website statistics
Jump to content

EupenM

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    292
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

EupenM last won the day on March 1 2021

EupenM had the most liked content!

About EupenM

Personal Information

  • Nation
    France
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    08/22/2004
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Handball, volleyball, judo
  • Favourite Athletes
    Justine Braisaz, Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos
  • Real Name
    Dimitri
  • Living City
    Fresnes
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

2,189 profile views

EupenM's Achievements

  1. Tess Ledex has just won her second gold medal in a row at the X-games: yesterday in Big Air, today in slopestyle. She also became the first woman to win gold medals in these disciplines at the same Games. p.s. if she won't win at least one medal in Beijing, it will be the biggest disappointment for me at the Olympics
  2. "France will present the Olympic team tonight" according to Equipe de France Olympique et Paralympique.
  3. Why is Gracenote predicting fewer and fewer gold medals for France after every forecast ?
  4. Great forecast by @Topicmaster1010!!! I'm very happy to see that France has a real chance to be in TOP 7!!!! Though the number of athletes is less than at 2018 Olympics, in 2022 has real chances in many events! p.s. I think that Perrine Laffont and Tess Ledeux deserve more than just silver medals
  5. [hide] Knockout Round - Medal Matches December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 19th 2021, 14:30 Denmark 4 Spain Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 19th 2021, 17:30 France 3 Norway [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 4 Nations, the Winners from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, and the Losers will play the Third-Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 17th 2021 France 6 Denmark December 17th 2021 Norway 2 Spain [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round - Quarterfinals December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 8 Nations, the Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 15th 2021 France 2 Sweden December 15th 2021 Norway 6 RHF [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round - Quarterfinals December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 8 Nations, the Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 14th 2021 Denmark 6 Brazil December 14th 2021 Spain 11 Germany [/hide]
  9. Mixed emotions about perfomance after their qualification for QFs... It reminds me of France's performance at the Rio Olympics: great defense (France did not concede more than 20 goals in all their matches at this Championship) and a terrible attack. I hope France will be perfect, starting with the quarterfinals (like in Tokyo)
  10. [hide] Main Round December 8th - Decmber 13th, 2021 24 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 9th 2021 France 11 Poland December 9th 2021 RHF 9 Slovenia December 9th 2021 Montenegro 5 Serbia December 11th 2021 Slovenia 7 Poland December 11th 2021 Serbia 9 France December 11th 2021 Montenegro 2 RHF December 13th 2021 RHF 5 France December 13th 2021 Serbia 3 Slovenia December 13th 2021 Poland 8 Montenegro Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 9th 2021 Norway 41 Puerto Rico December 9th 2021 Netherlands 16 Romania December 9th 2021 Kazakhstan 28 Sweden December 11th 2021 Romania 31 Puerto Rico December 11th 2021 Sweden 12 Norway December 11th 2021 Kazakhstan 27 Netherlands December 13th 2021 Netherlands 17 Norway December 13th 2021 Sweden 14 Romania December 13th 2021 Puerto Rico 16 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  11. [hide] Main Round December 8th - Decmber 13th, 2021 24 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 3 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2021 Germany 21 Congo December 8th 2021 Denmark 7 Hungary December 8th 2021 Czech Republic 2 South Korea December 10th 2021 Hungary 19 Congo December 10th 2021 South Korea 4 Germany December 10th 2021 Czech Republic 6 Denmark December 12th 2021 Denmark 5 Germany December 12th 2021 South Korea 3 Hungary December 12th 2021 Congo 11 Czech Republic Group 4 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2021 Brazil 15 Austria December 8th 2021 Spain 18 Japan December 8th 2021 Croatia 6 Argentina December 10th 2021 Japan 4 Austria December 10th 2021 Argentina 16 Brazil December 10th 2021 Croatia 12 Spain December 12th 2021 Spain 1 Brazil December 12th 2021 Argentina 4 Japan December 12th 2021 Austria 6 Croatia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round December 1st - December 7th, 2021 32 Nations, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and Nation from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 France 7 Angola December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Montenegro 2 Slovenia December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Slovenia 10 France December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Montenegro 11 Angola December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Angola 9 Slovenia December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 France 4 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 RHF 17 Cameroon December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Serbia 8 Poland December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Poland 11 RHF December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Serbia 16 Cameroon December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Cameroon 9 Poland December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 RHF 8 Serbia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 Romania 11 Iran December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Norway 18 Kazakhstan December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Romania 15 Kazakhstan December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Iran 19 Norway December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Kazakhstan 7 Iran December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 Norway 8 Romania Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 Netherlands 21 Puerto Rico December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Sweden 23 Uzbekistan December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Sweden 24 Puerto Rico December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Uzbekistan 23 Netherlands December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Puerto Rico 12 Uzbekistan December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 Sweden Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 Germany 5 Czech Republic December 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 Hungary 9 Slovakia December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 Slovakia 7 Germany December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 Hungary 3 Czech Republic December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 8 Slovakia December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Germany 1 Hungary Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 South Korea 18 Congo December 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 Denmark 19 Tunisia December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 South Korea 16 Tunisia December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 Congo 21 Denmark December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Tunisia 5 Congo December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Denmark 4 South Korea Group G Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 Croatia 6 Brazil December 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 Japan 12 Paraguay December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 Paraguay 11 Croatia December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 Japan 12 Brazil December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Brazil 14 Paraguay December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Croatia 9 Japan Group H Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2021, h. 20:30 Spain 16 Argentina December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 Austria 8 China December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 Austria 12 Argentina December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 China 17 Spain December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Argentina 5 China December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Spain 11 Austria Top 3 Place 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Nation France Norway Sweden [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...