website statistics
Jump to content

szy123

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    266
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

59 Reputation Awards: 1 Bronze Medal

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Poland
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    15/11/99
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Tennis, football, ski jumping, alpine skiing, basketball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Roger Federer (SUI)
  • Real Name
    Szymon
  • Living City
    Łódź
  • Job
    journalist

Recent Profile Visitors

824 profile views
  1. My dear... From 2nd to 14th in one day. That is some kind of a record probably
  2. Does someone have all the changes in 2016-2020 world championships medals standings collected in one place? I know there was a stripped medal at 2017 canoeing championships and a few at last year's wrestling championships, but maybe there were more?
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Scratch Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Amber Joseph
  4. Does anyone know if women's monobob will be included at next year world champs? It's ridiculous they've added event that feels like a demo two years before Olympics...
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5km Day 1 February 13th, 2020 Austria
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Doubles' Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith
  7. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals (medal matches :p) January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 18:30 Slovenia 4 Norway Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 16:30 Spain
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 202012 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 3 Croatia Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 19:00
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 20208 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 3 Netherlands Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain
  10. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 4 Hungary January 24th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain 4 Croatia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 18:00 Norway 4 Croatia January 24th 2020, h. 20:30 Spain 5 Slovenia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 5 Spain January 21th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 7 Netherlands [/hide]
  13. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 22th 2020, h. 16:00 Italy 7 Montenegro January 22th 2020, h. 17:30 Serbia 3 Spain January 22th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 4
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 14:30 Slovakia 4 Netherlands January 21th 2020, h. 16:00 Russia 10 Italy January 21th 2020, h. 17:30 Greece
×
×
  • Create New...