website statistics
Jump to content

uk12points

Totallympics Medallist
  • Posts

    1,149
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    18

uk12points last won the day on April 30 2017

uk12points had the most liked content!

2 Followers

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Great Britain
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    08/04/1994
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

uk12points's Achievements

  1. Happy to join the British jury after a few contests away! have to say I am very impressed with @Cinnamon Bun’s selection of Billy Ocean!
  2. Amber Hill world no.1 ranked skeet shooter has tested positive in the UK and is unable to travel to Tokyo
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Ind. Medley Day 2 July 25th 2021 Brendon Smith Wang Shun Leon Marchand Max Litchfield Broadie Williams Any Hungarian Athlete Alberto Razzetti Daiya Seto X Yuki Ikari Lewis Clareburt X Ilya Borodin Chase Kalisz X Jay Litherland Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Freestyle Day 2 July 25th 2021 Jack McLoughlin X Elijah Winnington X Felix Auboeck Guilherme Da Costa Ji Xinjie Lukas Maertens Kieran Bird Gabriele Detti Marco De Tulio Danas Rapsys Martin Malyutin X Jake Mitchell Kieran Smith Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Ind. Medley Day 2 July 25th 2021 Sydney Pickrem Yu Yiting Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu X Viktoria Mihalyvari-Farkas Ilaria Cusinato Sara Franceschi Yui Ohashi Ageha Tanigawa Hali Flickinger X Emma Weyant X Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Free. Relay Day 2 July 25th 2021 Australia X Brazil Canada X China Czech Republic Denmark France Germany Great Britain Hong Kong Japan Netherlands Poland ROC Sweden United States X Women's 100m Butterfly Day 3 July 26th 2021 Emma McKeon X Anastasiya Shkurdai Maggie MacNeil Zhang Yufei X Marie Wattel Anna Ntountounaki Any Japanese Athlete Svetlana Chimrova Arina Surkova Louise Hansson Claire Curzan Torri Huske X Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 26th 2021 Ilya Shymanovich Yan Zibei Lucas Matzerath Fabian Schwingenschloegl Adam Peaty X James Wilby Nicolo Martinenghi Any Japanese Athlete Arno Kamminga X Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda Michael Andrews X Andrew Wilson Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Freestyle Day 3 July 26th 2021 Ariarne Titimus X Summer McIntosh Li Bingjie X Tang Muhan Isabel Gose Sarah Koehler Waka Kobori Miyu Namba Anna Egorova Anastasiya Kirpichnikova Katie Ledecky X Paige Madden Any Other Athlete Men's 4x100m Free. Relay Day 3 July 26th 2021 Australia Brazil Canada France Germany Great Britain X Greece Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Poland ROC X Serbia Switzerland United States X Men's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 27th 2021 Kyle Chalmers Felix Auboeck Tom Dean Duncan Scott X Katsuhiro Matsumoto X Danas Rapsys David Popovici Ivan Girev Martin Malyutin Hwang Sun-woo X Townley Haas Kieran Smith Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Backstroke Day 4 July 27th 2021 Kaylee McKeown X Emily Seebohm Kylie Masse X Taylor Ruck Kathleen Dawson Cassie Wild Margherita Panziera Kira Toussaint Anastasia Fesikova Maria Kameneva Regan Smith X Rhyan White Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Backstroke Day 4 July 27th 2021 Mitch Larkin Guilherme Basseto Marcus Thormeyer Xu Jiayu Yohann Ndoye Brouard Thomas Ceccon Ryosuke Irie Kliment Kolesnikov X Evgeny Rylov X Pieter Coetze Hunter Armstrong Ryan Murphy X Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 4 July 27th 2021 Chelsea Hodges Tang Qianting Molly Renshaw Sarah Vasey Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato Alia Atkinson Any Japanese Athlete Evgenia Chikunova Yulia Efimova X Tatjana Schoenmaker Sophie Hansson Lydia Jacoby X Lilly King X Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Freestyle Day 5 July 28th 2021 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titimus X Summer McIntosh Penny Oleksiak Yang Junxuan X Barbora Seemanova Charlotte Bonnet Isabel Gose Freya Anderson Siobhan Haughey Federica Pellegrini Katie Ledecky X Allison Schmitt Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 28th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Leonardo De Deus David Thomasberger James Guy Tamas Kenderesi Kristof Milak X Federico Burdisso X Tomoru Honda Daiya Seto Aleksandr Kudashev Chad Le Clos Gunnar Bentz Zach Harting Any Other Athlete X Women's 200m Ind. Medley Day 5 July 28th 2021 Kaylee McKeown X Bailey Andison Sydney Pickrem Yu Yiting Alicia Wilson Abbie Wood X Katinka Hosszu Anastasia Gorbenko Yui Ohashi Miho Teramura Kate Douglass Alex Walsh X Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 5 July 28th 2021 Maddy Gough X Kiah Melverton Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe X Sarah Kohler Martina Caramignoli Simona Quadarella Anastasia Kirpichnikova South Korea Katie Ledecky X Erica Sullivan Any Other Athlete Men's 4x200m Free. Relay Day 5 July 28th 2021 Australia Brazil China France Germany Great Britain X Hungary Ireland Israel Italy Japan Poland ROC X South Korea Switzerland United States X Men's 800m Freestyle Day 6 July 29th 2021 Jack McLoughlin X Thomas Neil Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Florian Wellbrock Daniel Jervis Gabriele Detti Gregorio Paltrinieri X Henrik Christiansen Aleksandr Egorov Mykhaylo Romanchuk X Michael Brinegar Bobby Finke Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Breststroke Day 6 July 29th 2021 Zac Stubblety-Cook X Matti Mattsson Marco Koch James Wilby Ryuya Mura Shoma Sato X Dmitriy Balandin Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov X Kirill Prigoda Nic Fink Andrew Wilson Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Butterfly Day 6 July 29th 2021 Brianna Throssell Zhang Yufei X Yu Liyan Alys Thomas Katinka Hosszu Boglarka Kapas X Suzuka Hasegawa Svetlana Chimrova Hali Flickinger X Regan Smith Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 29th 2021 Kyle Chalmers X Any Athlete From Brazil Maxime Grousset Duncan Scott Nandor Nemeth Alessandro Miressi David Popovici Kliment Kolesnikov Andrei Minakov X Zach Apple Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Athlete Women's 4x200m Free. Relay Day 6 July 29th 2021 Australia X Brazil Canada X China France Germany Hong Kong Hungary Italy Japan New Zealand ROC South Africa South Korea Turkey United States X Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 7 July 30th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Sydney Pickrem Kelsey Wog Yu Jingyao Molly Renshaw X Abbie Wood Kanako Watanabe Evgenia Chikunova Maria Temnikova Tatjana Schoenmaker X Jessica Vall Lisa Mamie Lilly King X Annie Lazor Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 30th 2021 Tristan Hollard Xu Jiayu Yohann Ndoye Brouard Christian Diener Luke Greenbank X Adam Telegdy Ryosuke Irie Keita Sunama Evgeny Rylov X Roman Mityukov Bryce Mefford Ryan Murphy X Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Freestyle Day 7 July 30th 2021 Cate Campbell X Emma McKeon X Penny Oleksiak Yang Junxuan Charlotte Bonnet Marie Wattel Freya Anderson Anna Hopkin Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom X Erika Brown Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Ind. Medley Day 7 July 30th 2021 Mitch Larkin X Wang Shun Philip Heintz Joe Litchfield Duncan Scott X Hubert Kos Alberto Razzetti Kosuke Hagino Daiya Seto Andrey Zhilkin Jeremy Desplanches Michael Andrew X Chase Kalisz Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Butterfly Day 8 July 31st 2021 Matthew Temple X Josif Miladinov Mehdy Metella James Guy Kristof Milak X Takeshi Kawamoto Naoki Mizunuma Jakub Majerski Andrei Minakov Mikhail Vekovishchev Noe Ponti Caeleb Dressel X Tom Shields Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Backstroke Day 8 July 31st 2021 Lena Grabowski Kaylee McKeown X Emily Seebohm Kylie Masse Liu Yaxin Peng Xuwei Kathleen Dawson Cassie Wild Katalin Burian Margherita Panziera X Phoebe Bacon Rhyan White X Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Freestyle Day 8 July 31st 2021 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titimus X Summer McIntosh Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe Sarah Koehler Martina Caramignoli Simona Quadarella X Any Japanese Athlete Anna Egorova Anastasia Kirpichnikova Katie Grimes Katie Ledecky X Any Other Athlete Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 31st 2021 Australia Belarus Brazil Canada China X Germany Great Britain X Greece Hungary Israel Italy Japan Netherlands Poland ROC United States X Men's 50m Freestyle Day 9 August 1st 2021 Cameron McEvoy Bruno Fratus Yu Hexin Ari-Pekka Likkonen Any French Athlete Ben Proud X Kristian Gkolomeev Maxim Lobanovszkij Any Italian Athlete Thom De Boer Pawel Juraszek Vlad Morozov X Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Athlete Women's 50m Freestyle Day 9 August 1st 2021 Cate Campbell X Emma McKeon Wu Qingfeng Zhang Yufei Pernille Blume Melanie Henique Marie Wattel Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo X Kasia Wasick Maria Kameneva Sarah Sjostrom X Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 9 August 1st 2021 Jack McLoughlin Guilherme Costa Alexander Norgaard Any French Athlete Lukas Martens Florian Wellbrock X Daniel Jervis Gregorio Paltrinieri X Shogo Takeda Aleksandr Egorov Kirill Martynychev Bobby Finke Any Other Athlete X Women's 4x100m Med. Relay Day 9 August 1st 2021 Australia X Belarus Canada X China Denmark Germany Great Britain Hong Kong Italy Japan Netherlands ROC South Africa Spain Sweden United States X Men's 4x100m Med. Relay Day 9 August 1st 2021 Australia Belarus Brazil Canada China France Germany Great Britain X Greece Hungary Italy Japan Lithuania Poland ROC X United States X Women's 10km Open Water Day 10 August 4th 2021 Kareena Lee Ana Marcela Cunha Kate Sanderson Xin Xin X Lara Grangeon Leonie Beck Finnia Wunram Anna Olasz Rachele Bruni X Sharon Van Rouwendaal X Paula Ruiz Haley Anderson Ashley Twichell Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Open Water Day 11 August 5th 2021 Kai Graeme Edwards David Aubry Marc-Antoine Olivier X Rob Muffels X Florian Wellbrock X Hector Pardoe Athanasios Kynigakis Kristof Rasovszky Matan Roditi Gregorio Paltrinieri Mario Sanzullo Ferry Weertman Alberto Martinez Jordan Wilimovsky Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  4. New Zealand - 211 Their largest ever team! There isn’t a breakdown by sport, apart from a long list of every athlete. https://www.olympic.org.nz/news/new-zealand-confirms-largest-ever-olympic-games-team/
  5. Rwanda (5) https://www.newtimes.co.rw/sports/sports-ministry-flags-team-rwanda-olympic-games Cycling (1): Moise Mugisha Athletics (2): Marthe Yankurije and John Hakizimana Swimming (2): Eloi Maniraguha and Alphonsine Agahozo Would have been 6 however marathon runner Felicien Muhitira was thrown off the team for breaking Covid protocols
  6. Boxing Tripartite have been announced: Womens Fly Feather Light Mens Fly Feather Light Welter Middle
  7. Thinking back to London 2012 there was a fantastic atmosphere all around. Particularly at the public screens so it would be worth finding out where they are. Also don’t forget the free events! Just make sure you give yourself plenty of time to get to the venues by public transport and get through ticket gates and security, can take longer than you think and you don’t want to miss anything!
  8. Best - Rio 2016 becoming the first nation ever to win more medals at the subsequent games than at their home games! And beating China to second place on the medals table. Worst - Atlanta 1996 we won just 1 gold medal, but it turned out to be exactly what we needed! The government and national lottery decided to invest in elite sport to ensure such a humiliation never happened again and it's only got better ever since!
  9. Men's Sitting Volleyball Tournament at the Parapan American Games 2019 Lima (PER) - 23 August 2019 - 28 August 2019 The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Sitting Volleyball at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Tournament Brazil
  10. Wheelchair Rugby Tournament at the Parapan American Games 2019 Lima (PER) - 23 August 2019 - 27 August 2019 The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Wheelchair Rugby at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Mixed Tournament United States
  11. Para Table Tennis at the Parapan American Games 2019 Lima (PER) - 22 August 2019 - 27 August 2019 The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 1 Cuba The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 2 Mexico The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 3 Argentina The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 4 Chile The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 5 Argentina The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 6 Chile The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 7 Brazil The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 8 Brazil The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 9 United States The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Men's Singles Class 10 Brazil The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Women's Singles Class 3 Mexico The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Women's Singles Class 4 Brazil The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Women's Singles Class 5 Chile The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Women's Singles Class 7 Mexico The following Nation has qualified 1 Quota Place for Table Tennis at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 - Women's Singles Class 9 Brazil
×
×
  • Create New...