website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Handball EHF European League 2020 - 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 36
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Teams
 

  • AUT.gif100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers
  • BLR.gif100427weiqyqzqqqztyqis.png SKA Minsk
  • CRO.gif100408v847mg7oc7yy4so1.jpg HRK Gorica
  • CRO.gif100427yqksqz7lg4nn4gag.png RK Dubrava
  • CRO.gif100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe
  • CRO.gif100428ouzf3xyollunnul3.png RK Spacva Vinkovci
  • DEN.gif100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • DEN.gif100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG
  • DEN.gif100424e2b2s3b44go24444.png Skjern Handbold
  • DEN.gif100424chiceyq2eupunj1u.png TTH Holstebro
  • FRA.gif100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball
  • FRA.gif100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB
  • FRA.gif100428j2um4eu2weed6vi4.png PAUC Handball
  • FRA.gif100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard
  • GER.gif100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin
  • GER.gif100421isxhdc51inx44noo.jpg MT Melsungen
  • GER.gif100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen
  • GER.gif100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg
  • HUN.gif100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png Balatonfüredi KSE
  • HUN.gif100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC
  • HUN.gif100411ff4ztwt4zzafhf2u.png HEDO-B. Braun Gyöngyös
  • ISL.gif100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png Valur
  • LUX.gif100427zb4n8v43v3unn587.png Handball Esch
  • MKD.gif100409ujtde4rlljj44d9l.jpg HC Butel Skopje
  • MKD.gif100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister
  • MKD.gif100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg
  • NOR.gif100415fcg6kl8n6c8nrngn.png Haslum Handballklubb
  • NOR.gif100427d5k6krb5ck0qz6ly.png ØIF Arendal
  • POL.gif100427dd0b0491b66m9wm1.png KS Azoty-Pulawy SA
  • POL.gif100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock
  • POR.gif100407vnypq4yczpygrhlk.png Club de Futebol Os Belenenses
  • POR.gif180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png SL Benfica
  • POR.gif180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP
  • ROU.gif100420ie8w9cczu9ew9e88.jpg AHC Potaissa Turda
  • ROU.gif180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti
  • ROU.gif100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • RUS.gif100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi
  • RUS.gif100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA
  • RUS.gif100409vzy69rds47l64dl4.png HC Victor
  • SVK.gif100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov
  • SLO.gif100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje
  • ESP.gif100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png Abanca Ademar Leon
  • ESP.gif100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png Bidasoa Irun
  • ESP.gif100410r7mqe74myrmumr0o.jpg BM Benidorm
  • SWE.gif100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg Alingsas HK
  • SWE.gif100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png HK Malmö
  • SWE.gif100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad
  • SUI.gif100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern
  • SUI.gif100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen
  • SUI.gif100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png Pfadi Winterthur
  • TUR.gif100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg Besiktas Aygaz
  • UKR.gif233940hrjxjajs7j2a7pjj.png HC Motor


 

Competition Format

 

First Qualifying Round
August 28th - September 6th, 2020
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
September 22nd - September 30th, 2020
24 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 12 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Phase
I

Group Phase
October 20th, 2020 - March 2nd, 2021
24 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 16
March 23rd - March 30th, 2021
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 13th - April 20th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Final Four
May 22nd - May 23rd, 2021
4 Teams, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Men's Handball EHF European League 2020 - 2021 Champion

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
First Qualifying Round
August 28th - September 6th, 2020
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Second Qualifying Round

 

  • AUT.gif100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers
  • BLR.gif100427weiqyqzqqqztyqis.png SKA Minsk
  • CRO.gif100408v847mg7oc7yy4so1.jpg HRK Gorica
  • CRO.gif100427yqksqz7lg4nn4gag.png RK Dubrava
  • CRO.gif100428ouzf3xyollunnul3.png RK Spacva Vinkovci
  • DEN.gif100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • DEN.gif100424e2b2s3b44go24444.png Skjern Handbold
  • DEN.gif100424chiceyq2eupunj1u.png TTH Holstebro
  • FRA.gif100428j2um4eu2weed6vi4.png PAUC Handball
  • GER.gif100421isxhdc51inx44noo.jpg MT Melsungen
  • HUN.gif100411ff4ztwt4zzafhf2u.png HEDO-B. Braun Gyöngyös
  • ISL.gif100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png Valur
  • LUX.gif100427zb4n8v43v3unn587.png Handball Esch
  • MKD.gif100409ujtde4rlljj44d9l.jpg HC Butel Skopje
  • MKD.gif100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg
  • NOR.gif100415fcg6kl8n6c8nrngn.png Haslum Handballklubb
  • NOR.gif100427d5k6krb5ck0qz6ly.png ØIF Arendal
  • POL.gif100427dd0b0491b66m9wm1.png KS Azoty-Pulawy SA
  • POR.gif100407vnypq4yczpygrhlk.png Club de Futebol Os Belenenses
  • POR.gif180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png SL Benfica
  • ROU.gif100420ie8w9cczu9ew9e88.jpg AHC Potaissa Turda
  • ROU.gif100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • RUS.gif100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA
  • RUS.gif100409vzy69rds47l64dl4.png HC Victor
  • SLO.gif100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje
  • ESP.gif100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png Bidasoa Irun
  • SWE.gif100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png HK Malmö
  • SWE.gif100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad
  • SUI.gif100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern
  • SUI.gif100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png Pfadi Winterthur


 

First Leg

 

FRA.gif PAUC Handball 100428j2um4eu2weed6vi4.png vs 100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png Bidasoa Irun ESP.gif
Cancelled

 

SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png 10 - 0 100427d5k6krb5ck0qz6ly.png ØIF Arendal NOR.gif
Walkover

 

POL.gif KS Azoty-Pulawy SA 100427dd0b0491b66m9wm1.png 10 - 0 100415fcg6kl8n6c8nrngn.png Haslum Handballklubb NOR.gif
Walkover

 

DEN.gif TTH Holstebro 100424chiceyq2eupunj1u.png 10 - 0 100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png Valur ISL.gif
Walkover

 

HUN.gif HEDO-B. Braun Gyöngyös 100411ff4ztwt4zzafhf2u.png 34 - 21 100409ujtde4rlljj44d9l.jpg HC Butel Skopje MKD.gif
Half-Time: 17-7
August 28th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Gyöngyösi Varosi Sportcsarnok, Gyöngyös

 

DEN.gif Skjern Handbold 100424e2b2s3b44go24444.png 27 - 26 100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png HK Malmö SWE.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
August 29th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Skjern Bank Arena, Skjern

 

POR.gif SL Benfica 180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png 28 - 26 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers AUT.gif
Half-Time: 15-12
August 29th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Pav. Luz No. 2, Lisbon

 

BLR.gif SKA Minsk 100427weiqyqzqqqztyqis.png 25 - 25 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 13-13
August 29th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

 

ROU.gif AHC Potaissa Turda 100420ie8w9cczu9ew9e88.jpg 24 - 26 100408v847mg7oc7yy4so1.jpg HRK Gorica CRO.gif
Half-Time: 12-11
August 29th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Gheorghe Baritiu, Turda

 

ROU.gif HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta 100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg 26 - 18 100409vzy69rds47l64dl4.png HC Victor RUS.gif
Half-Time: 11-8
August 29th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), City Hall, Constanta

 

SUI.gif HC Kriens-Luzern 100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png 29 - 27 100427yqksqz7lg4nn4gag.png RK Dubrava CRO.gif
Half-Time: 17-16
August 29th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Krauer Halle, Kriens

 

POR.gif Club de Futebol Os Belenenses 100407vnypq4yczpygrhlk.png 23 - 28 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
August 29th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Acacio Rosa, Lisbon

 

MKD.gif HC Metalurg 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg 35 - 28 100428ouzf3xyollunnul3.png RK Spacva Vinkovci CRO.gif
Half-Time: 17-12
August 29th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Sala Avtokomanda, Skopje

 

DEN.gif Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png 31 - 27 100421isxhdc51inx44noo.jpg MT Melsungen GER.gif
Half-Time: 16-16
August 30th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg

 

SUI.gif Pfadi Winterthur 100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png 33 - 30 100427zb4n8v43v3unn587.png Handball Esch LUX.gif
Half-Time: 16-13
September 6th 2020, h. 12:30 (GMT +2), Rothenbach-Halle, Kassel


 

Second Leg

 

(30) LUX.gif Handball Esch 100427zb4n8v43v3unn587.png vs 100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png Pfadi Winterthur SUI.gif (33)
Cancelled

 

(0) NOR.gif ØIF Arendal 100427d5k6krb5ck0qz6ly.png 0 - 10 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad SWE.gif (20)
Walkover

 

(0) NOR.gif Haslum Handballklubb 100415fcg6kl8n6c8nrngn.png 0 - 10 100427dd0b0491b66m9wm1.png KS Azoty-Pulawy SA POL.gif (20)
Walkover

 

(0) ISL.gif Valur 100407tezoeog32oepiae3.png 0 - 10 100424chiceyq2eupunj1u.png TTH Holstebro DEN.gif (20)
Walkover

 

(46) MKD.gif HC Butel Skopje 100409ujtde4rlljj44d9l.jpg 25 - 24 100411ff4ztwt4zzafhf2u.png HEDO-B. Braun Gyöngyös HUN.gif (58)
Half-Time: 12-14
August 29th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Gyöngyösi Varosi Sportcsarnok, Gyöngyös

 

(51) SWE.gif HK Malmö 100426zjjj088hpvrjnrxj.png 25 - 26 100424e2b2s3b44go24444.png Skjern Handbold DEN.gif (53)
Half-Time: 13-14
September 5th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Baltiska Hallen, Malmö

 

(53) CRO.gif HRK Gorica 100408v847mg7oc7yy4so1.jpg 27 - 32 100420ie8w9cczu9ew9e88.jpg AHC Potaissa Turda ROU.gif (56)
Half-Time: 11-18
September 5th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Gradska Dvorana, Velka Gorica

 

(56) SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg 28 - 26 100407vnypq4yczpygrhlk.png Club de Futebol Os Belenenses POR.gif (49)
Half-Time: 14-11
September 5th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana OS, Trebnje

 

(57) CRO.gif RK Spacva Vinkovci 100428ouzf3xyollunnul3.png 29 - 25 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg MKD.gif (60)
Half-Time: 14-14
September 5th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), SD OS Bartol Kasic, Vinkovci

 

(46) CRO.gif RK Dubrava 100427yqksqz7lg4nn4gag.png 19 - 28 100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern SUI.gif (57)
Half-Time: 8-12
September 5th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Dubrava, Zagreb

 

(64) AUT.gif Fivers 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png 38 - 34 180522b9jw14nojof0yi6o.png SL Benfica POR.gif (62)
Half-Time: 18-13
September 5th 2020, h. 20:20 (GMT +2), Sporthalle Hollgasse, Vienna

 

(51) DEN.gif MT Melsungen 100421isxhdc51inx44noo.jpg 24 - 26 100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg DEN.gif (57)
Half-Time: 12-16
September 6th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Rothenbach-Halle, Kassel

 

(45) RUS.gif HC Victor 100409vzy69rds47l64dl4.png 27 - 28 100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta ROU.gif (54)
Half-Time: 11-13
September 6th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport Rostov Don, Rostov-on-Don

 

(56) RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png 31 - 25 100427weiqyqzqqqztyqis.png SKA Minsk BLR.gif (50)
Half-Time: 14-11
September 6th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

(30) ESP.gif Bidasoa Irun 100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png 30 - 25 100428j2um4eu2weed6vi4.png PAUC Handball FRA.gif (25)
Half-Time: 14-13
September 6th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Polideportivo Municipal Artaleku, Irun
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...
Second Qualifying Round
September 22nd - September 30th, 2020
24 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 12 winning Teams will qualify for the Group Phase

 

  • AUT.gif100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers
  • CRO.gif100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe
  • DEN.gif100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • DEN.gif100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG
  • DEN.gif100424e2b2s3b44go24444.png Skjern Handbold
  • DEN.gif100424chiceyq2eupunj1u.png TTH Holstebro
  • FRA.gif100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball
  • FRA.gif100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB
  • GER.gif100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin
  • GER.gif100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen
  • HUN.gif100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png Balatonfüredi KSE
  • HUN.gif100411ff4ztwt4zzafhf2u.png HEDO-B. Braun Gyöngyös
  • MKD.gif100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg
  • POL.gif100427dd0b0491b66m9wm1.png KS Azoty-Pulawy SA
  • POR.gif180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP
  • ROU.gif100420ie8w9cczu9ew9e88.jpg AHC Potaissa Turda
  • ROU.gif100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • RUS.gif100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA
  • SLO.gif100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje
  • ESP.gif100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png Bidasoa Irun
  • ESP.gif100410r7mqe74myrmumr0o.jpg BM Benidorm
  • SWE.gif100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad
  • SUI.gif100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern
  • SUI.gif100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png Pfadi Winterthur


 

First Leg

 

DEN.gif GOG 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png 33 - 24 100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png Pfadi Winterthur SUI.gif
Half-Time: 15-12
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), SU´VI:T Arena, Gudme

 

POL.gif KS Azoty-Pulawy SA 100427dd0b0491b66m9wm1.png 24 - 25 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad SWE.gif
Half-Time: 12-11
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Hala Sportowa Pulawach, Pulawy

 

DEN.gif Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png 26 - 23 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg

 

ROU.gif HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta 100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg 27 - 27 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP POR.gif
Half-Time:
September 22nd 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), City Hall, Constanta

 

MKD.gif HC Metalurg 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg 26 - 24 100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png HC Kriens-Luzern SUI.gif
Half-Time: 14-13
September 22nd 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Sport Center Jane Sandanski, Skopje

 

ESP.gif BM Benidorm 100410r7mqe74myrmumr0o.jpg 34 - 31 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers AUT.gif
Half-Time: 17-15
September 22nd 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Palau d´Esports lÍlla de Benidorm, Benidorm

 

ROU.gif AHC Potaissa Turda 100420ie8w9cczu9ew9e88.jpg 35 - 35 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 15-17
September 22nd 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Gheorghe Baritiu, Turda

 

HUN.gif HEDO-B. Braun Gyöngyös 100411ff4ztwt4zzafhf2u.png 23 - 25 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin GER.gif
Half-Time: 9-12
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Gyöngyösi Varosi Sportcsarnok, Gyöngyös

 

DEN.gif Skjern Handbold 100424e2b2s3b44go24444.png 31 - 30 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB FRA.gif
Half-Time: 14-11
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Skjern Bank Arena, Skjern

 

DEN.gif TTH Holstebro 100424chiceyq2eupunj1u.png 22 - 28 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen GER.gif
Half-Time: 9-13
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Gräkjaer Arena, Holstebro

 

ESP.gif Bidasoa Irun 100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png 30 - 27 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe CRO.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
September 22nd 2020, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Polideportivo Municipal Artaleku, Irun

 

SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg 23 - 22 100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png Balatonfüredi KSE HUN.gif
Half-Time: 13-10
September 29th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Hall Leona Stuklja, Novo Mesto


 

Second Leg

 

(31) AUT.gif Fivers 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png vs 100410r7mqe74myrmumr0o.jpg BM Benidorm ESP.gif (34)
Cancelled

 

(22) HUN.gif Balatonfüredi KSE 100427iwh52hahwyhwhna0.png vs 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif (23)
Cancelled

 

(56) CRO.gif RK Nexe 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg 29 - 24 100424tq3fk2rtqtr3ribi.png Bidasoa Irun ESP.gif (54)
Half-Time: 13-11
September 29th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

 

(46) SUI.gif HC Kriens-Luzern 100426wlv1pdjuv5u091el.png 22 - 21 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg MKD.gif (47)
Half-Time: 12-11
September 29th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Saalsporthalle, Zürich

 

(49) SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png 24 - 22 100427dd0b0491b66m9wm1.png KS Azoty-Pulawy SA POL.gif (46)
Half-Time: 12-8
September 29th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad

 

(59) SUI.gif Pfadi Winterthur 100425fp4cnk77bbiuboh7.png 35 - 31 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG DEN.gif (64)
Half-Time: 16-14
September 29th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Axa Arena, Winterthur

 

(54) GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png 26 - 27 100424chiceyq2eupunj1u.png TTH Holstebro DEN.gif (49)
Half-Time: 9-13
September 29th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), SAP Arena, Mannheim

 

(49) POR.gif Sporting CP 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png 22 - 21 100407dncww0erwwzkvvuw.jpg HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta ROU.gif (48)
Half-Time: 10-12
September 29th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Joao Rocha, Lisbon

 

(66) FRA.gif Fenix Toulouse Handball 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png 31 - 27 100420ie8w9cczu9ew9e88.jpg AHC Potaissa Turda ROU.gif (62)
Half-Time: 17-12
September 29th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Andre Brouat, Toulouse

 

(61) GER.gif Füchse Berlin 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png 36 - 24 100411ff4ztwt4zzafhf2u.png HEDO-B. Braun Gyöngyös HUN.gif (47)
Half-Time: 17-12
September 29th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

 

(63) FRA.gif Montpellier HB 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png 33 - 29 100424e2b2s3b44go24444.png Skjern Handbold DEN.gif (60)
Half-Time: 17-15
Septemeber 29th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports René Bougnol, Montpellier

 

(55) RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png 32 - 24 100410uzhq44i56qg1pdne.png Bjerringbro-Silkeborg DEN.gif (50)
Half-Time: 13-14
September 30th 2020, h. 11:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sport, Moscow
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 3 weeks later...
Group Phase
October 20th, 2020 - March 2nd, 2021
24 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16


Group A
 

  • AUT.gif100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers
  • FRA.gif100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball
  • MKD.gif100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg
  • POL.gif100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock
  • RUS.gif100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi
  • ESP.gif100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png Abanca Ademar Leon



Group B
 

  • FRA.gif100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard
  • GER.gif100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin
  • POR.gif180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP
  • ROU.gif180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti
  • SVK.gif100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov
  • SWE.gif100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad



Group C
 

  • CRO.gif100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe
  • FRA.gif100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB
  • GER.gif100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg
  • RUS.gif100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA
  • SWE.gif100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg Alingsas HK
  • TUR.gif100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg Besiktas Aygaz



Group D
 

  • DEN.gif100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG
  • GER.gif100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen
  • HUN.gif100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC
  • MKD.gif100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister
  • SLO.gif100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje
  • SUI.gif100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen


 

Group A
 
FRA.gif Fenix Toulouse Handball 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png 33 - 29 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg MKD.gif
Half-Time: 18-15
October 20th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Andre Brouat, Toulouse
 
POL.gif Orlen Wisla Plock 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png 32 - 23 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers AUT.gif
Half-Time: 17-15
October 20th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Orlen Arena, Plock
 
ESP.gif Abanca Ademar Leon 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png 26 - 26 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 15-14
October 27th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Palacio de los Deportes de Leon, Leon
 
AUT.gif Fivers 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png 30 - 32 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi RUS.gif
Half-Time: 15-16
October 27th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Sporthalle Hollgasse, Vienna
 
AUT.gif Fivers 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png 37 - 32 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 17-15
November 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Sporthalle Hollgasse, Vienna
 
RUS.gif Chekhovskie Medvedi 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png 27 - 28 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock POL.gif
Half-Time: 11-13
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Sport Hall Olimpiyskiy, Chekhov
 
ESP.gif Abanca Ademar Leon 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png 41 - 32 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg MKD.gif
Half-Time: 20-13
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palacio de los Deportes de Leon, Leon
 
FRA.gif Fenix Toulouse Handball 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png 28 - 28 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png Abanca Ademar Leon ESP.gif
Half-Time: 14-17
November 24th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports Andre Brouat, Toulouse
 
FRA.gif Fenix Toulouse Handball 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png 25 - 26 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock POL.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
December 1st 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports Andre Brouat, Toulouse
 
AUT.gif Fivers 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png 33 - 33 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png Abanca Ademar Leon ESP.gif
Half-Time: 19-20
December 1st 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Sporthalle Hollgasse, Vienna
 
ESP.gif Abanca Ademar Leon 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png 30 - 28 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers AUT.gif
Half-Time: 13-10
December 8th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Palacio de los Deportes de Leon, Leon
 
POL.gif Orlen Wisla Plock 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png 27 - 25 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-9
December 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Orlen Arena, Plock
 
MKD.gif HC Metalurg 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg 33 - 33 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers AUT.gif
Half-Time: 16-19
December 22nd 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Sport Center Jane Sandanski, Skopje
 
RUS.gif Chekhovskie Medvedi 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png 40 - 27 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg MKD.gif
Half-Time: 22-11
February 6th 2021, h.18:00 (GMT +3), Sport Hall Olimpiyskiy, Chekhov
 
ESP.gif Abanca Ademar Leon 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png 33 - 32 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi RUS.gif
Half-Time: 17-19
February 9th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palacio de los Deportes de Leon, Leon
 
AUT.gif Fivers 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png 22 - 30 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock POL.gif
Half-Time: 9-14
February 9th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Sporthalle Hollgasse, Vienna
 
MKD.gif HC Metalurg 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg 19 - 38 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock POL.gif
Half-Time: 9-16
February 14th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1),
Orlen Arena, Plock
 
POL.gif Orlen Wisla Plock 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png 35 - 20 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg MKD.gif
Half-Time: 16-10
February 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Orlen Arena, Plock
 
RUS.gif Chekhovskie Medvedi 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png 30 - 25 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers AUT.gif
Half-Time: 19-12
February 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +3), Sport Hall Olimpiyskiy, Chekhov
 
MKD.gif HC Metalurg 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg 32 - 37 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi RUS.gif
Half-Time: 17-21
February 20th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Center Jane Sandanski, Skopje
 
POL.gif Orlen Wisla Plock 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png 29 - 22 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png Abanca Ademar Leon ESP.gif
Half-Time: 15-11
February 20th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Orlen Arena, Plock
 
ESP.gif Abanca Ademar Leon 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png 32 - 27 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png Orlen Wisla Plock POL.gif
Half-Time: 16-9
February 23rd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palacio de los Deportes de Leon, Leon
 
AUT.gif Fivers 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png 45 - 30 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg HC Metalurg MKD.gif
Half-Time: 22-13
February 23rd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Sporthalle Hollgasse, Vienna
 
FRA.gif Fenix Toulouse Handball 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png 29 - 32 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi RUS.gif
Half-Time: 14-16
February 24th 2021, h. 18:45D (GMT +1), Palais des Sports Andre Brouat, Toulouse
 
RUS.gif Chekhovskie Medvedi 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png 34 - 35 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png Abanca Ademar Leon ESP.gif
Half-Time: 20-17
February 27th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sport Hall Olimpiyskiy, Chekhov
 
POL.gif Orlen Wisla Plock 100425sn1xn35m4tpn97j3.png vs 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png Chekhovskie Medvedi RUS.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Orlen Arena, Plock
 
MKD.gif HC Metalurg 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg vs 100422t1q7bb78i1l78nfg.png Abanca Ademar Leon ESP.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Sport Center Jane Sandanski, Skopje
 
FRA.gif Fenix Toulouse Handball 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png vs 100426hpoosysoz548puc8.png Fivers AUT.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports Andre Brouat, Toulouse
 
MKD.gif HC Metalurg 100417iwdg4w4f1mxwmmgd.jpg 10 - 0 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball FRA.gif
Walkover
 
RUS.gif Chekhovskie Medvedi 100428co3mmj7zf66tidnd.png 10 - 0 100426r1dgjg55lrtd2sg5.png Fenix Toulouse Handball FRA.gif
walkover
 
Group A Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
POL.gif Orlen Wisla Plock
9
8
0
1
272
215
+57
16
ESP.gif Abanca Ademar Leon
9
5
3
1
280
269
+11
13
RUS.gif Chekhovskie Medvedi
9
6
0
3
274
239
+35
12
AUT.gif Fivers
9
5
2
5
276
282
-6
6
FRA.gif Fenix Toulouse Hand.
9
1
2
6
198
225
-27
4
MKD.gif HC Metalurg
9
1
1
7
232
302
-70
3
 
Group B
 
 
ROU.gif C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png 25 - 27 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP POR.gif
Half-Time: 15-16
October 20th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Dinamo Bucaresti, Bucharest
 
SVK.gif Tatran Presov 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png 22 - 28 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard FRA.gif
Half-Time: 10-14
October 20th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Tatran Handball Arena, Presov
 
GER.gif Füchse Berlin 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png 30 - 23 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad SWE.gif
Half-Time: 15-12
October 20th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin
 
SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png 31 - 22 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
October 27th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad
 
FRA.gif USAM Nimes Gard 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png 24 - 25 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad SWE.gif
Half-Time: 12-13
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Le Parnasse, Nimes
 
ROU.gif C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png 29 - 27 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard FRA.gif
Half-Time: 14-15
November 24th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Dinamo Bucaresti, Bucharest
 
GER.gif Füchse Berlin 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png 35 - 27 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov SVK.gif
Half-Time: 18-13
November 24th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin
 
SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png 27 - 32 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP POR.gif
Half-Time: 11-16
November 24th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad
 
GER.gif Füchse Berlin 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png 33 - 29 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 15-12
December 1st 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin
 
SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png 32 - 25 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov SVK.gif
Half-Time:
December 1st 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad
 
POR.gif Sporting CP 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png 26 - 30 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-15
December 1st 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Pavilhao Joao Rocha, Lisbon
 
ROU.gif C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png 26 - 26 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin GER.gif
Half-Time: 12-14
December 8th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Dinamo Bucaresti, Bucharest
 
FRA.gif USAM Nimes Gard 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png 27 - 24 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP POR.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
December 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Le Parnasse, Nimes
 
SVK.gif Tatran Presov 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png 22 - 27 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad SWE.gif
Half-Time: 11-15
December 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Tatran Handball Arena, Presov
 
POR.gif Sporting CP 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png 27 - 21 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov SVK.gif
Half-Time: 13-10
February 7th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT), Pavilhao Joao Rocha, Lisbon
 
FRA.gif USAM Nimes Gard 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png 25 - 20 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov SVK.gif
Half-Time: 12-11
February 9th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Le Parnasse, Nimes
 
SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png 23 - 36 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin GER.gif
Half-Time: 11-17
February 9th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad
 
SVK.gif Tatran Presov 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png 24 - 21 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP POR.gif
Half-Time: 12-13
February 16th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Tatran Handball Arena, Presov
 
GER.gif Füchse Berlin 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png 34 - 34 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard FRA.gif
Half-Time: 16-17
February 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin
 
ROU.gif C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png 28 - 29 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad SWE.gif
Half-Time: 14-12
February 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Dinamo Bucaresti, Bucharest
 
ROU.gif C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png 32 - 30 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png Tatran Presov SVK.gif
Half-Time: 16-15
February 19th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Dinamo Bucaresti, Bucharest
 
FRA.gif USAM Nimes Gard 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png 32 - 29 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 15-14
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Le Parnasse, Nimes
 
POR.gif Sporting CP 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png 27 - 26 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png IFK Kristianstad SWE.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
February 23rd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT), Pavilhao Joao Rocha, Lisbon
 
FRA.gif USAM Nimes Gard 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png 22 - 24 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin GER.gif
Half-Time: 13-12
February 24th, h. 18:45 (GMT TBD), Le Parnasse, Nimes
 
POR.gif Sporting CP 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png 31 - 32 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 12-17
February 26th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT), Pavilhao Joao Rocha, Lisbon
 
GER.gif Füchse Berlin 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png vs 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting CP POR.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin
 
SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad 100429ds4s6m46j54xa4mz.png vs 100409xb6z161m6y6cgx6z.png USAM Nimes Gard FRA.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad
 
SVK.gif Tatran Presov 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png vs 180520za3ddi1tizubi311.png C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Tatran Handball Arena, Presov
 
POR.gif Sporting CP 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png 10 - 0 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin GER.gif
Walkover
 
SVK.gif Tatran Presov 100426vjks6zs13maokr33.png 10 - 0 100425qnuizu3xccoc9cor.png Füchse Berlin GER.gif
Walkover
 
Group B Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Füchse Berlin
9
5
2
2
218
204
+14
12
FRA.gif USAM Nimes Gard
9
5
1
3
249
233
+16
11
POR.gif Sporting CP
9
5
0
5
225
212
+13
10
SWE.gif IFK Kristianstad
9
5
0
5
243
246
-3
10
ROU.gif C.S. Dinamo Bucure.
9
3
1
5
252
266
-14
7
SVK.gif Tatran Presov
9
2
0
7
201
227
-26
4
 
Group C
 
SWE.gif Alingsas HK 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg 23 - 27 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe CRO.gif
Half-Time: 12-13
October 20th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Estrad, Alingsas
 
TUR.gif Besiktas Aygaz 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg 23 - 41 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg GER.gif
Half-Time: 8-20
October 20th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Sehit Mustafa Ozel Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul
 
CRO.gif RK Nexe 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg 22 - 23 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB FRA.gif
Half-Time: 8-10
November 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice
 
TUR.gif Besiktas Aygaz 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg 24 - 32 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg Alingsas HK SWE.gif
Half-Time: 11-15
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Sehit Mustafa Ozel Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul
 
GER.gif SC Magdeburg 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png 37 - 30 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 17-11
November 17th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Getec Arena, Magdeburg
 
SWE.gif Alingsas HK 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg 30 - 29 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg GER.gif
Half-Time: 15-14
November 24th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estrad, Alingsas
 
RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png 29 - 18 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe CRO.gif
Half-Time: 15-8
November 24th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
FRA.gif Montpellier HB 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png 40 - 16 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg Besiktas Aygaz TUR.gif
Half-Time: 23-7
November 24th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports René Bougnol, Montpellier
 
RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png 32 - 24 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg Besiktas Aygaz TUR.gif
Half-Time: 21-9
December 1st 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
CRO.gif RK Nexe 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg 24 - 32 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg GER.gif
Half-Time: 8-15
December 1st 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice
 
FRA.gif Montpellier HB 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png 32 - 21 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg Alingsas HK SWE.gif
Half-Time: 16-13
December 1st 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports René Bougnol, Montpellier
 
SWE.gif Alingsas HK 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg 25 - 33 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB FRA.gif
Half-Time: 13-19
December 8th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Estrad, Alingsas
 
TUR.gif Besiktas Aygaz 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg 23 - 35 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 11-17
December 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Sehit Mustafa Ozel Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul
 
GER.gif SC Magdeburg 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png 28 - 23 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe CRO.gif
Half-Time: 17-10
December 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Getec Arena, Magdeburg
 
CRO.gif RK Nexe 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg 35 - 30 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg Alingsas HK SWE.gif
Half-Time: 16-14
February 9th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice
 
GER.gif SC Magdeburg 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png 41 - 22 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg Besiktas Aygaz TUR.gif
Half-Time: 21-11
February 9th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Getec Arena, Magdeburg
 
CRO.gif RK Nexe 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg 32 - 26 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg Besiktas Aygaz TUR.gif
Half-Time: 18-13
February 15th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice
 
FRA.gif Montpellier HB 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png 30 - 32 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg GER.gif
Half-Time: 15-16
February 16th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports René Bougnol, Montpellier
 
TUR.gif Besiktas Aygaz 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg 25 - 31 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe CRO.gif
Half-Time: 10-14
February 16th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1),
OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice
 
SWE.gif Alingsas HK 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg 23 - 31 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 5-16
February 16th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3),
Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png 28 - 27 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg Alingsas HK SWE.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
February 17th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
TUR.gif Besiktas Aygaz 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg 26 - 36 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB FRA.gif
Half-Time: 13-15
February 22nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sehit Mustafa Ozel Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul
 
GER.gif SC Magdeburg 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png 36 - 21 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg Alingsas HK SWE.gif
Half-Time: 18-15
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Getec Arena, Magdeburg
 
CRO.gif RK Nexe 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg 32 - 31 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice
 
RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png vs 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png SC Magdeburg GER.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
FRA.gif Montpellier HB 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png vs 100408b4404k4a7gee7s5g.jpg RK Nexe CRO.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports René Bougnol, Montpellier
 
SWE.gif Alingsas HK 100409bxe8dx6dhhq3664d.jpg vs 100410l37xj6vdebjkkmxd.jpg Besiktas Aygaz TUR.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estrad, Alingsas
 
FRA.gif Montpellier HB 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png 0 - 10 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png HC CSKA RUS.gif
Walkover
 
GER.gif SC Magdeburg 100429dk7w38kl3mww7q56.png 10 - 0 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB FRA.gif
Walkover
 
RUS.gif HC CSKA 100411vdmk8wlw1k2lo17e.png 10 - 0 100408pjww3detktw6pj7h.png Montpellier HB FRA.gif
Walkover
 
Group C Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif SC Magdeburg
9
8
0
1
286
203
+83
16
RUS.gif HC CSKA
9
7
0
2
236
184
+52
14
FRA.gif Montpellier HB
9
5
0
4
194
172
+22
10
CRO.gif RK Nexe
9
5
0
4
244
247
-3
10
SWE.gif Alingsas HK
9
2
0
7
232
275
-43
4
TUR.gif Besiktas Aygaz
9
0
0
9
209
320
-111
0
 
Group D
 
SUI.gif Kadetten Schaffhausen 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg 29 - 28 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG DEN.gif
Half-Time: 14-13
October 20th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
SUI.gif GOG 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png 30 - 29 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister MKD.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
October 27th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), SU'VI:T Arena, Gudme
 
HUN.gif Grundfos Tatabanya KC 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg 26 - 28 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif
Half-Time: 12-14
November 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
MKD.gif HC Eurofarm Pelister 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png 25 - 25 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen SUI.gif
Half-Time: 16-10
November 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Boro Curlevski-Mladost, Bitola
 
SUI.gif GOG 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png 32 - 37 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen GER.gif
Half-Time: 14-19
November 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), SU'VI:T Arena, Gudme
 
GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png 28 - 20 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister MKD.gif
Half-Time: 14-11
November 24th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim
 
HUN.gif Grundfos Tatabanya KC 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg 26 - 32 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen GER.gif
Half-Time: 15-21
November 30th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg 28 - 24 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister MKD.gif
Half-Time: 14-12
December 1st 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
 
HUN.gif Grundfos Tatabanya KC 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg 32 - 35 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG DEN.gif
Half-Time: 16-17
December 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), SU'VI:T Arena, Gudme
 
MKD.gif HC Eurofarm Pelister 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png 33 - 26 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif
Half-Time: 20-14
December 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Boro Curlevski-Mladost, Bitola
 
SUI.gif GOG 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png 30 - 28 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 15-15
December 9th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), SU'VI:T Arena, Gudme
 
GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png 30 - 30 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen SUI.gif
Half-Time: 17-13
February 2nd 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1),
BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
SUI.gif Kadetten Schaffhausen 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg 27 - 34 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen GER.gif
Half-Time: 15-15
February 3rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg 29 - 35 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen GER.gif
Half-Time: 13-19
February 9th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
 
SUI.gif GOG 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png 34 - 28 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen SUI.gif
Half-Time: 16-14
February 9th 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), SU'VI:T Arena, Gudme
 
MKD.gif HC Eurofarm Pelister 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png 21 - 19 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 11-10
February 10th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Boro Curlevski-Mladost, Bitola
 
HUN.gif Grundfos Tatabanya KC 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg 21 - 24 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister MKD.gif
Half-Time: 11-9
February 11th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
SUI.gif Kadetten Schaffhausen 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg 24 - 21 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif
Half-Time: 10-12
February 16th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
MKD.gif HC Eurofarm Pelister 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png 32 - 31 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG DEN.gif
Half-Time: 15-16
February 16th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Boro Curlevski-Mladost, Bitola
 
GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png 37 - 30 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 20-13
February 16th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim
 
SUI.gif Kadetten Schaffhausen 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg 27 - 23 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 14-9
February 18th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png 31 - 28 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif
Half-Time: 15-11
February 18th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim
 
SUI.gif GOG 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png 32 - 31 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg RK Trimo Trebnje SLO.gif
Half-Time: 17-16
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), SU'VI:T Arena, Gudme
 
HUN.gif Grundfos Tatabanya KC 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg 30 - 32 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen SUI.gif
Half-Time: 18-15
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg 27 - 30 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG DEN.gif
Half-Time: 13-16
February 24th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
 
SUI.gif Kadetten Schaffhausen 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg vs 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png HC Eurofarm Pelister MKD.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BBC Arena, Schaffhausen
 
GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png vs 100429c6l8fuwv6kw9wuur.png GOG DEN.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim
 
SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg vs 100408i4k53sayz3p5y43x.jpg Grundfos Tatabanya KC HUN.gif
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Hala Tivoli, Ljubljana
 
SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje 100411f9x5rj4s7k3oxp9j.jpg 0 - 10 100410ezzev1eke29yfxh2.jpg Kadetten Schaffhausen SUI.gif
Walkover
 
MKD.gif HC Eurofarm Pelister 100416he5kc6ll5jo6jli6.png 10 - 0 100424obcnxxsxphs2p3cp.png Rhein-Neckar Löwen GER.gif
Walkover
 
Group D Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Rhein-Neckar Löwen
9
7
1
1
264
232
+32
15
SUI.gif GOG
9
6
0
3
282
273
+9
12
SUI.gif Kadetten Schaffhaus.
9
5
2
2
232
225
+7
12
MKD.gif HC Eurofarm Pelister
9
5
1
3
218
208
+10
11
SLO.gif RK Trimo Trebnje
9
2
0
7
218
245
-27
4
HUN.gif Grundfos Tatabanya
9
0
0
9
235
266
-31
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured and featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured and featured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...