website statistics
Jump to content

Slalom Canoeing ICF World Championships 2017


hckošice
 Share

Recommended Posts

:SVK Team Slovakia :SVK

 

Mens

 

C1

  • Matej BEŇUŠ  (Individual + Team)
  • Alexander SLAFKOVSKÝ  (Individual + Team)
  • Michal MARTIKÁN  (Individual + Team)

C2

  • Ladislav ŠKANTÁR/Peter ŠKANTÁR  (Individual + Team)
  • Tomáš KUČERA/Ján BÁTIK  (Individual + Team)
  • Pavol HOCHSCHORNER/Peter HOCHSCHORNER  (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Martin HALČIN  (Individual + Team)
  • Jakub GRIGAR  (Individual + Team)
  • Andrej MÁLEK  (Individual + Team)

 

Womens

 

C1

  • Monika ŠKÁCHOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Simona GLEJTEKOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Simona MACEKOVÁ  (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Jana DUKÁTOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Eliška MINTÁLOVÁ  (Individual + Team)
  • Elena KALISKÁ  (Individual + Team)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

:ESP Team Spain :ESP

 

Mens

 

C1

  • Ander ELOSEGI  (Individual + Team)
  • Miquel TRAVÉ  (Individual + Team)
  • Daniel MARZO  (Individual + Team)

C2

  • Daniel MARZO/Jesús PEREZ (Individual + Team)
  • Mikel SARASOLA/Aitor GOIKOETXEA  (Individual + Team)
  • Luis FERNANDEZ/Brais CASTRO  (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Joan CRESPO  (Individual + Team)
  • Samuel HERNANZ  (Individual + Team)
  • David LLORENTE  (Individual + Team)

 

Womens

 

C1

  • Nuria VILARUBLA  (Individual + Team)
  • Klara OLAZABAL  (Individual + Team)
  • Annebel VAN DER KNIJFF   (Individual + Team)

K1

  • Maialen CHOURRAUT  (Individual + Team)
  • Marta MARTÍNEZ  (Individual + Team)
  • Irati GOIKOETXEA  (Individual + Team)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

The last training session of SVK team :lol:

 

image.png

 

Apparently everything is ready and very well prepared, so lets go from tomorrow :cheer:

 

Some pictures from the opening ceremony  https://www.facebook.com/pg/paucanoe/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1637518456320788

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Time schedule (finals only), always useful to have that early in a thread without having to click on other links :p 

 

Tuesday, September 26th
09:00 Men's Team C1
09:36 Women's Team K1
10:10 Men's Team K1
11:00 Women's Team C1
11:22 Men's Team C2


Thursday, September 28th
14:44 Mixed C2 Final

Friday, September 29th
16:37 Men's C2 Final
17:12 Women's C1 Final
17:47 Men's K1 Final


Saturday, September 30th
15:22 Women's K1 Final
16:09 Men's C1 Final


Sunday, October 1st
16:07 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Final
16:11 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men´s Team C1

1. Slovakia :SVK (Matej Beňuš, Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán) 95.44, 2. Great Britain  :GBR  (Ryan Westley, David Florence, Adam Burgess)  98.44 and 3. France :FRA  (Denis Gargaud Chanut, Martin Thomas, Edern Le Ruyet) 98.72

 

Full Results Here

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women´s Team K1

1. Germany :GER (Jasmin Schornberg, Ricarda Funk, Lisa Fritsche) 103.60, 2. Austria  :AUT  (Corinna Kuhnle, Lisa Leitner, Viktoria Wolffhardt)  103.80 and 3. Australia :AUS  (Jessica Fox, Rosalyn Lawrence, Kate Eckhardt) 108.44

 

Full Results Here

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...