[hide]
First Round August 31st - September 5th, 2019 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
August 31st 2019, h. 16:00
Poland
2
Venezuela
August 31st 2019, h. 20:00
Ivory Coast
15
China
September 2nd 2019, h. 16:00
Venezuela
10
Ivory Coast
September 2nd 2019, h. 20:00
China
3
Poland
September 4th 2019, h. 16:00
Ivory Coast
5
Poland
September 4th 2019, h. 20:00
Venezuela
4
China
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
August 31st 2019, h. 16:30
Russia
10
Nigeria
August 31st 2019, h. 20:30
Argentina
10
South Korea
September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30
Nigeria
5
Argentina
September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30
South Korea
15
Russia
September 4th 2019, h. 16:30
South Korea
5
Nigeria
September 4th 2019, h. 20:30
Russia
5
Argentina
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
August 31st 2019, h. 16:30
Iran
5
Puerto Rico
August 31st 2019, h. 20:30
Spain
30
Tunisia
September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30
Tunisia
10
Iran
September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30
Puerto Rico
10
Spain
September 4th 2019, h. 16:30
Puerto Rico
15
Tunisia
September 4th 2019, h. 20:30
Spain
20
Iran
Group D
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
August 31st 2019, h. 15:30
Angola
30
Serbia
August 31st 2019, h. 19:30
Philippines
20
Italy
September 2nd 2019, h. 15:30
Italy
20
Angola
September 2nd 2019, h. 19:30
Serbia
30
Philippines
September 4th 2019, h. 15:30
Angola
5
Philippines
September 4th 2019, h. 19:30
Italy
10
Serbia
Group E
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 1st 2019, h. 16:30
Turkey
10
Japan
September 1st 2019, h. 20:30
Czech Republic
30
United States
September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30
Japan
10
Czech Republic
September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30
United States
20
Turkey
September 5th 2019, h. 16:30
Turkey
10
Czech Republic
September 5th 2019, h. 20:30
United States
40
Japan
Group F
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 1st 2019, h. 16:00
New Zealand
10
Brazil
September 1st 2019, h. 20:00
Greece
30
Montenegro
September 3rd 2019, h. 16:00
Montenegro
10
New Zealand
September 3rd 2019, h. 20:00
Brazil
20
Greece
September 5th 2019, h. 16:00
Brazil
10
Montenegro
September 5th 2019, h. 20:00
Greece
35
New Zealand
Group G
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 1st 2019, h. 16:30
Dominican Republic
35
Jordan
September 1st 2019, h. 20:30
France
10
Germany
September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30
Germany
10
Dominican Republic
September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30
Jordan
40
France
September 5th 2019, h. 16:30
Germany
25
Jordan
September 5th 2019, h. 20:30
Dominican Republic
20
France
Group H
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 1st 2019, h. 15:30
Canada
10
Australia
September 1st 2019, h. 19:30
Senegal
25
Lithuania
September 3rd 2019, h. 15:30
Australia
15
Senegal
September 3rd 2019, h. 19:30
Lithuania
10
Canada
September 5th 2019, h. 15:30
Canada
20
Senegal
September 5th 2019, h. 19:30
Lithuania
15
Australia
[/hide]