website statistics
Jump to content

frantic13poland

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    158
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Reputation Activity

  1. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from Gianlu33 in Women's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Series IV 2021 (Klaipeda)   
    Women's 3x3 Basketball FIBA Series IV 2021 (Klaipeda)         
                    Klaipeda (LTH) - 30 July 2021 - 31 July 2021      

          
  2. Thanks
    frantic13poland got a reaction from Agger in Women's Road Cycling UCI ProSeries 2021 (Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile)   
    Women's Road Cycling UCI ProSeries 2021 (Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile)                 
                    Various Cities (ITA) - 2 July 2021 - 11 July 2021              
                                            
  3. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from COLETTE in Swimming at the Aquatics LEN European Championships 2020   
    Men's 1500m Freestyle
    Heats Results
    The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final   Rank Athletes Nation Result 1 ROMANCHUK Mykhaylo 14:52.07 2 JOLY Damien 14:56.09 3 ACERENZA Domenico 14:59.47 4 KALMAR Akos 15:02.97 5 JERVIS DanielO 15:07.54 6 CHRISTIANSEN Henrik 15:08.28 7 PALTRINIERI Gregorio 15:08.84 8 EGOROV Aleksandr 15:09.95 9 FROLOV Sergiy 15:10.41 10 ASLAN Yigit 15:14.80 11 DRUZHININ Ilya 15:16.47 12 BETLEHEM David 15:18.18 13 GYURTA Gergely 15:18.85 14 MICKA Jan 15:28.10 15 OLIVIER Marc-Antoine 15:30.04 16 PUEBLA MARTINEZ A. 15:30.35 17 KOVACSICS Mark 15:35.95 18 AUBRY David 15:36.51 19 CELIC Vuk 15:37.16 20 NOERGAARD Alexander Asla 15:39.39 21 SOLOVEYCHIK Bar 15:40.53 22 NEGRIS Dimitrios 15:46.78 23 BIANCHI Loris 16:14.61 24 DRUENNE Theo 16:37.80
  4. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from Jan Linha in Women's Curling WCF World Championship 2021   
    Preliminary Round
    April 30th - May 7th, 2021
    14 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Nations will qualify for the Quarterfinals  
    Canada China Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Germany Italy Japan Russian Curling Federation Scotland South Korea Sweden Switzerland United States
     
    Round-Robin
    Mountain Daylight Time (GMT -6)  
    Switzerland 10 - 2 South Korea
    April 30th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Italy 5 - 7 Czech Republic
    April 30th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Russian Curling Federation 8 - 4 Germany
    April 30th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    United States 6 - 10 Scotland
    April 30th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Denmark 4 - 9 Japan
    April 30th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Canada 5 - 6 Sweden
    April 30th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Estonia 3 - 10 China
    April 30th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Italy 2 - 9 Switzerland
    April 30th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Germany 8 - 7 United States
    April 30th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Japan 5 - 10 Scotland
    April 30th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Canada 9 - 2 Czech Republic
    April 30th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    South Korea 7 - 8 Russian Curling Federation
    April 30th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Sweden 7 - 4 Estonia
    May 1st 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    China 5 - 14 Denmark
    May 1st 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    United States 11 - 5 South Korea
    May 1st 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Scotland 7 - 6 Germany
    May 1st 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Canada 5 - 8 Switzerland
    May 1st 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Russian Curling Federation 8 - 5 Italy
    May 1st 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Denmark 3 - 9 Sweden
    May 1st 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Czech Republic 8 - 7 Estonia
    May 1st 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Japan 2 - 5 China
    May 1st 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    South Korea 9 - 10 Germany
    May 1st 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Russian Curling Federation 8 - 7 Canada
    May 1st 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    United States 7 - 5 Italy
    May 1st 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    South Korea 8 - 4 Scotland
    May 2nd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    United States 7 - 6 Canada
    May 2nd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Germany 6 - 10 Italy
    May 2nd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Estonia 6 - 8 Russian Curling Federation
    May 2nd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    China 7 - 5 Sweden
    May 2nd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    South Korea 7 - 6 Italy
    May 2nd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Czech Republic 2 - 9 Japan
    May 2nd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Switzerland 13 - 4 Denmark
    May 2nd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Estonia 3 - 5 United States
    May 3rd 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Switzerland 10 - 5 Japan
    May 3rd 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Sweden 7 - 4 Scotland
    May 3rd 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Germany 6 - 2 Canada
    May 3rd 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Italy 6 - 9 Scotland
    May 3rd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Denmark 5 - 7 Russian Curling Federation
    May 3rd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Canada 8 - 4 South Korea
    May 3rd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    China 7 - 2 Czech Republic
    May 3rd 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Sweden 7 - 3 Czech Republic
    May 3rd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Germany 9 - 11 Estonia
    May 3rd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    China 4 - 9 Switzerland
    May 3rd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Denmark 7 - 6 United States
    May 3rd 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Estonia 6 - 8 South Korea
    May 4th 2021, h. 09:30, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Italy 4 - 10 Canada
    May 4th 2021, h. 09:30, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Japan 5 - 6 Russian Curling Federation
    May 4th 2021, h. 09:30, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Switzerland 3 - 8 Sweden
    May 4th 2021, h. 09:30, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Denmark 7 - 6 Germany
    May 4th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Japan 7 - 8 United States
    Extra End
    May 4th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Scotland 6 - 5 Czech Republic
    May 4th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Russian Curling Federation 8 - 4 China
    May 4th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Scotland 5 - 6 Canada
    May 4th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Czech Republic 1 - 9 Switzerland
    May 4th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    China 3 - 6 United States
    May 4th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Estonia 5 - 11 Italy
    May 4th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Russian Curling Federation 10 - 8 Sweden
    May 5th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Estonia 4 - 10 Canada
    May 5th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Japan 6 - 7 Germany
    Extra End 2
    May 5th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Denmark 6 - 4 South Korea
    May 5th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Japan 8 - 9 South Korea
    May 5th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    United States 4 - 10 Sweden
    May 5th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Czech Republic 7 - 5 Russian Curling Federation
    May 5th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Scotland 6 - 10 Switzerland
    May 5th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Scotland 8 - 5 Estonia
    May 5th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Germany 7 - 5 China
    May 5th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Italy 5 - 9 Denmark
    May 5th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Czech Republic 3 - 11 United States
    May 5th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Switzerland 8 - 6 Russian Curling Federation
    May 6th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Italy 2 - 8 Japan
    May 6th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    South Korea 7 - 1 China
    May 6th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Canada 10 - 8 Denmark
    May 6th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Canada 5 - 7 Japan
    May 6th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    United States 5 - 6 Switzerland
    May 6th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Germany 1 - 6 Sweden
    May 6th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    China 6 - 4 Italy
    May 6th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Sweden 6 - 8 South Korea
    May 6th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Estonia 6 - 9 Denmark
    May 6th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Russian Curling Federation 9 - 8 Scotland
    May 6th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    United States 3 - 7 Russian Curling Federation
    May 7th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Denmark 9 - 5 Scotland
    May 7th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Germany 9 - 8 Czech Republic
    May 7th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    China 4 - 6 Canada
    May 7th 2021, h. 09:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    South Korea 7 - 4 Czech Republic
    May 7th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Switzerland 8 - 3 Germany
    May 7th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Sweden 9 - 5 Italy
    May 7th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Japan 9 - 6 Estonia
    May 7th 2021, h. 14:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Czech Republic 5 - 6 Denmark
    May 7th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Scotland 6 - 7 China
    May 7th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Switzerland 9 - 5 Estonia
    May 7th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Sweden 7 - 5 Japan
    May 7th 2021, h. 19:00, Markin MacPhail Centre, Calgary  
    Round-Robin Provisional Standing  
    Nation P W L Switzerland 13 12 1 Russian Curling Federation 13 11 2 Sweden 13 10 3 Denmark 13 8 5 United States 13 7 6 Canada 13 7 6 South Korea 13 7 6 Scotland 13 6 7 Germany 13 6 7 China 13 6 7 Japan 13 5 8 Czech Republic 13 3 10 Italy 13 2 11 Estonia 13 1 12
  5. Love
    frantic13poland got a reaction from Jack Gonçalves in Athletics EAA Indoor European Championships 2021   
    Women's Shot Put
    Final Results   DONGMO Auriol 19.34   ROOS Fanny 19.29   SCHWANITZ Christina 19.04   Rank Athletes Nation Result 4. DUBITSKAYA Aliona 18.86 5. SCHILDER Jessica 18.69 6. GAMBETTA Sara 18.34 7. TOIMIL María Belén 18.01 8 CERVENKOVÁ Markéta 17.75
  6. Like
    frantic13poland reacted to Sindo in Tennis/Badminton Templates   
    Men's Singles
     
    Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16 SECTION 1 TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16 SECTION 2 TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X TBD X X X X X TBD TBD X X X X X
  7. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from mrv86 in Speed Skating ISU Inzell International Race 5 2020   
    Men's 1000m
    Final Results  
    Juuso LEHTONEN
    1.11,13  
    Samuli SUOMALAINEN
    1.11,68  
    Christian OBERBICHLER
    1.12,02   Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 Oliver GROB 1.12,07 5 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER 1.12,28 6 Benedikt TRIENDL 1.13,18 7 Joonas VALGE 1.13,34 8 Botond BEJCZI 1.13,58 9 Cosmin Ionuţ NEDELEA 1.14,58 10 Felix MOTSCHMANN 1.14,61 11 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN 1.14,98 12 Lukáš STEKLÝ 1.15,05 13 João Victor DA SILVA 1.15,17 14 Oliver LINDENSKOV 1.16,52 15 Kalle KINNALA 1.16,78 16 Dominik MAYRHOFER 1.17,14 17 Max KOKKO 1.17,27 18 Gabriel GROSS 1.18,67 19 Maximilian GEPPERT 1.20,28 20 Leon STADLHOFER 1.24,06 21 Leo HUBER 1.24,31 22 Max PATZ 1.26,37 23 Lucas RONDEL 1.28,40 24 Julian ZIMMERLING 1.30,71 25 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA 1.31,02 26 Marek KURŠ 1.45,41 27 Matous STRNAD 1.53,42
  8. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from mrv86 in Speed Skating ISU Inzell International Race 5 2020   
    Men's 500m (2/2)
    Final Results  
    Christian OBERBICHLER
    35,80  
    Ignaz GSCHWENTNER
    36,70  
    Juuso LEHTONEN
    36,73   Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 Gabriel ODOR 37,02 5 Joonas VALGE 37,12 6 Benedikt TRIENDL 37,57 7 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT 37,76 8 Philip DUE SCHMIDT 38,23 9 Botond BEJCZI 38,28 10 Max KOKKO 38,64 11 João Victor DA SILVA 39,04 12 Oliver LINDENSKOV 39,58 13 Leon STADLHOFER 41,37 14 Leo HUBER 42,12 15 Elias FEICHTER 42,27 16 Max PATZ 42,49 17 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA 43,03 18 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA 44,92 19 Lucas RONDEL 45,01 20 Julian ZIMMERLING 45,44 21 Marek KURŠ 53,37 22 Matous STRNAD 55,61   Viktor Hald THORUP WDR
  9. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from mrv86 in Speed Skating ISU Inzell International Race 4 2020   
    Men's 500m (2/2)
    Final Results  
    Ignaz GSCHWENTNER
    36,60  
    Samuli SUOMALAINEN
    36,70  
    Gabriel ODOR
    37,00  
    Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 Juuso LEHTONEN 37,41 5 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN 37,48 6 Benedikt TRIENDL 37,53 7 João Victor DA SILVA 38,20 8 Gabriel Eduard NITU 38,28 9 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN 38,54 10 Max KOKKO 38,69 11 Adrian FIERAR 39,96 12 Alvar MUHONEN 40,20 13 Alexander FARTHOFER 40,36 14 Sebastian MIHALACHE 40,69 15 Elias FEICHTER 41,68 16 Rares MOLDANSCHI 42,71 17 Max PATZ 43,60 18 Moritz PLANK 43,87
  10. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from mrv86 in Speed Skating ISU Inzell International Race 4 2020   
    Men's 1500m
    Final Results  
    Livio WENGER
    1.47,03  
    Stefan DUE SCHMIDT
    1.49,02  
    Samuli SUOMALAINEN
    1.50,02  
    Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 Oliver GROB 1.52,57 5 Juuso LEHTONEN 1.53,21 6 Kierryn HUGHES 1.53,86 7 Gabriel Eduard NITU 1.56,26 8 João Victor DA SILVA 1.56,37 9 Benedikt TRIENDL 1.56,51 10 Adrian FIERAR 1.57,33 11 Martin BELLOIR 1.59,31 12 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN 1.59,52 13 Maximilian GEPPERT 2.01,27 14 Alvar MUHONEN 2.03,29 15 Max KOKKO 2.04,91 16 Sebastian MIHALACHE 2.05,32 17 Alexander FARTHOFER 2.06,91 18 Elias FEICHTER 2.10,22 19 Rares MOLDANSCHI 2.10,58 20 Maximilian SANTANA 2.10,79 21 Leo HUBER 2.13,18 22 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA 2.13,20 23 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA 2.19,02 24 Jérémie-David DJOSSOU 2.22,75 25 Martin SANTANA 2.29,37 26 Julian ZIMMERLING 2.37,10   Max PATZ DSQ   Tuukka SUOMALAINEN WDR
  11. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from mrv86 in Speed Skating ISU Inzell International Race 4 2020   
    Men's 500m (1/2)
    Final Results  
    Christian OBERBICHLER
    36,28  
    Ignaz GSCHWENTNER
    37,11  
    Juuso LEHTONEN
    37,18  
    Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 Haralds SILOVS 37,31 5 Benedikt TRIENDL 37,58 6 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN 37,66 7 João Victor DA SILVA 38,06 8 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN 38,47 9 Max KOKKO 38,56 10 Kalle KINNALA 39,10 11 Alvar MUHONEN 39,70 12 Alexander FARTHOFER 40,37 13 Maximilian GEPPERT 40,63 14 Sebastian MIHALACHE 40,69 15 Maximilian SANTANA 41,03 16 Martin SANTANA 41,18 17 Elias FEICHTER 42,03 18 Leo HUBER 42,18 19 Max PATZ 42,80 20 Rares MOLDANSCHI 43,03 21 Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA 43,04 22 Moritz PLANK 43,64 23 Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA 45,58 24 Julian ZIMMERLING 45,85 25 Jérémie-David DJOSSOU 46,79   Gabriel Eduard NITU DSQ
  12. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from bmo in Women's Golf IGF LPGA Tour 2020 (AIG Women's Open)   
    Women's Golf IGF LPGA Tour 2020 (AIG Women's Open)  
    Troon (SCO) - 20 August 2020 - 23 August 2020  
     
    Official Website Programme Results System Results Database Facebook Page Discussion Thread
  13. Thanks
    frantic13poland got a reaction from bmo in Athletics WA Diamond League 2020   
    5000 metres world record progression
    Pre-IAAF[edit]
    Time Athlete Date Location 16:34.6  George Touquet-Daunis (FRA) 1897-10-31 Paris, France 16:29.2  George Touquet-Daunis (FRA) 1899-05-22 Lyon, France 15:29.8  Charles Bennett (GBR) 1900-07-22 Paris, France 14:59.0  Alfred Shrubb (GBR) 1904-06-13 Glasgow, United Kingdom IAAF era[edit]
    Time Athlete Date Location 14:36.6  Hannes Kolehmainen (FIN) 1912-07-10 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 14:35.4  Paavo Nurmi (FIN) 1922-09-12 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 14:28.2  Paavo Nurmi (FIN) 1924-06-19 Helsinki, Finland[1] 14:17.0  Lauri Lehtinen (FIN) 1932-06-19 Helsinki, Finland[1] 14:08.8  Taisto Mäki (FIN) 1939-06-16 Helsinki, Finland[1] 13:58.2  Gunder Hägg (SWE) 1942-09-20 Gothenburg, Sweden[1] 13:57.2  Emil Zátopek (TCH) 1954-05-30 Paris, France[1] 13:56.6  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1954-08-29 Bern, Switzerland[1] 13:51.6  Chris Chataway (GBR) 1954-10-13 London, United Kingdom[1] 13:51.2  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1954-10-23 Prague, Czechoslovakia[1] 13:50.8  Sandor Iharos (HUN) 1955-09-10 Budapest, Hungary[1] 13:46.8  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1955-09-18 Belgrad, Yugoslavia[1] 13:40.6  Sandor Iharos (HUN) 1955-10-23 Budapest, Hungary[1] 13:36.8  Gordon Pirie (GBR) 1956-06-19 Bergen, Norway[1] 13:35.0  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1957-10-13 Rome, Italy[1] 13:34.8  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1965-01-16 Hobart, Australia[1] 13:33.6  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1965-02-01 Auckland, New Zealand[1] 13:25.8  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1965-06-04 Compton, USA[1] 13:24.2  Kipchoge Keino (KEN) 1965-11-30 Auckland, New Zealand[1] 13:16.6  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1966-07-05 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 13:16.4  Lasse Virén (FIN) 1972-09-14 Helsinki, Finland[1] 13:13.0  Emiel Puttemans (BEL) 1972-09-20 Brussels, Belgium[1] 13:12.9  Dick Quax (NZL) 1977-07-05 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 13:08.4  Henry Rono (KEN) 1978-04-08 Berkeley, California, USA[1] 13:06.20  Henry Rono (KEN) 1981-09-13 Knarvik, Norway[1] 13:00.41  David Moorcroft (GBR) 1982-07-07 Oslo, Norway[1] 13:00.40  Saïd Aouita (MAR) 1985-07-22 Oslo, Norway[1] 12:58.39  Saïd Aouita (MAR) 1987-07-27 Rome, Italy[1] 12:56.96  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1994-06-04 Hengelo, Netherlands[1] 12:55.30  Moses Kiptanui (KEN) 1995-06-08 Rome, Italy[1] 12:44.39  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1995-08-16 Zürich, Switzerland[1] 12:41.86  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1997-08-13 Zürich, Switzerland[1] 12:39.74  Daniel Komen (KEN) 1997-08-22 Brussels, Belgium[1] 12:39.36  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1998-06-13 Helsinki, Finland[1] 12:37.35  Kenenisa Bekele (ETH) 2004-05-31 Hengelo, Netherlands[1] 12:35.36p  Joshua Cheptegei (UGA) 2020-08-14 Monaco[4] p = pending ratification
  14. Like
    frantic13poland got a reaction from Wumo in Athletics WA Diamond League 2020   
    5000 metres world record progression
    Pre-IAAF[edit]
    Time Athlete Date Location 16:34.6  George Touquet-Daunis (FRA) 1897-10-31 Paris, France 16:29.2  George Touquet-Daunis (FRA) 1899-05-22 Lyon, France 15:29.8  Charles Bennett (GBR) 1900-07-22 Paris, France 14:59.0  Alfred Shrubb (GBR) 1904-06-13 Glasgow, United Kingdom IAAF era[edit]
    Time Athlete Date Location 14:36.6  Hannes Kolehmainen (FIN) 1912-07-10 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 14:35.4  Paavo Nurmi (FIN) 1922-09-12 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 14:28.2  Paavo Nurmi (FIN) 1924-06-19 Helsinki, Finland[1] 14:17.0  Lauri Lehtinen (FIN) 1932-06-19 Helsinki, Finland[1] 14:08.8  Taisto Mäki (FIN) 1939-06-16 Helsinki, Finland[1] 13:58.2  Gunder Hägg (SWE) 1942-09-20 Gothenburg, Sweden[1] 13:57.2  Emil Zátopek (TCH) 1954-05-30 Paris, France[1] 13:56.6  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1954-08-29 Bern, Switzerland[1] 13:51.6  Chris Chataway (GBR) 1954-10-13 London, United Kingdom[1] 13:51.2  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1954-10-23 Prague, Czechoslovakia[1] 13:50.8  Sandor Iharos (HUN) 1955-09-10 Budapest, Hungary[1] 13:46.8  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1955-09-18 Belgrad, Yugoslavia[1] 13:40.6  Sandor Iharos (HUN) 1955-10-23 Budapest, Hungary[1] 13:36.8  Gordon Pirie (GBR) 1956-06-19 Bergen, Norway[1] 13:35.0  Vladimir Kuts (URS) 1957-10-13 Rome, Italy[1] 13:34.8  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1965-01-16 Hobart, Australia[1] 13:33.6  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1965-02-01 Auckland, New Zealand[1] 13:25.8  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1965-06-04 Compton, USA[1] 13:24.2  Kipchoge Keino (KEN) 1965-11-30 Auckland, New Zealand[1] 13:16.6  Ron Clarke (AUS) 1966-07-05 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 13:16.4  Lasse Virén (FIN) 1972-09-14 Helsinki, Finland[1] 13:13.0  Emiel Puttemans (BEL) 1972-09-20 Brussels, Belgium[1] 13:12.9  Dick Quax (NZL) 1977-07-05 Stockholm, Sweden[1] 13:08.4  Henry Rono (KEN) 1978-04-08 Berkeley, California, USA[1] 13:06.20  Henry Rono (KEN) 1981-09-13 Knarvik, Norway[1] 13:00.41  David Moorcroft (GBR) 1982-07-07 Oslo, Norway[1] 13:00.40  Saïd Aouita (MAR) 1985-07-22 Oslo, Norway[1] 12:58.39  Saïd Aouita (MAR) 1987-07-27 Rome, Italy[1] 12:56.96  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1994-06-04 Hengelo, Netherlands[1] 12:55.30  Moses Kiptanui (KEN) 1995-06-08 Rome, Italy[1] 12:44.39  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1995-08-16 Zürich, Switzerland[1] 12:41.86  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1997-08-13 Zürich, Switzerland[1] 12:39.74  Daniel Komen (KEN) 1997-08-22 Brussels, Belgium[1] 12:39.36  Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 1998-06-13 Helsinki, Finland[1] 12:37.35  Kenenisa Bekele (ETH) 2004-05-31 Hengelo, Netherlands[1] 12:35.36p  Joshua Cheptegei (UGA) 2020-08-14 Monaco[4] p = pending ratification
  15. Like
    frantic13poland reacted to bmo in Women's Golf IGF LPGA Tour 2020 (Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open)   
    Official Schedule
    British Summer Time (GMT +1)
    Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

    Thursday, August 13th
    06:30 Women’s Individual Round 1

    Friday, August 14th
    08:00 Women’s Individual Round 2

    Saturday, August 15th
    06:30 Women's Individual Round 3

    Sunday, August 16th
    06:30 Women’s Individual Round 4
  16. Like
    frantic13poland reacted to Sindo in Men's Road Cycling UCI La Route d'Occitanie-La Dépêche du Midi 2020   
    Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event
    Final Mountain Classification  
    CALMEJANE Lilian
    33  
    TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso
    20  
    ZIMMERMANN Georg
    17  
    Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 BERNARD Julien 16 5 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley 12 6 MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti 10 7 SIVAKOV Pavel 10 8 COSNEFROY Benoit 10 9 VLASOV Aleksandr 8 10 LADAGNOUS Matthieu 8 11 PINOT Thibaut 6 12 VINJEBO Emil Nygaard 5 13 MOLLEMA Bauke 5 14 BARGUIL Warren 4 15 PORTE Richie 3 16 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan 3 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan 3 18 ANGULO SAMPEDRO Antonio 3 19 DELACROIX Théo 3 20 HOLLER Nikodemus 3 21 BARDET Romain 2 22 AMADOR Andrey 2 23 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai 2 24 TRARIEUX Julien 2 25 LEROUX Samuel 2 26 VALLS FERRI Rafael 1 27 REICHENBACH Sébastien 1 28 RIOU Alan 1
  17. Like
    frantic13poland reacted to Sindo in Men's Road Cycling UCI La Route d'Occitanie-La Dépêche du Midi 2020   
    Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event
    Stage 3 Results  
    BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
    4:36:44  
    SIVAKOV Pavel
    +10  
    VLASOV Aleksandr
    +17  
    Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 PINOT Thibaut +31 5 MOLLEMA Bauke +01:05 6 BARGUIL Warren +01:09 7 PORTE Richie +01:11 8 BARDET Romain +01:18 9 REICHENBACH Sébastien +01:39 10 VALLS FERRI Rafael +01:39 11 ROCHAS Rémy +01:55 12 INKELAAR Kevin +01:59 13 MADOUAS Valentin +02:05 14 VUILLERMOZ Alexis +02:05 15 ELISSONDE Kenny +02:16 16 GALLOPIN Tony +02:23 17 PERNSTEINER Hermann +02:23 18 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando +02:23 19 PETILLI Simone +02:38 20 KUDUS Merhawi +02:38 21 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen +02:42 22 MASNADA Fausto +02:45 23 CARBONI Giovanni +03:06 24 GUILLONNET Adrien +03:10 25 CHEREL Mikael +03:10 26 EG Niklas +03:28 27 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro +03:56 28 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel +03:59 29 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel +04:04 30 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao +04:43 31 SANCHEZ Luis León +04:43 32 EIKING Odd Christian +05:05 33 ARMIRAIL Bruno +05:11 34 FROOME Chris +05:11 35 MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti +05:17 36 RIES Michel +05:17 37 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix +05:33 38 FERASSE Thibault +06:14 39 BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik +06:29 40 MORENO SANCHEZ Ivan +06:29 41 SENNI Manuel +06:33 42 BOUET Maxime +07:00 43 COMBAUD Romain +07:00 44 BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando +07:00 45 LEDANOIS Kevin +07:00 46 ZANA Filippo +07:12 47 LATOUR Pierre +07:42 48 DE WITTE Mathias +07:52 49 LUDVIGSSON Tobias +08:52 50 DAVIES Scott +08:52 51 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz +08:52 52 CABOT Jeremy +08:52 53 EVANS Alexander +09:39 54 MONACO Alessandro +09:53 55 SWIFT Connor +10:41 56 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan +12:32 57 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar +12:32 58 ROSSKOPF Joseph +12:32 59 ZIMMERMANN Georg +12:32 60 GONÇALVES José +12:32 61 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso +12:32 62 BELLICAUD Jeremy +12:32 63 CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai +12:32 64 BERNARD Julien +12:32 65 COQUARD Bryan +13:04 66 CALMEJANE Lilian +13:39 67 LADAGNOUS Matthieu +14:55 68 VAN BAARLE Dylan +16:45 69 BOU COMPANY Joan +16:45 70 AMADOR Andrey +16:45 71 ČERNÝ Josef +17:14 72 VAN DER LIJKE Nick +18:50 73 COSNEFROY Benoit +19:24 74 BARTHE Cyril +21:27 75 DOMBROWSKI Frederik +21:27 76 DUCHESNE Antoine +21:27 77 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David +21:27 78 LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi +21:27 79 SOUPE Geoffrey +21:27 80 GUERNALEC Thibault +21:27 81 VAN ENGELEN Adne +21:27 82 RIOU Alan +21:27 83 BATTAGLIN Enrico +21:27 84 PAILLOT Yoann +21:27 85 BAGÜES KALPARSORO Aritz +21:27 86 MALUCELLI Matteo +21:27 87 RUIZ SEDANO Ibon +21:27 88 CLARKE William +21:27 89 VINJEBO Emil Nygaard +21:27 90 PASQUALON Andrea +21:27 91 VENTURINI Clement +21:27 92 ORSINI Umberto +21:27 93 COLBRELLI Sonny +22:26 94 ANGULO SAMPEDRO Antonio +22:26 95 MAURELET Flavien +22:26 96 DEBUSSCHERE Jens +24:18 97 BACKAERT Frederik +24:18 98 DE GENDT Aime +24:18 99 ANTOMARCHI Julien +27:45 100 LEROUX Samuel +30:22 101 HOLLER Nikodemus +31:56 102 PALUTA Michal +31:56 103 DELACROIX Théo +34:23 104 IDJOUADIENE Pierre +34:23 105 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz +34:23 106 MORICE Julien +34:23 107 MATHIS Marco +34:23 108 HAVIK Piotr +34:23 109 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai +34:23 110 VERMEULEN Emiel +34:23 111 BOUZAS REY Martin +34:23 112 ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio Nestor +34:23 113 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas +34:23 114 TURGIS Anthony +34:23 115 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume +34:23 116 WELTEN Bram +34:23 117 BONIFAZIO Niccolò +34:23 118 LOUVET Louis +34:23 119 LISSON Christoffer +34:23 120 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry +34:23 121 CONSONNI Simone +34:23 122 VANBILSEN Kenneth +34:23 123 CAM Maxime +34:23 124 REZA Kevin +34:23 125 TRARIEUX Julien +34:23 126 LAPORTE Christophe +34:23 127 SAEZ BENITO Hector +34:23 128 DE KLEIJN Arvid +34:23 129 PETIT Adrien +34:23 130 VAN NIEKERK Morné +34:23 131 SABATINI Fabio +34:23 132 LEMOINE Cyril +34:23 133 VIVIANI Elia +34:23 134 MALDONADO Anthony +34:23 135 HUREL Tony +34:23 136 LONARDI Giovanni +34:23   BENFATTO Marco DNF   CARSTENSEN Lucas DNF   DE ROOIJ Jesse DNF   BEPPU Fumiyuki DNF   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago DNF   KRON Andreas Lorentz DNF
  18. Like
    frantic13poland reacted to Sindo in Men's Road Cycling UCI La Route d'Occitanie-La Dépêche du Midi 2020   
    Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event
    Stage 1 Results  
    COQUARD Bryan
    4:35:00  
    VIVIANI Elia
    +00  
    COLBRELLI Sonny
    +00  
    Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 PASQUALON Andrea +00 5 VENTURINI Clement +00 6 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley +00 7 ČERNÝ Josef +00 8 BARDET Romain +00 9 MALDONADO Anthony +00 10 VAN DER LIJKE Nick +00 11 CALMEJANE Lilian +00 12 MAURELET Flavien +00 13 DE WITTE Mathias +00 14 GALLOPIN Tony +00 15 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz +00 16 EG Niklas +00 17 MOLLEMA Bauke +00 18 MARQUEZ ROMAN Marti +00 19 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando +00 20 FERASSE Thibault +00 21 MASNADA Fausto +00 22 MORENO SANCHEZ Ivan +00 23 BOU COMPANY Joan +00 24 BARGUIL Warren +00 25 LATOUR Pierre +00 26 EIKING Odd Christian +00 27 GONÇALVES José +00 28 MONACO Alessandro +00 29 DAVIES Scott +00 30 TRARIEUX Julien +00 31 LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi +00 32 VLASOV Aleksandr +00 33 CARBONI Giovanni +00 34 PETILLI Simone +00 35 BERNARD Julien +00 36 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao +00 37 SENNI Manuel +00 38 BOUZAS REY Martin +00 39 IDJOUADIENE Pierre +00 40 SIVAKOV Pavel +00 41 BARTHE Cyril +00 42 SWIFT Connor +00 43 DEBUSSCHERE Jens +00 44 RIES Michel +00 45 SANCHEZ Luis León +00 46 VUILLERMOZ Alexis +00 47 ROCHAS Rémy +00 48 RUIZ SEDANO Ibon +00 49 BELLICAUD Jeremy +00 50 COMBAUD Romain +00 51 VAN ENGELEN Adne +00 52 DOMBROWSKI Frederik +00 53 CHEREL Mikael +00 54 INKELAAR Kevin +00 55 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai +00 56 BOUET Maxime +00 57 REICHENBACH Sébastien +00 58 PERNSTEINER Hermann +00 59 COSNEFROY Benoit +00 60 PORTE Richie +00 61 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel +00 62 VALLS FERRI Rafael +00 63 GUILLONNET Adrien +00 64 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix +00 65 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago +00 66 ZIMMERMANN Georg +00 67 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel +00 68 ROSSKOPF Joseph +00 69 BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ Hernando +00 70 BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik +00 71 CUADROS MORATA Alvaro +00 72 SABATINI Fabio +00 73 FROOME Chris +00 74 KRON Andreas Lorentz +00 75 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan +00 76 LEDANOIS Kevin +00 77 AMADOR Andrey +00 78 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen +00 79 PALUTA Michal +00 80 ORSINI Umberto +00 81 VAN BAARLE Dylan +00 82 ANTOMARCHI Julien +00 83 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar +00 84 BAGÜES KALPARSORO Aritz +00 85 MALUCELLI Matteo +00 86 ELISSONDE Kenny +00 87 BATTAGLIN Enrico +00 88 BACKAERT Frederik +01:38 89 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso +00 90 DE GENDT Aime +01:46 91 MADOUAS Valentin +00 92 PINOT Thibaut +00 93 LADAGNOUS Matthieu +00 94 ARMIRAIL Bruno +01:56 95 KUDUS Merhawi +00 96 TURGIS Anthony +00 97 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David +00 98 BONIFAZIO Niccolò +00 99 LISSON Christoffer +00 100 WELTEN Bram +00 101 VINJEBO Emil Nygaard +00 102 LAPORTE Christophe +04:26 103 HAVIK Piotr +00 104 CONSONNI Simone +06:49 105 VANBILSEN Kenneth +10:12 106 MATHIS Marco +10:12 107 MORICE Julien +10:12 108 ZANA Filippo +10:12 109 SOUPE Geoffrey +10:12 110 HUREL Tony +10:12 111 PAILLOT Yoann +10:12 112 CLARKE William +10:12 113 HOLLER Nikodemus +10:12 114 DE ROOIJ Jesse +10:12 115 CARSTENSEN Lucas +10:12 116 BEPPU Fumiyuki +10:12 117 DELACROIX Théo +10:12 118 DUCHESNE Antoine +10:12 119 LONARDI Giovanni +10:12 120 RIOU Alan +10:12 121 EVANS Alexander +10:12 122 SAEZ BENITO Hector +10:12 123 CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA Unai +10:12 124 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas +10:12 125 LOUVET Louis +10:12 126 ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio Nestor +10:12 127 ANGULO SAMPEDRO Antonio +10:12 128 LUDVIGSSON Tobias +13:23 129 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz +13:23 130 DE KLEIJN Arvid +13:23 131 CAM Maxime +16:54 132 GUERNALEC Thibault +16:54 133 LEROUX Samuel +16:54 134 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry +16:54 135 LEMOINE Cyril +16:54 136 REZA Kevin +16:54 137 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume +24:44 138 JENSEN August +24:44 139 BENFATTO Marco +24:44 140 PETIT Adrien +24:44 141 VAN NIEKERK Morné +24:54 142 VERMEULEN Emiel +24:55 143 CABOT Jeremy +24:55 144 SIMON Julien +00   SCHNAPKA Matthias DNF   LEVASSEUR Jordan DNF   GROSU Eduard-Michael DNF
  19. Thanks
    frantic13poland got a reaction from hckošice in [OFF TOPIC] General Chat   
    quick recovery
×
×
  • Create New...