website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

IoNuTzZ

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    204
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

57 Reputation Awards: 1 Bronze Medal

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Romania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    02/05/00
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both

Recent Profile Visitors

1,398 profile views
  1. Definetly the worst result for Romania in this competition..
  2. CROATIA 12 CANADA 11 UKRAINE 10 NORWAY 9 KAZAKHSTAN 8 FRANCE 7 BULGARIA 6 ITALY 5 SERBIA 4 UNITED STATES 3 MOLDOVA 2 MEXICO 1 These were the votes of Romania. Thank you all.
  3. CANADA 11 UKRAINE 10 NORWAY 9 KAZAKHSTAN 8 FRANCE 7 BULGARIA 6 ITALY 5 SERBIA 4 UNITED STATES 3 MOLDOVA 2 MEXICO 1
  4. ROMANIA Dobar dan Rijeka! Bună ziua tuturor, mulțumesc tuturor celora care au votat piesa României, acestea sunt punctele juriului român. Hello fellow Totallympians, this is Romania calling! Here are the votes of the Romanian National Jury: UKRAINE 10 NORWAY 9 KAZAKHSTAN 8 FRANCE 7 BULGARIA 6 ITALY 5 SERBIA 4 UNITED STATES 3 MOLDOVA 2 MEXICO 1
  5. Well only at the televote, at the jury votes we gave only 8 points in 2017 when Moldova definetly deserved 12 points from us
  6. Well in this competition i tried to be as fair as possible everytime.
  7. Argentina withdrew from the tournament so Romania will participate
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5kmDay 1February 13th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic France 1 Germany 3 Italy Norway 2 Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km SprintDay 2February 14th, 2020 Marketa Davidova Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer 1 Lisa Vittozzi 3 Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 2 Tiril Eckhoff Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Sverlana Mironova Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 10km SprintDay 3February 15th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade 3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 2 Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe 1 Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 10km PursuitDay 4February 16th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen 3 Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 1 Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Paulina Fialkova 2 Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Lena Häcki Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km PursuitDay 4February 16th, 2020 Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade 2 Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll 3 Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe 1 Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 15km IndividualDay 5February 18th, 2020 Julia Simon Justine Braisaz 1 Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Larisa Kuklina Paulina Fialkova 3 Hanna Oeberg 2 Any Other Swedish Athlete Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete Men's 20km IndividualDay 6February 19th, 2020 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade 2 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1 Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe 3 Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5kmDay 7February 20th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic Estonia France 1 Germany Italy 3 Norway 2 Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km RelayDay 8February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France 2 Germany 1 Italy Norway 3 Poland Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km RelayDay 8February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France 1 Germany Italy Norway 2 Russia 3 Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass StartDay 9February 23th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen 1 Julia Simon Denise Herrmann 3 Any Other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer 2 Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass StartDay 9February 23th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade 1 Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll 3 Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov 2 Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  9. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Doubles' Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken 1 Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt 2 Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov 3 Any Other Doubles Women's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz 1 Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova 2 Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher 3 Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch 3 Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller 1 Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko Roman Repilov 2 Tucker West Any Other Athlete Doubles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken 2 Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt 1 Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov 3 Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Singles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz 2 Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova 1 Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney 3 Any Other Athlete Men's Singles Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller 3 Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller 1 Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko Roman Repilov 2 Tucker West Any Other Athlete Team Relay Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 Austria Canada Germany 1 Italy Latvia 3 Poland Russia 2 Slovakia United States Any Other Nation 2-Women Bobsleigh Day 4 February 22nd, 2020 An Vannieuwenhuyse Christine de Bruin Mariama Jamanka Laura Nolte Stephanie Schneider Mica McNeill Andreea Grecu 3 Nadezhda Sergeeva 2 Martina Fontanive Kaillie Humphries 1 Any Other Athlete 2-Men Bobsleigh Day 5 February 23rd, 2020 Justin Kripps Romain Heinrich Francesco Friedrich 1 Richard Oelsner Nico Walther 3 Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis 2 Rudy Rinaldi Alexey Stulnev Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Athlete Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 28th, 2020 Nathan Crumpton Any Athlete from China Alexander Gassner 3 Axel Jungk Felix Keisinger Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs 2 Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov 1 Yun Sung-Bin Any Other Athlete Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 29th, 2020 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva 2 Anna Fernstaedtova 3 Sophia Griebel Tina Hermann 1 Jacqueline Loelling Elena Nikitina Marina Gilardoni Megan Henry Any Other Athlete 4-Men Bobsleigh Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps 2 Dominik Dvorak Francesco Friedrich Johannes Lochner 1 Nico Walther Oskars Kibermanis 3 Any Athlete from Russia Won Yun-Jong Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team Mixed Team Event Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Austria Canada 2 China Germany 1 Any Mixed-NOC Team Russia 3 United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 20208 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 3 Netherlands Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain 3 Russia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 202012 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 2 Croatia Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 1 Spain [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...