[hide]
Group Stage
November 29th - December 5th, 2023
32 Nations, The 1st, 2nd and 3rd-Placed Nations from each Group will qualify Main Round.
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
December 1st 2023, h. 18:00
Croatia
11
Senegal
December 1st 2023, h. 20:30
Sweden
16
China
December 3rd 2023, h. 15:30
Croatia
10
China
December 3rd 2023, h. 18:00
Senegal
18
Sweden
December 5th 2023, h. 18:00
China
3
Senegal
December 5th 2023, h. 20:30
Sweden
4
Croatia
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
November 30th 2023, h. 18:00
Montenegro
15
Cameroon
November 30th 2023, h. 20:30
Hungary
19
Paraguay
December 2nd 2023, h. 18:00
Paraguay
21
Montenegro
December 2nd 2023, h. 20:30
Hungary
15
Cameroon
December 4th 2023, h. 18:00
Cameroon
3
Paraguay
December 4th 2023, h. 20:30
Montenegro
3
Hungary
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
November 29th 2023, h. 18:00
South Korea
5
Austria
November 29th 2023, h. 20:30
Norway
27
Greenland
December 1st 2023, h. 18:00
South Korea
21
Greenland
December 1st 2023, h. 20:30
Austria
14
Norway
December 3rd 2023, h. 18:00
Greenland
20
Austria
December 3rd 2023, h. 20:30
Norway
7
South Korea
Group D
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
November 30th 2023, h. 18:00
Slovenia
8
Iceland
November 30th 2023, h. 20:30
France
13
Angola
December 2nd 2023, h. 15:30
Slovenia
0
Angola
December 2nd 2023, h. 18:00
Iceland
15
France
December 4th 2023, h. 18:00
Angola
2
Iceland
December 4th 2023, h. 21:00
France
9
Slovenia
Group E
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
December 1st 2023, h. 18:00
Romania
18
Chile
December 1st 2023, h. 20:30
Denmark
10
Serbia
December 3rd 2023, h. 18:00
Romania
2
Serbia
December 3rd 2023, h. 20:30
Chile
25
Denmark
December 5th 2023, h. 18:00
Serbia
12
Chile
December 5th 2023, h. 20:30
Denmark
3
Romania
Group F
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
November 30th 2023, h. 18:00
Germany
2
Japan
November 30th 2023, h. 20:30
Poland
27
Iran
December 2nd 2023, h. 18:00
Iran
22
Germany
December 2nd 2023, h. 20:30
Poland
2
Japan
December 4th 2023, h. 18:00
Japan
24
Iran
December 4th 2023, h. 20:30
Germany
3
Poland
Group G
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
November 29th 2023, h. 18:00
Brazil
6
Ukraine
November 29th 2023, h. 20:30
Spain
22
Kazakhstan
December 1st 2023, h. 18:00
Kazakhstan
10
Brazil
December 1st 2023, h. 20:30
Spain
10
Ukraine
December 3rd 2023, h. 15:30
Ukraine
2
Kazakhstan
December 3rd 2023, h. 18:00
Brazil
7
Spain
Group H
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
November 30th 2023, h. 18:00
Netherlands
7
Argentina
November 30th 2023, h. 20:30
Czechia
8
Congo
December 2nd 2023, h. 15:30
Czechia
2
Argentina
December 2nd 2023, h. 18:00
Congo
14
Netherlands
December 4th 2023, h. 18:00
Argentina
4
Congo
December 4th 2023, h. 20:30
Netherlands
8
Czechia
Top 3
Place
1st
2nd
3rd
Nation
:NOR
:FRA
:DEN
[/hide]