Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


stamura84

Senior Member
  • Content count

    129
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

stamura84 last won the day on March 29 2016

stamura84 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

10 is on a distinguished road

About stamura84

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    07/08/84
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Real Name
    antonio
  • Living City
    alberona (FG)
  • Job
    student
  1. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Voto alla nostra spedizione olimpica: piu di 6 non riesco a dare,10 medaglie è giusto la metà di cio che ("se" tutto fosse andato bene) si poteva ottenere,ovvero 20 medaglie.puo sembrare striminzito come voto,ma mi voglio attenere a ciò che ha preceduto le olimpiadi e come ci siamo arrivati.Un bel numero di podi in cdm in due anni ,è ovvio che ti devono far arrivare all'appuntamento olimpico con l'acquolina alla bocca.ok abbiamo migliorato sochi e vancouver (era difficile eguagliare o peggiorare),ma va detto che,in modo minore Sochi ,ma soprattutto vancouver e torino assegnavano parecchie medaglie in meno (sochi 12 in meno,vancouver 48 in meno,torino 54 in meno),e questo non puo essere trascurato.come non puo essere trascurato nemmeno il fatto che mancavano i russi di punta (forse a noi questo fattore ha spostato poco,ma cmq è da considerare).contento che delle 10 medaglie almeno 3 siano d'oro,e che di quarti posti non ne sono arrivati troppi.e fatto non banale mi fa piacere che almeno in 6 discipline siamo andati a podio, sfiorando la medaglia in almeno altre due discipline (slittino e pattinaggio figura).e adesso avanti con #roadtotokyo2020
  2. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 24th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 3 Czech Republic Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 25th 2018, h. 13:10 Germany 3 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  3. Alpine Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    misha ge in Figure skating for UZB, Ohaco in freestyle slopestyle for CHI,bychenko in Figure skating for ISR.this table is all ok. meanwhile I aspected between 10 and 20 medals for us.we're still at 9.so I can't be happy for now
  4. Alpine Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    we're not overperforming.....I don't see the medals of Fischnaller in luge,I don't see the medal of team realy of luge,I don't see the medal of Goggia in superg,I don't see the medal of visintin,I don't see the medal of wierer in biathlon,I don't see any medal from man alpine skier,I don't see the medal of team sprint in cross country (I didn't expected the medal in single sprint).and many others medal could come.this imagine is all the world cup's podium in this season.if we have all this podium this means that we had a lot of chanches to get medal up to now my vote to olympics is about 5,5
  5. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 23rd 2018, h. 16:40/21:10 Czech Republic 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 23rd 2018, h. 21:10/16:40 Germany 2 Canada [/hide]
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 3 Finland Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 22nd 2018, h. 13:10 Canada 2 United States [/hide]
  7. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 12:10 Czech Republic 1 United States February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 3 Norway February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 2 Finland February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 2 Germany [/hide]
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Switzerland 2 Germany February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Finland 4 South Korea February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Slovenia 2 Norway February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 United States 2 Slovakia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2018, h. 13:10 United States 2 Finland February 19th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 5 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2018, h. 12:10 (16:40) Olympic Athletes from Russia 2 Switzerland February 17th 2018, h. 16:40 (12:10) Finland 2 Sweden [/hide]
  11. Winter Olympic Games 2018 News

    a long while
  12. italian important absence are : Elena Fanchini,alpine ski (cancer), Elena Curtoni,alpine ski Samuel Costa,nordic combined
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round February 10th - February 15th, 2018 8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 11th 2018, h. 16:40 Finland 4 United States February 11th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 5 Olympic Athletes form Russia February 13th 2018, h. 16:40 Canada 5 Finland February 13th 2018, h. 21:10 United States 3 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 15th 2018, h. 12:10 United States 2 Canada February 15th 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 2 Finland Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2018, h. 16:40 Japan 3 Sweden February 10th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 4 South Korea February 12th 2018, h. 16:40 Sweden 3 South Korea February 12th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 4 Japan February 14th 2018, h. 12:10 Sweden 2 Switzerland February 14th 2018, h. 16:40 South Korea 3 Japan Men's Tournament Preliminary Round February 14th - February 18th, 2018 12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2018, h. 21:10 Czech Republic 5 South Korea February 15th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 2 Canada February 17th 2018, h. 12:10 Canada 2 Czech Republic February 17th 2018, h. 16:40 South Korea 5 Switzerland February 18th 2018, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 3 Switzerland February 18th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 5 South Korea Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 14th 2018, h. 21:10 Slovakia 4 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 14th 2018, h. 21:10 United States 3 Slovenia February 16th 2018, h. 12:10 United States 3 Slovakia February 16th 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 4 Slovenia February 17th 2018, h. 21:10 Olympic Athletes from Russia 3 United States February 17th 2018, h. 21:10 Slovenia 4 Slovakia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2018, h. 12:10 Finland 3 Germany February 15th 2018, h. 16:40 Norway 2 Sweden February 16th 2018, h. 21:10 Finland 3 Norway February 16th 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Germany February 18th 2018, h. 12:10 Germany 3 Norway February 18th 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Finland [/hide]
  14. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Skiathlon Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Marit Bjoergen Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng X Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla X Stina Nilsson Nathalie von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins X Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag X Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang X Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 30km Skiathlon Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill Individual Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Chiara Holzl Daniela Iraschko-Stolz X Katharina Althaus X Juliane Seyfarth Carina Vogt Any Athlete from Italy Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi Maren Lundby X Any Athlete from Slovenia Irina Avvakumova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Ristomatti Hakola Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete from France Federico Pellegrino X Eirik Brandsdal Pal Golberg Emil Iversen X Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Teodor Peterson Oskar Svensson Alexander Bolshunov Gleb Retivykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Krista Parmakoski Maiken Caspersen Falla X Kathrine Rolsted Harsem Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng Anna Dyvik Hanna Falk Stina Nilsson Laurien van der Graaff Sadie Bjornsen Sophie Caldwell X Jessica Diggins X Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Normal Hill+10km Day 5 February 14th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek Alessandro Pittin X Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jarl Magnus Riiber X Jan Schmid Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Freestyle Day 6 February 15th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Riitta-Liisa Roponen Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng X Charlotte Kalla X Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Freestyle Day 7 February 16th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Maurice Manificat X Andrew Musgrave Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo Simen Hegstad Krueger Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Finland Germany Italy Norway X Sweden X Switzerland United States X Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag X Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete X Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay Day 9 February 18th, 2018 Finland France X Germany Italy Kazakhstan Norway X Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Austria Czech Republic Finland Germany Italy Japan Norway X Poland X Slovenia X United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill+10km Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jorgen Graabak Jan Schmid X Any Other Athlete X Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Finland Germany Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation X Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Canada Estonia Finland France Germany Italy X Norway X Poland Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team (Large Hill + 4x5km Relay) Day 12 February 22nd, 2018 Austria X Finland France Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Classic Day 13 February 24th, 2018 Sergei Dolidovich Alex Harvey X Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson X Dario Cologna X Alexander Bessmertnykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Classic Day 14 February 25th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski X Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Masako Ishida Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng Justyna Kowalczyk Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla X Nathalie von Siebenthal Any Athlete from United States Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  15. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer X Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen X Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec X Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer X Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete 2x6km Women's + 2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay Day 8 February 20th, 2018 Austria Belarus Czech Republic Finland France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Belarus Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy X Norway Poland Slovakia Sweden Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Austria Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
×