website statistics
Jump to content

sounak

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content Count

    52
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    India
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    10/11/97
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Shooting
  • Favourite Athletes
    Abhinav Bindra
  • Real Name
    Sounak
  • Living City
    Kolkata
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Only Lightweight Double Sculls pairing qualified as there is a policy of one Boat per NOC for Continental qualifiers.
  2. Wow!!!!! Who was the person who thought about these rules
  3. What is the overall ranking of Kuwait in M1X? I do not see them in any of the Semifinals for A/B.
  4. Sumit into Semi Final of World Olympic Qualifiers. Satyawart loses a close Quarter Final
  5. Very good result in football as we draw 0-0 against Asian Champions Qatar in their own den.
  6. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 07th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 27th 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 3 0 Paraguay June 28th 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 1 2 Argentina June 28th 2019, h. 20:00 Colombia 2
  7. [hide] Preliminary Round June 21st - July 2nd, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations from all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 21st 2019, h. 22:00 Egypt 3 1 Zimbabwe June 22nd 2019, h. 16:30 Congo DR 2 0 Uganda June 26th 2019
  8. [hide] Preliminary Round June 15th - June 26th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT -4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2019, h. 19:30 Canada 2 0 Martinique June 15th 2019, h. 22:00 Mexico 3 1 Cuba June 19th 2019, h. 20:00 Cuba 1
  9. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 24th, 2019 12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 2 best 3rd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 3 0 Bolivia June 15th 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 0 1 Peru June 18th 2
  10. [hide] Preliminary Round January 5th - January 17th, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 6 best 3rd ranked Teams among all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 5th 2019, h. 20:00 United Arab Emirates 3 0 Bahrain January 6th 2019, h. 17:30 Thailand 1 2 India Janua
  11. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 2 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018
  12. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 4th 2018, h. 14:00 Ireland 1 Spain August 4th 2018, h. 16:30 Netherlands 3 Australia [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...