web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

Test Thread

Recommended Posts

Team Sports

 

Date & Time (GMT +4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2

 

 

Individual Sports

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2x7.5km


May 1st, 2019

.AUT Austria      
.CZE Czech Republic      
.FRA France      
.GER Germany      
.ITA Italy      
.NOR Norway      
.RUS Russia      
.SVK Slovakia      
.SWE Sweden      
.SUI Switzerland      
.UKR Ukraine      
.USA United States      
.WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's 7.5km Sprint


May 1st, 2019

.CZE Marketa Davidova      
.FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
.FRA Anais Chevalier      
.GER Laura Dahlmeier      
.GER Denise Herrmann      
.GER Franziska Hildebrand      
.GER Any other German Athlete      
.ITA Dorothea Wierer      
.ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
.NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
.NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
.SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
.SVK Paulina Fialkova      
.SWE Hanna Oeberg      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 10km Sprint


May 1st, 2019

.AUT Simon Eder      
.AUT Julian Eberhard      
.FRA Simon Desthieux      
.FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
.FRA Martin Fourcade      
.FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
.GER Benedikt Doll      
.GER Arnd Peiffer      
.GER Any Other German Athlete      
.ITA Lukas Hofer      
.NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
.NOR Tarjei Boe      
.NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
.RUS Alexander Loginov      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 10km Pursuit
 

May 1st, 2019

.BLR Iryna Kryuko      
.FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
.FRA Anais Chevalier      
.GER Laura Dahlmeier      
.GER Denise Herrmann      
.GER Franziska Hildebrand      
.GER Any other German Athlete      
.ITA Dorothea Wierer      
.ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
.NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
.POL Monika Hojnisz      
.SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
.SVK Paulina Fialkova      
.SWE Hanna Oeberg      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

RuICeMK.png

TWF Universal Champion

 

2x TWF Universal Champion - 69 days

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Doping Cases by Nation

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Nation
Doping Cases
1 :USA United States 64
2 :ITA Italy 46
3 :RUS Russia 30
4
:IRI Iran
10
5
:CAN Canada
9
5
:GBR Great Britain
9
7 :AUS Australia

8

7
:IND India
8
9 :DOM Dominican Republic 7
10 :TUR Turkey 6
11
:BRA Brazil
4
11 :CRC Costa Rica 4
11 :RSA South Africa 4
14
:CHN China
3
14 :COL Colombia 3
14 :MAR Morocco 3
14 :SRB Serbia 3
14 :SWE Sweden 3
14 :UKR Ukraine 3
20
:ARG Argentina
2
20 :AUT Austria 2
20 :JPN Japan 2
20 :KEN Kenya 2
20 :MDA Moldova 2
20 :TAN Tanzania 2
20 :VEN Venezuela 2
27 :BRN Bahrain 1
27 :BLR Belarus 1
27
:BOL Bolivia
1
27 :CRO Croatia 1
27 :CZE Czech Republic 1
27 :EGY Egypt 1
27 :ETH Ethiopia 1
27
:FRA France
1
27
:GER Germany
1
27
:IRL Ireland
1
27 :ISR Israel 1
27 :JAM Jamaica 1
27 :KAZ Kazakhstan 1
27 :LTU Lithuania 1
27 :MAS Malaysia 1
27 :MEX Mexico  1
27 :PAK Pakistan 1
27 :ROU Romania 1
27 :SAM Samoa 1
27 :SUI Switzerland 1
27 :URU Uruguay 1
27 :ZIM Zimbabwe 1
Doping.jpg
Total
263

 

 

Doping Cases by Sport

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Sport
Doping Cases
1
NonOlympic70px.png.8857672a23e35111b7647ae18840b5f7 Non-Olympic Sports
62
2
Athletics.png.64c02e13db0173f642877a59ca Athletics
57
3
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Baseball
37
4
56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Cycling - Road
26
5
Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Weightlifting
20
6
Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Boxing
11
7
Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Football
9
8
Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Tennis
6
9
Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Basketball
5
9
Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Equestrian
5
11
Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Handball
3
11
Triathlon.png.e6c2b7a31b969abc02bdd7f666 Triathlon
3
13
56d6e792d7ebf_Canoeing-Sprint.png.2d8080 Canoeing - Sprint
2
13
56d6e7cdb1d92_Cycling-Track.png.be961469 Cycling - Track
2
13
Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Swimming
2
13
Wrestling.png.8e1e8af80a2312f7b45acb5ba2 Wrestling
2
17
Archery.png.0f46853843fc4d326d9fec69058ae330 Archery
1
17
56d6e79d1ef3b_Cycling-BMX.png.cc001342e3 Cycling - BMX
1
17
56d6e7b342c01_Cycling-MountainBike.png.7 Cycling - Mountain Bike
1
17
56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Field Hockey
1
17
Golf.png.078fc873cccd87b9a16f8335766a89d Golf
1
17
Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Judo
1
17
56d6e93b245ac_ModernPentathlon.png.fcdbc Modern Pentathlon
1
17
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Skateboarding
1
17
Snowboarding.png.57329fea2d6ddaa5153cd0c Snowboarding
1
17
SpeedSkating.png.c67b55e117ba2b8fbb03470 Speed Skating
1
17
56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Water Polo
1
-
56d6e9b7c1d4c_SynchronizedSwimming.png.a Artistic Swimming
0
-
AlpineSkiing.png.c7978d0188ab57ba0aa8b0a Alpine Skiing
0
-
Badminton.png.5f8898466c7f08b0af45726196 Badminton
0
-
56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Beach Volleyball
0
-
Biathlon.png.29f132035e9497f959664d45ffb Biathlon
0
-
Bobsleigh.png.cf1e04dd0a59b5ca1a15ba0065 Bobsleigh
0
-
56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Canoeing - Slalom
0
-
CrossCountrySkiing.png.0f096072d062e8121 Cross-Country Skiing
0
-
Curling.png Curling
0
-
Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Diving
0
-
Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Fencing
0
-
FigureSkating.png.8d185f837bb11b1fb173ed Figure Skating
0
-
FreestyleSkiing.png.9377dff28bc79c228c12 Freestyle Skiing
0
-
56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Gymnastics - Artistic
0
-
56d6e8ef36821_Gymnastics-Rhythmic.png.d9 Gymnastics - Rhythmic
0
-
56d6e8f9b8b98_Gymnasitcs-Trampoline.png. Gymnastics - Trampoline
0
-
IceHockey.png.a8329ac5230cc3287c79e37cc6 Ice Hockey
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Karate
0
-
Luge.png.5f23cda1ea72019ff4443d099a2d524 Luge
0
-
NordicCombined.png.f01a3b263229ade6fd28f Nordic Combined
0
-
Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Rowing
0
-
56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 Rugby Sevens
0
-
Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Sailing
0
-
Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Shooting
0
-
ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png.a31f169e0442c Short Track Speed Skating
0
-
Skeleton.png.dcdd5e1bdec76430a460d096765 Skeleton
0
-
SkiJumping.png.37a9d4e90e5249cbcea156a25 Ski Jumping
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Softball
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Sport Climbing
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Surfing
0
-
56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Table Tennis
0
-
Taekwondo.png.6d186c495c5f78751e1b986ef2 Taekwondo
0
-
Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Volleyball
0
Doping.jpg
Total
263

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Round of 64 Res.   Round of 32 Res.   Round of 16 Res.  
                     
         
NOR.gif Miklos Ungvári 19  
NOR.gif Miklos Ungvári 21  
  NOR.gif Miklós Ungvári    
 
  NOR.gif Miklos Ungvári    
     
 
     
  NOR.gif Miklos Ungvári  
 
  NOR.gif Miklos Ungvári  
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
 
   
 
           
 
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
     
 
     
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
 
             
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
     
 
     
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
 
   
 
           
 
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
     
 
     
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
 
             
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
     
 
     
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
 
   
 
           
 
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
     
 
     
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
 
             
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
     
 
     
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
 
   
 
           
 
     
       
 
       
     
 
     
     
 
     
       
   
     
       
 
       
     
 
 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016

:WHT Different Countries - June 16th - July 17th, 2016 :WHT

 

2gvuhbs.jpg

 

Official Site

 

Qualified Nations

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :TPE Chinese Taipei
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :FRA France
  • :GER Germany
  • :GRE Greece
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :JPN Japan
  • :KAZ Kazakhstan
  • :MEX Mexico
  • :MNE Montenegro
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POL Poland
  • :POR Portugal
  • :PUR Puerto Rico
  • :QAT Qatar
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :SLO Slovenia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :ESP Spain
  • :TUN Tunisia
  • :TUR Turkey
  • :USA United States
  • :VEN Venezuela

 

 

Competition's Format

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 3

June 17th - June 26th, 2016

12 Nations, 6 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

|

|

Final Round - Group 3

July 1st - July 2nd, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

Final Round - Group 2

July 9th - July 10th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

|

Final Round - Group 1

July 13th - July 15th, 2016

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nation from each group will qualify for the Knockout Round

|

|

|

Knockout Round

July 16th - July 17th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, the winner will be Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016 Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :FRA France
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :POL Poland
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :USA United States

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :ITA Italy

June 18th 2016, h. 07:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :FRA France

June 18th 2016, h. 10:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :FRA France

June 19th 2016, h. 02:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 19th 2016, h. 05:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 16th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 16th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :IRI Iran

June 17th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

June 18th 2016, h. 23:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :USA United States

June 19th 2016, h. 01:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :POL Poland

June 17th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :SRB Serbia

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :SRB Serbia

June 18th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :POL Poland

June 18th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :POL Poland

June 19th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 19th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :FRA France

June 24th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :ARG Argentina

June 24th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

France :FRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 25th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :RUS Russia

June 25th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Argentina :ARG vs. :RUS Russia

June 26th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :FRA France

June 26th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :USA United States

June 24th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 24th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

June 25th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Italy :ITA vs. :BEL Belgium

June 25th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 26th 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :ITA Italy

June 26th 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Iran :IRI vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 23rd 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :SRB Serbia

June 23rd 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 24th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 24th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :BRA Brazil

June 25th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

June 25th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :POL Poland

July 1st 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 1st 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :POL Poland

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sportsarrow-10x10.png Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :POL Poland

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BRA Brazil

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Australia :AUS vs. :RUS Russia

July 1st 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :BUL Bulgaria

July 2nd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :RUS Russia

July 2nd 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :RUS Russia

July 3rd 2016, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Italy :ITA vs. :ARG Argentina

July 1st 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

July 1st 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :ARG Argentina

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ITA Italy

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Italy :ITA vs. :SRB Serbia

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Round Robin Provisional Standing

  Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 :ARG Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :AUS Australia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BEL Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BRA Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BUL Bulgaria 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :FRA France 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :IRI Iran 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :ITA Italy 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :POL Poland 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :RUS Russia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :SRB Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :USA United States 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :JPN Japan
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POR Portugal
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :TUR Turkey

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

Edited by batbobi

RuICeMK.png

TWF Universal Champion

 

2x TWF Universal Champion - 69 days

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif vs KOR.gif South Korea
Half-Time:
June 7th 2019, h. 21:00, Parc des Princes, Paris
 
Norway NOR.gif vs NGR.gif Nigeria
Half-Time:
June 8th 2019, h. 21:00, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims
 
Nigeria NGR.gif vs KOR.gif South Korea
Half-Time:
June 12th 2019, h. 15:00, Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
 
France FRA.gif vs NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time:
June 12th 2019, h. 21:00, Stade de Nice, Nice
 
Nigeria NGR.gif vs FRA.gif France
Half-Time:
June 17th 2019, h. 21:00, Roazhon Park, Rennes
 
South Korea KOR.gif vs NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time:
June 17th 2019, h. 21:00, Stade Auguste-Delaune, Reims
 
Group A Provisional Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
NGR.gif Nigeria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
NOR.gif Norway
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KOR.gif South Korea
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
Women's Slalom
Final Results

 

USA.gif SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1:57.0557.23+59.82

 

SWE.gif SWENN LARSSON Anna
1:57.6357.19+1:00.44

 

SVK.gif VLHOVA Petra
1:58.0857.54+1:00.54

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
LIENSBERGER Katharina
AUT.gif
57.35
1:01.13
1:58.48
5
HANSDOTTER Frida
SWE.gif
57.64
1:01.80
1:59.44
6
ST-GERMAIN Laurence
CAN.gif
58.60
1:01.05
1:59.65
7
HUBER Katharina
AUT.gif
58.66
1:01.19
1:59.85
8
TRUPPE Katharina
AUT.gif
58.93
1:01.05
1:59.98

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2022QualificationSystems.png

 

Sport

Links
Alpine Skiing Totallympics Thread Official Document
Biathlon Totallympics Thread Official Document
Bobsleigh Totallympics Thread Official Document
Cross-Country Skiing Totallympics Thread Official Document
Curling (Men's) Totallympics Thread Official Document
Curling (Women's) Totallympics Thread Official Document
Figure Skating Totallympics Thread Official Document
Freestyle Skiing Totallympics Thread Official Document
Ice Hockey (Men's) Totallympics Thread Official Document
Ice Hockey (Women's) Totallympics Thread Official Document
Luge Totallympics Thread Official Document
Nordic Combined Totallympics Thread Official Document
Short Track Speed Skating Totallympics Thread Official Document
Skeleton Totallympics Thread Official Document
Ski Jumping Totallympics Thread Official Document
Snowboarding Totallympics Thread Official Document
Speed Skating Totallympics Thread Official Document

 

Archery Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Badminton Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Baseball-Softball Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf BMX Cycling Freestyle Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Mountain Bike Cycling Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf BMX Cycling Racing Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Artistic Swimming Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Beach Volleyball Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Slalom Canoeing Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf 3x3 Basketball Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Basketball Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Athletics Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Sprint Canoeing Tokyo 2020 Qualification System.pdf Boxing Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualification System.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
NationalFlags.png
 
Rules
Rule #1
Rule #2
Rule #3

You can vote for your Top 5 favourite Flags by replying to this thread.

You can find a "voting template" at the end of this post, you can copy it and add your favourite flags into the table instead of the :WHT white flags. Votes in other formats will also be accepted.

 

You can vote only for IOC-recognized Nation flags, you can vote only once for each flag and you can not vote for your Nation's flag.

If you vote for an IOC-unrecognized Nation flag, for the same flag twice or for your Nation's flag, you will be contacted and asked to edit your post. Unaccepted flag(s) will be edited with a :WHT white flag and points for that ranked flag will be considered as invalid votes.

 

Each user's votes will count for the General Standing which will be updated after new votes are submitted.

Points for the General Standing will be allocated as follows:


#1 ranked Flag: 5 Points
#2 ranked Flag: 4 Points
#3 ranked Flag: 3 Points
#4 ranked Flag: 2 Points
#5 ranked Flag: 1 Point


The Invalid Votes will not change the points allocation of other flags.

 

 

General Standing

Last Update: March 9th, 2019

 

Rank
Flag
Nation
Points
#1 Votes
#2 Votes
#3 Votes
#4 Votes
#5 Votes
Total Votes
1
:WHT
Nation 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
:WHT
Nation 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
:WHT
Nation 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Voters: 0
Total
0
0
0
0
0
0

 

 

Voting Template
Copy, paste and change the flags
Rank
Flag
#1
:WHT
#2
:WHT
#3
:WHT
#4
:WHT
#5
:WHT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round

16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nation from each Groups will qualify for Round of Quarterfinals.

 

Group A

  :USA United States vs Colombia :COL 

(Half-Time Score: )

3rd June 2016, h. 21:30, Levi Stadium, Santa Clara

 

:CRC Costa Rica vs Paraguay :PAR 

(Half-Time Score: )

4th June 2016, h. 17:00, Camping World Stadium, Orlando

 

:USA United States vs Costa Rica :CRC 

(Half Time Score; )

7h June 2016, h. 20:00, Soldier Field, Chicago

 

:COL Colombia vs Paraguay :PAR 

(Half-Time Score: )

7th June 2016, h. 22:30, Rose Bowl, Pasadena

 

:USA United States vs Paraguay :PAR 

(Half-Time Score: )

11th June 2016, h. 22:00, Lincon Financial Field, Philadelphia

 

:ROU Romania vs  Albania :ALB  

(Half-Time Score: )

19th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

Group A Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :ALB Albania   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :FRA France   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :ROU Romania   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :SUI Switzerland   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

Group B

:WAL Wales  vs  Slovakia :SVK

(Half-Time Score: )

11th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:ENG England  vs  Russia :RUS     

(Half-Time Score: )

11th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

:RUS Russia vs  Slovakia :SVK  

(Half-Time Score: )

15th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

 

:ENG England  vs  Wales :WAL 

(Half-Time Score: )

15th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

 

:SVK Slovakia  vs  England :ENG     

(Half-Time Score : )

20th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne

 

:RUS Russia vs  Wales :WAL  

(Half-Time Score: )

20th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse

 

Group B Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :ENG England   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :RUS Russia   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :SVKSlovakia   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :WAL Wales   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

Group C

:POL Poland  vs  Northern Ireland :NIR

(Half-Time Score: )

12th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Allianz Riviera Arena, Nice

 

:GER Germany  vs  Ukraine :UKR     

(Half-Time Score: )

12th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

 

:UKR Ukraine vs  Northern Ireland :NIR 

(Half-Time Score: )

16th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

:GER Germany  vs  Poland :POL 

(Half-Time Score: )

15th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint Denis

 

:NIR Northern Ireland  vs  Germany:GER     

(Half-Time Score: )

21st June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:UKR Ukraine vs  Poland :POL  

(Half-Time Score: )

21st June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

Group C Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :GER Germany   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :NIR Northern Ireland   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :POL Poland   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :UKR Ukraine   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

Group D

:TUR Turkey  vs  Croatia :CRO

(Half-Time Score: )

12th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:ESP Spain  vs  Czech Republic :CZE     

(Half-Time Score: )

13th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse

 

:CZE Czech Republic  vs  Croatia :CRO  

(Half-Time Score: )

17th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne

 

:ESP Spain  vs  Turkey :TUR 

(Half-Time Score: )

17th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Allianz Riviera Arena, Nice

 

:CRO Croatia  vs  Spain :ESP     

(Half-Time Score : )

21st June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:CZE Czech Republic vs  Turkey :TUR  

(Half-Time Score: )

21st June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

 

Group D Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :CRO Croatia   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :CZE Czech Republic   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :ESPSpain   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :TUR Turkey   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

G

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...