web
analytics
Jump to content

hckosice

Totallympics Admin
  • Content Count

    22,480
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    120

Everything posted by hckosice

  1. 1 of the 4 Visegrad group is already in, the Czechs and Hungarians need 1 more point
  2. Stage 17 in Piancavallo (ITA) Men´s Parallel Slalom: 1. Andreas Prommegger 2. Roland Fischnaller 3. Stefan Baumeister Full Final Result HERE
  3. Stage 17 in Piancavallo (ITA) Women´s Parallel Slalom: 1. Julie Zogg 2. Selina Joerg 3. Ramona Theresia Hofmeister Full Final Result HERE
  4. Stage 5 in Oberstdorf (GER) Men´s Team Large Hill Gundersen: 1. NORWAY (Bjoernstad/Oftebro/Graabak/Riiber) 51:03.4 2. GERMANY (Riessle/Rydzek/Faisst/Geiger) 52:37.7 3. JAPAN (A.Watabe/Yamamoto/Nagai/Y.Watabe) 53:53.8 Full Final Result HERE
  5. Stage 15 in Rasnov (ROU) Women´s Individual Normal Hill: 1. Chiara Hoelzl 247.6 2. Katharina Althaus 245.7 3. Eva Pinkelnig 240.8 Full Final Result HERE
  6. SVK relay beat CZE relay for the 2nd time this season, something you do not see often one can start to call it... regular
  7. Stage 23 in Kitzbuehel (AUT) Men´s Downhill: 1. Matthias Mayer 1:55.59 2. Vincent Kriechmayr 1:55.81 2. Beat Feuz 1:55.81 Full Final Result HERE
  8. Stage 8 in Oberstdorf (GER) Men´s 15km+15km Skiathlon: 1. Alexander Bolshunov 1:13:40.6 2. Simen Hegstad Krueger 1:13:41.5 3. Sjur Roethe 1:13:41.8 Full Final Result HERE
  9. Stage 18 in Idre Fjäll (SWE) Men´s Ski Cross: 1. Ryan Regez 2. Brady Leman 3. Francois Place Full Final Result HERE
  10. Stage 18 in Idre Fjäll (SWE) Women´s Ski Cross: 1. Fanny Smith 2. BSandra Naeslund 3. Brittany Phelan Full Final Result HERE
  11. Qualified Nations Belgium, China, Croatia, Israel, Netherlands, South Korea 2019 Championships Results Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group A World Championship 2019 Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division II Group B World Championship 2019 Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 Division III World Championship 2019 Tournament Format 6 Nations play a usual Round-Robin tournament, Each team play once every opponent, The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Men´s Under 20 Division II Group A World Championships next year in 2021 and will replace Serbia, freshly relegated from this years U20 Division II A tournament held earlier this month in Lithuania. The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this Men´s Under 20 Division II Group B World Championships also for the next season and The last ranked (6th) Nation will be relegated to the Men´s Under 20 Division III World Championships next year and will be replaced by Iceland fresh winner of this years U20 Div III Tournament held last week in Bulgaria. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tournament Schedule and Standing Link
  12. Stage 22 in Bansko (BUL) Women´s Downhill: 1. Elena Curtoni 1:29.31 2. Marta Bassino 1:29.41 3. Federica Brignone 1:29.45 Full Final Result HERE
  13. Stage 8 in Oberstdorf (GER) Women´s 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon: 1. Therese Johaug 40:05.2 2. Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg 40:20.7 3. Teresa Stadlober 40:20.8 Full Final Result HERE
  14. Dakar, Le Mans and maybe Rally Monte Carlo, because Herbie
  15. Klaudia Medlová finished 6th in the X Games Snowboarding Big Air competition last night in Aspen Clean sweep for i the event Miyabi Onitsuka won ahead of Kokomo Murase and Reira Iwabuchi
  16. 6 months to the start. The huge rings are installed
  17. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 18:30 Slovenia 2 Norway Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 16:30 Spain 2 Croatia [/hide]
  18. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 202012 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 3 Croatia Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 1 Spain [/hide]
  19. Can not believe our federation is so stupid to force Pištej losing his energy here, specially when in 3 days starts the mixed doubles world qualifier. I was already surprised to see him playing yesterday against and they again forced him to play tonight, I can even bet they will again field him in the second stage...
  20. 3rd QUALIFYING ROUND Round-Robin February 6th - February 9th, 2020 12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round Group G Central European Time (GMT +1) Japan vs Croatia Period-by-Period: February 6th 2020, h. 15:30, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice Lithuania vs Slovenia Period-by-Period: February 6th 2020, h. 19:00, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice Japan vs Lithuania Period-by-Period: February 7th 2020, h. 15:30, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice Slovenia vs Croatia Period-by-Period: February 7th 2020, h. 19:00, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice Croatia vs Lithuania Period-by-Period: February 9th 2020, h. 15:30, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice Slovenia vs Japan Period-by-Period: February 9th 2020, h. 19:00, Arena Podmezakla, Jesenice Group G Standing Nation P W(OTW) L(OTW) GF GA +/- PTS Croatia 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Japan 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Lithuania 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Slovenia 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Group H Alma-Ata Time (GMT +6) Poland vs Netherlands Period-by-Period: February 6th 2020, h. 15:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan Ukraine vs Kazakhstan Period-by-Period: February 6th 2020, h. 19:30, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan Poland vs Ukraine Period-by-Period: February 7th 2020, h. 15:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan vs Netherlands Period-by-Period: February 7th 2020, h. 19:30, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan Netherlands vs Ukraine Period-by-Period: February 9th 2020, h. 13:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan vs Poland Period-by-Period: February 9th 2020, h. 17:00, Barys Arena, Nur-Sultan Group H Standing Nation P W(OTW) L(OTW) GF GA +/- PTS Kazakhstan 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Netherlands 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Poland 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Ukraine 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Group J Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) Hungary vs Estonia Period-by-Period: February 6th 2020, h. 15:30, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham Great Britain vs Romania Period-by-Period: February 6th 2020, h. 19:30, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham Hungary vs Romania Period-by-Period: February 8th 2020, h. 14:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham Estonia vs Great Britain Period-by-Period: February 8th 2020, h. 18:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham Romania vs Estonia Period-by-Period: February 9th 2020, h. 14:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham Great Britain vs Hungary Period-by-Period: February 9th 2020, h. 18:00, Nottingham Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham Group J Standing Nation P W(OTW) L(OTW) GF GA +/- PTS Estonia 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Great Britain 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Hungary 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 Romania 0 0(0) 0(0) 0 0 0 0 The following Nations have qualified for the Final Qualifying Round TBD TBD TBD
  21. Saturday January 25th, 2020 - Round-Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +1) LIVESTREAM 16:30 Chinese Taipei vs Netherlands 20:00 Kazakhstan vs Australia
×
×
  • Create New...