website statistics
Jump to content

Fran-UDA

Totallympics Addicted
  • Posts

    796
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Reputation Activity

  1. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to Sindo in Spain National Thread   
    As one of the most active National Threads on Totallympics, I would like to inform you that if you are interested I could create a sub-domain only for Spanish sport fans, named like spain.totallympics.com (and where instead of spain we can put any word you prefer), with the same structure of Totallympics (sections, threads etc.) and in your own language.
     
    You can find more info in this thread. Let me know if you are interested
  2. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to NaBUru38 in Spain National Thread   
    3 golds and 13 medals, that's not that bad.
  3. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Sprint Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    After 6 Olympic Games, you finally have your Olympic medal Teresa !!
     
    Legend of Spanish sports! 
  4. Love
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Federer91 in Athletics at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    ANA PELETEIRO !!!!! 
     
    That is knowing how to compete !!!!
  5. Love
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Athletics at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    ANA PELETEIRO !!!!! 
     
    That is knowing how to compete !!!!
  6. Thanks
    Fran-UDA reacted to NaBUru38 in Spain National Thread   
    ¡Felicitaciones por el oro!
  7. Thanks
    Fran-UDA reacted to Adriano in Spain National Thread   
    I thought that Sharazadishvili won gold.. He had a great EChamps, I am really sorry for Badosa and Mugu (my favourite tennis player),  good luck in team sport! 
  8. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Spain National Thread   
    VIERNES 30 DE JULIO
     
    HORARIO ESPAÑOL DEPORTE - MODALIDAD RONDA DEPORTISTA ESPAÑOL VS RIVAL // RESULTADO         00:30 Golf - Individual Masculino Ronda 2 Adriá Arnaus, Jorge Campillo 02:30 Atletismo - 3000m. Obstáculos Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 1 Fernando Carro: DNF 02:47 Atletismo - 3000m. Obstáculos Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 2 Sebastián Martos. 8º con 8:23.07 03:00 Hockey Hierba Masculino Fase de Grupos - 5º Partido Grupo A Australia 1-1 España (4ª de Grupo con 5 Puntos) 03:04 Atletismo - 3000m. Obstáculos Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 3 Daniel Arce: 12º con 8:38.09 03:44 Hípica - Concurso Completo  Individual Mixto 1ª Prueba. Doma - Sesión 1 Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 42º con 47.50 03:50 Natación - 200m Espalda Masculino FINAL Nicolás García: 8º con 1:59.06 04:05 Atletismo - 800m. Femenino Ronda 1 - Serie 6 Natalia Romero: 6ª con 2:01.16 04:20 Atletismo - Disco Masculino Calificación - Grupo B Lois Maikel Martínez: 15º con 54.69 04:33 Atletismo - 400m. Vallas Masculino Ronda 1 - Serie 2 Sergio Fernández: 7º con 51.51 04:35 Natación - 200m Espalda Femenino Semifinal 1 África Zamorano: 7ª con 2:10.42 05:05 Vela - Laser Radial Femenino Regata 9
    Cristina Pujol: 20ª. General: 24ª con 175 [1-23-23-28-24-26-30-(33)-20] 05:05 Vela - 49er Masculino Regata 7 Diego Botín/Iago Lopez: 15ºs. General: 5ºs con 27 [5-1-2-5-4-10-(15)] 05:05 Vela - 470 Masculino Regata 5 Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez: 14ºs. Geneal: 7ºs con 27 [10-1-10-6-14] 05:15 Vela - 470 Femenino Regata 5 Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero: 15ªs. General: 10ªs con 33 [11-13-3-6-(15)] *Followed by Vela - 49er Masculino Regata 8 Diego Botín/Iago Lopez: 2ºs. General: 1ºs con 29 [5-1-2-5-4-10-(15)-2] *Followed by Vela - Laser Radial Femenino Regata 10 Cristina Pujol: 4ª. General: 23ª con 179 [1-23-23-28-24-26-30-(33)-20-4] *Followed by Vela - 470 Masculino Regata 6 Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez: 1ºs. Geneal: 4ºs con 28 [10-1-10-6-(14)-1] *Followed by Vela - 470 Femenino Regata 6 Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero: 15ªs. General: 12ªs con 48 [11-13-3-6-(15)-15] *Followed by Vela - 49er Masculino Regata 9 Diego Botín/Iago Lopez: 6ºs. General: 3ºs con 35 [5-1-2-5-4-10-(15)-2-6] 05:55 Atletismo - 100m. Femenino Ronda 1 - Serie 6 María Isabel Pérez: 5ª con 11.51 06:06 Boxeo - -81Kg Masculino Cuartos de Final 1  Imam Khataev vs Gazimagoved Jalidov (KO R3 - 0) 07:00 Piragüismo Aguas Bravas - K1 Masculino Semifinales David Llorente: 8º con 98.26 07:15 Balonmano Masculino Fase de Grupos - 4º Partido Grupo A Francia 36-31 España 07:35 Vela - Laser Masculino Regata 9 Joel Rodríguez: 27º. General: 16º con 114 [21-4-23-13-9-25-9-10-(27)] 07:50 Vela - 49erFX Femenino Regata 7 Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló. 13ªs. General: 4ªs con 33 [2-10-(UFD=22)-2-3-3-13] *Followed by Vela - 49erFX Femenino Regata 8 Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló. 4ªs. General: 4ªs con 37 [2-10-(UFD=22)-2-3-3-13-4] *Followed by Vela - Laser Masculino Regata 10 Joel Rodríguez: 21º. General: 16º con 135 [21-4-23-13-9-25-9-10-(27)-21] *Followed by Vela - 49erFX Femenino Regata 9 Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló. 5ªs. General: 2ªs con 42 [2-10-(UFD=22)-2-3-3-13-4-5] 08:00 (1er Partido C. Court) Tenis - Individual Masculino Semifinal 2 Karen Khachanov vs Pablo Carreño: 2-0 (6-3, 6-3) 09:00 Piragüismo Aguas Bravas - K1 Masculino FINAL David Llorente: 10º con 150.08 10:00 Voley Playa - Dobles Femenino Fase de Grupos - 3er Partido Grupo B Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo vs Xue/Wang: 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) 12:00 Atletismo - 5000m. Femenino Ronda 1 - Serie 1 Lucía Rodríguez: 16ª con 15:26.19 12:05 Atletismo - Triple Femenino Calificación - Grupo A Ana Peleteiro: 2ª con 14.62 12:25 Atletismo - Peso Femenino Calificación - Grupo A
    María Belén Toimil: 13ª con 17.38 12:38 Natación - 50m Libres Femenino Serie 8 Lidón Muñoz: 1ª con 25.10 12:50 Waterpolo Femenino Fase de Grupos - 4º Partido Grupo A España 15-9 Australia (1ª de Grupo con 6 Puntos) 12:54 Boxeo - -91Kg Masculino Cuartos de Final 4 Julio La Cruz vs Emmanuel Reyes (4-1) 13:00 Atletismo - Relevo 4x400m. Lisos Mixto Ronda 1 - Serie 1 España (Samuel García/Laura Bueno/Bernat Erta/Aauri Bokesa): 4ºs con 3:13.29 13:30 Atletismo - 10000m. Lisos Masculino FINAL Carlos Mayo: 13º con 28:04.71 13:57 Natación - Relexo 4x100m Estilos Femenino Serie 1 España (África Zamorano/Mireia Belmonte/Jessica Vall/Lidón Muñoz): 8ªs con 4:04.14  
     
     
     
    * TOKYO 2020 *
      RANK. -
     
                    GOLD ( - ) : 

                    SILVER ( 2 ) : TAEKWONDO > -49KG F > ADRIANA CEREZO
                                               CANOEING SLALOM > K-1 F > MAIALEN CHOURRAUT
     
                    BRONZE ( 1 ) : CYCLING > MOUNTAIN BIKING M > DAVID VALERO
     
     
     
                    TOP 8 ( 14 ) : 4º ( 1 ), 5º ( 4 ), 6º ( 3 ), 7º ( 3 ) and 8º ( 3 )
  9. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from dcro in Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    3rd consecutive medal for Maialen !!!! 
     
    Impressive!
  10. Love
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    3rd consecutive medal for Maialen !!!! 
     
    Impressive!
  11. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Quasit in Slalom Canoeing at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    3rd consecutive medal for Maialen !!!! 
     
    Impressive!
  12. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from FancyFenchel in Mountain Bike Cycling at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Valeeeeerooooo !!!!!! 
  13. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Adriano in Taekwondo at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Adriana Cerezo !!! Where did you come from !!!! You are huge !!!!
     
    1st medal !!! 
  14. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Styrka in Taekwondo at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Adriana Cerezo !!! Where did you come from !!!! You are huge !!!!
     
    1st medal !!! 
  15. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to Jur in Athletics Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    Women's Long Jump
     
     Fátima Diame - 6,82 (+2.0)
     Evelise Veiga - 6.82 (+2.0)
     
    https://www.conersyslive.com/Results/ResultsEvent?key=T2021CS016%3A26%3A26%3A5%3A1
     
     
    Well... hahaha
  16. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Cobi in Men's Football Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    And Marc Cucurella!
  17. Wow!
    Fran-UDA reacted to Cobi in Men's Football Tournament at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    TEAM SPAIN 
     
    Porteros:
    Unai Simón (Athletic de Bilbao)
    Álvaro Fernández (SD Huesca)
    Alex Domínguez (Las Palmas)
     
    Defensas:
    Óscar Mingueza (FC Barcelona)
    Jesús Vallejo (Granada)
    Eric García (FC Barcelona)
    Pau Torres (Villareal)
    Óscar Gil (RCD Espanyol)
    Juan Miranda (Betis)
     
    Centrocampistas:
    Jon Moncayola (Osasuna)
    Martín Zubimendi (Real Sociedad)
    Dani Ceballos (Real Madrid) +23
    Mikel Merino (Real Sociedad) +23
    Carlos Soler (Valencia)
    Pedri (FC Barcelona)
    Marc Cucurella (Getafe)
     
    Delanteros:
    Bryan Gil (SD Eibar)
    Marco Asensio (Real Madrid) +23
    Dani Olmo (Leipzig)
    Mikel Oyarzabal (Real Sociedad)
    Javi Puado (RCD Espanyol)
    Rafa Mir (SD Huesca)
     
    These 22 will travel to Tokyo, but 4 of them will be reserves and only play in case of injury of other player.
     
    6 of them (Unai Simón, Eric García, Pau Torres, Pedri, Dani Olmo and Mikel Oyarzabal) are playing in the EURO, and 5 more (Mikel Merino, Dani Cebalos, Marco Asensio, Bryan Gil and Marc Cucurella) have already played for the senior team, so it is a very good team.
  18. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from EselTheDonkey in Athletics Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    Male > Spain A, Spain B and Dominican Republic
     
    Female > Spain A, Spain B and Chile
  19. Thanks
    Fran-UDA reacted to CCB in Netherlands National Thread   
    No idea if she's already healthy again. Last news about her was december 2020 (ACL-injury). 
  20. Thanks
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from Benolympique in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Team Sizes   
  21. Sad
    Fran-UDA reacted to Jur in Tennis Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    #03 Rafa Nadal
    #10 Roberto Bautista
    #38 Albert Ramos
    #64 Feliciano López
    #69 Jaume Munar
    #78 Carlos Alcaraz
    Doubles #11 Marcel Granollers
     
    All of them withdrawn from the games. What a shame, Pathetic for all of them.
     
    Pablo Carreño, Alejandro Davidovich (they'll form a doubles pair) and Pablo Andujar would compete. And Roberto Carballés is expecting if he enters, cause he wants to play.
  22. Love
    Fran-UDA reacted to Fly_like_a_don in Badminton at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Defending Olympic Champion Carolina Marin  withdraws from Tokyo Olympics. 
     
    She was the gold medal favorite this year too having reached finals in all the events she participated and winning 4 of them (4/5 tournaments this year) 
     
    She'll undergo a major surgery. Wishing her a speedy recovery ! 
  23. Sad
    Fran-UDA reacted to Jan Linha in Injured athletes who will miss Tokyo 2020   
    Carolina Marin has torn her ACL and will not be defending Olympic Gold in Badminton Women's singles  ? 
  24. Like
    Fran-UDA got a reaction from rafalgorka in Spain National Thread   
    UPDATED PAGE 1
    SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  
    ATHLETES: 255 ( MEN 148 - WOMEN 102 - TBD 5)
     
     
    *ARCHERY ( 1 )

    MEN ( 1 )
    Individual Competition: 1 Quota
     
    *ATHLETICS ( 32 )

    MEN ( 19 )
    800m: Adrián Ben
    1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Mohamed Katir, Kevin Lopez
    5.000m: Mohamed Katir
    110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega
    3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce
    Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos
    Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez
    Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos
    Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Ayad Lamdassem, Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Yago Rojo, Houssame Benabbou, Iraitz Arrospide)
    20km. Race Walk: Álvaro Martín + 2 Quotas (Diego García, Miguel Ángel Lopez, Luis Alberto Amezcua)
    50km. Race Walk: Marc Tur, Luis Manuel Corchete
     
    WOMEN ( 9 )
    3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano
    Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro
    Shot Put: María Belen Toimil
    Marathon: Marta Galimany, Elena Loyo, Laura Mendez
    20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Laura García-Caro, Raquel González
     
    MIXED ( 4 )
    Relay 4x400m: 1 Quota (Julio Arenas/Andrea Jimenez/Aauri Lorena Bokesa/Bernat Erta)
     
    *BADMINTON ( 2 )*
     
    MEN ( 1 )
    Individual Competition: Pablo Abián
     
    WOMEN ( 1 )
    Individual Competition: Carolina Marín
     
    *BASKETBALL ( 24 )*
     
    MEN ( 12 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota
     
    WOMEN ( 12 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota
     
    *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*
     
    WOMEN ( 2 )
    Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo
     
    *BOXING ( 2 )*
     
    MEN ( 2 )
    -52 Kg: Gabriel Escobar
    -57 Kg: José Quiles
     
    *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*
     
    MEN ( 2 )
    K-1: David Llorente
    C-1: Ander Elosegi
     
    WOMEN ( 2 )
    K-1: Maialen Chourraut
    C-1: Nuria Vilarrubla
     
    *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 11 )*
     
    MEN ( 8 )
    K-1 200m: Carlos Arevalo, Saul Craviotto
    K-2 1000m: Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña
    K-4 500m: Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade
    C-2 1000m: Cayetano García/Pablo Martínez
     
    WOMEN ( 3 )
    K-1 200m: Teresa Portela
    K-1 500m: Isabel Contreras
    C-1 200m: 1 Quota (María Corbera)
     
    *CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKING ( 3 )*
     
    MEN ( 2 )
    Individual Competition: David Valero, Jofre Cullel
     
    WOMEN ( 1 )
    Individual Competition: Rocío García
     
    *CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*
     
    MEN ( 5 )
    Road Race: 5 Quotas
    Time Trial: 1 Quota
     
    WOMEN ( 2 )
    Road Race: 2 Quotas
    Time Trial: 1 Quota
     
    *CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )*
     
    MEN ( 2 )
    Omnium: Albert Torres
    Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora
     
    *DIVING ( 2 )*
     
    MEN ( 2 )
    3m. Springboard: Alberto Arévalo, Nicolás García
     
    *EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )*

    MIXED ( 5 )
    Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 
    Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)
    Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot)
    Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye)
     
    *FENCING ( 1 )*
     
    MEN ( 1 )
    Foil Individual: Carlos Llavador
     
    *FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*
     
    MEN ( 16 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota 
     
    WOMEN ( 16 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota 
     
    *FOOTBALL ( 18 )

    MEN ( 18 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota
     
    *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*
     
    MEN ( 4 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)
    Individual Competition: 4 Quotas
     
    WOMEN ( 4 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)
    Individual Competition: 4 Quotas
     
    *HANDBALL ( 28 )*
     
    MEN ( 14 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota 
     
    WOMEN ( 14 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota
     
    *KARATE ( 2 )*
     
    MEN ( 1 )
    Kata: Damián Quintero
     
    WOMEN ( 1 )
    Kata: Sandra Sánchez
     
    *ROWING ( 6 )*
     
    MEN ( 4 )
    M2-: Jaime Canalejo/Javier García
    LM2X: Manel Belastegui/Caetano Horta
     
    WOMEN ( 2 )
    W2-: Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz
     
    *SAILING ( 15 )*
     
    MEN ( 7 )
    RS:X: Ángel Granda
    Laser: Joel Rodriguez
    Finn: Joan Cardona
    470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez
    49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez
     
    WOMEN ( 6 )
    RS:X: Blanca Manchon
    Laser Radial: Cristina Pujol
    470: Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero
    49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló
     
    MIXED ( 2 )
    Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco
     
    *SHOOTING ( 2 )*
     
    MEN ( 1 )
    Trap: Alberto Fernández
     
    WOMEN ( 1 )
    Trap: Fátima Galvez
     
    MIXED ( - )
    Trap: Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez
     
    *SKATEBOARDING ( 3 )*
     
    MEN ( 2 )
    Park: Jaime Mateu, Danny Leon
     
    WOMEN ( 1 )
    Park: Julia Benedetti
     
    *SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*
     
    MEN ( 1 )
    Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés
     
    *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*
     
    WOMEN ( 2 )
    Duet: 1 Quota 
     
    *SWIMMING ( 9 )*
     
    MEN ( 3 )
    100m. Backstroke: Hugo González
    200m. Backstroke: Nicolas García
    200m. Medley: Hugo González
    400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons
     
    WOMEN ( 6 )
    100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz
    800m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez
    1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Pérez
    200m. Backstroke: África Zamorano
    200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall, Marina García
     
    *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*
     
    MEN ( 1 )
    10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez
     
    *TABLE TENNIS ( 2 )*
    MEN ( 1 )
    Individual Competition: Álvaro Robles
     
    WOMEN ( 1 )
    Individual Competition: Maria Xiao
     
    *TAEKWONDO ( 4 )*
     
    MEN ( 3 )
    -58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa
    -68 Kg: Javier Perez
    -80 Kg: Raul Martínez
     
    WOMEN ( 1 )
    -49 Kg: Adriana Cerezo
     
    *WATERPOLO ( 24 )*
     
    MEN ( 12 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota
     
    WOMEN ( 12 )
    Team Competition: 1 Quota
  25. Sad
    Fran-UDA reacted to Cobi in Taekwondo at the Summer Olympic Games 2020   
    Team Spain 
     
    58 kg: Adrián Vicente 68 kg: Javier Pérez Polo 80 kg: Raúl Martínez  
    49 kg: Adriana Cerezo  
    Jesús Tortosa, 5th place in Rio and the guy who got the quota, will not go to the Olympics due to his bad relationship with the Spanish federation. Oficially it's because of the low level of Jesus these last months (he had covid and was unable to train for a few weeks, missing the European Championship), but everybody knows that it's a political decision because he and his family have a conflict with the president. 
×
×
  • Create New...