Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


VolleyRuller96

Volleyball Continental Leagues 2017 - 2018 Discussion Thread

Recommended Posts

Qualification Round 3, Leg 1 Results

 

:BLR SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK 1-3 :ITA  SIR SAFETY PERUGIA

:FINFORD STORE LEVORANTA SASTAMALA 3-0 :CZE JIHOSTROI CESKE BUDEJOVICE

:SLO ACH VOLLEY LJUBLJANA 0-3 :RUSLOKOMOTIV NOVOSIBIRSK

:BUL NEFTOCHIMIK 2010 BURGAS 1-3 :GERVFB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
:NED ABIANT LYCURGUS GRONINGEN 1-3 :BELKNACK ROESELARE

:CYP OMONIA NICOSIA 0-3 :POLJASTRZEBSKI WEGIEL

:SRBVOJVODINA NOVI SAD 3-0 :FRA TOULOUSE SPACERS
:AUT POSOJILNICA AICH/DOB 0-3 :TURFENERBAHCE ISTANBUL


Leg 2 will be played on sunday, 12. November

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WOW Maritza Plovdiv beat Enissey and will play in the Cl group stage :yikes: :clap: And with a 0:2 comeback in Russia and a golden set, amazing comeback. :bowdown:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Qualification Round 3, Leg 2 Results

 

:RUSLOKOMOTIV NOVOSIBIRSK 3-0 :SLO ACH VOLLEY LJUBLJANA
:TURFENERBAHCE ISTANBUL 3-0 :AUT POSOJILNICA AICH/DOB
:BELNOLIKO MAASEIK 3-0 :NED ABIANT LYCURGUS GRONIGEN
:GERVFB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 3-0 :BUL NEFTIOCHIMIK 2010 BURGAS
:POLJASTRZEBSKI WEGIEL 3-0 :CYP OMONIA NICOSIA
:ITASIR SAFETY PERUGIA 3-0 :BLR SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK
:CZE JIHOSTROI CESKE BUDEJOVICE 3-1 :FINFORD STORE LEVORATA SASTAMALA  --- GOLDEN SET 12-15 ---

:FRATOULOUSE SPACERS 3-1 :SRB VOJVODINA NOVI SAD --- GOLDEN SET 15-10 ---

 

QUALIFIED TO MEN'S CHAMIPIONS LEAGUE MAIN PHASE


:RUS Lokomotiv Novosibirsk
:TUR Fenerbahce Istanbul

:BEL Noliko Maaseik

:GER VFB Friedrichshafen

:POL Jastrzebski Wegiel

:ITA Sir Safety  Perugia
:FIN Ford Store Levoranta Sastamala
:FRA Toulouse Spacers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Znalezione obrazy dla zapytania cev champions league
GROUP STAGE DRAW

Group A

:ITA Cucine Lube Civitanova
:BEL Knack Roeselare
:ITA Sir Safety Perugia
:TUR Fenerbahce Istanbul



Group B

:TUR Halkbank Ankara
:GRE Paok Thesalloniki
:GER Vfb Friedrichshafen
:FIN Ford Store Levoranta Sastamala

Group C

 

:FRA Chaumont Volleyball 52 Haute Marne
:RUS Dinamo Moscow
:POL Pge Skra Belchatow
:RUS Lokomotiv Novosibirsk

Group D

:RUS Zenit Kazan
:GER Berlin Recycling Volleys
:FRA Spacers Toulouse
:POL Jastrzebski Wegiel

Group E

:POL Zaksa Kedzierzyn Kozle
:ITA Trentino Diatec
:TUR Arkas Izmir
:BEL No
liko Maaseik

first leg will be played on Tuesday,December 5th

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today finally is the first day of competition in the men's lower-tier competition cups :d:clap:

 

Today's schedule


CEV_Cup.png

Round 1/32 final, 1st leg

:ISR Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko - :BIH Ok Mladost Brcko


CEV_Challenge_Cup.png

2nd Round, 1st leg
:AZE Lokomotiv Baku - :CYP Apoel Nicosia
:CRO Mladost Ribola Kastela - :CZE Volejbal Brno
:SVK Spartak Myjava - :AUT Union Raifeissen Waldviertel
:NOR BK Tromso - :DEN Gentofte Volley


Watch games at : https://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball


 

Cheering for our neighbours from Czech Republc and Slovakia :d
 

Edited by VolleyRuller96
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TODAY'S RESULTS

CEV_Cup.png

Round 1/32 final, 1st leg

:ISRHapoel Mate-Asher Akko 3:0  :BIH Mladost Brcko

 

CEV_Challenge_Cup.png

2nd Round, 1st Leg

:AZE Lokomotiv Baku 3:0 :CYP Apoel Nicosia 

:CRO Mladost Kastela 0:3 :CZEVolejbal Brno
:SVKSpartak Myjava 3:1 :AUT Union Raifeissen Waldviertel
:NOR Bk Tromso 0:3 :DENGentofte Volley

 

The next matches of both competitions will be played tommorow (22.11)

 

Edited by VolleyRuller96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TODAY'S SCHEDULE

CEV_Cup.png

Round 1/32, Leg 1
:CRO MOK Rijeka - :MNE Jedinstvo Bemax Bjelo Polje
:UKR Barkom-Kazhany Lviv - :ISR Maccabi Tel Aviv
:NED Drasma Dynamo Apeldoorn - :KOS KV Luboteni Ferizaj

 

 

CEV_Challenge_Cup.png

2nd Round, Leg 1

:TUR Inegol Belediye Bursa - :GRE Olympiacos Piraeus

:SUI Lausanne UC - :ROU Tricolorul MVP Ploiesti

:POR Benfica Lisboa - :ROU Remat Zalau
:LUX VC Strassen - :BUL Levski Sofia
:ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba - :CYP Nea Salamina Falagusta
:HUN Fino Kaposvar - :SVK VKP Bystrina SPU Nitra
:NOR Viking Bergen - :NOR Forde VBK
 

Watch games at : https://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball


 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TODAY'S RESULTS

CEV_Cup.png

Round 1/32, Leg 1
:CRO MOK Rijeka 0:3 :MNEJedinstvo Bemax Bjelo Polje
:UKRBarkom-Kazhany Lviv 3:1 :ISR Maccabi Tel Aviv
:NEDDrasma Dynamo Apeldoorn 3:0 :KOS KV Luboteni Ferizaj

 

 

CEV_Challenge_Cup.png

2nd Round, Leg 1

:TUR Inegol Belediye Bursa 0:3 :GRE Olympiacos Piraeus

:SUI Lausanne UC 3:0 :ROUTricolorul MVP Ploiesti

:PORBenfica Lisboa  3:1 :ROU Remat Zalau
:LUX VC Strassen 1:3 :BULLevski Sofia
:ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba 3:0 :CYP Nea Salamina Falagusta
:HUN Fino Kaposvar 2:3 :SVKVKP Bystrina SPU Nitra
:NOR
Viking Bergen 2:3 :NOR Forde VBK
 

Edited by VolleyRuller96

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×