Kazakhstan 2 Costa Rica September 12th 2021, h. 20:00 Lithuania 2 Venezuela September 15th 2021, h. 18:00 Costa Rica 3 Venezuela September 15th 2021, h. 20:00 Lithuania 2 Kazakhstan September 18th 2021, h. 20:00 Costa Rica 2 Lithuania September 18th 2021, h. 20:00 Venezuela 3 Kazakhstan Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2021, h. 16:00 RFU 5 Egypt September 12th 2021, h. 18:00 Uzbekistan 2 Guatemala September 15th 2021, h. 18:00 Egypt Guatemala September 15th 2021, h. 20:00 Uzbekistan 2 RFU September 18th 2021, h. 18:00 Egypt 3 Uzbekistan September 18th 2021, h. 18:00 Guatemala 4 RFU Group C Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 13th 2021, h. 18:00 Morocco 6 Solomon Islands September 13th 2021, h. 20:00 Thailand 3 Portugal September 16th 2021, h. 18:00 Solomon Islands 7 Portugal September 16th 2021, h. 20:00 Thailand 2 Morocco September 19th 2021, h. 20:00 Solomon Islands 3 Thailand September 19th 2021, h. 20:00 Portugal 5 Morocco Group D Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 13th 2021, h. 18:00 Vietnam 7 Brazil September 13th 2021, h. 20:00 Panama 3 Czech Republic September 16th 2021, h. 18:00 Brazil 3 Czech Republic September 16th 2021, h. 20:00 Panama 2 Vietnam September 19th 2021, h. 18:00 Brazil 4 Panama September 19th 2021, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 5 Vietnam Group E Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 14th 2021, h. 18:00 Paraguay 2 Spain September 14th 2021, h. 20:00 Angola 6 Japan September 17th 2021, h. 18:00 Spain 3 Japan September 17th 2021, h. 20:00 Angola 2 Paraguay September 20th 2021, h. 18:00 Spain 5 Angola September 20th 2021, h. 18:00 Japan 1 Paraguay Group F Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 14th 2021, h. 18:00 Serbia 2 Iran September 14th 2021, h. 20:00 Argentina 1 United States September 17th 2021, h. 18:00 Iran 3 United States September 17th 2021, h. 20:00 Argentina 1 Serbia September 20th 2021, h. 20:00 Iran 3 Argentina September 20th 2021, h. 20:00 United States 4 Serbia Top 3 Place 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Nation [/hide]
  12. Week 13th September - 19th September 2021 sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results tennis WTA250, Luxembourg 1st round Marie Bouzková vs. Zhang Shuai [6] 6:2, 6:7, 6:3 Markéta Vondroušová [5] vs. Allison van Uytvanck 6:2, 6:3 2nd round Marie Bouzková vs. Greetje Minnen 6:3, 6:1 Markéta Vondroušová [5] vs. Jana Fett [Q] 6:2, 6:4 QF Marie Bouzková vs. Clara Tauson 3:6, 2:6 Markéta Vondroušová [5] vs. Elise Mertens [2] 7:5, 6:2 SF Markéta Vondroušová [5] vs. Clara Tauson 4:6, 6:2, 4:6 WTA250, Portoroz 1st round Tereza Martincová vs. Kristýna Kučová 6:4, 6:1 2nd round Tereza Martincová vs. Sorana Cirstea [4] 5:7, 2:6 ATPchall., Szczecin 1st round Jiří Lehečka vs. Jesper De Jong [LL] 6:7, 6:3, 6:7 Zdeněk Kolář vs. Jiří Veselý [5] 7:6, 6:3 Vít Kopřiva vs. Pawel Cias [WC] 2:6, 6:4, 4:6 2nd round Zdeněk Kolář vs. Jay Clarke 6:1, 6:1 QF Zdeněk Kolář vs. Jesper De Jong 6:2, 6:3 SF Zdeněk Kolář vs. Nicola Kuhn [Q] 7:5, 2:2ret. F Zdeněk Kolář vs. Kamil Majchrczak 7:6, 7:5 ATPchall., Rennes 1st round Tomáš Macháč [8] vs. Manuel Guinard [Q] 6:1, 6:1 2nd round Tomáš Macháč [8] vs. Mats Moraing 6:7, 1:6 volleyball men ECH, Ostrava Play-off, 1st round The Czech Republic vs. France 3:0 Play-off, QF The Czech Republic vs. Slovenia 0:3 baseball ECH, Torino Group D The Czech Republic vs. Sweden 6:1 The Czech Republic vs. The Netherlands 1:11 The Czech Republic vs. Slovakia 13:3 QF The Czech Republic vs. Israel 2:3 sprint canoe WCH, Copenhagen Women K2 200m, H Sobišková, Galadová 39,51 (4th place, QSF) Women K2 200m, SF Sobišková, Galadová 39,53 (2nd place, QF) Women K2 200m, F Sobišková, Galadová 38,99 (8th place) Women C2 500m, H Malíková, Zetek 2:21,80 (6th place, QSF) Women C2 500m, SF Malíková, Zetek 2:14,00 (7th place) Men K1 1000m, H Jakub Zavřel 3:46,37 (6th place, QSF) Men K1 1000m, SF Jakub Zavřel 4:12,83 (7th place) Men C1 1000m, H Martin Fuksa 4:07,17 (1st place, QF) Men C1 1000m, F Martin Fuksa 3:51,39 (2nd place) Women K1 1000m, H Anežka Paloudová 4:12,61 (3rd place, QF) Women K1 1000m, F Anežka Paloudová 4:02,67 (4th place) Women C1 500m, H Denisa Řáhová 2:41,45 (7th place, QSF) Women C1 500m, SF Denisa Řáhová 2:23,99 (6th place) Men K2 1000m, H Sobišek, Brabec 3:36,19 (4th place, QSF) Men K2 1000m, SF Sobišek, Brabec 3:21,07 (3rd place, QF) Men K2 1000m, F Sobišek, Brabec Women K2 500m, H Sobišková, Galadová 1:53,20 (5th place, QSF) Women K2 500m, SF Sobišková, Galadová 1:47,85 (4th place) Men K4 500m, H Špicar, Havel, Vorel, Šlouf 1:23,47 (2nd place, QSF) Men K4 500m, SF Špicar, Havel, Vorel, Šlouf 1:22,92 (1st place, QF) Men K4 500m, F Špicar, Havel, Vorel, Šlouf 1:20,69 (3rd place) Women C1 200m, H Denisa Řáhová 54,66 (8th place) Men K1 200m, H Martin Sobišek 38,34 (5th place, QSF) Men K1 200m, SF Martin Sobišek 38,36 (7th place) Women C2 200m, H Malíková, Zetek 49,72 (6th place, QSF) Women C2 200m, SF Malíková, Zetek 48,76 (6th place) Women K1 500m, H Anežka Paloudová 2:01,23 (2nd place, QSF) Women K1 500m, SF Anežka Paloudová 1:54,81 (3rd place, QF) Women K1 500m, F Anežka Paloudová Men C2 500m, H Minařík, Zalubil 1:46,32 (4th place, QSF) Men C2 500m, SF Minařík, Zalubil 1:42,49 (3rd place, QF) Men C2 500m, F Minařík, Zalubil Men K2 500m, H Sobišek, Brabec 1:36,39 (4th place, QSF) Men K2 500m, SF Sobišek, Brabec 1:34,91 (7th place) Men K1 500m, H Jakub Zavřel 1:43,60 (1st place, QSF) Men K1 500m, SF Jakub Zavřel 1:40,96 (2nd place, QF) Men K1 500m, F Jakub Zavřel Women K4 500m, H Zárubová, Betlachová, Betlachová, Házová 1:39,24 (4th place, QSF) Women K4 500m, SF Zárubová, Betlachová, Betlachová, Házová 1:37,83 (3rd place, QF) Women K4 500m, F Zárubová, Betlachová, Betlachová, Házová Men C1 500m, H Martin Fuksa 1:50,69 (1st place, QF) Men C1 500m, F Martin Fuksa Mixed K2 200m, H Zavřel, Paloudová 36,82 (4th place, QSF) Mixed K2 200m, SF Zavřel, Paloudová 36,02 (5th place) sport climbing WCH, Moscow Men speed, Q Jan Kříž 6,374 (27th place) Men bouldering, Q Štěpán Potůček 0t3z0 13 (63rd place) Šimon Potůček 0t2z0 7 (85th place) Women bouldering, Q Eliška Adamovská 2t3z6 11 (27th place) Men lead, Q Women lead, Q archery WCH, Yankton sailing ECH Nacra 17/49er/49er FX, Thessaloniki 9,7, 49er FX Živná/Živná
  13. Week 6th September - 12th September 2021 sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results tennis WTA US Open, New York 4th round Karolína Plíšková [4] vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [14] 7:5, 6:4 Barbora Krejčíková [8] vs. Garbine Muguruza [9] 6:3, 7:6 QF Barbora Krejčíková [8] vs. Aryna Sabalenka [2] 1:6, 4:6 Karolína Plíšková [4] vs. Maria Sakkari [17] 4:6, 4:6 ATPchall., Banja Luka 1st round Zdeněk Kolář [7] vs. Miljan Zekić 6:3, 6:1 Vít Kopřiva [8] vs. Mirza Basić 3:6, 6:4, 6:7 David Poljak [Q] vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry 2:6, 5:7 2nd round Zdeněk Kolář [7] vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov 7:5, 6:2 QF Zdeněk Kolář [7] vs. Nikola Milojevic [4] 3:6, 0:6 ATPchall., Kiev 1st round Michael Vrbenský vs. Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida 3:6, 2:6 ATPchall., Tulln 1st round Jonáš Forejtek vs. Matteo Martineau [Q] 6:2, 7:6 Jiří Lehečka vs. Maxime Janvier 6:4, 6:3 Lukáš Rosol vs. Alexander Erler 6:4, 5:7, 6:1 Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Lukas Neumayer [WC] 7:5, 7:6 2nd round Jonáš Forejtek vs. Filip Misolic [WC] 7:6, 3:6, 2:6 Jiří Lehečka vs. Kamil Majchrzak [4] 1:6, 0:6 Lukáš Rosol vs. Thiago Monteiro [3] 6:7, 1:6 Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux 6:1, 6:1 QF Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Dennis Novak [7] 6:3, 6:3 SF Jiří Veselý [2] vs. Mats Moraing 6:3, 5:7, 3:6 volleyball men ECH, Ostrava Group B The Czech Republic vs. Montenegro 3:0 The Czech Republic vs. Italy 1:3 Play-off, 1st round The Czech Republic vs. France road cycling ECH, Trentino Men time trial Jan Bárta +1:50 (17th place) Women road race Nikola Bajgerová DNF Jarmila Machačová DNF Nikola Nosková DNF Men road race Jan Bárta Michael Kukrle Zdeněk Štybar Adam Ťoupalík Daniel Turek canoe slalom WC final, Pau Women kayak, Q Antonie Galušková 113,08 (Q) Kateřina Minařík Kudějová 114,39 (Q) Lucie Nesnídalová 114,39 (Q) Women kayak, SF Antonie Galušková 134.50 (30th place) Kateřina Minařík Kudějová 109.86 (6th place, Q) Lucie Nesnídalová 112.81 (15th place) Women kayak, F Kateřina Minařík Kudějová 107.46 (2nd place) Men kayak, Q Vít Přindiš 96,44 (Q) Ondřej Tunka 100,03 (Q) Jakub Krejčí 100,21 Men kayak, SF Vít Přindiš 97.63 (4th place, Q) Ondřej Tunka 100.32 (13th place) Men kayak, F Vít Přindiš 95.08 (1st place) Women canoe, Q Martina Satková 116,20 (Q) Eva Říhová 124,86 (Q) Tereza Fišerová 114,54 (Q) Women canoe, SF Martina Satková Eva Říhová Tereza Fišerová Men canoe, Q Vojtěch Heger 105,17 (Q) Václav Chaloupka 108,24 (Q) Lukáš Rohan 103,73 (Q) Men canoe, SF Vojtěch Heger Václav Chaloupka Lukáš Rohan archery ECH field, Poreč Men recurve Tadeáš Kalvas 11th place Petr Heinrich 24th place Women recurve Jindřiška Vaněčková 11th place Men compound Martin Vaněk 11th place Men barebow Milan Hladil 25th place
×
×
  • Create New...