website statistics
Jump to content

sami-eg

Totallympics World Class
  • Posts

    102
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Egypt
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    07/18/1985
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Real Name
    Sami Kkamis
  • Living City
    Tanta

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

sami-eg's Achievements

  1. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 16 Nations, the Winners of each Round of 16-matches qualify for the Quarterfinals Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 23rd 2022, h. 17:00 Burkina Faso 1 0 Gabon January 23rd 2022, h. 20:00 Nigeria 3 1 Tunisia January 24th 2022, h. 17:00 Guinea 2 1 Gambia January 24th 2022, h. 20:00 Cameroon 3 0 Comoros January 25th 2022, h. 17:00 Senegal 1 0 Cape Verde January 25th 2022, h. 20:00 Morocco 2 1 Malawi January 26th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 2 1 Egypt January 26th 2022, h. 20:00 Mali 2 1 Equatorial Guinea [/hide]
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 20th, 2022 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group + the 4 best 3rd-placed Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2022, h. 17:00 Cameroon 2 1 Burkina Faso January 9th 2022, h. 20:00 Ethiopia 1 1 Cape Verde January 13th 2022, h. 17:00 Cameroon 3 0 Ethiopia January 13th 2022, h. 20:00 Cape Verde 1 3 Burkina Faso January 17th 2022, h. 17:00 Cape Verde 1 3 Cameroon January 17th 2022, h. 17:00 Burkina Faso 2 0 Ethiopia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2022, h. 14:00 Senegal 4 1 Zimbabwe January 10th 2022, h. 17:00 Guinea 2 1 Malawi January 14th 2022, h. 14:00 Senegal 2 0 Guinea January 14th 2022, h. 17:00 Malawi 1 2 Zimbabwe January 18th 2022, h. 17:00 Malawi 0 4 Senegal January 18th 2022, h. 17:00 Zimbabwe 1 2 Guinea Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2022, h. 17:00 Morocco 2 1 Ghana January 10th 2022, h. 20:00 Comoros 1 2 Gabon January 14th 2022, h. 17:00 Morocco 4 0 Comoros January 14th 2022, h. 20:00 Gabon 1 3 Ghana January 18th 2022, h. 20:00 Gabon 0 3 Morocco January 18th 2022, h. 20:00 Ghana 2 1 Comoros Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2022, h. 17:00 Nigeria 1 2 Egypt January 11th 2022, h. 20:00 Sudan 1 3 Guinea-Bissau January 15th 2022, h. 17:00 Nigeria 4 0 Sudan January 15th 2022, h. 20:00 Guinea-Bissau 0 3 Egypt January 19th 2022, h. 20:00 Guinea-Bissau 1 3 Nigeria January 19th 2022, h. 20:00 Egypt 5 1 Sudan Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2022, h. 14:00 Algeria 4 1 Sierra Leone January 12th 2022, h. 20:00 Equatorial Guinea 1 3 Ivory Coast January 16th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 3 1 Sierra Leone January 16th 2022, h. 20:00 Algeria 2 0 Equatorial Guinea January 20th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 1 2 Algeria January 20th 2022, h. 17:00 Sierra Leone 2 2 Equatorial Guinea Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2022, h. 14:00 Tunisia 1 2 Mali January 12th 2022, h. 17:00 Mauritania 1 2 Gambia January 16th 2022, h. 14:00 Gambia 1 3 Mali January 16th 2022, h. 17:00 Tunisia 3 0 Mauritania January 20th 2022, h. 20:00 Gambia 0 2 Tunisia January 20th 2022, h. 20:00 Mali 3 0 Mauritania [/hide]
  3. From old article on ISSF website The Qualification System principles for the 2024 Olympic Games will be approved by the IOC Executive Board by September 2021, after that the ISSF will determine the Qualification System for Shooting Sport and will send it to the IOC Executive Board for approval in February 2022.
  4. It should be done from 17.00 to 18.00 Japanese time but I couldn't find it
  5. Do not know . Maybe they men individual draw in this letter
  6. Check this letter 127140-lettre info 7-21 ang.pdf
  7. Are you sure ? I have read this somewhere We would also like to inform you that, after consultation with the FIE Rules Commission, and in the event of positive Covid cases, we have requested that the draws for the individual events and the establishing of the tables for the team events should not be carried out on 22nd July (during the meeting with the delegations), but should be carried out the day before each individual and team event, at 5.00 pm, in the presence of the delegations. As an exception, on July 23, 2021 (day of the Opening Ceremony), the draw will take place at 1:00 p.m.
  8. The draw will take place on 22nd July https://www.ijf.org/news/show/olympic-qualification-final-list
  9. Our NOC has published list of participants including reserve athletes . https://www.facebook.com/552239204917487/posts/1998118203662906/ So this is our final list Egypt - 133 (2 Archery - 5 athletics - 8 Artistic Swimming - 3 Badminton - 2 Boxing - 2 Canoeing Sprint - 1 Cycling Track - 2 Diving - 3 Equestrian - 11 Fencing - 18 Football - 3 Gymnastics Artistic - 6 Gymnastics Rhythmic - 14 Handball - 3 Judo - 5 Karate - 4 Modern Pentathlon - 1 Rowing - 2 Sailing - 11 Shooting - 4 Swimming - 6 Table Tennis - 4 Taekwondo - 2 Tennis - 2 Trampoline - 1 Triathlon - 8 Wrestling)
  10. UAE confirmed team "6" 2 judo 1 shooting 1 swimming 2 athletics (1 male & 1 female) Source in Arabic https://www.uaenoc.ae/post/6720212
  11. it is official now https://www.wkf.net/news-center-new/thomas-scott-earns-olympic-spot/1616
  12. Egypt total 133 not 127 +5 athletics +1 swimming . Total 4 +1 modern pentathlon . Total 4 -1 driving . Total 2
  13. Yes . All highlighted in yellow their countries have to choose two of them
×
×
  • Create New...