Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


stamura84

Senior Member
  • Content count

    103
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

stamura84 last won the day on March 29 2016

stamura84 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

8 is an unknown quantity at this point

About stamura84

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    07/08/84
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Real Name
    antonio
  • Living City
    alberona (FG)
  • Job
    student
  1. [hide] Classification General Classification (Top 10) Athletes GENERAL CLASSIFICATION 1 - Fabio Aru 2 - Christopher Froome 3 - Nairo Quintana 4 - Richie Porte 5 - Alberto Contador 6 - Rafal Majka 7 - Romain Bardet 8 - Bauke Mollema 9 - Geraint Thomas 10 - Robert Gesink Michael Matthews Richie Porte Nairo Quintana Romain Bardet Pierre Rolland André Greipel Mark Cavendish Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Fabio Aru Robert Gesink Bauke Mollema Edvald Boasson Hagen Alexander Kristoff Rafal Majka Peter Sagan Louis Meintjes Alberto Contador Alejandro Valverde Any Other Classification Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes POINTS CLASSIFICATION Peter Sagan André Greipel Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Thomas de Gendt Greg van Avermaet Thibault Pinot John Degenkolb André Greipel Marcel Kittel Mark Cavendish Christopher Froome Edvald Boasson Hagen Alexander Kristoff George Bennett Rafal Majka Peter Sagan Alejandro Valverde Any Other MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION Any Other Christopher Froome Jarlinson Pantano Richie Porte Vasili Kiryienka Thomas de Gendt Serge Pauwels Jarlinson Pantano Nairo Quintana Kristijan Đurasek Jakob Fuglsang Romain Bardet Thibault Pinot Pierre Rolland Thomas Voeckler Christopher Froome Rafal Majka Mikel Landa Alejandro Valverde Any Other YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION Stefan Küeng Thomas Boudat Dylan Groenewegen Michael Gogl Tiesj Benoot Sergio Henao Montoya Thomas Boudat Elie Gesbert Nils Politt Alberto Bettiol Dylan Groenewegen Dion Smith Stefan Küeng Any Other TEAM CLASSIFICATION Team Sky Movistar Team AG2R La Mondiale Orica-Scott Bahrain-Merida Lotto Soudal AG2R La Mondiale Bora Hansgrohe Team Sky Astana Pro Team Team Lotto NL-Jumbo Team Dimension Data Movistar Team Team Katusha Alpecin UAE Team Emirates BMC Racing Team Any Other Stage and Date Stage Classification (Top 5) Athletes INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL - 14 KM Düsseldorf (Germany) Stage 1, July 1st, 2017 1 - Any Other 2 - Any Other 3 - Any Other 4 - Any Other 5 - Any Other Richie Porte Vasili Kiryienka Nairo Quintana Romain Bardet Simon Geschke Tony Martin Someone from Great Britain Nicolas Roche Fabio Aru Bauke Mollema Maciej Bodnar Tiago Machado Primož Roglič Jonathan Castroviejo Ion Izaguirre Taylor Phinney Any Other SUMMIT FINISH - 212.5 KM Verviers (Belgium) - Longwy Stage 3, July 3rd, 2017 1 - Peter Sagan 2 - Michael Matthews 3 - Alexander Kristoff 4 - George Bennett 5 - Someone from Germany Richie Porte Luke Durbrigde Michael Matthews Someone from Belgium Jarlinson Pantano Nairo Quintana Rigoberto Uran Kristijan Đurasek Jakob Fuglsang Someone from France Someone from Germany Mark Cavendish Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Damiano Caruso Dario Cataldo Ben Gastauer Edvald Boasson Hagen Alexander Kristoff George Bennett Rafal Majka Peter Sagan Daryl Impey Someone from Spain Any Other SUMMIT FINISH - 160.5 KM Vittel - La Planche des Belles Filles Stage 5, July 5th, 2017 1 - Someone from Italy 2 - Christopher Froome 3 - Someone from Australia 4 - Rafal Majka 5 - Any Other Someone from Australia Vasil Kiryienka Thomas de Gendt Serge Pauwels Greg van Avermaet Someone from Colombia Kristijan Đurasek Jakob Fuglsang Someone from France John Degenkolb André Greipel Marcel Kittel Mark Cavendish Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Someone from Italy Edvald Boasson Hagen Alexander Kristoff George Bennett Rafal Majka Peter Sagan Daryl Impey Mikel Landa Luis Angel Maté Alejandro Valverde Andriy Grivko Any Other FLAT STAGE - 213.5 KM Troyes - Nuits-Saint-Georges Stage 7, July 7th, 2017 1 - Greg van Avermaet 2 - Someone from Germany 3 - Someone from Slovakia 4 - Zdeněk Štybar 5 - Michael Albasini Eduardo Sepulveda Michael Matthews Thomas de Gendt Greg van Avermaet Zdeněk Štybar Christophe Laporte Thibault Pinot Someone from Germany Someone from Great Britain Davide Cimolai Dylan Groenewegen Someone from Norway George Bennett Someone from Slovakia Alejandro Valverde Michael Albasini Andrew Talansky Any Other MOUNTAIN STAGE 181.5 KM Nantua - Chambéry Stage 9, July 9th, 2017 1 - Someone from France 2 - Someone from Great Britain 3 - Bauke Mollema 4 - Ion Izaguirre 5 - Fabio Aru Richie Porte Thomas de Gendt Serge Pauwels Jarlinson Pantano Nairo Quintana Jakob Fuglsang Someone from France Emanuel Buchmann Someone from Great Britain Daniel Martin Fabio Aru Bauke Mollema Rafal Majka Louis Meintjes Ion Izaguirre Mikel Landa Daniel Navarro Any Other SUMMIT FINISH 214.5 KM Pau - Peyragudes Stage 12, July 13th, 2017 1 - Fabio Aru 2 - Christopher Froome 3 - Geraint Thomas 4 - Pierre Rolland 5 - Someone from Spain Richie Porte Someone from Belgium Nairo Quintana Andrey Amador Jakob Fuglsang Romain Bardet Thibault Pinot Pierre Rolland Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Fabio Aru Bauke Mollema Rafal Majka Louis Meintjes Someone from Spain Any Other MOUNTAIN STAGE - 101 KM Saint-Girons - Foix Stage 13, July 14th, 2017 1 - Someone from France 2 - Someone from France 3 - Someone from France 4 - Thomas de Gendt 5 - Daniel Martin Richie Porte Thomas de Gendt Serge Pauwels Someone from Colombia Kristijan Đurasek Roman Kreuziger Someone from France André Greipel Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Simon Yates Daniel Martin Fabio Aru Bauke Mollema Rafal Majka Louis Meintjes Someone from Spain Any Other MEDIUM MOUNTAIN STAGE - 189.5 KM Laissac-Séverac-L'Eglise - Le Puy-en-Velay Stage 15, July 16th, 2017 1 - Peter Sagan 2 - André Greipel 3 - John Degenkolb 4 - Someone from Belgium 5 - Someone from Australia Someone from Australia Someone from Belgium Jarlinson Pantano Nairo Quintana Jakob Fuglsang Someone from France John Degenkolb André Greipel Mark Cavendish Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Damiano Caruso Dario Cataldo Someone from Norway George Bennett Rafal Majka Peter Sagan Daryl Impey Mikel Landa Luis Angel Maté Alejandro Valverde Danilo Wyss Andrew Talansky Any Other FLAT STAGE - 165 KM Le Puy-en-Velay - Romans-sur-Isère Stage 16, July 18th, 2017 1 - Peter Sagan 2 - Someone from Germany 3 - Someone from Germany 4 - Someone from Belgium 5 - Michael Matthews Michael Matthews Mark Renshaw Someone from Belgium Christophe Laporte Thibault Pinot Someone from Germany Someone from Great Britain Someone from Italy Yukiya Arashiro Someone from Netherlands Edvald Boasson Hagen Alexander Kristoff George Bennett Primož Roglič Peter Sagan Alejandro Valverde Any Other SUMMIT FINISH - 179.5 KM Briançon - Col d'Izoard Stage 18, July 20th, 2017 1 - Christopher Froome 2 - Rafal Majka 3 - Fabio Aru 4 - Someone from Colombia 5 - Someone from Spain Richie Porte Thomas de Gendt Serge Pauwels Someone from Colombia Someone from France Someone from Germany Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Daniel Martin Fabio Aru Bauke Mollema Rafal Majka Someone from Spain Any Other INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL - 22.5 KM Marseille Stage 20, July 22nd, 2017 1 - Tony Martin 2 - Christopher Froome 3 - Geraint Thomas 4 - Any Other 5 - Any Other Richie Porte Thomas de Gendt Nairo Quintana Andrey Amador Romain Bardet Tony Martin Christopher Froome Geraint Thomas Fabio Aru Bauke Mollema Maciej Bodnar Someone from Spain Taylor Phinney Any Other FLAT STAGE - 103 KM Montgeron - Paris (Champs-Elysées) Stage 21, July 23rd, 2017 1 - Any Other 2 - André Greipel 3 - Peter Sagan 4 - Mark Cavendish 5 - Alexander Kristoff Michael Matthews Greg van Avermaet Tony Gallopin Christophe Laporte Thibault Pinot André Greipel Mark Cavendish Christopher Froome Fabio Aru Davide Cimolai Edvald Boasson Hagen Alexander Kristoff Peter Sagan Any Other [/hide]
  2. [hide] Men's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Alexander Bublik (LL) Joao Sousa Joao Sousa Dustin Brown Jiri Vesely Jiri Vesely Fabio Fognini (28) Illya Marchenko (Q) Dmitry Tursunov Fabio Fognini (28) Fabio Fognini (28) Nick Kyrgios (20) Nick Kyrgios (20) Nick Kyrgios (20) Nick Kyrgios (20) Pierre-Hugues Herbert Rogerio Dutra Silva Benoit Paire Benoit Paire Denis Shapovalov (WC) Denis Shapovalov (WC) Lucas Pouille (14) Jerzy Janowicz Malek Jaziri Lucas Pouille (14) Lucas Pouille (14) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Norrie Cameron (WC) Simone Bolelli (Q) Simone Bolelli (Q) Yen-Hsun Lu Carlos Berlocq Nikoloz Basilashvili Thomas Fabbiano Nikoloz Basilashvili Thomas Fabbiano Thomas Fabbiano Sam Querrey (24) Fernando Verdasco (31) Fernando Verdasco (31) Andreas Seppi Andreas Seppi Kevin Anderson Norbert Gombos Andreas Seppi Andreas Seppi Tommy Haas (WC) Tommy Haas (WC) Stan Wawrinka (5) Ruben Bemelmans (Q) Daniil Medvedev Stan Wawrinka (5) Stan Wawrinka (5) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) John Millman Donald Young Denis Istomin Denis Istomin Thiago Monteiro Andrew Whittington (Q) Karen Khachanov (30) Andrew Whittington (Q) Andrey Kuznetsov Karen Khachanov (30) Karen Khachanov (30) Ivo Karlovic (21) Ivo Karlovic (21) Ivo Karlovic (21) Gilles Muller (16) Aljaz Bedene Damir Dzumhur Damir Dzumhur Renzo Olivo Lukas Rosol (Q) Henri Laaksonen Gilles Muller (16) Henri Laaksonen Marton Fucsovics (WC) Gilles Muller (16) Gilles Muller (16) Kei Nishikori (9) Kei Nishikori (9) Kei Nishikori (9) Kei Nishikori (9) Kei Nishikori (9) Marco Cecchinato Julien Benneteau Sergyi Stakhovsky (Q) Sergyi Stakhovsky (Q) Peter Gojowczyk (Q) Marius Copil Roberto Bautista Agut (18) Marius Copil Andreas Haider-Maurer Roberto Bautista Agut (18) Roberto Bautista Agut (18) Steve Johnson (26) Steve Johnson (26) Steve Johnson (26) Philipp Kohlschreiber Nicolas Kicker Facundo Bagnis Radu Albot Radu Albot Viktor Troicki Viktor Troicki Philipp Kohlschreiber Florian Mayer Philipp Kohlschreiber Philipp Kohlschreiber Marin Cilic (7) Milos Raonic (6) Milos Raonic (6) Milos Raonic (6) Milos Raonic (6) Alexander Zverev (10) Jan-Lennard Struff Mikhail Youhzny Nicolas Mahut Nicolas Mahut Andrey Rublev (Q) Stefano Travaglia (Q) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (25) Stefano Travaglia (Q) Jordan Thompson Albert Ramos-Vinolas (25) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (25) Jack Sock (17) Jack Sock (17) Jack Sock (17) Alexander Zverev (10) Christian Garin (Q) Thomaz Bellucci Thomaz Bellucci Sebastian Ofner (Q) Robin Haase Robin Haase Alexander Zverev (10) Frances Tiafoe Evgeny Donskoy Alexander Zverev (10) Alexander Zverev (10) Grigor Dimitrov (13) Grigor Dimitrov (13) Grigor Dimitrov (13) Grigor Dimitrov (13) Roger Federer (3) Diego Schwartzman James Ward (WC) Marcos Baghdatis Marcos Baghdatis Dudi Sela Marcel Granollers John Isner (23) Marcel Granollers Taylor Fritz (Q) John Isner (23) John Isner (23) Mischa Zverev (27) Mischa Zverev (27) Mischa Zverev (27) Roger Federer (3) Bernard Tomic Mikhail Kukushkin Mikhail Kukushkin Taro Daniel Stefanos Tsitsipas (Q) Dusan Lajovic Roger Federer (3) Dusan Lajovic Alexandr Dolgopolov Roger Federer (3) Roger Federer (3) Dominic Thiem (8) Dominic Thiem (8) Dominic Thiem (8) Dominic Thiem (8) Tomas Berdych (11) Vasek Pospisil Gilles Simon Gilles Simon Nicolas Jarry (Q) Janko Tipsarevic Janko Tipsarevic Paolo Lorenzi (32) Jared Donaldson Horacio Zeballos Paolo Lorenzi (32) Paolo Lorenzi (32) Richard Gasquet (22) David Ferrer David Ferrer Tomas Berdych (11) David Ferrer Steve Darcis Steve Darcis Ricardas Berankis Borna Coric Borna Coric Tomas Berdych (11) Ryan Harrison Jeremy Chardy Tomas Berdych (11) Tomas Berdych (11) Gael Monfils (15) Gael Monfils (15) Gael Monfils (15) Gael Monfils (15) Novak Djokovic (2) Daniel Brands (Q) Kyle Edmund Kyle Edmund Alexander Ward (Q) Yuichi Sugita Yuichi Sugita Feliciano Lopez (19) Brydan Klein (WC) Adrian Mannarino Feliciano Lopez (19) Feliciano Lopez (19) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Novak Djokovic (2) Thanasi Kokkinakis Ernests Gulbis Ernests Gulbis Victor Estrella Burgos Adam Pavlasek Adam Pavlasek Novak Djokovic (2) Ernesto Escobedo Martin Klizan Novak Djokovic (2) Novak Djokovic (2) Women's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Kiki Bertens (23) Irina Falconi (Q) Kirsten Flipkens Kirsten Flipkens Misaki Doi Shelby Rogers Julia Boserup Lucie Safarova (32) Julia Boserup Oceane Dodin Lucie Safarova (32) Lucie Safarova (32) Kiki Bertens (23) Kiki Bertens (23) Kiki Bertens (23) Kiki Bertens (23) Sorana Cirstea Magda Linette Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC) Yanina Wickmayer Kateryna Bondarenko Kiki Bertens (23) Kateryna Bondarenko Ekaterina Alexandrova Garbine Muguruza (14) Garbine Muguruza (14) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) Jelena Jankovic Katie Boulter (WC) Christina McHale Christina McHale Kristina Kucova Kristina Kucova Timea Bacsinszky (19) Bianca Andreescu (Q) Monica Puig Timea Bacsinszky (19) Timea Bacsinszky (19) Lauren Davis (28) Varvara Lepchenko Varvara Lepchenko Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) Varvara Lepchenko Polona Hercog (Q) Annika Beck Annika Beck Ekaterina Makarova Ekaterina Makarova Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) Ons Jabeur (Q) Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) Svetlana Kuznetsova (7) Karolina Pliskova (3) Karolina Pliskova (3) Karolina Pliskova (3) Karolina Pliskova (3) Karolina Pliskova (3) Evgeniya Rodina Monica Niculescu Magdalena Rybarikova Magdalena Rybarikova Lesia Tsurenko Lesia Tsurenko Shuai Zhang (30) Julia Goerges Viktorija Golubic Shuai Zhang (30) Shuai Zhang (30) Daria Gavrilova (20) Daria Gavrilova (20) Daria Gavrilova (20) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Petra Martic (Q) Denisa Allertova Risa Ozaki Risa Ozaki Xinyun Han Zarina Diyas (WC) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Zarina Diyas (WC) Arina Rodionova (Q) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Kristina Mladenovic (12) Kristina Mladenovic (12) Kristina Mladenovic (12) Kristina Mladenovic (12) Caroline Wozniacki (5) Pauline Parmentier Alison Riske Alison Riske Sloane Stephens Tatjana Maria Tatjana Maria Coco Vandeweghe (24) Anastasia Potapova (Q) Mona Barthel Coco Vandeweghe (24) Coco Vandeweghe (24) Daria Kasatkina (29) Daria Kasatkina (29) Anett Kontaveit Caroline Wozniacki (5) Saisai Zheng Lara Arruabarrena Anett Kontaveit Anett Kontaveit Tsvetana Pironkova Tsvetana Pironkova Caroline Wozniacki (5) Sara Errani Timea Babos Caroline Wozniacki (5) Caroline Wozniacki (5) Dominika Cibulkova (8) Dominika Cibulkova (8) Dominika Cibulkova (8) Sabine Lisicki Venus Williams (10) Andrea Petkovic Jennifer Brady Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic Naomi Broady (WC) Naomi Broady (WC) Sabine Lisicki Irina-Camelia Begu Sabine Lisicki Sabine Lisicki Ana Konjuh (27) Barbora Strycova (22) Barbora Strycova (22) Barbora Strycova (22) Venus Williams (10) Veronica Cepede Royg Sara Sorribes Tormo Sara Sorribes Tormo Naomi Osaka Kai-Chen Chang Qiang Wang Venus Williams (10) Qiang Wang Elise Mertens Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Jelena Ostapenko (13) Jelena Ostapenko (13) Jelena Ostapenko (13) Camila Giorgi Camila Giorgi Aliaksandra Sasnovich Francoise Abanda (Q) Kurumi Nara Kurumi Nara Camila Giorgi Camila Giorgi Camila Giorgi Alizé Cornet Nao Hibino Madison Keys (17) Madison Keys (17) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (26) Carina Witthoeft Carina Witthoeft Elina Svitolina (4) Carina Witthoeft Aryna Sabalenka (Q) Irina Khromacheva Irina Khromacheva Francesca Schiavone Francesca Schiavone Elina Svitolina (4) Mandy Minella Ashleigh Barty Elina Svitolina (4) Elina Svitolina (4) Johanna Konta (6) Johanna Konta (6) Johanna Konta (6) Johanna Konta (6) Johanna Konta (6) Su-Wei Hsieh Donna Vekic Natalia Vikhlyantseva Natalia Vikhlyantseva Katerina Siniakova Katerina Siniakova Roberta Vinci (31) Maria Sakkari Kristyna Pliskova Roberta Vinci (31) Roberta Vinci (31) Caroline Garcia (21) Caroline Garcia (21) Caroline Garcia (21) Petra Kvitova (11) Jana Cepelova Ying-Ying Duan Ying-Ying Duan Ana Bogdan Madison Brengle Richel Hogenkamp Petra Kvitova (11) Richel Hogenkamp Johanna Larsson Petra Kvitova (11) Petra Kvitova (11) Elena Vesnina (15) Elena Vesnina (15) Victoria Azarenka Anastasija Sevastova (18) Eugenie Bouchard Anna Blinkova (Q) Victoria Azarenka Victoria Azarenka Catherine Bellis Maryna Zanevska Heather Watson (WC) Anastasija Sevastova (18) Heather Watson (WC) Yulia Putintseva Anastasija Sevastova (18) Anastasija Sevastova (18) Carla Suarez Navarro (25) Eugenie Bouchard Eugenie Bouchard Eugenie Bouchard Eugenie Bouchard Marketa Vondrousova Marketa Vondrousova Shuai Peng Beatriz Haddad Maia Beatriz Haddad Maia Simona Halep (2) Laura Robson (WC) Marina Erakovic (Q) Simona Halep (2) Simona Halep (2) [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round June 28th - July 2nd, 2017 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Moskow Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 28th 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal Chile June 29th 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 3 0 Mexico /hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 7 Belgium June 24th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Greece 5 France [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 22nd 2017, h. 12:30, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 13 Latvia June 22nd 2017, h. 15:00, O2 Arena, Prague Turkey 3 Greece June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague France 12 Slovakia June 22nd 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Belgium 7 Italy [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine 8 Slovakia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy 12 Hungary June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 14 Latvia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia 6 Greece [/hide]
  7. [hide] Preliminary Round June 17th - June 25th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia New Zealand June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 3 0 Mexico June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia 1 2 Portugal June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico 1 0 New Zealand June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico 2 2 Russia June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand 0 2 Portugal Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon 0 2 Chile June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia 0 1 Germany June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon 2 0 Australia June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany 1 2 Chile June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 2 0 Cameroon June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile 3 0 Australia [/hide]
  8. [ hide] Women's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 11th 2017, h. 11:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [1] Bethanie Mattek-Sands [1] Lucie Safarova 2 0 Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua [ /hide]
  9. [hide] Men's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 10th 2017, h. TBD, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Ryan Harrison Michael Venus 2 0 Santiago Gonzalez Donald Young [/hide]
  10. [ hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 11th 2017, h. 15:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [4] Rafael Nadal 3 0 Stan Wawrinka [3] [ /hide]
  11. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 12:50, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [4] Rafael Nadal 3 0 Dominic Thiem [6] June 9th 2017, h. 15:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [1] Andy Murray 3 2 Stan Wawrinka [3] Women's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua 2 0 Lucie Hradecka [6] Katerina Siniakova [6] June 9th 2017, h. TBD, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [1] Bethanie Mattek-Sands [1] Lucie Safarova 2 0 Chan Yung-jan [3] Martina Hingis [3] [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [16] Juan Sebastian Cabal [16] Robert Farah 2 0 Ryan Harrison Michael Venus June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Fernando Verdasco Nenad Zimonjic 2 0 Santiago Gonzalez Donald Young Women's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 2 0 Timea Bacsinszky [30] June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [3] Simona Halep 2 0 Karolina Pliskova [2] Mixed Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Anna-Lena Grönefeld Robert Farah 2 1 Gabriela Dabrowski [7] Rohan Bopanna [7] [/hide]
  13. [hide] Mixed Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court 1, Paris Anna-Lena Grönefeld Robert Farah 1 2 Casey Dellacqua Rajeev Ram June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court 1, Paris [3] Andrea Hlavackova [3] Edouard Roger-Vasselin 2 0 Gabriela Dabrowski [7] Rohan Bopanna [7] [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Part 2 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [1] Andy Murray 3 2 Kei Nishikori [8] June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [3] Stan Wawrinka 1 3 Marin Cilic [7] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Part 2 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [5] Elina Svitolina 2 0 Simona Halep [3] June 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [28] Caroline Garcia 0 2 Karolina Pliskova [2] [/hide]
  15. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Part 1 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 6th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [20] Pablo Carreno Busta 0 3 Rafael Nadal [4] June 6th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [6] Dominic Thiem 0 3 Novak Djokovic [2] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Part 1 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 6th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 2 0 Caroline Wozniacki [11] June 6th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [13] Kristina Mladenovic 1 2 Timea Bacsinszky [30] [/hide]
×