website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Beach Volleyball CEV European Continental Cup 2018 - 2020


Totallympics
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...

Phase 2

 

Pool B - Madrid -

 

*Pool A*

 

:GER 2-0 :NOR

Thole/Wickler 2-0 Lokken/Henriksveen

Ehlers/Flüggen 2-0 Mol/Ringoen

 

:BLR 1-2 :UKR

Dziadkou/Piatrushka 2-0 Iemelianchyk/Denysenko

Mitrafanau/Abramenka 0-2 Popov/Gladun

Popov/Gladun 2-0 Dziadkou/Piatrushka

 

:GER 2-0 :UKR

Thole/Wickler 2-0 Iemelianchyk/Denysenko

Ehlers/Flüggen 2-1 Popov/Gladun

 

:BLR 2-1 :NOR

Dziadkou/Piatrushka 2-1 Lokken/Henriksveen

Mitrafanau/Abramenka 0-2 Mol/Ringoen

Dziadkou/Piatrushka 2-0 Mol/Ringoen

 

*Pool B*

 

:CZE 2-1 :SWE

Perusic/Schweiner 2-0 Tholse/Wijk

Dumek/Bercik 1-2 Appelgren/Hermann

Perusic/Schweiner 2-0 Appelgren/Hermann

 

:ESP 2-1 :FIN

Herrera/Huerta 2-0 Piippo/Pulkkinen

Menendez/Huerta 1-2 Nurminen/Siren

Herrera/Huerta 2-1 Nurminen/Siren

 

:CZE 1-2 :ESP

Perusic/Schweiner 2-0 Menendez/Huerta

Dumek/Bercik 0-2 Herrera/Huerta

Perusic/Schweiner 1-2 Menendez/Huerta

 

:FIN 2-1 :SWE

Nurminen/Siren 2-0 Tholse/Wijk

Piippo/Pulkkinen 1-2 Appelgren/Hermann

Nurminen/Siren 2-0 Appelgren/Hermann

 

*QuarterFinals*

 

:CZE 2-0 :BLR

Perusic/Schweiner 2-0 Mitrafanau/Abramenka

Dumek/Bercik 2-1 Dziadkou/Piatrushka

 

:UKR 2-1 :FIN

Popov/Gladun 2-0 Piippo/Pulkkinen

Iemelianchyk/Denysenko 0-2 Nurminen/Siren

Popov/Gladun 2-0 Nurminen/Siren

 

*Semifinals*

 

:GER 2-1 :CZE

Thole/Wickler 1-2 Dumek/Bercik

Ehlers/Flüggen - Perusic/Schweiner (DNS)

Ehlers/Flüggen 2-1 Dumek/Bercik

 

:ESP 2-0 :UKR

Herrera/Huerta 2-0 Iemelianchyk/Denysenko

Menendez/Huerta 2-0 Popov/Gladun

 

*Final 7th Place*

 

:SWE 0-2 :NOR

Appelgren/Hermann 0-2 Lokken/Henriksveen

Tholse/Wijk 0-2 Mol/Ringoen

 

*Final 5th Place*

 

:BLR 2-1 :FIN

Dziadkou/Piatrushka 2-0 Piippo/Pulkkinen

Mitrafanau/Abramenka 0-2 Nurminen/Siren

Dziadkou/Piatrushka 2-0 Nurminen/Siren

 

*Final 3rd Place*

 

:CZE 0-2 :UKR

Perusic/Schweiner (DNS) - Iemelianchyk/Denysenko

Dumek/Bercik 0-2 Popov/Gladun

 

*Final 1st Place*

 

:GER 2-0 :ESP

Thole/Wickler 2-1 Menendez/Huerta

Ehlers/Flüggen 2-0 Herrera/Huerta

 

 

 

Advance to Phase Final >> :GER:ESP:UKR:CZE:BLR

 

Eliminated >> :FIN:NOR:SWE

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...