website statistics
Jump to content

IoNuTzZ

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    367
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Romania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    05/02/2000
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both

Recent Profile Visitors

3,086 profile views

IoNuTzZ's Achievements

  1. Bad news from Romania… Amalia Puflea threatened suicide in the training camp in Deva, being terrorized by the behavior of coaches Lucian Sandu and Gina Gogean. The disclosure was made by the mother of the child, Elena Onel, who could not resist the pressure and left for Deva on Thursday evening to retrieve her and bring her home. The young athlete does not want to give up her sports career following the abuses she suffered, she wants to continue in gymnastics and transfer to CS Dinamo (Moldovan family, Iordache’s coaches)
  2. Rien Schuurhuis is on the men’s road race start list. I think it is for the first time when Vatican is set to participate at a world championships.
  3. ROMANIA This time it was hard for me to choose a song because i have two favourites but i had to make a choice so this is the song. For the first time i will send in this competition a new genre called “manea” it’s a very popular genre here in Romania but also it’s a very controvresial genre. I really hope you will enjoy this song. Emilia is from so there are 2 countries represented, she is singing in bulgarian and Florin Salam is singing in romanian.
  4. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 1 Slovakia Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2022, h. 12:10 Finland 2 ROC [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 4 Nations, The Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Match. The Losers of each Semifinal will play the Bronze Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 18th 2022, h. 12:10 Finland 2 Slovakia February 18th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 2 Sweden [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 12 Nations, The Winners of the Playoff Matches will qualify for the Quarterfinals. The Winners of the Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals. You can edit your post after the Playoff Matches are played. You can delete the teams that were eliminated in Playoffs in the prediction design for the Quarterfinals. Playoffs Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2022, h. 12:10 Slovakia 3 Germany February 15th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 3 Latvia February 15th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 1 Switzerland February 15th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 6 China Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 16th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 4 Slovakia/ Germany February 16th 2022, h. 14:00 ROC 4 Denmark/ Latvia February 16th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 3 Czech Republic/Switzerland February 16th 2022, h. 21:30 Sweden 2 Canada/ China [/hide]
  7. [hide] Main Round February 3rd - February 8th, 2022 10 Nations, Every Nation from Group A and the the 1st, 2nd and 3rd-Placed Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10 Switzerland 5 Canada February 3rd 2022, h. 21:10 Finland 4 United States February 4th 2022, h. 12:10 ROC 4 Switzerland February 5th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 3 Finland February 5th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 2 ROC February 6th 2022, h. 21:10 Switzerland 4 United States February 7th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 2 ROC February 7th 2022, h. 21:10 Finland 2 Switzerland February 8th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 1 Canada February 8th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 4 Finland Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10 China 6 Czech Republic February 3rd 2022, h. 16:40 Japan 5 Sweden February 4th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 5 China February 5th 2022, h. 16:40 Denmark 2 Japan February 5th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 3 Sweden February 6th 2022, h. 16:40 China 4 Japan February 7th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 3 Denmark February 7th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 2 China February 8th 2022, h. 16:40 Japan 3 Czech Republic February 8th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 1 Denmark Top 3 Place 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Nation [/hide]
  8. [hide] Main Round February 9th - February 13th, 2022 12 Nations, Every 1st-placed Nation from all the Groups + The best 2nd-placed Nation from all the Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals. All remaining Nations will qualify for the Knockout Round Playoff-Matches Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 8 China February 10th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 6 Germany February 12th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 1 United States February 12th 2022, h. 16:40 Germany 5 China February 13th 2022, h. 21:10 China 7 Canada February 13th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 5 Germany Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 9th 2022, h. 16:40 ROC 5 Switzerland February 9th 2022, h. 21:10 Czech Republic 4 Denmark February 11th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 3 ROC February 11th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 3 Switzerland February 12th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 6 Czech Republic February 12th 2022, h. 21:10 Switzerland 2 Denmark Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2022, h. 12:10 Sweden 3 Latvia February 10th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 2 Slovakia February 11th 2022, h. 16:40 Sweden 2 Slovakia February 11th 2022, h. 21:10 Latvia 1 Finland February 13th 2022, h. 12:10 Slovakia 2 Latvia February 13th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 1 Sweden Top 3 Place Gold Silver Bronze Nation [/hide]
  9. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's Skiathlon Day 1 February 5th 2022 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski Katharina Hennig Helene Marie Fossesholm Therese Johaug x Heidi Weng Tiril Udnes Weng Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other ROC Athlete Ebba Andersson x Frida Karlsson x Rosie Brennan Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 3000m Day 1 February 5th 2022 Marina Zueva Ivanie Blondin Isabelle Weidemann Valerie Maltais Martina Sablikova Francesca Lollobrigida Any Athlete from Japan Carlijn Achtereekte x Antoinette De Jong x Irene Schouten x Ragne Wiklund Natalia Voronina Any Other Athlete Snowboard Women's Slopestyle Day 2 February 6th 2022 Tess Coady Anna Gasser Evy Poppe Laurie Blouin x Annika Morgan Katie Ormerod Reira Iwabuchi x Kokomo Murase Miyabi Onitsuka x Melissa Peperkamp Zoi Sadowski Synnott Cool Wakushima Hanne Eilertsen Jamie Anderson Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Moguls Day 2 February 6th 2022 Jakara Anthony Britteny Cox Any Athlete from Canada Perrine Laffont Junko Hoshino Anri Kawamura x Kisara Sumiyoshi Hinako Tomitaka x Yuliya Galysheva Olivia Giaccio Kai Owens Jaelin Kauf x Hannah Soar Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom Day 3 February 7th 2022 Katharina Truppe Ramona Siebenhofer Any Other Austrian Athlete Tessa Worley Marta Bassino Federica Brignone Alice Robinson Any Norwegian Athlete Maryna Gasienica-Daniel Petra Vlhova x Meta Hrovat x Sara Hector x Michelle Gisin Lara Gut-Behrami Mikaela Shiffrin Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Men's Super G Day 4 February 8th 2022 Raphael Haaser Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer x James Crawford Alexis Pinturault Andreas Sander Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde x Beat Feuz x Marco Odermatt Stefan Rogentin Ryan Cochran-Siegle Travis Ganong Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 4 February 8th 2022 Benjamin Karl Andreas Prommegger x Any Other Austrian Athlete Radoslav Yankov Stefan Baumeister Mirko Felicetti Roland Fischnaller x Any Other Italian Athlete Dmitrii Loginov Zan Kosir x Tim Mastnak Lee Sangho Dario Caviezel Nevin Galmarini Any Other Athlete Biathlon Men's Individual Day 4 February 8th 2022 Anton Smolski Simon Desthieux x Quentin Fillon Maillet Emilien Jacquelin Any German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen Sturla Holm Laegreid x Eduard Latypov Alexandr Loginov Sebastian Samuelsson x Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 4 February 8th 2022 Bart Swings Connor Howe Ning Zhongyan Seitaro Ichinohe Ryota Kojima Takuro Oda x Thomas Krol x Kjeld Nuis x Allan Dahl Johansson Peder Kongshaug Kim Minseok Joey Mantia Any Other Athlete Luge Women's Singles Day 4 February 8th 2022 Madeleine Egle Any Other Austrian Athlete Anna Berreiter Nathalie Geisenberger x Julia Taubitz x Andrea Voetter Kendija Aparjode Eliza Tiruma Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova x Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Big Air Day 5 February 9th 2022 Lukas Muellauer Matej Svancer Teal Harle Max Moffatt x Antoine Adelisse Ben Barclay Tormod Frostad Birk Ruud Oliwer Magnusson Mac Forehand x Alexander Hall x Colby Stevenson Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross Day 6 February 10th 2022 Any Athlete from Australia Jakob Dusek Alessandro Haemmerle x Any Other Austrian Athlete Eliot Grondin x Merlin Surget Paul Berg Martin Noerl x Lorenzo Sommariva Omar Visintin Glenn De Blois Lucas Eguibar Nick Baumgartner Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Sprint Day 7 February 11th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava x Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Justine Braisaz-Bouchet Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Any Italian Athlete Tiril Echoff Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 7 February 11th 2022 Kim Boutin Courtney Sarault Any Athlete from China Arianna Fontana Suzanne Schulting x Xandra Velzeboer Natalia Maliszewska Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova Choi Minjeong x Lee Yubin x Kristen Santos Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Relay Day 8 February 12th 2022 Czech Republic Finland France Germany Italy Norway x ROC x Slovenia Sweden x Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Individual Large Hill Day 8 February 12th 2022 Jan Hoerl x Daniel Huber Stefan Kraft Markus Eisenbichler Karl Geiger x Ryoyu Kobayashi x Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson Marius Lindvik Any Polish Athlete Anze Lanisek Cene Prevc Timi Zajc Kilian Peier Any Other Athlete Skeleton Women's Singles Day 8 February 12th 2022 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Any Athlete from Canada Tina Hermann x Jacqueline Loelling x Hannah Neise Valentina Margaglio Kimberly Bos x Yulia Kanakina Elena Nikitina Alina Tararychenkova Katie Uhlaender Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m Day 9 February 13th 2022 Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles Ren Ziwei x Wu Dajing John-Henry Krueger Liu Shaoang Liu Shaolin Sandor Denis Nikisha Any Dutch Athlete Konstantin Ivliev Pavel Sitnikov Hwang Daeheon x Kwak Yoon-gy x Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Ice Dance Day 10 February 14th 2022 Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen Gilles/Poirier Wang /Liu x Fear/Gibson Guignard/Fabbri Kaliszek/Spodyriev Davies/Smolkin Sinitsina/Katsalapov x Stepanova/Bukin x Chock/Bates Hawayek/Baker Hubbell/Donohue Any Other Pair Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom Day 12 February 16th 2022 Manuel Feller Any Other Austrian Athlete Filip Zubcic Clement Noel Alexis Pinturault x Dave Ryding x Giuliano Razzoli Alex Vinatzer Sebastian Foss-Solevaag x Lucas Braathen Henrik Kristoffersen Kristoffer Jakobsen Daniel Yule Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Classical Day 12 February 16th 2022 Belarus Canada Czech Republic Finland x France Great Britain Italy Norway x ROC x Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials Day 12 February 16th 2022 Ihar Drabiankou Jia Zongyang Sun Jiaxu x Any Other Chinese Athlete Sherzod Khashyrbayev Ilia Burov x Maxim Burov x Stanislav Nikitin Nicolas Gygax Noe Roth Pirmin Werner Oleksandr Abramenko Dmytro Kotovskyi Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Team Relay Day 13 February 17th 2022 Austria x Czech Republic Finland France Germany x Italy Japan Norway x United States Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 13 February 17th 2022 Li Qishi Noa Kodaira x Miho Takagi Yekaterina Aidova Antoinette De Jong Jutta Leerdam Ireen Wust Andzelika Wojcik x Angelina Golikova Daria Kachanova Any Other ROC Athlete Brittany Bowe x Kimi Goetz Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe Day 14 February 18th 2022 Amy Fraser Rachel Karker Cassie Sharpe Gu Ailing Eileen Li Fanghui x Zhang Kexin Kelly Sildaru x Zoe Atkin Saori Suzuki Jang Yujin Hanna Faulhaber Devin Logan x Brita Sigourney Any Other Athlete Curling Men's Event Day 15 February 19th 2022 Canada x China Denmark Great Britain Italy Norway x ROC Sweden Switzerland x United States Speed Skating Men's Mass Start Day 15 February 19th 2022 Bart Swings x Jordan Belchos Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu Any Athlete from Denmark Andrea Giovanni Jorit Bergsma x Sven Kramer Kristian Ulekleiv Ruslan Zakharov Chung Jaewon Lee Seung-lee x Joey Mantia Ian Quinn Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Mass Start Day 15 February 19th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser x Dzinara Alimbekava Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz-Bouchet x Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Tiril Echoff Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg Hanna Oeberg Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Women's Two-Woman Day 15 February 19th 2022 Beierl/Onasanya De Bruin/Bujnowski Any Other Canadian Team Any Team from China Jamanka/Burghardt Kalicki/Buckwitz Nolte/Doenicke x Grecu/Wick Sergeeva/Belomestnykh Hasler/Pasternack Humphries/Hoffman x Meyers/Gibbs x Any Other Team [/hide]
  10. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Freestyle Skiing Men's Moguls Day 1 February 5th 2022 Broadie Summers Mikael Kingsbury Jimi Salonen Benjamin Cavet Daichi Hara x Ikuma Horishima Kosuke Sugimoto x Pavel Kolmakov Walter Wallberg Ludwig Fjallstrom Cole McDonald Bradley Wilson x Any Other Athlete Luge Men's Singles Day 2 February 6th 2022 Wolfgang Kindl Any Other Austrian Athlete Max Langenhan Felix Loch x Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller x Kevin Fischnaller Gints Berzins Kristers Aparjods Aleksandr Gorbatcevich Semen Pavlichenko x Roman Repilov Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 3 February 7th 2022 Ivanie Blondin Isabelle Weidemann Han Mei Francesca Lollobrigida Ayano Sato Miho Takagi Nana Takagi Nadezhda Morozova Antoinette De Jong x Irene Schouten x Ireen Wust x Ragne Wiklund Elizaveta Golubeva Brittany Bowe Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Mixed Team Event Normal Hill Day 3 February 7th 2022 Austria x Canada China Czech Republic Finland Germany Italy Japan Norway x Poland ROC Slovenia x Snowboard Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 4 February 8th 2022 Julia Dujmovits x Sabine Schoeffmann Daniela Ulbing Ester Ledecka Ramona Theresia Hofmeister x Any Other German Athlete Nadya Ochner Any Athlete from Japan Aleksandra Krol Sofiya Nadyrshina Any Other ROC Athlete Ladina Jenny Patrizia Kummer Julie Zogg x Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Individual Sprint Freestyle Day 4 February 8th 2022 Any Athlete from Finland Lucas Chanavat Richard Jouve Federico Pellegrino x Paal Goldberg Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Haavard Solaas Taugboel Erik Valnes x Gleb Retivykh Alexander Terentev Any Other ROC Athlete Marcus Grate James Clinton Schoonmaker Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 5 February 9th 2022 Stijn Desmet Pascal Dion Any Other Canadian Athlete Ren Ziwei Sun Long x Shaolin Sandor Liu Yuri Confortola Adil Galiakhmetov Sjinkie Knegt x Semen Elistratov Hwang Daeheon Park Jang Hyuk x Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Men's Event Day 6 February 10th 2022 Keegan Messing Han Yan Kevin Aymoz Any Italian Athlete Yuzuru Hanyu x Yuma Kagiyama Shoma Uno x Mikhail Kolyada x Mark Kondratiuk Andrei Mozalev Cha Jun-hwan Jason Brown Nathan Chen Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Men's Combined Day 6 February 10th 2022 Matthias Mayer Marco Schwarz Filip Zubcic Victor Muffat-Jeandet Alexis Pinturault x Any German Athlete Christof Innerhofer Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Zan Kranjec Loic Meillard x Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Classical Day 6 February 10th 2022 Teresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Katharina Hennig Therese Johaug x Heidi Weng Any Other Athlete from Norway Natalia Nepryaeva Tatiana Sorina Yulia Stupak Ebba Andersson x Frida Karlsson x Rosie Brennan Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Halfpipe Day 7 February 11th 2022 Scotty James Liam Gill Wang Ziyang Andre Hoeflich Ayumu Hirano x Kaishu Hirano x Ruka Hirano Yuto Totsuka Jan Scherrer Any Other Swiss Athlete Shaun White x Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Women's Super-G Day 7 February 11th 2022 Mirjam Puchner Ramona Siebenhofer Tamara Tippler Marie-Michele Gagnon Ester Ledecka Any French Athlete Federica Brignone x Elena Curtoni Sofia Goggia Ragnhild Mowinckel Lara Gut-Behrami x Corinne Suter Breezy Johnson Mikaela Shiffrin x Any Other Athlete Biathlon Men's Sprint Day 8 February 12th 2022 Anton Smolski Simon Desthieux Quentin Fillon-Maillet x Emilien Jacquelin Benedikt Doll Johannes Kuehn Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Eduard Latypov Alexandr Loginov Martin Ponsiluoma Sebastian Samuelsson x Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Pursuit Day 9 February 13th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava x Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Julia Simon Any Other French Athlete Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Any Italian Athlete Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m Relay Day 9 February 13th 2022 Canada China x Italy Netherlands x Poland RCF South Korea x United States Speed Skating Women's 500m Day 9 February 13th 2022 Hanna Nifantava Tian Ruining Arisa Go Nao Kodaira x Miho Takagi Femke Kok Any Other Dutch Athlete Andzelika Wojcik Kaja Ziomek Olga Fatkulina x Angelina Golikova Daria Kachanova Kimi Goetz Erin Jackson x Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Team, Large Hill Day 10 February 14th 2022 Austria x Czech Republic Germany Japan Norway x Poland ROC Slovenia x Switzerland Any Other Nation Freestyle Skiing Men's Slopestyle Day 11 February 15th 2022 Teal Harle Max Moffatt x Any Other Canadian Athlete Chris McCormick Ben Barclay Birk Ruud Any Other Norwegian Athlete Oliwer Magnusson Jesper Tjader Fabian Boesch Andri Ragettli Mac Forehand x Nicholas Goepper Alexander Hall x Any Other Athlete Snowboard Women's Big Air Day 11 February 15th 2022 Anna Gasser Jasmine Baird Brooke Voigt Rong Ge Enni Rukajarvi Annika Morgan Katie Ormerod Reira Iwabuchi x Kokomo Murase x Miyabi Onitsuka Hanne Eilertsen Hailey Langland x Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Day 11 February 15th 2022 Mirjam Puchner Ramona Siebenhofer x Any Other Austrian Athlete Ester Ledecka Kira Weidle Nadia Delago Sofia Goggia Any Other Italian Athlete Ragnhild Mowinckel x Ilka Stuhec Lara Gut-Behrami x Corinne Suter Any Other Swiss Athlete Breezy Johnson Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit Day 11 February 15th 2022 Canada x China Italy Netherlands x Norway ROC x South Korea United States Biathlon Men's Relay Day 11 February 15th 2022 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France x Germany x Italy Norway x RCF Slovenia Sweden Ukraine Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Individual Large Hill Day 11 February 15th 2022 Johannes Lamparter Mario Seidl Kristjan Ilves Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel Vinzenz Geiger Johannes Rydzek x Terence Weber Akito Watabe Jens Luraas Oftebro x Jarl Magnus Riiber x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 12 February 16th 2022 Kim Boutin Courtney Sarault Han Yutong Zhang Yuting x Arianna Fontana x Suzanne Schulting x Xandra Velzeboer Ekaterina Efremenkova Choi Minjeong Kim A Lang Lee Yubin Kristen Santos Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Women's Event Day 13 February 17th 2022 Olga Mikutina Ekaterina Ryabova Loena Hendrickx Madeline Schizas Kaori Sakamoto Any Other Japanese Athlete Anna Shcherbakova x Alexandra Trusova x Kamila Valieva x Kim Ye-lim Lee Hae-in Mariah Bell Karen Chen Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross Day 14 February 18th 2022 Johannes Rohrweck Any Other Austrian Athlete Kevin Drury Brady Leman x Bastien Midol Terence Tchiknavorian x Any Other French Athlete Florian Wilmsmann x Simone Deromedis Sergey Ridzik Any Athlete from Sweden Joos Berry Ryan Regez Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Freestyle Day 15 February 19th 2022 Michal Novak Iivo Niskanen Hugo Lapalus Maurice Manificat Any German Athlete Andrew Musgrave Francesco De Fabiani Hans Christer Holund Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Simen Hegstad Krueger Sjur Roethe x Alexander Bolshunov x Alexey Chervotkin Any Other ROC Athlete Any Other Athlete Curling Women's Event Day 16 February 20th 2022 Canada x China Denmark Great Britain x Japan ROC South Korea Sweden x Switzerland United States Bobsleigh Four-Man Day 16 February 20th 2022 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps x Francesco Friedrich x Christoph Hafer Johannes Lochner x Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis Maxim Andrianov Rostislav Gaitiukevich Simon Friedli Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team [/hide]
  11. Well Caill is not on the list for this Olympics because she has some “fights” with our President of the Ski federation Puiu Gaspar(the same president who says Edith Miklos is not good enough for Romania and she did not have any potential) https://newsbeezer.com/romaniaeng/ania-caill-romanias-best-female-skier-was-not-included-in-the-list-for-the-winter-olympics/ here is the story.
×
×
  • Create New...