Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

FIBA WOMEN'S OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT NANTES (FRA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

            CHINA :CHN    43-77     :ESP SPAIN

                       SPAIN :ESP    83-55     :VEN VENEZUELA

 

:ESP ADVANCE TO QUARTERFINALS

 

QUARTERFINALS

  

            SPAIN :ESP    70-50     :KOR South Korea. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (Updated 1st page)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AIBA WORLD OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT BAKU (AZE)

 

 

-49 Kg: 8ºs Final. :ESP CARMONA, Samuel - :KGZ OSMONOV, Turat

 

-52 Kg: 32ºs Final. :PHI BAUTISTA, Ian Clark - :ESP DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin. WP 0-3

             16ºs Final. :ESP DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin - :BUL ASENOV, Daniel Panev. WP 0-3

 

-64 Kg: 16ºs Final. :TTO COOPER, Jean Paul - :ESP OROZCO, Johann. WP 0-3

               8ºs Final. :HAI HITCHINS, Richardson - :ESP OROZCO, Johann

 

-69 Kg: 32ºs Final. :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba :IND JANGRA, Mandeep. WP 2-1

             16ºs Final. :DOM SOLANO, Juan Ramon - :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba. WP 0-3

              8ºs Final. :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba - :BLR KASTRAMIN, Pavel

 

-75 Kg: 32ºs Final. :ESP BIACHO, Damian:BAH HIELD, Carl. WP 3-0

             16ºs Final. :ESP BIACHO, Damian

 

-81 Kg: 16ºs Final. :ESP CAMACHO, Alejandro:AUS BOWEN, Jack. WP 2-1

              8ºs Final. :ESP CAMACHO, Alejandro - :MAR SAADA, Hassan

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

RUGBY FINAL OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT FONTVIEILLE (MON)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

                       SPAIN :ESP    26-7     :KOR South Korea

              SPAIN :ESP   28-5     :MEX Mexico

    Hong Kong :HKG    19-0    :ESP SPAIN

 

:ESP Advance to Quarterfinals Cup

 

Quarterfinals Cup

 

Ireland :CIV    7-12    :ESP SPAIN

 

:ESP Advance to Semifinals Cup

 

Semifinals Cup

 

SPAIN :ESP   17-12     :RUS Russia

 

:ESP Advance to Final Cup

 

Final Cup

 

 SPAIN :ESP    22-19     :SAM SAMOA.

 

OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

Updated 1st page

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AIBA WORLD OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT BAKU (AZE)

 

 

-49 Kg: 8ºs Final. :ESP CARMONA, Samuel:KGZ OSMONOV, Turat. WP 3-0

             4ºs Final. :UKR ZAMOTAEV, Dmytro - :ESP CARMONA, Samuel. WP 0-3

            Semifinals. :ESP CARMONA, Samuel - :IND LAISHRAM, Devendro Singh

 

-52 Kg: 32ºs Final. :PHI BAUTISTA, Ian Clark - :ESP DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin. WP 0-3

             16ºs Final. :ESP DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin - :BUL ASENOV, Daniel Panev. WP 0-3

 

-64 Kg: 16ºs Final. :TTO COOPER, Jean Paul - :ESP OROZCO, Johann. WP 0-3

               8ºs Final. :HAI HITCHINS, Richardson - :ESP OROZCO, Johann. WP 2-1

 

-69 Kg: 32ºs Final. :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba :IND JANGRA, Mandeep. WP 2-1

             16ºs Final. :DOM SOLANO, Juan Ramon - :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba. WP 0-3

              8ºs Final. :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba - :BLR KASTRAMIN, Pavel. WP 0-3

 

-75 Kg: 32ºs Final. :ESP BIACHO, Damian :BAH HIELD, Carl. WP 3-0

             16ºs Final. :ESP BIACHO, Damian - :MGL NARMANDAKH, Shinebayar. WP 1-2

 

-81 Kg: 16ºs Final. :ESP CAMACHO, Alejandro :AUS BOWEN, Jack. WP 2-1

              8ºs Final. :ESP CAMACHO, Alejandro - :MAR SAADA, Hassan. WP 1-2

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AIBA WORLD OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT BAKU (AZE)

 

 

-49 Kg: 8ºs Final. :ESP CARMONA, Samuel :KGZ OSMONOV, Turat. WP 3-0

             4ºs Final. :UKR ZAMOTAEV, Dmytro - :ESP CARMONA, Samuel. WP 0-3

            Semifinals. :ESP CARMONA, Samuel :IND LAISHRAM, Devendro Singh. WP 3-0. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (Updated 1st Page)

 

-52 Kg: 32ºs Final. :PHI BAUTISTA, Ian Clark - :ESP DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin. WP 0-3

             16ºs Final. :ESP DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin - :BUL ASENOV, Daniel Panev. WP 0-3

 

-64 Kg: 16ºs Final. :TTO COOPER, Jean Paul - :ESP OROZCO, Johann. WP 0-3

               8ºs Final. :HAI HITCHINS, Richardson - :ESP OROZCO, Johann. WP 2-1

 

-69 Kg: 32ºs Final. :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba :IND JANGRA, Mandeep. WP 2-1

             16ºs Final. :DOM SOLANO, Juan Ramon - :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba. WP 0-3

              8ºs Final. :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba - :BLR KASTRAMIN, Pavel. WP 0-3

 

-75 Kg: 32ºs Final. :ESP BIACHO, Damian :BAH HIELD, Carl. WP 3-0

             16ºs Final. :ESP BIACHO, Damian - :MGL NARMANDAKH, Shinebayar. WP 1-2

 

-81 Kg: 16ºs Final. :ESP CAMACHO, Alejandro :AUS BOWEN, Jack. WP 2-1

              8ºs Final. :ESP CAMACHO, Alejandro - :MAR SAADA, Hassan. WP 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WOMEN RUGBY FINAL OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT DUBLIN (IRL)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

                       SPAIN :ESP    38-0     :TUN TUNISIA

                             SPAIN :ESP    45-0    :VEN VENEZUELA

                   SPAIN :ESP    38-0    :MEX Mexico

 

:ESP Advance to Quarterfinals Cup

 

Quarterfinals Cup

 

SPAIN :ESP    21-0   :CHN China

 

:ESP Advance to Semifinals Cup

 

Semifinals Cup

 

Kazakhstan :KAZ     0-28    :ESP SPAIN

 

:ESP Advance to Final Cup

 

Final Cup

 

RUSSIA :RUS    12-19    :ESP SPAIN

 

OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (Updated 1st page)

 

268 Spanish Athlets

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

APB/WSB OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION EVENT, VARGAS (VEN)

 

 

-69 Kg: 4ºs Final. :UKR BOHACHUK, Serhii - :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba. WP 0-3

             Semifinales. :MEX ROMERO, Juan Pablo  :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba. WP 3-0

             Olympic Box-off . :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba:IND NEERAJ, Goyat. WP 3-0. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (Updated 1st page)

 

-75 Kg: 4ºs Final. :ESP CONCEPCIÓN, Francisco - :TUR SIPAL,Onder. WP 0-3

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

With Youba Sissokho, 269 Spanish Atletes in RIO!

 

Updated 1st Page

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Finally, the Spanish delegation to RIO consists of 305 athletes (Updated 1st Page)

 

 

 

16311365gjws2tjd9gjdp8.png.6687a00581f56   SPAIN AT 2016 SUMMER OLYMPICS  16311365gjws2tjd9gjdp8.png.6687a00581f56

ATHLETES: 305 ( MEN 163 & WOMEN 142 )

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 4 )*
MEN (3)

Individual Competition: Miguel Alvariño, Juan Ignacio Rodríguez y Antonio Fernández

Team Competition: Miguel Alvariño/Juan Ignacio Rodríguez/Antonio Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Adriana Martín

 

*ATHLETICS ( 48 )*
MEN ( 30 )

100m: Bruno Hortelano

200m: Bruno Hortelano

800m: Kevin López, Daniel Andujar y Álvaro de Arriba
1.500m: Adel Mechaal y David Bustos

5.000m: Ilias Fifa, Antonio Abadía y Adel Mechaal

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega y Yidiel Contreras

400m Hurdles: Sergio Fernández

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Sebastián Martos y Victor García

Marathon: Javier Guerra, Carles Castillejo y Jesús España

Long Jump: Jean Marie Okutu

Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos

Shot Put: Borja Vivas y Carlos Tobalina

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez y Frank Casañas

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Decathlon: Pau Tonnensen

20km. Walk: Miguel Ángel López, Álvaro Martín y Francisco Arcilla

50Km. Walk: Jesús Ángel García Bragado, José Ignacio Díaz y Miguel Ángel López

 

WOMEN ( 18 )

200m: Estela García

400m: Aauri Lorena Bokesa
800m: Esther Guerrero

10.000m: Trihas Gebre

100m Hurdles: Caridad Jerez

3.000m Steeplechase: Diana Martín

Marathon: Alessandra Aguilar, Azucena Diaz y Estela Navascués

Long Jump: Concepción Montaner, Juliet Itoya y María del Mar Jover

Triple Jump: Patricia Sarrapio

High Jump: Ruth Beitia

Discus Throw: Sabina Asenjo

20km. Walk: Raquel González, Beatriz Pascual y Julia Takacs

 

*BADMINTON ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Pablo Abián

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Carolina Marín

 

*BASKETBALL ( 24 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 12

 

*Base: José Manuel Calderón, Sergio Rodríguez y Ricky Rubio
*Base-Escolta: Sergio Llull 

*Escolta: Juan Carlos Navarro y Pau Ribas
*Alero: Rudy Fernández, Victor Claver, Fernando San Emeterio, Alex Abrines

*Ala-Pivot: Felipe Reyes y Nikola Mirotic 

*Pivot: Pau Gasol, Marc Gasol, Wily Hernángomez e Ilimane Diop

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 12

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo

 

*BOXING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 2 )

-49 Kg: Samuel Carmona

-69 Kg: Youba Sissokho

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

C-1: Ander Elosegi


WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 9 )*

MEN ( 8 )

K-1 200m: Saúl Craviotto

K-1 1000m: Marcus Walz

K-2 200m: Saúl Craviotto/Cristian Toro

K-4 1000m: Iñigo Peña/Javier Hernanz/Rodrigo Germade/Óscar Carrera

C-1 200m: Alfonso Benavides

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: Teresa Portela

 

*CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKING ( 3 )*

MEN ( 3 )

Individual Competition: Carlos Coloma, Jose Antonio Hermida y David Valero

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 6 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: Alejandro Valverde, Joaquím Rodríguez, Jonathan Castroviejo, Imanol Erviti e Ion Izaguirre

Time Trial: Jonathan Castroviejo e Ion Izaguirre

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Road Race: Ane Santesteban

 

*CYCLING. TRACK ( 3 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Sprint: Juan Peralta

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Sprint: Tania Calvo y Helena Casas

Keirin: Tania Calvo y Helena Casas
Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 9 )*

MIXED ( 9 )

Dressage Individual: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat with Delgado, Severo Jurado with Lorenzo, José Daniel Martín Dockx with Grandioso y Claudio Castilla with Alcaide

Dressage Team: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Severo Jurado/José Daniel Martín Dockx/Claudio Castilla

Jumping Individual: Sergio Álvarez Moya with Carlo 273, Eduardo Álvarez Aznar with Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot, Manuel Fernández Saro with U Watch y Pilar Cordon with Gribouille du Lys

Jumping Team: Sergio Álvarez Moya/Eduardo Álvarez Aznar/Manuel Fernández Saro/Pilar Cordon 

Eventing Individual: Albert Hermoso with Hito CP

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 16 

 

*Portero: Francisco Cortés

*Defensa: Andrés Mir, Bosco Pérez-Pla, Josep Romeu, Sergi Enrique y David Alegre

*Mediocampista: Miquel Delás, Marc Sallés, Manel Terraza, Viçens Ruiz, Salvador Piera y Álvaro Iglesias
*Delantero: Xavier Lleonart, Pau Quemada, Roc Oliva y Álex Casasayas

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 16 

 

*Portero: María López de Eguilaz
*Defensa: Rocio Gutiérrez, Lola Riera, María López y Xantal Giné

*Mediocampista: Rocio Ybarra, Georgina Oliva, Beatriz Pérez, Gloria Comerma, Lucía Jimenez y Cristina Guinea
*Delantero: Carola Salvatella, Carlota Petchame, Berta Bonastre, Begoña García y Alicia Magaz 

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 3 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Rayderley Zapata y Néstor Abad

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Ana Pérez

 

*GIMNASTICS RHYTHMIC ( 6 )*

WOMEN ( 6 )

Individual Competition: Carolina Rodríguez

Team Competition: Alejandra Quereda/Sandra Aguilar/Elena López/Lourdes Mohedano/Artemi Gavezou

 

*GOLF ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Sergio García y Rafael Cabrera

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Individual Competition: Carlota Ziganda y Azahara Muñoz

 

*HANDBALL ( 14 )*

WOMEN ( 14 )

Team Competition: 14

 

*Portero: Darly Zoqbi, Silvia Navarro y Ana Temprano
*Central: Macarena Aguilar

*Lateral: Nely Carla Alberto, Marta Mangué, Nerea Pena, Lara González, Patricia Elorza, Ana Isabel Martínez y Alexandrina Barbosa 

*Extremo: Marta López, Carmen Martín, Eli Pinedo y Naiara Egozkue

*Pivot: Ainhoa Hernández, Eli Chávez y Judith Sans

 

*JUDO ( 5 )*

MEN ( 2 )

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos

-66 Kg: Sugoi Uriarte

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa

-52 Kg: Laura Gómez

-70 Kg: María Bernabéu

 

*ROWING ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

Pair (M2-): Álex Sigurbjörnsson/Pau Vela

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Pair (W2-): Anna Boada/Aina Cid

 

*RUGBY 7 ( 24 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 12

 

WOMEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: Berta García, Paula Medín, Ángela del Pan, Patricia García, Marina Bravo, Elisabet Martínez, Bárbara Pla, Amaia Erbina, María Casado, Vanesa Rial, Iera Echebarría y María Ribera

 

*SAILING ( 14 )*

MEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Iván Pastor

Laser: Joaquín Blanco

470: Jordi Xammar/Joan Herp

49er: Diego Botín/Iago López

 

WOMEN ( 6 )

RS:X: Marina Alabau

Laser Radial: Alicia Cebrián

470: Bárbara Cornudella/Sara López

49erFX: Tamara Echegoyen/Berta Betanzos

 

MIXED ( 2 )

Nacra 17: Fernando Echavarri/Tara Pacheco

 

*SHOOTING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 4 )

10m. Air Pistol: Pablo Carrera

50m. Pistol: Pablo Carrera

10m. Air Rifle: Jorge Diaz

25m. Riped Fire Pistol: Jorge Llames

Trap: Alberto Fernández

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

10m. Air Pistol: Sonia Franquet

25m. Pistol: Sonia Franquet

Trap: Fátima Gálvez

 

*SWIMMING ( 23 )*

MEN ( 13 )

400m. Freestyle: Miguel Durán

1.500m. Freestyle: Antonio Arroyo y Marc Sánchez

100m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Butterfly: Carlos Peralta

200m. Medley: Eduardo Solaeche

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Markel Alberdi/Miguel Ortíz/Bruno Ortíz/Aitor Martínez

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Miguel Durán/Víctor Martín/Marc Sánchez/Albert Puig

 

WOMEN ( 10 )

200m. Freestyle: Patricia Castro y Melani Costa

400m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte y Melani Costa

800m. Freestyle: María Vilas y Mireia Belmonte

100m. Backstroke: Duane da Rocha

200m. Backstroke: Duane da Rocha y África Zamorano

100m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

100m. Butterfly: Judit Ignacio

200m. Butterfly: Mireia Belmonte y Judit Ignacio

200m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte y África Zamorano

400m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte y María Vilas

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Marta González

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Mireia Belmonte

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

WOMEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Erika Villaécija

 

*SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: Ona Carbonell/Gemma Mengual

 

*TABLE TENNIS ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Zhiwen He

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: Yanfei Shen

 

*TAEKWONDO ( 3 )*

MEN ( 2 )

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa

-68 Kg: Joel González

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-57 Kg: Eva Calvo

 

*TENNIS ( 9 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Individual Competition: Rafael Nadal, David Ferrer, Roberto Bautista y Albert Ramos

Doubles Competition: Rafael Nadal/Marc López y David Ferrer/Roberto Bautista

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Individual Competition: Garbiñe Muguruza y Cara Suarez

Doubles Competition: Garbiñe Muguruza/Carla Suarez y Anabel Medina/Arantxa Parra

 

MIXED ( 0 )

Doubles Competition: ¿Rafael Nadal/Garbiñe Muguruza? y ¿David Ferrer/Carla Suárez?

 

*TRIATHLON ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

Individual Competition: Mario Mola, Fernando Alarza y Vicente Hernández

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

Individual Competition: Ainhoa Murua, Carolina Routier y Miriam Casillas

 

*WATERPOLO ( 26 )*

MEN ( 13 )

Team Competition: Albert Español, Fran Fernández, Daniel López-Pinedo, Marc Minguell, Alberto Munarriz, Balazs Sziranyi, Roger Tahull, Iñaki Aguilar, Ricard Alarcón, Marc Roca, Gonzalo Echenique, Guillermo Molina y Blai Mallarach

 

WOMEN ( 13 )

Team Competition: Marta Bach, Anna Espar, Clara Espar, Laura Ester, Judith Forca, Maica García, Patricia Herrera, Paula Leiton, Laura López, Beatriz Ortíz, Matilde Ortíz, María del Pilar Peña y Roser Tarragó

 

*WEIGHTLIFTING ( 4 )*

MEN ( 3 )

-56 Kg: Josué Brachi

-69 Kg: David Sánchez

-77 Kg: Eduardo Mata

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

-75 Kg: Lidia Valentín

 

*WRESTLING ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Freestyle: -74 Kg: Taimuraz Friev

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Table Tennis

 

Galia Dvorak, qualified for RIO thanks to the injury of a french girl

 

Updated 1st page

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×