Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Slalom Canoeing ICF World Championships 2017

Recommended Posts

hckosice    808

:SVK Team Slovakia :SVK

 

Mens

 

C1

  • Matej BEŇUŠ  (Individual + Team)
  • Alexander SLAFKOVSKÝ  (Individual + Team)
  • Michal MARTIKÁN  (Individual + Team)

C2

  • Ladislav ŠKANTÁR/Peter ŠKANTÁR  (Individual + Team)
  • Tomáš KUČERA/Ján BÁTIK  (Individual + Team)
  • Pavol HOCHSCHORNER/Peter HOCHSCHORNER  (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Martin HALČIN  (Individual + Team)
  • Jakub GRIGAR  (Individual + Team)
  • Andrej MÁLEK  (Individual + Team)

 

Womens

 

C1

  • Monika ŠKÁCHOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Simona GLEJTEKOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Simona MACEKOVÁ  (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Jana DUKÁTOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Eliška MINTÁLOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Elena KALISKÁ  (Individual + Team)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    2

:ESP Team Spain :ESP

 

Mens

 

C1

  • Ander ELOSEGI  (Individual + Team)
  • Miquel TRAVÉ  (Individual + Team)
  • Daniel MARZO  (Individual + Team)

C2

  • Daniel MARZO/Jesús PEREZ (Individual + Team)
  • Mikel SARASOLA/Aitor GOIKOETXEA  (Individual + Team)
  • Luis FERNANDEZ/Brais CASTRO  (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Joan CRESPO  (Individual + Team)
  • Samuel HERNANZ  (Individual + Team)
  • David LLORENTE  (Individual + Team)

 

Womens

 

C1

  • Nuria VILARUBLA  (Individual + Team)
  • Klara OLAZABAL  (Individual + Team)
  • Annebel VAN DER KNIJFF   (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Maialen CHOURRAUT  (Individual + Team)
  • Marta MARTÍNEZ  (Individual + Team)
  • Irati GOIKOETXEA  (Individual + Team)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    374

Great gold for Slovakia, they are another lever :bowdown: It's nice to see silver medal for Great Britain :woot: 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    1,109

Time schedule (finals only), always useful to have that early in a thread without having to click on other links :p 

 

Tuesday, September 26th
09:00 Men's Team C1
09:36 Women's Team K1
10:10 Men's Team K1
11:00 Women's Team C1
11:22 Men's Team C2


Thursday, September 28th
14:44 Mixed C2 Final

Friday, September 29th
16:37 Men's C2 Final
17:12 Women's C1 Final
17:47 Men's K1 Final


Saturday, September 30th
15:22 Women's K1 Final
16:09 Men's C1 Final


Sunday, October 1st
16:07 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Final
16:11 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Final

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    808

Men´s Team C1

1. Slovakia :SVK (Matej Beňuš, Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán) 95.44, 2. Great Britain  :GBR  (Ryan Westley, David Florence, Adam Burgess)  98.44 and 3. France :FRA  (Denis Gargaud Chanut, Martin Thomas, Edern Le Ruyet) 98.72

 

Full Results Here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    808

Women´s Team K1

1. Germany :GER (Jasmin Schornberg, Ricarda Funk, Lisa Fritsche) 103.60, 2. Austria  :AUT  (Corinna Kuhnle, Lisa Leitner, Viktoria Wolffhardt)  103.80 and 3. Australia :AUS  (Jessica Fox, Rosalyn Lawrence, Kate Eckhardt) 108.44

 

Full Results Here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    808

Men´s Team K1

1. Czech Republic :CZE (Jiří Prskavec, Ondřej Tunka, Vít Prindiš) 93.06, 2. France  :FRA  (Boris Neveu, Mathieu Biazizzo, Sebastien Combot) 94.07 and 3. Slovenia :SLO  (Peter Kauzer, Martin Srabotnik, Zan Jakse) 94.41

 

Full Results Here

 

27 teams :clap:  Sweden 4th !!!!!!! :hyper:worth to mention also :MARand :HUN  competing with a mixed teams 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    808

Women´s Team C1

1. Great Britain :GBR (Kimberley Woods, Mallory Franklin, Eilidh Gibson) 117.63, 2. Australia  :AUS  (Jessica Fox, Noemie Fox, Rosalyn Lawrence) 119.28 and 3. Czech Republic :CZE  (Tereza Fiserova, Monika Jančova, Eva Říhova) 122.75

 

Full Results Here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×