website statistics
Jump to content

Fran-UDA

Totallympics Addicted
  • Posts

    797
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Reputation Activity

  1. Sad
    Fran-UDA reacted to Wumo in Athletes Deaths Thread   
    Athletics sprinter,  Alex Quiñonez, has been found dead at the age of 32. Cause of death is according to official sources due to gunshot wounds.. 
    Quiñonez won bronze at the 2019 World Athletics Championships at the 200m distance.
     
    https://olympics.com/en/news/olympic-sprinter-alex-quinonez-found-dead-in-ecuador
  2. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to Jose Luis in Spain National Thread   
    BLOG SEGUIMIENTO DE LA CLASIFICACIÓN OLÍMPICA DE ESPAÑA
       Este blog hará un seguimiento de todas las competiciones de los deportistas españoles en el camino que los ha de llevar a los Juegos Olímpicos de París 2024 en cada una de las modalidades olímpicas con especial seguimiento de los Procesos Clasificatorios .  https://clasificacionolimpicaparis2024.blogspot.com/2021/08/seguimiento-de-la-clasificacion_18.html
  3. Sad
    Fran-UDA reacted to Grassmarket in Athletes Deaths Thread   
    KENYA’S Tokyo Olympic star Agnes Tirop has been found dead with a stab wound in her abdomen.
     
     
    The 5,000m star, 25, was discovered at her house in Iten, Elgeyo Marakwet County earlier.
     
     
    https://www.thesun.co.uk/sport/16406839/kenya-tokyo-olympic-medallist-agnes-jebet-tirop-dead/
  4. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to Sindo in Spain National Thread   
    As one of the most active National Threads on Totallympics, I would like to inform you that if you are interested I could create a sub-domain only for Spanish sport fans, named like spain.totallympics.com (and where instead of spain we can put any word you prefer), with the same structure of Totallympics (sections, threads etc.) and in your own language.
     
    You can find more info in this thread. Let me know if you are interested
  5. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to NaBUru38 in Spain National Thread   
    3 golds and 13 medals, that's not that bad.
  6. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Sprint Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    After 6 Olympic Games, you finally have your Olympic medal Teresa !!
     
    Legend of Spanish sports! 
  7. Love
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Federer91 in Athletics at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    ANA PELETEIRO !!!!! 
     
    That is knowing how to compete !!!!
  8. Love
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Athletics at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    ANA PELETEIRO !!!!! 
     
    That is knowing how to compete !!!!
  9. Thanks
    Fran-UDA reacted to NaBUru38 in Spain National Thread   
    ¡Felicitaciones por el oro!
  10. Thanks
    Fran-UDA reacted to Adriano in Spain National Thread   
    I thought that Sharazadishvili won gold.. He had a great EChamps, I am really sorry for Badosa and Mugu (my favourite tennis player),  good luck in team sport! 
  11. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Spain National Thread   
    VIERNES 30 DE JULIO
     
    HORARIO ESPAÑOL DEPORTE - MODALIDAD RONDA DEPORTISTA ESPAÑOL VS RIVAL // RESULTADO         00:30 Golf - Individual Masculino Ronda 2 Adriá Arnaus, Jorge Campillo 02:30 Atletismo - 3000m. Obstáculos Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 1 Fernando Carro: DNF 02:47 Atletismo - 3000m. Obstáculos Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 2 Sebastián Martos. 8º con 8:23.07 03:00 Hockey Hierba Masculino Fase de Grupos - 5º Partido Grupo A Australia 1-1 España (4ª de Grupo con 5 Puntos) 03:04 Atletismo - 3000m. Obstáculos Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 3 Daniel Arce: 12º con 8:38.09 03:44 Hípica - Concurso Completo  Individual Mixto 1ª Prueba. Doma - Sesión 1 Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 42º con 47.50 03:50 Natación - 200m Espalda Masculino FINAL Nicolás García: 8º con 1:59.06 04:05 Atletismo - 800m. Femenino Ronda 1 - Serie 6 Natalia Romero: 6ª con 2:01.16 04:20 Atletismo - Disco Masculino Calificación - Grupo B Lois Maikel Martínez: 15º con 54.69 04:33 Atletismo - 400m. Vallas Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 2 Sergio Fernández: 7º con 51.51 04:35 Natación - 200m Espalda Femenino Semifinal 1 África Zamorano: 7ª con 2:10.42 05:05 Vela - Laser Radial Femenino Regata 9
    Cristina Pujol: 20ª. General: 24ª con 175 [1-23-23-28-24-26-30-(33)-20] 05:05 Vela - 49er Masculino Regata 7 Diego Botín/Iago Lopez: 15ºs. General: 5ºs con 27 [5-1-2-5-4-10-(15)] 05:05 Vela - 470 Masculino Regata 5 Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez: 14ºs. Geneal: 7ºs con 27 [10-1-10-6-14] 05:15 Vela - 470 Femenino Regata 5 Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero: 15ªs. General: 10ªs con 33 [11-13-3-6-(15)] *Followed by Vela - 49er Masculino Regata 8 Diego Botín/Iago Lopez: 2ºs. General: 1ºs con 29 [5-1-2-5-4-10-(15)-2] *Followed by Vela - Laser Radial Femenino Regata 10 Cristina Pujol: 4ª. General: 23ª con 179 [1-23-23-28-24-26-30-(33)-20-4] *Followed by Vela - 470 Masculino Regata 6 Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez: 1ºs. Geneal: 4ºs con 28 [10-1-10-6-(14)-1] *Followed by Vela - 470 Femenino Regata 6 Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero: 15ªs. General: 12ªs con 48 [11-13-3-6-(15)-15] *Followed by Vela - 49er Masculino Regata 9 Diego Botín/Iago Lopez: 6ºs. General: 3ºs con 35 [5-1-2-5-4-10-(15)-2-6] 05:55 Atletismo - 100m. Femenino Ronda 1 - Serie 6 María Isabel Pérez: 5ª con 11.51 06:06 Boxeo - -81Kg Masculino Cuartos de Final 1  Imam Khataev vs Gazimagoved Jalidov (KO R3 - 0) 07:00 Piragüismo Aguas Bravas - K1 Masculino Semifinales David Llorente: 8º con 98.26 07:15 Balonmano Masculino Fase de Grupos - 4º Partido Grupo A Francia 36-31 España 07:35 Vela - Laser Masculino Regata 9 Joel Rodríguez: 27º. General: 16º con 114 [21-4-23-13-9-25-9-10-(27)] 07:50 Vela - 49erFX Femenino Regata 7 Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló. 13ªs. General: 4ªs con 33 [2-10-(UFD=22)-2-3-3-13] *Followed by Vela - 49erFX Femenino Regata 8 Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló. 4ªs. General: 4ªs con 37 [2-10-(UFD=22)-2-3-3-13-4] *Followed by Vela - Laser Masculino Regata 10 Joel Rodríguez: 21º. General: 16º con 135 [21-4-23-13-9-25-9-10-(27)-21] *Followed by Vela - 49erFX Femenino Regata 9 Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló. 5ªs. General: 2ªs con 42 [2-10-(UFD=22)-2-3-3-13-4-5] 08:00 (1er Partido C. Court) Tenis - Individual Masculino Semifinal 2 Karen Khachanov vs Pablo Carreño: 2-0 (6-3, 6-3) 09:00 Piragüismo Aguas Bravas - K1 Masculino FINAL David Llorente: 10º con 150.08 10:00 Voley Playa - Dobles Femenino Fase de Grupos - 3er Partido Grupo B Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo vs Xue/Wang: 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) 12:00 Atletismo - 5000m. Femenino Ronda 1 - Serie 1 Lucía Rodríguez: 16ª con 15:26.19 12:05 Atletismo - Triple Femenino Calificación - Grupo A Ana Peleteiro: 2ª con 14.62 12:25 Atletismo - Peso Femenino Calificación - Grupo A
    María Belén Toimil: 13ª con 17.38 12:38 Natación - 50m Libres Femenino Serie 8 Lidón Muñoz: 1ª con 25.10 12:50 Waterpolo Femenino Fase de Grupos - 4º Partido Grupo A España 15-9 Australia (1ª de Grupo con 6 Puntos) 12:54 Boxeo - -91Kg Masculino Cuartos de Final 4 Julio La Cruz vs Emmanuel Reyes (4-1) 13:00 Atletismo - Relevo 4x400m. Lisos Mixto Ronda 1 - Serie 1 España (Samuel García/Laura Bueno/Bernat Erta/Aauri Bokesa): 4ºs con 3:13.29 13:30 Atletismo - 10000m. Lisos Masculino FINAL Carlos Mayo: 13º con 28:04.71 13:57 Natación - Relexo 4x100m Estilos Femenino Serie 1 España (África Zamorano/Mireia Belmonte/Jessica Vall/Lidón Muñoz): 8ªs con 4:04.14  
     
     
     
    * TOKYO 2020 *
      RANK. -
     
                    GOLD ( - ) : 

                    SILVER ( 2 ) : TAEKWONDO > -49KG F > ADRIANA CEREZO
                                               CANOEING SLALOM > K-1 F > MAIALEN CHOURRAUT
     
                    BRONZE ( 1 ) : CYCLING > MOUNTAIN BIKING M > DAVID VALERO
     
     
     
                    TOP 8 ( 14 ) : 4º ( 1 ), 5º ( 4 ), 6º ( 3 ), 7º ( 3 ) and 8º ( 3 )
  12. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from dcro in Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    3rd consecutive medal for Maialen !!!! 
     
    Impressive!
  13. Love
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    3rd consecutive medal for Maialen !!!! 
     
    Impressive!
  14. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Quasit in Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    3rd consecutive medal for Maialen !!!! 
     
    Impressive!
  15. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from FancyFenchel in Mountain Bike Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Valeeeeerooooo !!!!!! 
  16. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Taekwondo at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Adriana Cerezo !!! Where did you come from !!!! You are huge !!!!
     
    1st medal !!! 
  17. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Styrka in Taekwondo at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Adriana Cerezo !!! Where did you come from !!!! You are huge !!!!
     
    1st medal !!! 
  18. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to Jur in Athletics Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    Women's Long Jump
     
     Fátima Diame - 6,82 (+2.0)
     Evelise Veiga - 6.82 (+2.0)
     
    https://www.conersyslive.com/Results/ResultsEvent?key=T2021CS016%3A26%3A26%3A5%3A1
     
     
    Well... hahaha
  19. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Cobi in Men's Football Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    And Marc Cucurella!
  20. Wow!
    Fran-UDA reacted to Cobi in Men's Football Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    TEAM SPAIN 
     
    Porteros:
    Unai Simón (Athletic de Bilbao)
    Álvaro Fernández (SD Huesca)
    Alex Domínguez (Las Palmas)
     
    Defensas:
    Óscar Mingueza (FC Barcelona)
    Jesús Vallejo (Granada)
    Eric García (FC Barcelona)
    Pau Torres (Villareal)
    Óscar Gil (RCD Espanyol)
    Juan Miranda (Betis)
     
    Centrocampistas:
    Jon Moncayola (Osasuna)
    Martín Zubimendi (Real Sociedad)
    Dani Ceballos (Real Madrid) +23
    Mikel Merino (Real Sociedad) +23
    Carlos Soler (Valencia)
    Pedri (FC Barcelona)
    Marc Cucurella (Getafe)
     
    Delanteros:
    Bryan Gil (SD Eibar)
    Marco Asensio (Real Madrid) +23
    Dani Olmo (Leipzig)
    Mikel Oyarzabal (Real Sociedad)
    Javi Puado (RCD Espanyol)
    Rafa Mir (SD Huesca)
     
    These 22 will travel to Tokyo, but 4 of them will be reserves and only play in case of injury of other player.
     
    6 of them (Unai Simón, Eric García, Pau Torres, Pedri, Dani Olmo and Mikel Oyarzabal) are playing in the EURO, and 5 more (Mikel Merino, Dani Cebalos, Marco Asensio, Bryan Gil and Marc Cucurella) have already played for the senior team, so it is a very good team.
  21. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from EselTheDonkey in Athletics Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    Male > Spain A, Spain B and Dominican Republic
     
    Female > Spain A, Spain B and Chile
  22. Thanks
    Fran-UDA reacted to CCB in Netherlands National Thread   
    No idea if she's already healthy again. Last news about her was december 2020 (ACL-injury). 
  23. Thanks
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Benolympique in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Team Sizes   
  24. Sad
    Fran-UDA reacted to Jur in Tennis Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    #03 Rafa Nadal
    #10 Roberto Bautista
    #38 Albert Ramos
    #64 Feliciano López
    #69 Jaume Munar
    #78 Carlos Alcaraz
    Doubles #11 Marcel Granollers
     
    All of them withdrawn from the games. What a shame, Pathetic for all of them.
     
    Pablo Carreño, Alejandro Davidovich (they'll form a doubles pair) and Pablo Andujar would compete. And Roberto Carballés is expecting if he enters, cause he wants to play.
  25. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to Fly_like_a_don in Badminton at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Defending Olympic Champion Carolina Marin  withdraws from Tokyo Olympics. 
     
    She was the gold medal favorite this year too having reached finals in all the events she participated and winning 4 of them (4/5 tournaments this year) 
     
    She'll undergo a major surgery. Wishing her a speedy recovery ! 
×
×
  • Create New...