web
analytics
Jump to content

zob79

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    303
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

zob79 last won the day on July 4 2016

zob79 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

47

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Romania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    11/12/79
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    waterpolo, soccer, basketball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Laura Badea
  • Real Name
    Catalin
  • Living City
    Bucharest

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. A horse, a horse, my kingdom for a horse
  2. True, man; metal contender is one thing, gold contender is totally other...
  3. Don't wanna argue with you, but gold in 50 kg is a closed affair between the Japanese (whoever), Sun and Stadnik; moreover, Vinesh is a second class contender and wouldn't win any medal, not even if those 3 above-mentioned didn't participate. Goddamn it, she doesn't have ANY medal at WCH in her entire career and you're talking about gold in Olympics; only heywood would be capable of such a statement
  4. Titanic silver for our M4- and extra-terrestrial bronze for English M4-
  5. Actually Barcelona wast the best Olympics for our rowing after that we became kinda lazy and focused only on women's eights. For Tokyo we have qualified until now W2x, W4-, LW2x, M2x and M4- boats, which add up to a total of 14 rowers. Tomorrow we will probably get quotas for W8+ and M2- crews, e.g. 25 rowers
  6. 2 more booked today; probably another 2 will come tomorrow; it's gr8 for a country who had just 3 boats at Rio and one lousy bronze medal Watch out for Radis/Bodnar in women's double sculls; youngest crew here (20 & 21 yo) but won semifinal in champion style and have a bright future ahead
  7. Your words are music to my ears. How can I not love you? Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?
  8. Let's not forget mighty Romania :P
  9. I thought political correctness and gender equality are the most important developments in humankind's cultural history
  10. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's K2 200m Australia Belarus Germany x Hungary x Russia x Slovenia South Africa Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's C2 200m Belarus China Hungary Kazakhstan Poland x Romania Russia x Spain Ukraine x Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's C1 500m Alena NAZDROVA x Yanan MA Johanna HANDRICK Afton FITZHENRY Giada BRAGATO Julia WALCZAK x Kseniia KURACH x Gabriela LADICOVA Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA Any Other Athlete Men's K1 500m Thomas GREEN x Mikita BORYKAU Tom LIEBSCHER x Barry WATKINS Ilya PODPOLNYY Bram BRANDJES Przemyslaw KORSAK Fernando PIMENTA x Maxim SPESIVTSEV Ervin HOLPERT Oleh KUKHARYK Any Other Athlete Men's C2 500m China Czech Republic Germany x Hungary Poland Romania x Russia x Spain Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's K2 1000m Belarus Bulgaria Germany x Hungary x Mexico Russia Spain x Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's K4 1000m Belarus Bulgaria Czech Republic Germany x Hungary Russia Slovakia x Spain x Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Men's C1 200m Artsem KOZYR x Zaza NADIRADZE Michael MUELLER Jonatan HAJDU x Timur KHAIDAROV Henrikas ZUSTAUTAS x Tomasz BARNIAK Helder SILVA Dmitrii SHAROV Alfonso BENAVIDES Any Other Athlete Women's K1 200m Mengdie YIN Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN x Sarah GUYOT Jessica WALKER Lisa CARRINGTON x Marta WALCZYKIEWICZ Biljana RELIC Ivana MLADKOVA Teresa PORTELA Linnea STENSILS x Any Other Athlete Men's K1 200m Maxime BEAUMONT Badri KAVELASHVILI Liam HEATH Manfredi RIZZA Arturas SEJA x Pawel KACZMAREK Evgenii LUKANTSOV Strahinja STEFANOVIC Carlos GARROTE x Petter MENNING x Any Other Athlete Men's C2 1000m China Cuba France Germany x Italy Poland x Russia Spain Romania x Men's K1 1000m Aleh YURENIA Josef DOSTAL x Rene Holten POULSEN Etienne HUBERT Tamas GECSOE Thomas LUSTY Balint KOPASZ x Rafal ROSOLSKI Fernando PIMENTA x Roi RODRIGUEZ Any Other Swimmer Women's K1 1000m Sarah BRUESSLER x Lizzie BROUGHTON x Tamara CSIPES x Jitta LAAN VAN DER Justyna ISKRZYCKA Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA Mariana PETRUSOVA Eva BARRIOS Anna Maria ZAGORSKA Any Other Athlete Women's C1 200m Alena NAZDROVA x Staniliya STAMENOVA Luqi ZHANG Jana JEZOVA Annika LOSKE Katie REID Dorota BOROWSKA x Olesia ROMASENKO x Gabriela LADICOVA Any Other Athlete Men's C1 500m Angel KODINOV Jiabin XU Joosep KARLSON Thomas SIMART Sebastian BRENDEL x Oleg TARNOVSCHI x Mikhail KARPOV Matej RUSNAK Pavlo ALTUKHOV x Ian ROSS Any Other Athlete Men's K2 500m Czech Republic France Germany x Hungary Italy Japan Russia x Serbia Spain x Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's K2 500m Austria Belarus x Belgium France Germany x Hungary x New Zealand Poland Slovenia Any Other Nation Men's C4 500m Belarus Czech Republic Germany Hungary Poland x Romania x Russia x Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's C2 500m Canada Chile China France Germany x Great Britain Hungary x Poland Russia x Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's K4 500m Australia Canada Czech Republic France Germany x Hungary x Portugal Russia Slovakia Spain x Any Other Nation Women's K4 500m Australia Belarus China France Germany x Hungary x New Zealand x Poland Russia Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's K1 500m Volha KHUDZENKA Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN Pauliina POLET Manon HOSTENS Danuta KOZAK x Lisa CARRINGTON x Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA Milica STAROVIC x Ivana MLADKOVA Linnea STENSILS Any Other Athlete Men's K2 1000m Australia Czech Republic Denmark x France Germany x Hungary Lithuania Russia Serbia Slovakia Spain x Any Other Nation Men's C1 1000m Maksim PIATROU Isaquias QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS x Mark William OLDERSHAW Jose Ramon PELIER CORDOVA Martin FUKSA x Adrien BART Sebastian BRENDEL x Carlo TACCHINI Tomasz KACZOR Matej RUSNAK Any Other Athlete Men's K2 200m Czech Republic France Germany x Great Britain Hungary x Poland Russia Spain x Any Other Nation Womens's C2 200m Belarus x China Hungary x Moldova Poland Russia x Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's C1 5000m Bernadette WALLACE Volha KLIMAVA x Maria MAILLIARD Yajue ZHANG Annika LOSKE x Zsanett LAKATOS x Maria CORBERA Ann Marie ARMSTRONG Any Other Athlete Men's C1 5000m Joosep KARLSON Sebastian BRENDEL x Balazs ADOLF Carlo TACCHINI x Aivis TINTS Rigoberto CAMILO Mateusz KAMINSKI Manuel Antonio CAMPOS x Any Other Athlete Women's K1 5000m Alyssa BULL x Maryna LITVINCHUK Tabea MEDERT Lizzie BROUGHTON x Dora BODONYI x Jennifer EGAN Kristina BEDEC Mariana PETRUSOVA Inna HRYSHCHUN Any Other Athlete Men's K1 5000m Artuur PETERS Rene Holten POULSEN x Max HOFF Balint NOE Eivind VOLD x Fernando PIMENTA x Francisco CUBELOS Joakim LINDBERG Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  11. Long live chairman Mao! I live my life according to teachings from little Red Book!
  12. Maybe men fighting beasts, like on Colosseum?
  13. lol, yeah, brazilian fencing rulzzzzzz and nathalie is a legend
×
×
  • Create New...