website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Short Track Speed Skating ISU World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

Women's 500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 21st-34th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KHAN Yana
KAZ.gif
46.377
2
ZHANBUSINOVA Madina
KAZ.gif
46.532
3
JANSONE Anna
LAT.gif
46.622
4
JASIC Petra
SRB.gif
49.268


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
45.596
2
TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
45.718
3
JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
45.832
4
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
45.904
5
DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya
UKR.gif
46.236


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
45.056
2
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
45.191
3
HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
45.271
4
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
45.514
5
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
45.518
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 46
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's 500m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 21st-42nd

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MACARAEG Julian
PHI.gif
42.632
2
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
44.036
3
MURPHY Peter
LUX.gif
44.150
4
PINTAR SENICA Valentino
SLO.gif
45.405


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
41.919
2
VANHOOREN Rino
BEL.gif
42.045
3
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
43.160
4
BUKSAR Marian
SVK.gif
46.056


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIHDALIOU Mikita
BLR.gif
42.780
2
O'BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
43.245
3
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
43.647
  SIMSEK Tunay
TUR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
42.678
2
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
42.720
3
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
42.870
4
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
43.072
5
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
43.226


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
42.790
2
NAVARRO Tristan
FRA.gif
42.962
3
NIEWINSKI Michal
POL.gif
43.147
4
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
43.425
  SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and a maximum of 1 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, a maximum of next 7 best ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
2:28.896
2
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
2:29.234
3
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
2:29.311
4
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
2:29.449
5
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
2:30.480
6
MONVOISIN Aurelie
FRA.gif
2:30.747
7
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
2:32.065


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
2:23.415
2
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
2:24.504
3
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
2:24.556
4
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
2:25.948
5
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
2:26.025
6
FILIPOVA Lucia
SVK.gif
2:26.366
  JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
PEN


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
2:30.421
2
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
2:30.580
3
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
2:30.678
4
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
2:31.955
5
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
2:32.455
6
ZHANBUSINOVA Madina
KAZ.gif
2:35.898
7
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
3:05.907
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and a maximum of 1 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, a maximum of next 7 best ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:20.744
2
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
2:20.819
3
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
2:20.880
4
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
2:40.814
  DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
PEN
  DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
PEN
  LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
PEN


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:14.913
2
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
2:15.031
3
SIGHE LPietro
ITA.gif
2:15.039
4
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
2:15.268
5
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
2:15.319
6
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
2:34.547
  KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
PEN


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
2:26.279
2
BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
2:26.618
3
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
2:26.634
4
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
2:26.639ADV
5
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
2:26.668
6
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
2:48.785ADV
  HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1500m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 8th-14th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
2:34.144
2
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
2:34.248
3
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
2:34.413
4
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
2:35.062
5
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
2:35.581
  VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
DNS
  SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
YC
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 9th-15th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
2:25.703
2
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
2:26.064
3
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
2:26.121
4
HEO Andrew
USA.gif
2:26.223
5
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
2:32.916
6
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
2:40.291
7
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
2:49.090
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and a maximum of 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
43.422
2
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.539
3
MONVOISIN Aurelie
FRA.gif
43.623
4
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
WHT.gif
43.767
5
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
43.936


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.420
2
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
42.516
3
SANTOS Kristen
USA.gif
42.966
4
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
43.256
5
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
43.627


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUNELLE Florence
CAN.gif
42.980
2
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
43.367
3
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
44.135
4
DEN DULK Tineke
BEL.gif
44.478
  MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
PEN


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
43.129
2
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
43.228
3
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
43.445
4
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
43.724
5
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
43.877
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and a maximum of 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
WHT.gif
40.802
2
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
40.853
3
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
41.035
4
FAJKUS Radek
CZE.gif
42.364
5
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
NoTime


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
40.720
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
40.810
3
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
40.888
4
LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
41.037
5
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
1:05.333


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
40.787
2
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
40.923
3
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
40.955
4
DUBOISS teven
CAN.gif
43.347
5
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:10.855


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
41.285
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
41.361
3
SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
41.475
4
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
41.579ADV
5
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...