website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2019


Recommended Posts

  • Replies 130
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you only have to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of the prediction post. Do the same at the end of predi

Can you see my predictions now @Wumo ?

Final Standing      Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

On 06/12/2019 at 17:08, Wumo said:

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you only have to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of the prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]".

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

 [hide]

 

Main Round
December 8th - December 11th, 2019
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Group 1

 

Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Norway :NOR 3   :DEN Denmark
December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia :SRB     :KOR South Korea
December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands :NED 3   :GER Germany
December 9th 2019, h. 15:00 South Korea :KOR   6 :NOR Norway
December 9th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany :GER   2 :SRB Serbia
December 9th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark :DEN    3 :NED Netherlands
December 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia :SRB    2 :DEN Denmark
December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Norway :NOR  4   :GER Germany
December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands :NED  4   :KOR South Korea

 

  

 

Group 2

 

Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro :MNE  4   JPN.gif Japan
December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Romania :ROU     :RUS Russia
December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain :ESP  2   :SWE Sweden
December 10th 2019, h. 15:00 Russia :RUS 3   :MNE Montenegro
December 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Sweden :SWE    1 :ROU Romania
December 10th 2019, h. 20:30 Japan JPN.gif   6 :ESP Spain
December 11th 2019, h. 16:00 Romania :ROU  4   JPN.gif Japan
December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Montenegro :MNE  2   :SWE Sweden
December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain :ESP   2

:RUS Russia

 

  

[/hide]

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 8

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 dcro :CRO 844 140 73 104 138 86 89 145 69            
2 tuniscof :TUN 837 150 70 96 115 102 72 148 84            
3 hoversaBR :BRA 831 143 69 92 147 94 77 122 87            
4 NikolaB :SRB 830 126 68 84 135 91 75 159 92            
5 ady48 :ROU 829 137 51 92 153 102 81 142 71            
6 toulousain :FRA 823 150 60 94 123 99 70 152 75            
7 sami-eg :EGY 819 117 60 96 126 78 97 177 68            
8 hckosice :SVK 817 142 65 91 135 98 83 131 72            
9 africaboy :ROU 802 128 49 92 155 99 87 139 53            
9 IoNuTzZ :ROU 802 115 72 90 136 89 80 138 82            
11 Monzanator :POL 791 108 53 104 120 87 70 177 72            
12 George_D :GRE 780 131 50 98 115 90 79 143 74            
13 LDOG :ARG 777 134 70 89 107 69 78 152 78            
14 Vektor :HUN 767 128 46 97 131 76 80 135 74            
15 Ufilov :POL 763 122 61 78 171 74 77 110 70            
16 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 762 129 64 76 139 73 79 126 76            
17 Dolby :IND 754 140 66 77 151 69 63 119 69            
18 Vojthas :POL 744 120 52 85 143 95 72 105 72            
19 Henry_Leon :ITA 741 132 47 93 132 69 76 118 74            
20 heywoodu :NED 737 118 63 90 110 65 70 142 79            
21 bestmen :ALG 722 118 60 76 121 84 60 126 77            
22 titicow :BRA 721 127 57 94 129 87 88 139 0            
23 Laraja :BRA 703 98 53 89 135 80 74 94 80            
24 Pablita :ITA 702 139 69 84 122 74 59 85 70            
25 tjunior :HUN 698 125 62 85 130 92 78 126 0            
26 vlad :ROU 691 110 50 84 114 54 84 110 85            
27 rybak :POL 666 114 63 86 137 73 72 121 0            
28 Agger :DEN 657 127 52 92 143 73 72 98 0            

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 9

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 hoversaBR :BRA 869 143 69 92 147 94 77 122 87 38          
2 dcro :CRO 867 140 73 104 138 86 89 145 69 23          
3 sami-eg :EGY 866 117 60 96 126 78 97 177 68 47          
4 toulousain :FRA 864 150 60 94 123 99 70 152 75 41          
4 tuniscof :TUN 864 150 70 96 115 102 72 148 84 27          
6 ady48 :ROU 852 137 51 92 153 102 81 142 71 23          
6 hckosice :SVK 852 142 65 91 135 98 83 131 72 35          
8 NikolaB :SRB 851 126 68 84 135 91 75 159 92 21          
9 africaboy :ROU 840 128 49 92 155 99 87 139 53 38          
10 IoNuTzZ :ROU 823 115 72 90 136 89 80 138 82 21          
11 George_D :GRE 817 131 50 98 115 90 79 143 74 37          
11 Monzanator :POL 817 108 53 104 120 87 70 177 72 26          
13 LDOG :ARG 802 134 70 89 107 69 78 152 78 25          
13 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 802 129 64 76 139 73 79 126 76 40          
15 Vektor :HUN 791 128 46 97 131 76 80 135 74 24          
16 Ufilov :POL 790 122 61 78 171 74 77 110 70 27          
17 Dolby :IND 789 140 66 77 151 69 63 119 69 35          
18 heywoodu :NED 768 118 63 90 110 65 70 142 79 31          
19 Vojthas :POL 765 120 52 85 143 95 72 105 72 21          
20 Henry_Leon :ITA 764 132 47 93 132 69 76 118 74 23          
21 bestmen :ALG 741 118 60 76 121 84 60 126 77 19          
22 Pablita :ITA 738 139 69 84 122 74 59 85 70 36          
23 Laraja :BRA 722 98 53 89 135 80 74 94 80 19          
24 titicow :BRA 721 127 57 94 129 87 88 139 0 0          
25 vlad :ROU 715 110 50 84 114 54 84 110 85 24          
26 tjunior :HUN 698 125 62 85 130 92 78 126 0 0          
27 rybak :POL 666 114 63 86 137 73 72 121 0 0          
28 Agger :DEN 657 127 52 92 143 73 72 98 0 0          

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 10

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 sami-eg :EGY 917 117 60 96 126 78 97 177 68 47 51        
2 hoversaBR :BRA 915 143 69 92 147 94 77 122 87 38 46        
3 dcro :CRO 909 140 73 104 138 86 89 145 69 23 42        
4 toulousain :FRA 902 150 60 94 123 99 70 152 75 41 38        
5 tuniscof :TUN 896 150 70 96 115 102 72 148 84 27 32        
6 hckosice :SVK 888 142 65 91 135 98 83 131 72 35 36        
7 NikolaB :SRB 887 126 68 84 135 91 75 159 92 21 36        
8 ady48 :ROU 885 137 51 92 153 102 81 142 71 23 33        
9 africaboy :ROU 872 128 49 92 155 99 87 139 53 38 32        
10 Monzanator :POL 863 108 53 104 120 87 70 177 72 26 46        
11 IoNuTzZ :ROU 857 115 72 90 136 89 80 138 82 21 34        
12 George_D :GRE 856 131 50 98 115 90 79 143 74 37 39        
13 LDOG :ARG 848 134 70 89 107 69 78 152 78 25 46        
13 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 848 129 64 76 139 73 79 126 76 40 46        
15 Vektor :HUN 836 128 46 97 131 76 80 135 74 24 45        
16 Dolby :IND 823 140 66 77 151 69 63 119 69 35 34        
17 Ufilov :POL 820 122 61 78 171 74 77 110 70 27 30        
18 Vojthas :POL 815 120 52 85 143 95 72 105 72 21 50        
19 heywoodu :NED 814 118 63 90 110 65 70 142 79 31 46        
20 Henry_Leon :ITA 808 132 47 93 132 69 76 118 74 23 44        
21 bestmen :ALG 791 118 60 76 121 84 60 126 77 19 50        
22 Pablita :ITA 782 139 69 84 122 74 59 85 70 36 44        
23 Laraja :BRA 756 98 53 89 135 80 74 94 80 19 34        
24 vlad :ROU 749 110 50 84 114 54 84 110 85 24 34        
25 titicow :BRA 721 127 57 94 129 87 88 139 0 0 0        
26 tjunior :HUN 698 125 62 85 130 92 78 126 0 0 0        
27 rybak :POL 692 114 63 86 137 73 72 121 0 0 26        
28 Agger :DEN 657 127 52 92 143 73 72 98 0 0 0        

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 11

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 toulousain :FRA 969 150 60 94 123 99 70 152 75 41 38 67      
2 dcro :CRO 968 140 73 104 138 86 89 145 69 23 42 59      
3 sami-eg :EGY 965 117 60 96 126 78 97 177 68 47 51 48      
4 hoversaBR :BRA 961 143 69 92 147 94 77 122 87 38 46 46      
5 tuniscof :TUN 954 150 70 96 115 102 72 148 84 27 32 58      
6 hckosice :SVK 948 142 65 91 135 98 83 131 72 35 36 60      
7 africaboy :ROU 947 128 49 92 155 99 87 139 53 38 32 75      
8 ady48 :ROU 946 137 51 92 153 102 81 142 71 23 33 61      
9 NikolaB :SRB 945 126 68 84 135 91 75 159 92 21 36 58      
10 Monzanator :POL 921 108 53 104 120 87 70 177 72 26 46 58      
11 IoNuTzZ :ROU 920 115 72 90 136 89 80 138 82 21 34 63      
12 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 910 129 64 76 139 73 79 126 76 40 46 62      
13 LDOG :ARG 907 134 70 89 107 69 78 152 78 25 46 59      
14 George_D :GRE 905 131 50 98 115 90 79 143 74 37 39 49      
15 Vektor :HUN 899 128 46 97 131 76 80 135 74 24 45 63      
16 Dolby :IND 897 140 66 77 151 69 63 119 69 35 34 74      
17 Henry_Leon :ITA 881 132 47 93 132 69 76 118 74 23 44 73      
18 Vojthas :POL 876 120 52 85 143 95 72 105 72 21 50 61      
19 heywoodu :NED 873 118 63 90 110 65 70 142 79 31 46 59      
20 Ufilov :POL 868 122 61 78 171 74 77 110 70 27 30 48      
21 bestmen :ALG 849 118 60 76 121 84 60 126 77 19 50 58      
22 Pablita :ITA 843 139 69 84 122 74 59 85 70 36 44 61      
23 Laraja :BRA 808 98 53 89 135 80 74 94 80 19 34 52      
24 vlad :ROU 790 110 50 84 114 54 84 110 85 24 34 41      
25 rybak :POL 754 114 63 86 137 73 72 121 0 0 26 62      
26 titicow :BRA 721 127 57 94 129 87 88 139 0 0 0 0      
27 tjunior :HUN 698 125 62 85 130 92 78 126 0 0 0 0      
28 Agger :DEN 657 127 52 92 143 73 72 98 0 0 0 0      

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you only have to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of the prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]".

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

Knockout Round
December 13th - December 15th, 2019
4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final

 

Semifinals

 

Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 13th 2019, h. 17:30 Norway :NOR     :ESP Spain
December 13th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia :RUS     :NED Netherlands

 

 

  

[ /hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Edited by Wumo
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured and locked this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...