website statistics
Jump to content

IoNuTzZ

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    300
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Romania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    05/02/2000
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both

Recent Profile Visitors

2,245 profile views

IoNuTzZ's Achievements

  1. Two days ago it was a junior competition at Deva before nationals Barbosu won with 53.800, Puflea on second place with 53.600 and Shakira Cantaragiu in third plache with 48.400, Sabrina Voinea only 47.800 Next week will be Romanian Nationals, we will see Iordache, Voinea, Barbosu, Sfiringu, Duta, Puflea, Luiza Popa, Ceplinschi, Trica and Jurca(!) at work. There’s literally no way that Romanian comeback is not going to happen. Ioana Stanciulescu and Andreea Munteanu are not competing.
  2. Ivan Patzaichin . Won 7 medals at the Olympics (4 golds)between 1968-1984 which is more than any other canoeist has ever achived.
  3. Well a very good result for us, George Buta won today
  4. Lari said she will retired for now but she will be back stronger so I think her main goal is Paris 2024 Definetly the contenders for the team are Voinea, Barbosu, Sfiringu and Stanciulescu we will have to wait to see what happens. First test, the worlds with Stanciulescu and Sfiringu
  5. Well with Ana Maria Barbosu, Sabrina Voinea, Lari Iordache, Ioana Stanciulescu, Silviana Sfiringu, Mara Ceplinschi, Andreea Munteanu who is back and Antonia Duta i think Paris 2024 is safe for us and i think we will have a big chance to win at least one medal.
  6. Larisa Iordache will not compete in the final today… this is heartbreaking…
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 10,000m Day 1 July 30th 2021 Mohammed Ahmed Aron Kifle x Berihu Aregawi Selemon Barega Yomif Kejelcha Marc Scott Yemaneberhan Crippa Geoffrey Kamworor Rodgers Kwemoi x Joshua Cheptegei x Jacob Kiplimo Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 2 July 31st 2021 Lukas Weisshaidinger Daniel Jasinski Any Other German Athlete Ehsan Hadadi Frederik Dacres Andrius Gudzius x Ola Stunes Isene Piotr Malachowski x Alin Alexandru Firfirica Alex Rose Kristjan Ceh Simon Pettersson Daniel Stahl x Reggie Jagers III Any Other Athlete Mixed 4x400m Day 2 July 31st 2021 Belgium x Dominican Republic Germany Great Britain India Italy Jamaica x Netherlands Nigeria Poland Spain United States x Any Other Nation Women's 100m Day 2 July 31st 2021 Tynia Gaither Dina Asher-Smith Murielle Ahoure Maria-Josee Ta Lou x Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce x Shericka Jackson Elaine Thompson-Herah x Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Teahna Daniels Javianne Oliver Jenna Prandini Any Other Athlete Women's Shot Put Day 3 August 1st 2021 Aliona Dubitskaya Brittany Crew Gong Lijiao x Song Jiayuan Any German Athlete Danniel Thomas-Dodd Valerie Adams x Auriol Dongmo Fanny Roos Adelaide Aquilla Jessica Ramsey Raven Saunders x Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 3 August 1st 2021 Brandon Starc Maksim Nedasekau Tihomir Ivanov Any Canadian Athlete Luis Enrique Zayas Mateusz Przybylko Gianmarco Tamberi x Naoto Tobe Mutaz Essa Barshim x Mikhail Akimenko Ilya Ivanyuk x Andriy Protsenko Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 3 August 1st 2021 Caterine Ibarguen x Liadagmis Povea Thea Lafond Neele Eckhardt Paraskevi Papachristou x Shanieka Ricketts Kimberly Williams Olga Rypakova Patrícia Mamona Ana Peleteiro Olha Saladukha Tori Franklin Keturah Orji Yulimar Rojas x Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 3 August 1st 2021 André De Grasse x Zharnel Hughes Lamont Marcell Jacobs Arthur Cisse Yohan Blake x Tyquendo Tracey Any Japanese Athlete Divine Oduduru Akani Simbine Ronnie Baker Trayvon Bromell x Fred Kerley Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Huang Changzhou Any Other Chinese Athlete Juan Miguel Echevarría x Maykel Masso Miltiadis Tentoglou x Filippo Randazzo Tajay Gayle Carey McLeod Yuki Hashioka Any South African Athelte Eusebio Caceres Thobias Montler Juvaughn Harrison x Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Hurdles Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Devynne Charlton Elvira Herman x Andrea Carolina Vargas Tiffany Porter Cindy Sember Megan Tapper Any Other Jamaican Athlete Nadine Visser Tobi Amusan Jasmine Camacho-Quinn x Christina Clemons Gabbi Cunningham x Kendra Harrison Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Dani Stevens Fernanda Martins Chen Yang Feng Bin Sandra Perkovic x Denia Caballero x Yaime Perez x Mélina Robert-Michon Kristin Pudenz Any Other German Athlete Shadae Lawrence Jorinde Van Klinken Liliana Ca Valarie Allman Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Hailemariyam Tegegn Abraham Sime Bikila Tadese Djilali Bedrani Any Italian Athlete Leonard Kipkemoi Bett Abraham Kibiwot x Benjamin Kigen Soufiane El Bakkali x Mohamed Tindouft Fernando Carro Albert Chemutai x Hilary Bor Any Other Athlete Women's 5000m Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Ejigayehu Taye Senbere Teferi Gudaf Tsegay x Jessica Judd Eilish McColgan Hellen Obiri x Lilian Kasait Rengeruk Agnes Jebet Tirop Sifan Hassan x Yasemin Can Karissa Schweizer Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Natassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Chantel Malone Malaika Mihambo x Any British Athlete Ese Brume x Darya Klishina Ivana Spanovic Khaddi Sagnia Tyra Gittens Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk Tara Davis x Brittney Reese Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Alison Dos Santos Kyron McMaster x Rasmus Magi Thomas Barr Alessandro Siblio Jaheel Hyde Any Japanese Athlete Karsten Warholm x Abderrahman Samba Yasmani Copello Rai Benjamin x David Kendziera Kenny Selmon Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Kurtis Marschall Thiago Braz Renaud Lavillenie x Valentin Lavillenie Any German Athlete Ernest John Obiena Piotr Lisek x Pawel Wojciehowski Armand Duplantis x Sam Kendricks KC Lightfoot Christopher Nilsen Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Any Athlete from Belarus Camryn Rogers Wang Zheng Alexandra Tavernier Zalina Petrivskaya Lauren Bruce Annette Echikunwoke Joanna Fiodorow x Malwina Kopron Anita Wlodarczyk x Brooke Andersen Gwen Berry DeAnna Price x Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Catriona Bisset Melissa Bishop-Nriagu Rose Mary Almanza Habitam Alemu Werkwuha Getachew Renelle Lamote Kelly Hodgkinson Jemma Reekie Natoya Goule Any Athlete from Kenya Halimah Nakaayi Winnie Nanyondo x Athing Mu x Raevyn Rogers Ajee Wilson x Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Brianne Bethel Shaunae Miller-Uibo Dina Asher-Smith Marie-Josée Ta Lou Shelly Ann Fraser-Pryce x Shericka Jackson Elaine Thompson-Herah Any Athlete from Namibia Favour Ofili Blessing Okagbare Anavia Battle Jenna Prandini x Gabrielle Thomas x Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Hurdles Day 6 August 4th 2021 Sage Watson Jessie Knight Jessica Turner Janieve Russell Ronda Whyte Femke Bol x Gianna Woodruff Lea Sprunger Anna Ryzhykova Viktoriya Tkachuk Anna Cockrell Sydney McLaughlin x Dalilah Muhammad x Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 6 August 4th 2021 Genevieve Gregson Winfred Mutile Yavi Anna Emilie Moller Mekides Abebe Any Other Ethiopian Athlete Gesa Felicitas Krause x Beatrice Chepkoech Purity Kirui Hyvin Kiyeng Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek Peruth Chemutai Emma Coburn x Courtney Frerichs x Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 6 August 4th 2021 Quentin Bigot Any British Athlete Bence Halasz Diego Del Real Serghei Marghiev Eivind Henriksen Pawel Fajdek x Wojciech Nowicki x Valeriy Pronkin Javier Cienfuegos Mykhaylo Kokhan x Daniel Haugh Rudy Winkler Alex Young Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 6 August 4th 2021 Amel Tuka Nijel Amos Marco Arop Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Oliver Dustin Elliot Giles Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir x Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich Jesus Tonatiu Lopez Any Polish Athlete x Wesley Vásquez x Bryce Hoppel Isaiah Jewett Clayton Murphy Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 6 August 4th 2021 Isaac Makwala Aaron Brown André De Grasse x Any Jamaican Athlete Any Japanese Athlete Joseph Fahnbulleh Divine Oduduru x Alonso Edward Shaun Maswanganyi Jereem Richards Ramil Guliyev Kenneth Bednarek Erriyon Knighton Noah Lyles x Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 7 August 5th 2021 Yasser Mohamed Triki Almir Dos Santos Hugues Fabrice Zango x Wu Ruiting Zhu Yaming Andy Diaz Any French Athlete Max Hess Andrea Dallevalle Nelson Evora x Pedro Pablo Pichardo Will Claye x Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 7 August 5th 2021 Darlan Romani Filip Mihaljevic Tomas Stanek Leonardo Fabbri Bob Bertemes Jacko Gill Tomas Walsh x Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Michal Haratyk Armin Sinancevic Ryan Crouser x Joe Kovacs x Paton Otterdahl Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 7 August 5th 2021 Xie Wenjun Wilhem Belocian Pascal Martinot-Lagarde x Andrew Pozzi Ronald Levy Hansle Parchment Damion Thomas Any Japanese Athlete Sergey Shubenkov x Orlando Ortega Devon Allen Grant Holloway x Daniel Roberts Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 7 August 5th 2021 Caio Bonfim Cai Zelin Wang Kaihua Zhang Jun x Any Italian Athlete Koki Ikeda Eiki Takahashi x Toshikazu Yamanishi Vasiliy Mizinov Diego Garcia Miguel Angel Lopez x Alvaro Martin Perseus Karlstrom Salih Korkmaz Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 7 August 5th 2021 Nina Kennedy Iryna Zhuk Alysha Newman Yarisley Silva Holly Bradshaw Katerina Stefanidi Anzhelika Sidorova x Tina Sutej Angelica Bengtsson x Angelica Moser Sandi Morris x Katie Nageotte Robeilys Peinado Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 7 August 5th 2021 Steven Gardiner x Isaac Makwala Anthony Jose Zambrano x Kirani James x Any Jamaican Athlete Liemarvin Bonevacia Zakithi Nene Wayde Van Niekerk Machel Cedenio Dwight St. Hillarie Michael Cherry Michael Norman Randolph Ross Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 7 August 5th 2021 Ivona Dadic x Verena Mayr Nafissatou Thiam x Zheng Ninali Yorgelis Rodriguez Carolin Schäfer Katarina Johnson-Thompson x Xenia Krizsan Anouk Vetter Any Other Dutch Athlete Erica Bougard Annie Kunz Kendell Williams Any Other Athlete Men's Decathlon Day 7 August 5th 2021 Ashley Moloney Thomas Van Der Plaetsen Vitaliy Zhuk Pierce Lepage Damian Warner Karel Tilga Maicel Uibo x Kevin Mayer x Niklas Kaul x Kai Kazmirek Lindon Victor Ilya Shkurenyov Garrett Scantling Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 50km Race Walk Day 8 August 6th 2021 Bian Tongda Luo Yadong Wang Qin Claudio Villanueva Flores Yohann Diniz x Jonathan Hilbert Bernardo Uriel Barrondo x Hayato Katsuki Masatora Kawano Satoshi Maruo Havard Haukenes Joao Vieira Matej Toth x Any Spanish Athlete Maryan Zakalnytskyy Any Other Athlete Women's 20km Race Walk Day 8 August 6th 2021 Jemima Montag Erica Rocha De Sena Liu Hong x Qieyang Shijie x Yang Jiayu x Sandra Lorena Arenas Any Athlete From Ecuador Eleonora Anna Giorgi Antonella Palmisano Kumiko Okada Elvira Khasanova Laura Garcia-Caro Maria Perez Meryem Bekmez Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 8 August 6th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Tatsiana Khaladovich Elizabeth Gleadle Liu Shiying Lyu Huihui Sara Kolak x Nikola Ogrodnikova Barbora Spotakova Christin Hussong x Haruka Kitaguchi Lina Muze Maria Andrejczyk x Maggie Malone Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 8 August 6th 2021 Birhanu Balew Mohammed Ahmed Justyn Knight Nibret Melak x Milkesa Mengesha Getnet Wale Daniel Simiu Ebenyo Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli x Jakob Ingebrigtsen Mohamed Katir Joshua Cheptegei x Jacob Kiplimo Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 8 August 6th 2021 Shaunae Miller-Uibo x Cynthia Bolingo Any Athlete From Botswana Roxana Gomez Marileidy Paulino Candice McLeod Stephenie Ann McPherson x Stacey Ann Williams Natalia Kaczmarek Allyson Felix x Quanera Hayes Wadeline Jonathas Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 8 August 6th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Gabriela Debues-Stafford Freweyni Gebreezibeher Lemlem Hailu Dirbe Welteji Laura Muir Winny Chebet x Faith Kipyegon Rababe Arafi x Sifan Hassan x Winnie Nanyondo Cory Ann McGee Elinor Purrier Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Relay Day 8 August 6th 2021 China France Germany Great Britain Italy Jamaica x Japan Netherlands Poland Switzerland x Trinidad and Tobago United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 8 August 6th 2021 Brazil Canada x China France Ghana Great Britain Italy Jamaica x Japan Netherlands South Africa United States x Any Other Nation Women's Marathon Day 9 August 7th 2021 Eunice Chebichii Chumba Roza Dereje Birhane Dibaba x Tigist Girma Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Mao Ichiyama Honami Maeda Ruth Chepngetich Peres Jepchirchir x Brigid Kosgei x Helalia Johannes Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 9 August 7th 2021 Nicola McDermott Eleanor Patterson Ana Simic Morgan Lake Anay Italian Athlete Kamila Licwinko Mariya Lasitskene x Iryna Gerashchenko Yuliya Levchenko x Yaroslava Mahuchikh x Vashti Cunningham Svetlana Radzivil Any Other Athlete Women's 10,000m Day 9 August 7th 2021 Kalkidan Gezahegne Letesenbet Gidey Gudaf Tsegay Any Other Athlete from Ethiopia Konstanze Klosterhalfen x Any British Athlete Hitomi Niiya Hellen Obiri x Irine Chebet Cheptai Sifan Hassan x Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 9 August 7th 2021 Any Athlete from Belarus Vitezslav Vesely Toni Kuusela Johannes Vetter x Julian Weber Anderson Peters x Neeraj Chopra Gatis Cakss Marcin Krukowski Odei Jainaga Keshorn Walcott x Michael Shuey Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 9 August 7th 2021 Stewart McSweyn Teddese Lemi Kefale Melese Nebret Samuel Tefera x Any French Athlete Josh Kerr Any Other British Athlete Timothy Cheruiyot x Abel Kipsang Charles Cheboi Simotwo Filip Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen x Marcin Lewandowski Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 4x400m Relay Day 9 August 7th 2021 Belgium Canada Cuba France Germany Great Britain Italy Jamaica x Netherlands Poland x Ukraine United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x400m Relay Day 9 August 7th 2021 Belgium x Botswana x Colombia France Great Britain Italy Jamaica Japan Netherlands South Africa Trinidad and Tobago United States x Any Other Nation Men's Marathon Day 10 August 8th 2021 Any Athlete From Bahrain Bashir Abdi Any Athlete From Eritrea Lelisa Desisa x Shura Kitata Sisay Lemma Suguru Osako Any Other Japanese Athlete Lawrence Cherono Eliud Kipchoge x Amos Kipruto x Othmane El Goumri Gabriel Gerald Geray Kaan Kigen Ozbilen Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  8. Iordache is on the beam again. She will take part in the beam final. Doctor says 3 days pause for recovering her ankle but she began training earlier. With Biles out of the game right now, Iordache has a better chance to win a medal.
  9. Wow what a mistake for , and a silver for our boys
  10. And again was so close, only silver again for them.
  11. Well won the bronze medal. First medal in women’s team after 93 years
  12. WJR for Popovici but only 4th place.
×
×
  • Create New...