website statistics
Jump to content

Fran-UDA

Totallympics World Class
  • Content Count

    661
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Fran-UDA last won the day on April 20 2016

Fran-UDA had the most liked content!

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Spain
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    26/06/88
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Athletics
  • Real Name
    Fran
  • Living City
    Almería

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. MODERN PENTATHLON https://www.uipmworld.org/sites/default/files/final_-_2019-02-20_-_tokyo_2020_-_qualification_system_-_modern_pentathlon_-_eng_1.pdf *Male* *Female* Olympic Ranking World Cup Sofía, Bulgaria (07/04/21 - 11/04/21) Luis Shivel: 68º (1), Cristian Chamizo: 80º (1), Cristóbal Rodríguez: 85º (1), Aleix Heredia: 98º (1) Laura Heredia: 12ª (36) Olympic Ranking *Individual >> 6 Quotas 25º Aleix Heredia w
  2. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* IJF Olympic World Ranking IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe Period (24/05/19-28/06/21). Points (100%). Best 6 results Grand Slam Antalya, Turkey (01/04/21 - 03/04/21) -66 Kg: Alberto Gaitero: 2º (700) -52 Kg: Estrella Lopez: 2ª (700) /-57 Kg: Carla Ubasart (10) /-70 Kg: María Bernabeu: 3ª (500) Olympic Ranking *-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas 9º Francis
  3. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* IJF Olympic World Ranking IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe Period (24/05/19-28/06/21). Points (100%). Best 6 results Grand Slam Tbilisi, Georgia (26/03/21 - 28/03/21) -60 Kg: Justo Nuñez (160) /-66 Kg: Daniel Perez (10) /-73 Kg: Salvador Cases (160) /-81 Kg: Alfonso Urquiza (160), José María Mendiola (10) -48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: 3ª (500), Laura Martínez: 5ª (360) /-52 Kg: Ana Perez (10) /-6
  4. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. MODERN PENTATHLON https://www.uipmworld.org/sites/default/files/final_-_2019-02-20_-_tokyo_2020_-_qualification_system_-_modern_pentathlon_-_eng_1.pdf *Male* *Female* Olympic Ranking World Cup Budapest, Hungary (24/03/21 - 28/03/21) Aleix Heredia: 24º (24), Joan Gispert: 68º (1), Marc Troya: 88º (1) Laura Heredia: 27ª (21) Olympic Ranking *Individual >> 6 Quotas 16º Aleix Heredia with 95 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN
  5. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 228 ( MEN 132 - WOMEN 91 - TBD 5) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota *ATHLETICS ( 25 ) MEN ( 17 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben
  6. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FENCING *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* FIE Individual Ranking. Europe World Cup Sabre Budapest, Hungary (10/03/21 - 14/03/21) Iñaki Bravo: 43º (2), Gerardo Lillo: 119º (0'5), Oscar Fernández: 136º (0'25) Araceli Navarro: 25ª (4), Lucía Martín: 30ª (4), María Ventura: 72ª (1), Celia Perez: 85ª (1), Elena Hernández: 122ª (0'5) World Cup Épée Kazan, Russia (19/03/21 - 23/03/21) Manuel Bargues: 59º (2), Eugeni Gavalda: 6
  7. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SWIMMING http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/swimming.pdf *Female* *Individual Qualification* Olympic Qualifying Time "A" and Olympic Selection Time "B" *Criterios de clasificación RFEN: *Trofeo Internacional Castellón, Spain (05/12/20 - 06/12/20) Obtendrá la clasificación el 1er clasificado español que obtenga la Mínima A en la Final A *Spanish Championships Open Primavera Sabadell (24/03/21 - 28/03/21). Obtendrá la clasi
  8. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 226 ( MEN 131 - WOMEN 90 - TBD 5) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota *ATHLETICS ( 25 ) MEN ( 17 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben
  9. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SWIMMING http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/swimming.pdf *Male* *Individual Qualification* *Spanish Championships Open Primavera Sabadell, Spain (24/03/21 - 28/03/21) *400m Medley >> (A > 4:15.84 / B > 4:21.46) Joan Lluis Pons > 4:15.29 (A). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN
  10. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 225 ( MEN 130 - WOMEN 90 - TBD 5) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota *ATHLETICS ( 25 ) MEN ( 17 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben
  11. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SWIMMING http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/swimming.pdf *Female* *Individual Qualification* *Spanish Championships Open Primavera Sabadell (24/03/21 - 28/03/21) *800m Freestyle >> (A > 8:33.36 / B > 8:48.76) Jimena Perez > 8:33.17 (A). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN
  12. Much merit, that has 9 teams, with how difficult it is to qualify especially for Europe
  13. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 224 ( MEN 130 - WOMEN 89 - TBD 5) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 25 ) MEN ( 17 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdass
  14. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594 *Female* 3 Olympic Qualifying Tournaments (19/03/21 - 21/03/21) *Tournament 1 Lliria, Spain (19/03/21 - 21/03/21): *Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi *Central: Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández *Lateral: Ivet Musons, Lara González, Silvia Arderius, Mireya González, Almudena Rodríguez, Irene Espínola *Extremo: Carmen Martín, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérre
×
×
  • Create New...