website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

toulousain

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    133
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

18

Personal Information

  • Nation
    France
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    07/04/82
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Real Name
    Frédéric
  • Living City
    Toulouse

Recent Profile Visitors

1,004 profile views
  1. [hide] Nation Captains Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe Italy Dorothea Wierer Nation Women Sweden Hanna Oeberg Czechia Marketa Davidova France Justine Braisaz Finland Kaisa Makarainen Men France Quentin Fillon-Maillet Italy Dominik Windisch Germany Arnd Peiffer Switzerland Benjamin Weger [/hide]
  2. [hide] Nation Captains Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe Italy Dorothea Wierer Nation Women Sweden Hanna Oeberg Czechia Marketa Davidova France Justine Braisaz Finland Kaisa Makarainen Men France Martin Fourcade Italy Dominik Windisch Germany Arnd Peiffer Switzerland Benjamin Weger [/hide]
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Scratch Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Amber Joseph Jolien D'Hoore Franziska Brausse Elinor Barker Martina Fidanza Olivija Baleisyte Kirsten Wild x Anita Yvonne Stenberg Lucja Pietrzak Maria Martins Anastasia Chulkova Alzbeta Bacikova Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Jennifer Valente x Any Other Athlete x Women's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia x Canada China Colombia Germany x Italy Lithuania Mexico Netherlands New Zealand Poland Russia x Any Other Nation Men's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia Belarus China France x Germany Great Britain x Japan Netherlands x New Zealand Poland Russia Spain Any Other Nation Men's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia x Canada Denmark x France Germany Great Britain x Italy Japan New Zealand Russia Switzerland Any Other Nation Men's Scratch Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Sam Welsford x Yauheni Karaliok Liang Guo Maximilian Beyer Matthew Walls Christos Volikakis Michele Scartezzini Roy Eefting x Tom Sexton Sebastian Mora Vedri x Roman Gladysh Eric Young Any Other Athlete Men's Keirin Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Kevin Quintero Chavarro Sebastian Vigier x Maximilian Levy Stefan Botticher Joachim Eilers x Any Athlete from Great Britain Yudai Nitta Yuta Wakimoto Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Matthijs Buchli Harrie Levreysen x Any Athlete from New Zealand Denis Dmitriev Shane Alan Perkins Any Other Athlete Women's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia x Belgium Canada France Germany Great Britain Ireland Italy New Zealand x United States x Any Other Nation Men's Points Race Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Raman Ramanau Kenny De Ketele x Bryan Coquard x Moritz Malcharek Ethan Hayter Mark Stewart x Christos Volikakis Mark Downey Any Athlete from Italy Roy Eefting Any Athlete from Poland Sebastian Modra Vedri Any Other Athlete Men's Time Trial Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Any Athlete from Australia Tomas Babek Michael D'Almeida x Quentin Lafargue x Maximilian Dornbach Eric Engler Francesco Lamon Theo Bos x Sam Ligtlee Nicholas Kergozou Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Pursuit Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Mikhail Shemetau Rune Herregodts Corentin Ermenault x Felix Gross Dominic Weinstein x Kian Emadi Filippo Ganna x Davide Plebani Any Other Athlete from Italy Alexander Evtushenko Stefan Bissegger Any Other Swiss Athlete Ashton Lamble Any Other Athlete Women's Sprint Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Stephanie Morton x Kelsey Mitchell Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze x Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee x Any Dutch Athlete Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Omnium Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Annette Edmonson Any Athlete from Belgium Allison Beveridge Amalie Didriksen Clara Copponi Laura Kenny Letizia Paternoster x Yumi Kajihara Kirsten Wild x Any Athlete from New Zealand Daria Pikulik Jennifer Valente x Any Other Athlete Women's Time Trial Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Kaarle McCulloch x Lea Sophie Friedrich x Any Athlete from Great Britain Miriam Vece Jessica Salazar Valles Kyra Lamberink Any Athlete from New Zealand Urszula Los Daria Shmeleva x Anastasiia Voinova Tania Calvo Barbero Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Madison Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Australia x Belgium Denmark France Great Britain x Ireland Italy Netherlands x New Zealand Poland United States Any Other Nation Women's Individual Pursuit Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Ashlee Ankudinoff Annie Foreman-Mackey Georgia Simmerling Franziska Brausse x Lisa Brennauer x Lisa Klein Any Athlete from Great Britain Silvia Valsecchi Any Other Athlete from Italy Kirstie James Any Other Athlete from N. Z. Any Other Athlete x Men's Omnium Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Cameron Meyer Lasse Norman Hansen Benjamin Thomas x Roger Kluge Any Athlete from Great Britain Christos Volikakis Elia Viviani Eiya Hashimoto Jan Willem van Schip x Campbell Stewart x Aaron Gate Any Other Athlete Women's Points Race Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Alexandra Manly Tatsiana Sharakova Trine Schmidt Coralie Demay Neah Evans Any Athlete from Hong Kong Maria Giulia Confalonieri x Kirsten Wild x Any Athlete from Russia Hanna Solevey Jennifer Valente x Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Nathan Hart Sebastian Vieger Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Great Britain Tomohiro Fukaya Yubai Nitta Matthijs Buchli Jeffrey Hoogland x Harrie Levreysen x Sam Webster Mateusz Rudyk x Denis Dmitriev Jair Thon En Fa Any Other Athlete Men's Madison Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Australia x Belgium Denmark x France Germany x Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand Spain Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Keirin Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Stephanie Morton Nicky Degrendele Lauriane Genest Mathilde Gros x Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze x Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee x Yuka Kobayashi Hyejin Lee Simona Krupeckaite Any Dutch Athlete Any Athlete from Russia Liubov Basova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Doubles' Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz x Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko x Tatyana Ivanova x Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig X Dominik Fischnaller Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Doubles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken X Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt X Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics X Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Singles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz X Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko X Tatyana Ivanova X Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Singles Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig X Dominik Fischnaller X Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov Tucker West Any Other Athlete Team Relay Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 Austria X Canada Germany X Italy Latvia Poland Russia X Slovakia United States Any Other Nation 2-Women Bobsleigh Day 4 February 22nd, 2020 An Vannieuwenhuyse Christine de Bruin Mariama Jamanka x Laura Nolte x Stephanie Schneider Mica McNeill Andreea Grecu Nadezhda Sergeeva Martina Fontanive Kaillie Humphries x Any Other Athlete 2-Men Bobsleigh Day 5 February 23rd, 2020 Justin Kripps x Romain Heinrich Francesco Friedrich x Richard Oelsner Nico Walther Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis x Rudy Rinaldi Alexey Stulnev Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Athlete Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 28th, 2020 Nathan Crumpton Any Athlete from China Alexander Gassner Axel Jungk x Felix Keisinger Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs x Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov Yun Sung-Bin x Any Other Athlete Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 29th, 2020 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Anna Fernstaedtova Sophia Griebel Tina Hermann x Jacqueline Loelling x Elena Nikitina x Marina Gilardoni Megan Henry Any Other Athlete 4-Men Bobsleigh Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps x Dominik Dvorak Francesco Friedrich x Johannes Lochner x Nico Walther Oskars Kibermanis Any Athlete from Russia Won Yun-Jong Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team Mixed Team Event Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Austria Canada x China Germany x Any Mixed-NOC Team Russia x United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Doubles' Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz x Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko x Tatyana Ivanova x Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig X Dominik Fischnaller Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Doubles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken X Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt X Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics X Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Singles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz X Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko X Tatyana Ivanova X Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Singles Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig X Dominik Fischnaller X Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov Tucker West Any Other Athlete Team Relay Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 Austria X Canada Germany X Italy Latvia Poland Russia X Slovakia United States Any Other Nation 2-Women Bobsleigh Day 4 February 22nd, 2020 An Vannieuwenhuyse Christine de Bruin Mariama Jamanka Laura Nolte Stephanie Schneider Mica McNeill Andreea Grecu Nadezhda Sergeeva Martina Fontanive Kaillie Humphries Any Other Athlete 2-Men Bobsleigh Day 5 February 23rd, 2020 Justin Kripps Romain Heinrich Francesco Friedrich Richard Oelsner Nico Walther Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis Rudy Rinaldi Alexey Stulnev Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Athlete Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 28th, 2020 Nathan Crumpton Any Athlete from China Alexander Gassner Axel Jungk Felix Keisinger Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov Yun Sung-Bin Any Other Athlete Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 29th, 2020 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Anna Fernstaedtova Sophia Griebel Tina Hermann Jacqueline Loelling Elena Nikitina Marina Gilardoni Megan Henry Any Other Athlete 4-Men Bobsleigh Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps Dominik Dvorak Francesco Friedrich Johannes Lochner Nico Walther Oskars Kibermanis Any Athlete from Russia Won Yun-Jong Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team Mixed Team Event Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Austria Canada China Germany Any Mixed-NOC Team Russia United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  6. [hide] Nation Captains Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe Italy Dorothea Wierer Nation Women Norway Marte Olsbu Roiseland Czechia Marketa Davidova France Justine Braisaz Finland Kaisa Makarainen Men France Martin Fourcade Italy Dominik Windisch Germany Arnd Peiffer Switzerland Benjamin Weger [/hide]
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5km Day 1 February 13th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic France X Germany Italy X Norway X Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 2 February 14th, 2020 Marketa Davidova Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Sverlana Mironova Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg X Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 3 February 15th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland X Tiril Eckhoff X Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Lena Häcki Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 5 February 18th, 2020 Julia Simon Justine Braisaz X Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi X Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Larisa Kuklina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg X Any Other Swedish Athlete Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 6 February 19th, 2020 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5km Day 7 February 20th, 2020 Austria X Czech Republic Estonia France X Germany Italy Norway X Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany Italy Norway X Poland Russia Slovakia Sweden X Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Russia Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any Other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland X Tiril Eckhoff X Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  8. hide] Knockout Round - Medal Matches January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 18:30 Slovenia 2 Norway Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 16:30 Spain 2 Croatia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 202012 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 2 Croatia Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 2 Spain [/hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 20208 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 1 Netherlands Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain 1 Russia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 18:00 Norway 3 Croatia January 24th 2020, h. 20:30 Spain 5 Slovenia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round January 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 2 Hungary January 24th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain 2 Croatia [/hide]
  13. [hide] Nation Captains France Martin Fourcade Italy Dorothea Wierer Nation Women Norway Marte Olsbu Roiseland Czechia Marketa Davidova France Justine Braisaz Finland Kaisa Makarainen Nation Men Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe Italy Dominik Windisch Germany Johannes Kuehn Switzerland Benjamin Weger [/hide]
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round January 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 2 Spain January 21th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 2 Netherlands [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...