Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Recommended Posts

Gianlu33    784

Group 1 - Results

:WHT

Test 1
:WHT Test 2 1

:WHT

Test 1
:WHT Test 2 1

A

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Danylove80    0

Doping Cases by Nation

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Nation
Doping Cases
1 :USA United States 64
2 :ITA Italy 46
3 :RUS Russia 30
4
:IRI Iran
10
5
:CAN Canada
9
5
:GBR Great Britain
9
7 :AUS Australia

8

7
:IND India
8
9 :DOM Dominican Republic 7
10 :TUR Turkey 6
11
:BRA Brazil
4
11 :CRC Costa Rica 4
11 :RSA South Africa 4
14
:CHN China
3
14 :COL Colombia 3
14 :MAR Morocco 3
14 :SRB Serbia 3
14 :SWE Sweden 3
14 :UKR Ukraine 3
20
:ARG Argentina
2
20 :AUT Austria 2
20 :JPN Japan 2
20 :KEN Kenya 2
20 :MDA Moldova 2
20 :TAN Tanzania 2
20 :VEN Venezuela 2
27 :BRN Bahrain 1
27 :BLR Belarus 1
27
:BOL Bolivia
1
27 :CRO Croatia 1
27 :CZE Czech Republic 1
27 :EGY Egypt 1
27 :ETH Ethiopia 1
27
:FRA France
1
27
:GER Germany
1
27
:IRL Ireland
1
27 :ISR Israel 1
27 :JAM Jamaica 1
27 :KAZ Kazakhstan 1
27 :LTU Lithuania 1
27 :MAS Malaysia 1
27 :MEX Mexico  1
27 :PAK Pakistan 1
27 :ROU Romania 1
27 :SAM Samoa 1
27 :SUI Switzerland 1
27 :URU Uruguay 1
27 :ZIM Zimbabwe 1
Doping.jpg
Total
263

 

 

Doping Cases by Sport

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Sport
Doping Cases
1
NonOlympic70px.png.8857672a23e35111b7647ae18840b5f7 Non-Olympic Sports
62
2
Athletics.png.64c02e13db0173f642877a59ca Athletics
57
3
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Baseball
37
4
56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Cycling - Road
26
5
Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Weightlifting
20
6
Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Boxing
11
7
Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Football
9
8
Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Tennis
6
9
Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Basketball
5
9
Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Equestrian
5
11
Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Handball
3
11
Triathlon.png.e6c2b7a31b969abc02bdd7f666 Triathlon
3
13
56d6e792d7ebf_Canoeing-Sprint.png.2d8080 Canoeing - Sprint
2
13
56d6e7cdb1d92_Cycling-Track.png.be961469 Cycling - Track
2
13
Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Swimming
2
13
Wrestling.png.8e1e8af80a2312f7b45acb5ba2 Wrestling
2
17
Archery.png.0f46853843fc4d326d9fec69058ae330 Archery
1
17
56d6e79d1ef3b_Cycling-BMX.png.cc001342e3 Cycling - BMX
1
17
56d6e7b342c01_Cycling-MountainBike.png.7 Cycling - Mountain Bike
1
17
56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Field Hockey
1
17
Golf.png.078fc873cccd87b9a16f8335766a89d Golf
1
17
Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Judo
1
17
56d6e93b245ac_ModernPentathlon.png.fcdbc Modern Pentathlon
1
17
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Skateboarding
1
17
Snowboarding.png.57329fea2d6ddaa5153cd0c Snowboarding
1
17
SpeedSkating.png.c67b55e117ba2b8fbb03470 Speed Skating
1
17
56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Water Polo
1
-
56d6e9b7c1d4c_SynchronizedSwimming.png.a Artistic Swimming
0
-
AlpineSkiing.png.c7978d0188ab57ba0aa8b0a Alpine Skiing
0
-
Badminton.png.5f8898466c7f08b0af45726196 Badminton
0
-
56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Beach Volleyball
0
-
Biathlon.png.29f132035e9497f959664d45ffb Biathlon
0
-
Bobsleigh.png.cf1e04dd0a59b5ca1a15ba0065 Bobsleigh
0
-
56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Canoeing - Slalom
0
-
CrossCountrySkiing.png.0f096072d062e8121 Cross-Country Skiing
0
-
Curling.png Curling
0
-
Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Diving
0
-
Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Fencing
0
-
FigureSkating.png.8d185f837bb11b1fb173ed Figure Skating
0
-
FreestyleSkiing.png.9377dff28bc79c228c12 Freestyle Skiing
0
-
56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Gymnastics - Artistic
0
-
56d6e8ef36821_Gymnastics-Rhythmic.png.d9 Gymnastics - Rhythmic
0
-
56d6e8f9b8b98_Gymnasitcs-Trampoline.png. Gymnastics - Trampoline
0
-
IceHockey.png.a8329ac5230cc3287c79e37cc6 Ice Hockey
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Karate
0
-
Luge.png.5f23cda1ea72019ff4443d099a2d524 Luge
0
-
NordicCombined.png.f01a3b263229ade6fd28f Nordic Combined
0
-
Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Rowing
0
-
56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 Rugby Sevens
0
-
Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Sailing
0
-
Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Shooting
0
-
ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png.a31f169e0442c Short Track Speed Skating
0
-
Skeleton.png.dcdd5e1bdec76430a460d096765 Skeleton
0
-
SkiJumping.png.37a9d4e90e5249cbcea156a25 Ski Jumping
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Softball
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Sport Climbing
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Surfing
0
-
56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Table Tennis
0
-
Taekwondo.png.6d186c495c5f78751e1b986ef2 Taekwondo
0
-
Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Volleyball
0
Doping.jpg
Total
263

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
mrv86    345

Diving at the Summer Olympics Games 2016

 

2016Diving.png

 

 

Competition Details
City :BRA Rio de Janeiro :BRA
Dates August 7th - August 20th, 2016
Venue Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre
Website Official Website

 

 

Official Schedule
Day 1 Sunday, August 7th, 2016 Day 1
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage

15:00 - 17:15

Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
Day 2 Monday, August 8th, 2016 Day 2
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage

15:00 - 17:15

Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
Day 3 Tuesday, August 9th, 2016 Day 3
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
15:00 - 17:15 Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
Day 4 Wednesday, August 10th, 2016 Day 4
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
15:00 - 17:15 Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
Day 5 Friday, August 12th, 2016 Day 5
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
15:30 - 18:30 Women's 3m Springboard Preliminaries
Day 6 Saturday, August 13th, 2016 Day 6
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
16:00 - 17:40 Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal
Day 7 Sunday, August 14th, 2016 Day 7
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
16:00 - 17:30 Women's 3m Springboard Final
Day 8 Monday, August 15th, 2016 Day 8
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
15:15 - 18:45 Men's 3m Springboard Preliminaries
Day 9 Tuesday, August 16th, 2016 Day 9
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
10:00 - 11:50 Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal
18:00 - 20:00 Men's 3m Springboard Final
Day 10 Wednesday, August 17th, 2016 Day 10
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
15:00 - 18:10

Women's 10m Platform

Preliminaries
Day 11 Thursday, August 18th, 2016 Day 11
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
10:00 - 11:30 Women's 10m Platform Semifinal
16:00 - 17:30 Women's 10m Platform Final
Day 12 Friday, August 19th, 2016 Day 12
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
16:00 - 19:10 Men's 10m Platform Preliminaries
Day 13 Saturday, August 20th, 2016 Day 13
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
11:00 - 12:50 Men's 10m Platform Semifinal

16:30 - 18:10

Men's 10m Platform Final

 

Edited by mrv86
Adjust format of the table

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
OlympicIRL    868

 

 http://i.stack.imgur.com/uhPsE.png                     Games of the XXXI Olympiad              Rio 2016

 

Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4   FOOTBALL   Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4

Women's Tournament

 

 

Competition Format:

First Round Group Stage; Knockout Stages (Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Medal Matches)

 

   1. First Round Group Stage:

  • 12 teams
  • 3 Groups of 4 teams each
  • Top 2 teams in each Group + the two best third placed teams qualify for the Knockout Stages

 

   2. Knockout Stages:

  • Quarterfinals (4 matches)
  • Semifinals (2 matches - Winners of Quarterfinal 1 v Quarterfinal 4; Winners of Quarterfinal 2 v Quarterfinal 3)
  • Bronze Medal Match (loser of Semifinal 1 vs loser of Semifinal 2)
  • Gold Medal Match (winner of Semifinal 1 vs winner of Semifinal 2)

 

 

 

Competition Schedule:

  First Round Group Stage: (3rd-9th August)

  • Matchday 1 (3 August)
  • Matchday 2 (6 August)
  • Matchday 3 (9 August)

 

  Knockout Stages: (12th-19th August)

  • Quarterfinals (12 August)
  • Semifinals (16 August)
  • Medal Matches (19 August)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Stage

 

 

 
Group E
Animated waving Brazilian flags  Brazil
Animated waving Chinese flags  China
Animated waving South African flags  South Africa
Animated waving Swedish flags  Sweden

 

 

 

 

Group F
Animated waving Australian flags  Australia
Animated waving Canadian flags  Canada
Animated waving German flags  Germany
Animated waving Zimbabwean flags  Zimbabwe

 

 

 

 

Group G
Animated waving Colombian flags  Colombia
Animated waving French flags  France
Animated waving New Zealand flags  New Zealand
Animated waving American flags  United States

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group E - Fixtures

Aug.3 13:00 Animated waving Swedish flags Sweden - vs - South Africa Animated waving South African flags
Aug.3 16:00 Animated waving Brazilian flags Brazil - vs - China Animated waving Chinese flags
Aug.6 19:00 Animated waving South African flags South Africa - vs - China Animated waving Chinese flags
Aug.6 22:00 Animated waving Brazilian flags Brazil - vs - Sweden Animated waving Swedish flags
 Aug.9 21:00 Animated waving South African flags South Africa - vs - Brazil Animated waving Brazilian flags
 Aug.9 22:00 Animated waving Chinese flags China - vs - Sweden Animated waving Swedish flags

 

 

Group E - Current Standings

    Nation P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Animated waving Brazilian flags  Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Animated waving Chinese flags  China 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Animated waving South African flags  South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Animated waving Swedish flags  Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

Group F - Fixtures

Aug.3 15:00 Animated waving Canadian flags Canada - vs - Australia Animated waving Australian flags
Aug.3 18:00 Animated waving Zimbabwean flags Zimbabwe - vs - Germany Animated waving German flags
Aug.6 15:00 Animated waving Canadian flags Canada - vs - Zimbabwe Animated waving Zimbabwean flags
Aug.6 18:00 Animated waving German flags Germany - vs - Australia Animated waving Australian flags
 Aug.9 16:00 Animated waving Australian flags Australia - vs - Zimbabwe Animated waving Zimbabwean flags
 Aug.9 16:00 Animated waving German flags Germany - vs - Canada Animated waving Canadian flags

 

 

Group F - Current Standings

    Nation P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Animated waving Australian flags  Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Animated waving Canadian flags  Canada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Animated waving German flags  Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Animated waving Zimbabwean flags  Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

 

Group G - Fixtures

Aug.3 19:00 Animated waving American flags United States - vs - New Zealand Animated waving New Zealand flags
Aug.3 22:00 Animated waving French flags France - vs - Colombia Animated waving Colombian flags
Aug.6 17:00 Animated waving American flags United States - vs - France Animated waving French flags
Aug.6 20:00 Animated waving Colombian flags Colombia - vs - New Zealand Animated waving New Zealand flags
 Aug.9 18:00 Animated waving Colombian flags Colombia - vs - United States Animated waving American flags
 Aug.9 19:00 Animated waving New Zealand flags New Zealand - vs - France Animated waving French flags

 

 

Group G - Current Standings

    Nation P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Animated waving Colombian flags  Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Animated waving French flags  France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Animated waving New Zealand flags  New Zealand 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Animated waving American flags  United States 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knockout Stages

 

 

Quarterfinals                                        Semifinals                                              Medal Matches

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 1 - Mane Garrincha Stadium 13:00

   Winner of Group G -
   Third Place in Group E / F -

 

 

    Semifinal 1 - Maracana 13:00

   Winner of Quarterfinal 1 -
   Winner of Quarterfinal 4 -

   Quarterfinal 4 - Mineirao 22:00

   Winner of Group E -
   Third Place in Group F / G -

                                             Gold Medal Match - Maracana 17:30

   Winner of Semifinal 1 -
   Winner of Semifinal 2 -

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                        Bronze Medal Match - Corinthians Arena 13:00

   Loser of Semifinal 1 -
   Loser of Semifinal 2 -

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 2 - Fonte Nova Arena 16:00

   Runner-up of Group E -
   Runner-up of Group F

-

 

 

    Semifinal 2 - Mineirao 16:00

   Winner of Quarterfinal 2 -
   Winner of Quarterfinal 3

-

   Quarterfinal 3 - Corinthians Arena 19:00

   Winner of Group F -
   Runner-up of Group G

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edited by OlympicIRL

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Danylove80    0

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Double Sculls Semifinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Pair Semifinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Four Semifinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Double Sculls Semifinals
09:00 - 10:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb China :CHN vs :HUN Hungary Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Round of 64
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Quarterfinals
09:00 - 16:45 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 25m Pistol Qualification

09:00 - 16:45

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 25m Pistol Final
09:30 - 11:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Qatar :QAT vs :FRA France Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:30 - 11:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Russia :RUS vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
10:00 - 11:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 New Zealand :NZL vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
10:00 - 14:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Quarterfinals
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -69kg Group B
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -63kg Group B
10:20 - 11:40 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Italy :ITA vs :BRA Brazil Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Singles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Singles Round of 16
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Round of 16
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
11:00 - 11:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:00 - 12:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Argentina :ARG vs :IND India Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:00 - 13:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 13:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 13:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminary Rounds

11:00 - 14:45

Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Individual Eventing Jumping (Event 3/3)

11:00 - 14:45

Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Team Eventing Jumping (Event 3/3)
11:30 - 12:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:30 - 13:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Germany :GER vs :POL Poland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:35 - 13:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed France :FRA vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
11:40 - 13:00 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Spain :ESP vs :USA United States Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:00 - 12:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:15 - 14:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Australia :AUS vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:30 - 13:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:30 - 14:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Germany :GER vs :IRL Ireland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
13:00 - 14:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Russia :RUS vs :AUS Australia Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Butterfly Heats
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Breaststroke Heats
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
13:00 - 13:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's Finn Day 1
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's Laser Day 2
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's RS:X Day 2
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Women's Laser Radial Day 2
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Women's RS:X Day 2
13:30 - 14:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:30 - 15:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :CAN Canada Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
13:30 - 16:05 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Semifinal
13:30 - 16:05 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Final
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Spain :ESP vs :BRA Brazil Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:40 - 16:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Tunisia :TUN vs :DEN Denmark Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 16:45 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Italy :ITA vs :USA United States Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 17:15 Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -63kg Group A
15:30 - 17:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Brazil :BRA vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Bronze Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Bronze Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
16:00 - 16:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Germany :GER vs :CAN Canada Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Australia :AUS vs :ZIM Zimbabwe Women's Preliminary Round, Group F
16:00 - 18:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Quarterfinals
16:00 - 18:15 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Team All-Around Final
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Semifinals
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Bronze Medal Match

16:00 - 18:35

Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match
16:30 - 17:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
16:40 - 18:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Brazil :BRA vs :SLO Slovenia Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:00 - 17:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
17:00 - 19:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 19:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 19:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:05 - 18:50 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Poland :POL vs :IRI Iran Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:30 - 18:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
17:45 - 19:30 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :JPN Japan Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 18:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
18:00 - 19:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Brazil :BRA vs :GBR Great Britain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Colombia :COL vs :USA United States Women's Preliminary Round, Group G
18:30 - 19:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
19:00 - 20:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Lithuania :LTU vs :NGR Nigeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
19:00 - 21:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 New Zealand :NZL vs :FRA France Women's Preliminary Round, Group G

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -69kg Group A
19:50 - 21:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Egypt :EGY vs :SWE Sweden Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
20:30 - 22:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Belgium :BEL vs :AUS Australia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Cuba :CUB vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
20:30 - 22:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Quarterfinals
21:00 - 23:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 South Africa :RSA vs :BRA Brazil Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
21:50 - 23:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 France :FRA vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
22:00 - 00:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 China :CHN vs :SWE Sweden Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
22:00 - 00:10 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Freestyle Final

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Butterfly Final
22:00 - 00:10 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
22:00 - 00:10 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Individual Medley Final

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final
22:30 - 00:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Argentina :ARG vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:35 - 00:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Brazil :BRA vs :CAN Canada Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

 

Total Medals Day 4

Gold: 15

Silver: 15

Bronze: 17
Total: 47

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 55/306

Silver: 55/306

Bronze: 63/359
Total: 173/971

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Agger    323

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Single Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Pair Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Four Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Single Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Four Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Pair Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
09:00 - 12:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 64
09:00 - 12:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 64
09:00 - 12:20 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Team Recurve Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 64
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's Trap Qualification, Day 1
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's Trap Qualification

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Pistol Final

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's Trap Final
09:30 - 11:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Croatia :CRO vs :QAT Qatar Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:30 - 11:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Italy :ITA vs :FRA France Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:45 - 13:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 1
09:45 - 13:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 2
10:00 - 11:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 New Zealand :NZL vs :KOR South Korea Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -56kg Group B
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -53kg Group B
10:00 - 15:55 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Individual Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 2
10:00 - 15:55 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Team Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 2
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Doubles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Round of 32
11:00 - 11:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:00 - 12:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Japan :JPN vs :IND India Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:30 - 12:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:30 - 13:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Sweden :SWE vs :GER Germany Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:35 - 13:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Brazil :BRA vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:00 - 12:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:00 - 13:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 United States :USA vs :SEN Senegal Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:15 - 16:40 56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Women's Road Race Final
12:30 - 13:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:30 - 14:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :ESP Spain Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's K1 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Heats, Run 2
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's K1 Heats, Run 2
13:00 - 13:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:00 - 15:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Fiji :FIJ vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Backstroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Breaststroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Backstroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
13:30 - 14:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:30 - 15:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 China :CHN vs :GER Germany Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
13:30 - 16:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 64
13:30 - 16:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 64
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Brazil :BRA vs :LTU Lithuania Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Serbia :SRB vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:30 - 16:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 3
14:40 - 16:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Denmark :DEN vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 16:45 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Poland :POL vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
15:00 - 17:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Honduras :HON vs :POR Portugal Men's Preliminary Round, Group D

15:00 - 17:15

Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 19:00

Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -53kg Group A
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Bronze Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Bronze Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
16:00 - 16:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 9th-12th Places Semifinal 1
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Germany :GER vs :KOR South Korea Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Semifinals
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match

16:00 - 18:35

Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match
16:30 - 17:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 9th-12th Places Semifinal 2
16:40 - 18:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Poland :POL vs :BRA Brazil Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:00 - 17:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 1
17:00 - 18:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Great Britain :GBR vs :NZL New Zealand Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:05 - 18:50 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed United States :USA vs :CAN Canada Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:30 - 18:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 2
17:30 - 19:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 4
17:30 - 19:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Australia :AUS vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 18:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 3
18:00 - 19:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :IRL Ireland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Sweden :SWE vs :NGR Nigeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Argentina :ARG vs :ALG Algeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group D
18:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 32
18:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 32
18:30 - 19:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 4
19:00 - 20:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
19:00 - 21:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Denmark :DEN vs :RSA South Africa Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -56kg Group A
19:30 - 21:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Brazil :BRA vs :BEL Belgium Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:45 - 21:30 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:50 - 21:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 France :FRA vs :TUN Tunisia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 5
20:30 - 22:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Australia :AUS vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Russia :RUS vs :CUB Cuba Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
21:00 - 23:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Japan :JPN vs :COL Colombia Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
21:50 - 23:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Slovenia :SLO vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:00 - 00:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Brazil :BRA vs :IRQ Iraq Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Butterfly Final
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Breaststroke Final

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Freestyle Final
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
22:30 - 00:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Nigeria :NGR vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:35 - 00:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Argentina :ARG vs :IRI Iran Men's Preliminary Round, Group B

 

Total Medals Day 2

Gold: 14

Silver: 14

Bronze: 16
Total: 44

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 26/306

Silver: 26/306

Bronze: 30/359
Total: 82/971

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×