Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Dunadan

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content count

    744
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Everything posted by Dunadan

  1. Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

    No, all the points will count.
  2. Karate 2018 Discussion Thread

    Do you happen to know why Busà is missing here?
  3. Can admins see the hidden posts posted by other users?
  4. La Vuelta a España 2018

    20- R. Majka
  5. La Vuelta a España 2018

    Dunadan 1- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Peter Sagan (144) - 144 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 153 4- Simon Yates (8) - 161 5- Giacomo Nizzolo (148) - 309 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 312 7- Michal Kwiatkowski (36) - 348 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) - 349 9- Nairo Quintana (5) - 354 10 - Nacer Bouhanni (13)- 367 11- Omar Fraile (91) - 458 12- Tiesj Benoot (51) - 509 13- Ion Izaguirre (33) - 542 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 544 15- Thibaut Pinot (1) - 545 16- Victor Campenaerts (12) - 557 17- Steven Kruijswijk 18- Simone Consonni 19- Enric Mas
  6. Sport Climbing IFSC World Championships 2018

    it's just the multiplication (ranking in speed * ranking in lead * ranking in boulder), quite easy to understand in my opinion
  7. Sport Climbing IFSC World Championships 2018

    Provisional results of the combined event ( boulder not finished yet ): https://wettkampf.austriaclimbing.com/kvoe/rk_ergebnis.php?idklasse=11&idbewerb=2107&rgsort=1
  8. La Vuelta a España 2018

    Dunadan 1- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Peter Sagan (144) - 144 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 153 4- Simon Yates (8) - 161 5- Giacomo Nizzolo (148) - 309 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 312 7- Michal Kwiatkowski (36) - 348 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) - 349 9- Nairo Quintana (5) - 354 10 - Nacer Bouhanni (13)- 367 11- Omar Fraile (91) - 458 12- Tiesj Benoot (51) - 509 13- Ion Izaguirre (33) - 542 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 544 15- Thibaut Pinot (1) - 545 16- Victor Campenaerts (12) - 557 17- Steven Kruijswijk 18- Simone Consonni
  9. La Vuelta a España 2018

    Dunadan 1- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Peter Sagan (144) - 144 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 153 4- Simon Yates (8) - 161 5- Giacomo Nizzolo (148) - 309 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 312 7- Michal Kwiatkowski (36) - 348 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) - 349 9- Nairo Quintana (5) - 354 10 - Nacer Bouhanni (13)- 367 11- Omar Fraile (91) - 458 12- Tiesj Benoot (51) - 509 13- Ion Izaguirre (33) - 542 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 544 15- Thibaut Pinot (1) - 545 16- Victor Campenaerts (12) - 557 17- Steven Kruijswijk
  10. La Vuelta a España 2018

    Dunadan 1- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Peter Sagan (144) - 144 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 153 4- Simon Yates (8) - 161 5- Giacomo Nizzolo (148) - 309 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 312 7- Michal Kwiatkowski (36) - 348 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) - 349 9- Nairo Quintana (5) - 354 10 - Nacer Bouhanni (13)- 367 11- Omar Fraile (91) - 458 12- Tiesj Benoot (51) - 509 13- Ion Izaguirre (33) - 542 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 544 15- Thibaut Pinot (1) - 545 16- Victor Campenaerts
  11. Rowing FISA World Championships 2018

    Will medals be awarded in the lightweight men's pairs (3 entries) and in the lightweight women's pairs (2 entries)?
  12. Shooting ISSF World Championships 2018

    It's obvious that the Indians have discovered a new substance that slows the aging process, and they are using it to win medals in junior shooting...that's disgusting, I hope they are caught and banned!!!!!!!! Wake up sheeple!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  13. MotoGP 2018

    Ironically, Fenati had just signed a contract with the new MV Agusta-Team Forward (Team Forward is Manzi's team, they would have been teammates) for 2019 but obviously their boss doesn't want him anymore. And he was also fired by his current team, no more races for him this year.
  14. Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

    In case of rain, Italy and Japan would have played (indoor) tomorrow evening, so it makes sense to not schedule other games tomorrow in order to have a proper opening match (for the Italian part of the championship). No idea why they don't play on Tuesday.
  15. La Vuelta a España 2018

    Dunadan 1- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Peter Sagan (144) - 144 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 153 4- Simon Yates (8) - 161 5- Giacomo Nizzolo (148) - 309 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 312 7- Michal Kwiatkowski (36) - 348 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) - 349 9- Nairo Quintana (5) - 354 10 - Nacer Bouhanni (13)- 367 11- Omar Fraile (91) - 458 12- Tiesj Benoot (51) - 509 13- Ion Izaguirre (33) - 542 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 544 15- Thibaut Pinot
  16. La Vuelta a España 2018

    delete
  17. Athletics IAAF Continental Cup 2018

    It was a DQ for lane infringement, obviously you don't get disqualified if you simply don't finish.
  18. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Individual Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Mohamed Aida Any Athlete from Argentina Any Athlete from Bahrain x Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Italy Any Athlete from the Netherlands Saleh Al-Balushi Any Athlete from Qatar Sulaiman Mohammed Almhaimidy Mario Hoffmann Jaume Punti Dachs x Any Other Athlete from Spain Jahan Perlyasamy Barbara Lisarrague Hamdan bin Mohd Al-Maktoum x Any Other Athlete from UAE Isha Judd Any Other Athlete Team Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Argentina Australia Bahrain x France x Germany Italy Netherlands Oman Qatar Saudi Arabia Spain x Switzerland United Arab Emirates United States Uruguay Any Other Nation Team Reining Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Australia Austria Belgium x Brazil Canada France Germany x Italy Netherlands United States x Any Other Nation Team Dressage Day 2 September 13th, 2018 Canada Denmark Germany x Great Britain x Netherlands Portugal Russia Spain Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Individual Special Dressage Day 3 September 14th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger x Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth x Charlotte Dujardin Carl Hester Edward Gal Inessa Merkulova Therese Nilshagen Juliette Ramel Laura Graves x Kasey Perry-Glass Any Other Athlete Individual Reining Day 4 September 15th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Any Athlete from Austria Cira Baeck Bernard Fonck x Franco Bertolani Any Athlete from Canada Mathieu Buton Glen Arthur Estival Grischa Ludwig Gennaro Lendi Daniel Huss x Jordan Larson x Cade McCutcheon Any Other Athlete from the USA Any Other Athlete Individual Freestyle Dressage Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger x Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth x Charlotte Dujardin Edward Gal Madeleine Witte-Vrees Severo Jurado Lopez Patrik Kittel Therese Nilshagen Laura Graves x Kasey Perry-Glass Any Other Athlete Individual Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Christopher Burton x Shane Rose Karin Donckers Selena O'Hanlon Any Athlete from France Ingrid Klimke x Julia Krajewski Rosalind Canter x Kristina Cook Piggy French Any Athlete from Ireland Yoshiaki Oiwa Jonelle Price Tim Price Sara Algotsson-Ostholt Phillip Dutton Marilyn Little Any Other Athlete Team Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Australia x Belgium Canada France x Germany Great Britain x Ireland Italy New Zealand Sweden United States Any Other Nation Individual Championship Grade V Para-Dressage Day 6 September 18th, 2018 Ciska Vermeulen x Estelle Guillet Regine Mispelkamp Sophie Wells x Tomoko Nakamura Frank Hosmar x Any Other Athlete Individual Championship Grade III Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Emma Booth Barbara Minneci Lauren Barwick Tobias Thorning Joergensen Angelika Trabert x Steffen Zeibig x Natasha Baker x Erin Orford Rixt van der Horst Rebecca Hart Any Other Athlete Individual Championship Grade I Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Eveline van Looveren Sergio Oliva Winona Hartvickson Line Munk Madsen Katja Karjalainen Elke Philipp x Sara Morganti x Rihards Snikus Laurentia Tan x Roxanne Trunnell Any Other Athlete Team Vaulting Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Austria x Canada Germany x Italy x Switzerland United States Pas-de-Deux Vaulting Day 8 September 20th, 2018 Jasmin Lindner/Lukas Wacha x Theresa Thiel/Stefan Csandl Any Athletes from Canada Theresa-S. Bresch/Torben Jacobs x Janika Derks/Johannes Kay Lorenzo Lupacchini/Silvia Stopazzini x Syra Schmid/Zoe Maruccio Selina Walder/Svenja Lehmann Any Athletes from the United States Any Other Athlete Team Para-Dressage Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium Brazil Canada Denmark x Finland Germany Great Britain x Italy Netherlands x United States Any Other Nation Team Jumping Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium x Brazil Canada Egypt France Germany Great Britain Ireland x Italy Mexico Netherlands Sweden Switzerland United States x Any Other Nation Individual Freestyle Grade IV Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Manon Claeys Rodolpho Riskalla Susanne Jensby Sunesen x Jose Letartre Sanne Voets x Louise Etzner-Jakobsson x Angela Peavy Kate Shoemaker Any Other Athlete Women's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Katharina Luschin Lisa Wild Sheena Bendixen Kristina Boe x Janika Derks Sarah Kay x Lucy Phillips Anna Cavallaro Silvia Stopazzini Nadja Büttiker x Ilona Hannich Elizabeth Osborn Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Dominik Eder Juan Martin Clavijo Thomas Brüsewitz x Jannis Drewell Jannik Heiland Vincent Haennel x Lambert Leclezio x Clement Taillez Balazs Bence Lorenzo Lupacchini Lukas Heppler Any Other Athlete Individual Freestyle Grade II Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Pepo Puch x Stinna Tange Kaastrup Jaana Kivimäki Celine Gerny Lee Pearson x Maurilio Vaccaro Nicole den Dulk x Any Other Athlete Squad Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Argentina Austria x Brazil Canada Germany x Italy Netherlands Switzerland x United States Any Other Nation Individual Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Boyd Exell x Glenn Geerts Edouard Simonet Benjamin Aillaud Mareike Harm Christoph Sandmann Georg von Stein Bram Chardon x Ijsbrand Chardon Koos de Ronde x Jerome Voutaz Chester Weber Misdee Wrigley-Miller Any Other Athlete Team Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Belgium France Germany x Netherlands x United States x Individual Jumping Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Any Athlete from Belgium x Any Athlete from Brazil Eric Lamaze Carlos Lopez Kevin Staut Marcus Ehning Any Other Athlete from Germany Cian O'Connor Shane Sweetnam Danielle Goldstein Any Athlete from Italy x Harrie Smolders Peder Fredricson Henrik von Eckermann Steve Guerdat Devin Ryan McLain Ward Any Other Athlete x [/hide]
  19. Athletics IAAF Continental Cup 2018

    Just started Live stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1dq82uD6260 Live results: https://www.iaaf.org/competitions/iaaf-continental-cup/iaaf-continental-cup-ostrava-2018-6020/live#timetableSession
  20. La Vuelta a España 2018

    Dunadan 1- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Peter Sagan (144) - 144 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 153 4- Simon Yates (8) - 161 5- Giacomo Nizzolo (148) - 309 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 312 7- Michal Kwiatkowski (36) - 348 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) - 349 9- Nairo Quintana (5) - 354 10 - Nacer Bouhanni (13)- 367 11- Omar Fraile (91) - 458 12- Tiesj Benoot (51) - 509 13- Ion Izaguirre 14- Miguel Angel Lopez
  21. [hide] First Round September 9th - September 18th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 19:30 Italy 3 0 Japan September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 0 3 Slovenia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 2 3 Argentina September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 1 3 Japan September 13th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Belgium September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Slovenia September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 0 Dominican Republic September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 1 3 Slovenia September 15th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Argentina September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Belgium September 16th 2018, h. 21:15 Dominican Republic 0 3 Italy September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Dominican Republic September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 2 3 Slovenia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Argentina September 18th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Slovenia Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 France 3 0 China September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Canada September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Egypt September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 3 Canada September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 2 France September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 China 0 3 Netherlands September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 3 0 Egypt September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 3 0 China September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 Brazil September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 China 3 0 Egypt September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 France September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 3 Netherlands September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 1 Canada September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 China 0 3 Brazil September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 1 3 France Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 Cameroon 1 3 Tunisia September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 Russia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 3 1 Serbia September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 United States September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Cameroon 0 3 Serbia September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 0 Cameroon September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 2 3 Russia September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Cameroon 0 3 United States September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 0 Australia September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Cameroon September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Australia 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 1 3 Russia Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 0 Finland September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 0 Puerto Rico September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 1 3 Bulgaria September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 3 1 Cuba September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 0 Puerto Rico September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 0 3 Iran September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 3 0 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 0 3 Bulgaria September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 3 1 Puerto Rico September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 1 3 Poland September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 1 3 Iran September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 2 3 Poland [/hide]
  22. Shooting ISSF World Championships 2018

    Full quota in shotgun=10 shooters, only achievable by qualifying the mixed team here. It would have been a small advantage (having 2 more trap shooters not competing individually who could have been used in the team event + reducing the number of competitors by 1 man and 1 woman), but I expected Italy to gain it.
  23. Shooting ISSF World Championships 2018

    What a disappointment, it's already certain that Italy won't have full quota in shotgun. Hahaha nice joke
  24. La Vuelta a España 2018

    Dunadan 1- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Peter Sagan (144) - 144 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 153 4- Simon Yates (8) - 161 5- Giacomo Nizzolo (148) - 309 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 312 7- Michal Kwiatkowski (36) - 348 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) - 349 9- Nairo Quintana (5) - 354 10 - Nacer Bouhanni (13)- 367 11- Omar Fraile (91) - 458 12- Tiesj Benoot (51) - 509 13- Ion Izaguirre
×