website statistics
Jump to content

bmo

Totallympics World Class
  • Content Count

    590
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    United States
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/09/03
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    All
  • Favourite Athletes
    All
  • Real Name
    Moore
  • Living City
    Detroit
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

1,796 profile views
  1. Mexico is going to Tokyo!! Team USA is up next
  2. David Boudia fails to qualify for the Olympics at the US Olympic trials. He finished 3rd in the 3M springboard & he withdrew from the 3M synchro due to Steele Johnson’s injury.
  3. TEAM USA MEN’S Gerek Meinhardt (Foil) Alexander Massialas (Foil) Nick Itkin (Foil) Jake Hoyle (Epee) Curtis McDowald (Epee) Yeisser Ramirez (Epee) Eli Dershwitz (Sabre) Daryl Homer (Sabre) Andrew Mackiewicz (Sabre) WOMEN’S Lee Kiefer (Foil) Jackie Dubrovich (Foil) Nicole Ross (Foil) Courtney Hurley (Epee) Kelley Hurley (Epee) Katharine Holmes (Epee) Mariel Zagunis (
  4. TEAM USA MEN’S Adrian Hegyvary (Madison) Gavin Hoover (Madison & Omnium) WOMEN’S Chloe Dygert (Team Pursuit) Maddie Godby (Keirin & Sprint) Megan Jastrab (Team Pursuit & Madison) Jennifer Valente (Team Pursuit, Madison & Omnium) Emma White (Team Pursuit) Lily Williams (Team Pursuit)
  5. TEAM USA MEN’S Racing Connor Fields Corben Sharrah WOMEN’S Racing Payton Ridenour Felicia Stancil Alise Willoughby MEN’S Freestyle Nick Bruce Justin Dowell WOMEN’S Freestyle Perris Benegas Hannah Roberts
  6. TEAM USA MEN’S Christopher Blevins WOMEN’S Haley Batten Kate Courtney Chloe Woodruff
  7. TEAM USA MEN’S Lawson Craddock (RR & TT) Brandon McNulty (RR & TT) WOMEN’S Chloe Dygert (RR & TT) Amber Neben (TT) Coryn Rivera (RR) Leah Thomas (RR) Ruth Winder (RR)
  8. TEAM USA MEN’S Taylor Crabb/Jake Gibb Phil Dalhausser/Nick Lucena WOMEN’S Alix Klineman/April Ross Kelly Claes/Sarah Sponcil
  9. Steele Johnson withdraws from the US Olympic trials this week due to injury. He was a medalist at Rio 2016 in the synchro 10m platform event.
  10. 3 events: baseball, M 100m (athletics) & W Team gymnastics Other nations: Favorite Olympian: Don’t have a favorite so I’ll throw out a few names: Biles, Phelps, Bolt
  11. Venezuela & Dominican Republic both start the tournament with wins.
×
×
  • Create New...