website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS Alpine World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 22
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
58.13Q2
2
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
58.25Q2
3
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
58.42Q2
4
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
58.56Q2
5
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
59.13Q2
6
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
59.53Q2
7
SOBOLEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
59.80Q2
8
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
59.81Q2
9
LANGENHORST Carolin
GER.gif
1:00.05Q2
10
MIKI Tsubaki
JPN.gif
1:00.26Q2
11
ULBING Daniela
AUT.gif
1:00.42Q2
12
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN.gif
1:00.43Q2
13
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
1:00.57Q2
14
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI.gif
1:00.64Q2
15
KEISER Jessica
SUI.gif
1:00.72Q2
16
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
1:00.82Q2
17
JENNY Ladina
SUI.gif
1:01.14Q2
18
HAWKRIGG Jennifer
CAN.gif
1:01.21Q2
19
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
1:01.46Q2
20
KUROCHKINA Anastasia
WHT.gif
1:01.60Q2
21
MICHALIK Aleksandra
POL.gif
1:01.93Q2
22
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
1:01.97Q2
23
JANG Seo Hee
KOR.gif
1:02.12Q2
24
GERENCSER Katrina
CAN.gif
1:02.29Q2
25
JEONG Haerim
KOR.gif
1:02.30Q2
26
BEDIER DE PRAIRIE Kiki
NED.gif
1:03.10Q2
27
BUCK Kaylie
CAN.gif
1:03.33Q2
28
SITARZ Julia
POL.gif
1:04.49Q2
29
SATO Emi
JPN.gif
1:05.81Q2
30
OCHNER Nadya
ITA.gif
1:07.18Q2
31
GASSER Larissa
SUI.gif
1:11.88Q2
32
BYKOVA Milena
WHT.gif
DSQQ2
33
LEE Jung-eun
KOR.gif
31.54Q1
34
PFLUM Iris
USA.gif
31.55Q1
35
BODNARUK Vita
UKR.gif
31.56Q1
36
BIELA-NOWACZYK Weronika
POL.gif
31.69Q1
37
JANOUSEK Lily
USA.gif
31.78Q1
38
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
32.73Q1
39
BONGIORNO Millie
AUS.gif
32.77Q1
40
KECLIKOVA Adela
CZE.gif
33.01Q1
41
CARRIGAN Maggie Rose
IRL.gif
33.15Q1
42
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
33.53Q1
43
OZSOY Nisa
TUR.gif
34.33Q1
44
DEKKER Michelle
NED.gif
35.07Q1
45
KIZUKA Kaiya
USA.gif
35.41Q1
46
GULER Selin Gulce
TUR.gif
38.65Q1
47
SPASOVSKA Sanja
MKD.gif
42.51Q1
48
VITOLA Paula Anna
LAT.gif
42.90Q1
49
ARVANITIDOU Eleni
GRE.gif
52.16Q1
  HAPATYN Nadiia
UKR.gif
DNFQ1
  BRANSFORD Rose
USA.gif
DSQQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
[iThe ]Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
54.29Q2
2
LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
54.64Q2
3
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
55.01Q2
4
GALMARINI Nevin
SUI.gif
55.10Q2
5
PAYER Alexander
AUT.gif
55.16Q2
6
LEE Sangho
KOR.gif
55.28Q2
7
BORMOLINI Maurizio
ITA.gif
55.34Q2
8
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
55.40Q2
9
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
55.46Q2
10
KWIATKOWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
55.53Q2
11
YANKOV Radoslav
BUL.gif
55.58Q2
12
KARL Benjamin
AUT.gif
55.58Q2
13
CAVIEZEL Dario
SUI.gif
55.65Q2
14
SARSEMBAEV Dmitry
WHT.gif
55.67Q2
15
WINTERS Cody
USA.gif
55.80Q2
16
KIM Sangkyum
KOR.gif
55.85Q2
17
MASTNAK Tim
SLO.gif
55.91Q2
17
GAUDET Arnaud
CAN.gif
55.91Q2
19
KOSIR Zan
SLO.gif
56.01Q2
20
BAUMEISTER Stefan
GER.gif
56.22Q2
21
GARDNER Darren
CAN.gif
56.27Q2
22
KARLAGACHEV Dmitriy
WHT.gif
56.34Q2
23
HUBER Elias
GER.gif
56.35Q2
24
CHOI Bogun
KOR.gif
56.46Q2
25
BEAULIEU Sebastien
CAN.gif
56.57Q2
26
LEFEBVRE Jules
CAN.gif
56.58Q2
27
MATHIES Lukas
AUT.gif
56.61Q2
28
MARGUC Rok
SLO.gif
56.71Q2
29
DUFOUR Sylvain
FRA.gif
56.72Q2
30
PRANTL Ole-Mikkel
GER.gif
56.93Q2
31
CASANOVA Gian
SUI.gif
57.35Q2
32
CORATTI Edwin
ITA.gif
DSQQ2
33
ANGENEND Yannik
GER.gif
28.43Q1
34
DE OLIVEIRA Christian
POR.gif
28.73Q1
35
KHARUK Mykhailo
UKR.gif
29.11Q1
36
SLUEV Igor
WHT.gif
29.22Q1
37
GLAVAN Jernej
SLO.gif
29.33Q1
38
CHO Wan-Hee
KOR.gif
29.42Q1
39
HACHAK Stanislav
UKR.gif
29.56Q1
40
KASHELIUK Vasyl
UKR.gif
29.66Q1
41
ROSENCRANZ Ryan
USA.gif
29.83Q1
42
SHIBA Masaki
JPN.gif
30.14Q1
43
NAZGAIDZE Revaz
GEO.gif
30.84Q1
44
ZUYEV Vladislav
KAZ.gif
31.05Q1
45
SADYKOV Rollan
KAZ.gif
31.41Q1
46
KABALIUK Andrii
UKR.gif
31.71Q1
47
KOCAK Ugur
TUR.gif
31.99Q1
48
POCINEK Adam
CZE.gif
32.12Q1
49
BRUZEK Viktor
CZE.gif
32.51Q1
50
BOYDAK Emre
TUR.gif
32.71Q1
51
BACO Matej
SVK.gif
33.53Q1
52
PAPP Endre
HUN.gif
33.64Q1
53
KACARSKI Aleksandar
MKD.gif
35.71Q1
  DOUMOS Ioannis
GRE.gif
DNFQ1
  KAMINO Shinnosuke
JPN.gif
DNFQ1
  BURNS Robert
USA.gif
DNFQ1
  BAGOZZA Daniele
ITA.gif
DNFQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
W
2
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
+0.04


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
W
2
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN.gif
+0.19


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
W
2
LANGENHORST Carolin
GER.gif
+0.19


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
W
2
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
+0.14


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
W
2
KEISER Jessica
SUI.gif
+0.33


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOBOLEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
W
2
MIKI Tsubaki
JPN.gif
+0.13


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
W
2
ULBING Daniela
AUT.gif
+0.14


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
W
2
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI.gif
+0.16
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAVIEZEL Dario
SUI.gif
W
  GALMARINI Nevin
SUI.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARL Benjamin
AUT.gif
W
2
PAYER Alexander
AUT.gif
+0.09


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
W
2
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
+0.05


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
W
2
KIM Sangkyum
KOR.gif
+0.17


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
W
  WINTERS Cody
USA.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KWIATKOWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
W
  BORMOLINI Maurizio
ITA.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Sangho
KOR.gif
W
2
YANKOV Radoslav
BUL.gif
+0.49


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
W
2
SARSEMBAEV Dmitry
WHT.gif
+0.45
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
W
2
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
+0.25


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
W
2
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
+0.59


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
W
2
SOBOLEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
+0.37


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
W
2
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
+0.57
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARL Benjamin
AUT.gif
W
2
CAVIEZEL Dario
SUI.gif
+0.16


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
W
2
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
+0.08


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
W
2
KWIATKOWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
+0.41


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
W
2
LEE Sangho
KOR.gif
+0.04
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
W
2
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
+0.15


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
W
2
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
+0.38
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARL Benjamin
AUT.gif
W
2
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
+0.03


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
W
  LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...