website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Beach Volleyball FIVB Future Pro Tour 2022 (Madrid)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +10)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final



Thursday, May 12th
10:00 Men's Qualification Round

Friday, May 13th
09:30 Men's Preliminary Round

 

Saturday, May 14th

09:30 Men's Round of 12

11:10 Men's Quartelfinals

18:30 Men's Semilfinals


Sunday, May 15th

11:50 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
12:50 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament (3/22)
First Qualifying Round Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Peter/Hernan :VEN

:CZE Sepka/Oliva

2-0 (21-18, 21-12)

Reid/O'Dea B. :NZL

:GRE Ntallas/Antiol Kola

2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

Appelgren/Herrmann :SWE

:LTU Stankevicius/Knasas

0-2 (18-21, 16-21)

Klasnic/Kolaric :SRB

:AUT Petutschnig/Schnetzer

1-2 (21-7, 17-21, 16-18)

Huster/Wüst :GER

:AUT Leitner, L./Kindl

0-2 (19-21, 20-22)

Pedrosa/Campos :POR

:SUI Zürcher/Jordan

2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 16-14)

Laenen/Goset :BEL

:POL Miszczuk/Kruk

0-2 (19-21, 14-21)

Florczyk/Lejawa :POL

:POL Szalankiewicz/Czachorowski

1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 9-15)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Men's Tournament (3/22)
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Reid/O'Dea B. :NZL

:VEN Peter/Hernan 

1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 13-15)

  Petutschnig/Schnetzer :AUT

:LTU Stankevicius/Knasas

0-2 (13-21, 13-21)

Pedrosa/Campos :POR

:AUT Leitner, L./Kindl

0-2 (16-21, 19-21)

  Szalankiewicz/Czachorowski :POL

:POL Miszczuk/Kruk

1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 10-15)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament (3/22)
Preliminary Round Results
24 Teams, 6 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quartelfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Herrera/Gavira :ESP

:VEN Peter/Hernan

2-0 (21-16, 21-18)

Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J. :SLO

:POL Miszczuk/Kruk

2-1 (21-8, 17-21, 15-11)
  Peter/Hernan :VEN :POL Miszczuk/Kruk 2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
Herrera/Gavira :ESP :SLO Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.  2-0 (21-13, 21-17)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:ESP Herrera/Gavira  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
:SLO Zemljak/Pokeršnik, J.  3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 82 1.0122
:VEN Peter/Hernan 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 79 0.9747
:POL Miszczuk/Kruk 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 96 0.8021


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Immers/Van Werkhoven :NED

:ESP Viera/Gutiérrez M

2-0 (21-12, 21-17)

Métral/Haussener :SUI

:LAT Rinkevics/Bedritis

2-0 (24-22, 21-15)
  Viera/Gutiérrez M :ESP :LAT Rinkevics/Bedritis 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
Immers/Van Werkhoven :NED :SUI Métral/Haussener  2-0 (21-14, 22-20)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:NED Immers/Van Werkhoven  4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 63 1.3492
:SUI Métral/Haussener  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 80 0.9875
:LAT Rinkevics/Bedritis 3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 81 0.9753
:ESP Viera/Gutiérrez M 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Tocs/Fokerots :LAT

:ESP Pérez/Monfort

2-0 (21-16, 21-13)

Windisch/Dal Corso :ITA

:LTU Stankevicius/Knasas

2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
  Pérez/Monfort :ESP :LTU Stankevicius/Knasas 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
Tocs/Fokerots :LAT :ITA Windisch/Dal Corso  1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 10-15)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:ITA Windisch/Dal Corso 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 86 1.0930
:LAT Tocs/Fokerots  3 1 1 3 3 1.500 89 80 1.1125
:LTU Stankevicius/Knasas 3 1 1 2 3 1.000 81 78 1.038
:ESP Pérez/Monfort 2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Friedl, F./Trummer :AUT

:ESP Huerta, P./Jiménez

0-2 (16-21, 17-21)

Fuller/O'Dea, S. :NZL

:AUT Leitner, L./Kindl

1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 13-15)
Friedl, F./Trummer :AUT :NZL Fuller/O'Dea, S.  2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
  Huerta, P./Jiménez :ESP :AUT Leitner, L./Kindl 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
:AUT Leitner, L./Kindl 4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 90 1.08889
:ESP Huerta, P./Jiménez  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 75 1.0533
:AUT Friedl, F./Trummer  3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 75 1.0000
:NZL Fuller/O'Dea, S. 2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 98 0.8776

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament (3/22)

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:NED Matthew Immers

:NED Mart Van Werkhoven

- - -

:NED Matthew Immers

:NED Mart Van Werkhoven

21 19 15

:NED Matthew Immers

:NED Mart Van Werkhoven

18 23 - Gold Medal Match

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:ESP Javier Huerta Pastor

:ESP Óscar Jiménez Gutiérrez

21 19 24

:VEN Rolando Hernandez

:VEN Hernan Tovar

19 21 12

:VEN Rolando Hernandez

:VEN Hernan Tovar

17 21 26

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

24 21 15

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

26 21 15

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

21 25 -

:SUI Quentin Métral

:SUI Yves Haussener

11 27 15

:AUT Felix Friedl

:AUT Maximilian Trummer

26 15 9

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:ITA Jakob Windisch

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso

28 13 11

:ITA Jakob Windisch

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso

- - -

:AUT Laurenz Leitner

:AUT Moritz Fabian Kindl

- - -

:AUT Laurenz Leitner

:AUT Moritz Fabian Kindl

21 18 9

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

18 26 14

:ESP Pablo Herrera Allepuz

:ESP Adrián Gavira Collado

21 25 13

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

21 23 -

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

17 21 15

:LTU Patrikas Stankevicius

:LTU Audrius Knasas

16 21 -

:LAT Edgars Tocs

:LAT Kristians Fokerots

22 21 -

:LAT Edgars Tocs

:LAT Kristians Fokerots

17 14 -

:ESP Pablo Herrera Allepuz

:ESP Adrián Gavira Collado

21 24 16 Bronze Medal Match

:LAT Arturs Rinkevics

:LAT Ardis Bedritis

20 17 -

:WHT Bye

:WHT Bye

- - -

:ESP Pablo Herrera Allepuz

:ESP Adrián Gavira Collado

21 21 -

:NED Matthew Immers

:NED Mart Van Werkhoven

21 17 15

:ESP Pablo Herrera Allepuz

:ESP Adrián Gavira Collado

- - -

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

15 21 11

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...