website statistics
Jump to content

sounak

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content Count

    54
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News Service

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by sounak

  1. [hide] Preliminary Round June 13th - June 28th, 2021 10 Nations, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2021, h. 18:00 Argentina 2 2 Chile June 14th 2021, h. 21:00 Paraguay 3 0 Bolivia June 18th 2021, h. 18:00 Chile 2 0
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round June 11th - June 23rd, 2021 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group + the 4 best 3rd-placed Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +2, CEST) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 11th 2021, h. 21:00 Turkey 0 2 Italy June 12th 2021, h. 15:00 Wales 1 0 Switzerland June 16th 2021, h. 18:00 Turkey
  3. Only Lightweight Double Sculls pairing qualified as there is a policy of one Boat per NOC for Continental qualifiers.
  4. Wow!!!!! Who was the person who thought about these rules
  5. What is the overall ranking of Kuwait in M1X? I do not see them in any of the Semifinals for A/B.
  6. Sumit into Semi Final of World Olympic Qualifiers. Satyawart loses a close Quarter Final
  7. Very good result in football as we draw 0-0 against Asian Champions Qatar in their own den.
  8. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 07th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 27th 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 3 0 Paraguay June 28th 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 1 2 Argentina June 28th 2019, h. 20:00 Colombia 2
  9. [hide] Preliminary Round June 21st - July 2nd, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations from all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 21st 2019, h. 22:00 Egypt 3 1 Zimbabwe June 22nd 2019, h. 16:30 Congo DR 2 0 Uganda June 26th 2019
  10. [hide] Preliminary Round June 15th - June 26th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT -4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2019, h. 19:30 Canada 2 0 Martinique June 15th 2019, h. 22:00 Mexico 3 1 Cuba June 19th 2019, h. 20:00 Cuba 1
  11. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 24th, 2019 12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 2 best 3rd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 3 0 Bolivia June 15th 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 0 1 Peru June 18th 2
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round January 5th - January 17th, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 6 best 3rd ranked Teams among all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 5th 2019, h. 20:00 United Arab Emirates 3 0 Bahrain January 6th 2019, h. 17:30 Thailand 1 2 India Janua
  13. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 2 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018
  14. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 4th 2018, h. 14:00 Ireland 1 Spain August 4th 2018, h. 16:30 Netherlands 3 Australia [/hide]
  15. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Ireland 2 India August 2nd 2018, h. 20:15 Netherlands 4 England [/hide]
  16. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 3 Spain August 1st 2018, h. 20:15 Australia 1 Argentina [/hide]
  17. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Play Offs #2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 31st 2018, h. 18:00 Italy 2 India July 31st 2018, h. 20:15 England 3 South Korea [/hide]
  18. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Finn Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Jorge Zarif Milan Vujasinović X Tapio Nirkko Jonathan Lobert Giles Scott
  19. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Play Offs #1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Belgium 2 Spain July 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Argentina 1 New Zealand [/hide]
  20. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 1 England Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) France
  21. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) France 1 2 Belgium July 11th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 2 1 England [/hide]
  22. [hide] Preliminary Round July 21st - July 29th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 China 2 Italy July 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 South Korea
×
×
  • Create New...