website statistics
Jump to content

vlad

Totallympics Addicted
  • Posts

    956
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

vlad last won the day on December 9 2020

vlad had the most liked content!

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Romania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    06/25/1991
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football, Formula 1, Tennis
  • Favourite Athletes
    Lewis Hamilton

Recent Profile Visitors

5,445 profile views

vlad's Achievements

  1. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Main Round Day 2
  2. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Main Round Day 1
  3. Knockout RoundJanuary 23rd - February 6th, 202216 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will be the Men's Football CAF African Cup of Nations 2021 Champion Burkina Faso Cameroon Cape Verde Comoros Cote d'Ivoire Egypt Equatorial Guinea Gabon Gambia Guinea Malawi Mali Morocco Nigeria Senegal Tunisia Round of 16West Africa Time (GMT +1) Burkina Faso vs GabonHalf-Time: January 23rd 2022, h. 17:00, Limbe Stadium, LimbeINigeria vs TunisiaHalf-Time: January 23rd 2022, h. 20:00, Roumdé Adjia Stadium, GarouaI IGuinea vs GambiaHalf-Time: January 24th 2022, h. 17:00, Kouekong Stadium, BafoussamICameroon vs ComorosHalf-Time: January 24th 2022, h. 20:00, Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé I I I I Senegal vs Cape VerdeHalf-Time: January 25th 2022, h. 17:00, Kouekong Stadium, BafoussamIMorocco vs MalawiHalf-Time: January 25th 2022, h. 20:00, Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, YaoundéI ICote d'Ivoire vs EgyptHalf-Time: January 26th 2022, h. 17:00, Japoma Stadium, DoualaIMali vs Equatorial GuineaHalf-Time: January 26th 2022, h. 20:00, Limbe Stadium, Limbe QuarterfinalsWest Africa Time (GMT +1) TBD vs TBDHalf-Time: January 29th 2022, h. 17:00, Japoma Stadium, DoualaITBD vs TBDHalf-Time: January 29th 2022, h. 20:00, Roumdé Adjia Stadium, GarouaI ITBD vs TBDHalf-Time: January 30th 2022, h. 17:00, Olembe Stadium, YaoundéITBD vs TBDHalf-Time: January 30th 2022, h. 20:00, Japoma Stadium, Douala SemifinalsWest Africa Time (GMT +1) TBD vs TBDHalf-Time: February 2nd 2022, h. 20:00, Japoma Stadium, DoualaITBD vs TBDHalf-Time: February 3rd 2022, h. 20:00, Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé Third Place MatchWest Africa Time (GMT +1) TBD vs TBDHalf-Time: February 6th 2022, h. 17:00, Ahmadou Ahidjo Stadium, Yaoundé FinalWest Africa Time (GMT +1) TBD vs TBDHalf-Time: February 6th 2022, h. 20:00, Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé
  4. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 12
  5. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 16 Nations, the Winners of each Round of 16-matches qualify for the Quarterfinals Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 23rd 2022, h. 17:00 Burkina Faso 1 1 Gabon January 23rd 2022, h. 20:00 Nigeria 2 1 Tunisia January 24th 2022, h. 17:00 Guinea 1 0 Gambia January 24th 2022, h. 20:00 Cameroon 2 0 Comoros January 25th 2022, h. 17:00 Senegal 1 0 Cape Verde January 25th 2022, h. 20:00 Morocco 2 0 Malawi January 26th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 1 1 Egypt January 26th 2022, h. 20:00 Mali 3 1 Equatorial Guinea [/hide]
  6. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 11
  7. Main RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 202212 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match Group I Croatia Denmark France Iceland Montenegro Netherlands Group II Germany Norway Poland Russia Spain Sweden Group I Central European Time (GMT +1) Denmark 30 - 21 MontenegroHalf-Time: 18-10 January 13th 2022, h. 20:30, Főnix Hall, Debrecen Croatia 22 - 27 FranceHalf-Time: 11-13 January 13th 2022, h. 20:30, Pick Aréna, Szeged Iceland 29 - 28 NetherlandsHalf-Time: 15-13 January 16th 2022, h. 20:30, MVM Dome, Budapest Montenegro 32 - 26 CroatiaHalf-Time: 15-9 January 20th 2022, h. 15:30, MVM Dome, Budapest France 34 - 24 NetherlandsHalf-Time: 15-12 January 20th 2022, h. 18:00, MVM Dome, Budapest Denmark 28 - 24 IcelandHalf-Time: 17-14 January 20th 2022, h. 20:30, MVM Dome, Budapest Montenegro vs NetherlandsHalf-Time: January 22nd 2022, h. 15:30, MVM Dome, Budapest France vs IcelandHalf-Time: January 22nd 2022, h. 18:00, MVM Dome, Budapest Denmark vs CroatiaHalf-Time: January 22nd 2022, h. 20:30, MVM Dome, Budapest Iceland vs CroatiaHalf-Time: January 24th 2022, h. 15:30, MVM Dome, Budapest Denmark vs NetherlandsHalf-Time: January 24th 2022, h. 18:00, MVM Dome, Budapest Montenegro vs FranceHalf-Time: January 24th 2022, h. 20:30, MVM Dome, Budapest Montenegro vs IcelandHalf-Time: January 26th 2022, h. 15:30, MVM Dome, Budapest Netherlands vs CroatiaHalf-Time: January 26th 2022, h. 18:00, MVM Dome, Budapest Denmark vs FranceHalf-Time: January 26th 2022, h. 20:30, MVM Dome, Budapest Group I Provisional Standing Nation P W D L GF GA +/- Pt. France 2 2 0 0 61 46 +15 4 Denmark 2 2 0 0 58 45 +13 4 Iceland 2 1 0 1 53 56 -3 2 Montenegro 2 1 0 1 53 56 -3 2 Netherlands 2 0 0 2 52 63 -11 0 Croatia 2 0 0 2 48 59 -11 0 Group II Central European Time (GMT +1) Norway 22 - 23 RussiaHalf-Time: 12-14 January 15th 2022, h. 20:30, Steel Aréna, Košice Spain 32 - 28 SwedenHalf-Time: 17-14 January 15th 2022, h. 20:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Poland 23 - 30 GermanyHalf-Time: 12-15 January 18th 2022, h. 18:00, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Russia 23 - 29 SwedenHalf-Time: 13-16 January 20th 2022, h. 15:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Germany 23 - 29 SpainHalf-Time: 12-14 January 20th 2022, h. 18:00, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Poland 31 - 42 NorwayHalf-Time: 15-21 January 20th 2022, h. 20:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Russia 25 - 26 SpainHalf-Time: 11-12 January 21st 2022, h. 15:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Poland 18 - 28 SwedenHalf-Time: 6-14 January 21st 2022, h. 18:00, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Germany 23 - 28 NorwayHalf-Time: 12-14 January 21st 2022, h. 20:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Poland vs RussiaHalf-Time: January 23rd 2022, h. 15:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Germany vs SwedenHalf-Time: January 23rd 2022, h. 18:00, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Spain vs NorwayHalf-Time: January 23rd 2022, h. 20:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Poland vs SpainHalf-Time: January 25th 2022, h. 15:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Germany vs RussiaHalf-Time: January 25th 2022, h. 18:00, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Sweden vs NorwayHalf-Time: January 25th 2022, h. 20:30, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava Group II Provisional Standing Nation P W D L GF GA +/- Pt. Spain 3 3 0 0 87 76 +11 6 Norway 3 2 0 1 92 77 +15 4 Sweden 3 2 0 1 85 73 +12 4 Germany 3 1 0 2 76 80 -4 2 Russia 3 1 0 2 71 77 -6 2 Poland 3 0 0 3 72 100 -28 0
  8. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 10
  9. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 5
  10. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 9
  11. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 4
  12. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 8
  13. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 3
  14. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 7
  15. Results Update Event Link Click on the logo to open Preliminary Round Day 2
×
×
  • Create New...