Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


tuniscof

Prediction Contest Group
  • Content Count

    1,101
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

tuniscof last won the day on August 1 2017

tuniscof had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

85 is a jewel in the rough

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    06/03/84
  • Nation
    Tunisia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football, Tennis, Handball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Habiba Ghribi, Malek Jaziri, Mouna Chebbah, Ons Jabeur, Oussama Mellouli, Garbine Muguruza, Novak Djokovic, Simona Halep, Tess Wester, Usain Bolt, Victoria Azarenka, Yelena Isinbaeva
  • Real Name
    Selim
  • Living City
    Nabeul
  • Job
    Engineer

Recent Profile Visitors

1,591 profile views
  1. tuniscof

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I Joined now lol
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round January 10th - January 17th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2019, h. 18:15 Germany 18 Korea January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia 5 Russia January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Brazil 10 France January 12th 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 13 Korea January 12th 2019, h. 18:15 Germany 10 Brazil January 12th 2019, h. 20:30 France 6 Serbia January 14th 2019, h. 15:30 Serbia 2 Brazil January 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Russia 2 Germany January 14th 2019, h. 20:30 France 14 Korea January 15th 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 4 Brazil January 15th 2019, h. 18:00 Korea 9 Serbia January 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 1 France January 17th 2019, h. 15:30 Brazil 5 Korea January 17th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 5 Serbia January 17th 2019, h. 20:30 France 5 Russia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 8 Macedonia January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Iceland 8 Croatia January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Bahrain 14 Spain January 13th 2019, h. 14:00 Macedonia 6 Bahrain January 13th 2019, h. 16:30 Croatia 15 Japan January 13th 2019, h. 19:00 Spain 6 Iceland January 14th 2019, h. 15:30 Iceland 10 Bahrain January 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Croatia 9 Macedonia January 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 19 Japan January 16th 2019, h. 15:30 Japan 14 Iceland January 16th 2019, h. 18:00 Croatia 13 Bahrain January 16th 2019, h. 20:30 Macedonia 11 Spain January 17th 2019, h. 15:30 Bahrain 7 Japan January 17th 2019, h. 18:00 Macedonia 0 Iceland January 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 2 Croatia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2019, h. 20:15 Chile 17 Denmark January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Saudi Arabia 5 Austria January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Tunisia 3 Norway January 12th 2019, h. 15:00 Austria 6 Chile January 12th 2019, h. 17:30 Norway 13 Saudi Arabia January 12th 2019, h. 20:15 Denmark 6 Tunisia January 14th 2019, h. 15:00 Tunisia 6 Chile January 14th 2019, h. 17:30 Norway 7 Austria January 14th 2019, h. 20:15 Denmark 21 Saudi Arabia January 15th 2019, h. 16:15 Saudi Arabia 7 Tunisia January 15th 2019, h. 18:30 Norway 11 Chile January 15th 2019, h. 20:45 Austria 4 Denmark January 17th 2019, h. 15:00 Chile 1 Saudi Arabia January 17th 2019, h. 17:30 Austria 1 Tunisia January 17th 2019, h. 20:15 Denmark 2 Norway Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 5 Qatar January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 7 Hungary January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Egypt 4 Sweden January 13th 2019, h. 15:30 Qatar 2 Egypt January 13th 2019, h. 18:00 Hungary 7 Angola January 13th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 14 Argentina January 14th 2019, h. 15:30 Hungary 1 Qatar January 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 5 Egypt January 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 9 Angola January 16th 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 3 Argentina January 16th 2019, h. 18:00 Hungary 6 Egypt January 16th 2019, h. 20:30 Qatar 8 Sweden January 17th 2019, h. 15:30 Egypt 2 Angola January 17th 2019, h. 18:00 Qatar 4 Argentina January 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 4 Hungary [/hide]
  3. 1.A via ranking but, if all 3 podium finisher decline, then we move to open bid process 2.C everyone interested should participate with equal chances,, i agree with DaniSRB it should be a clear rule before the bidding process 3.A
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round January 5th - January 17th, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 6 best 3rd ranked Teams among all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 5th 2019, h. 20:00 United Arab Emirates 2 1 Bahrain January 6th 2019, h. 17:30 Thailand 3 2 India January 10th 2019, h. 15:00 Bahrain 1 1 Thailand January 10th 2019, h. 20:00 India 0 3 United Arab Emirates January 14th 2019, h. 20:00 United Arab Emirates 3 1 Thailand January 14th 2019, h. 20:00 India 2 5 Bahrain Group B Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Australia 4 0 Jordan January 6th 2019, h. 20:00 Syria 1 0 Palestine January 10th 2019, h. 17:30 Jordan 2 2 Syria January 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Palestine 0 4 Australia January 15th 2019, h. 17:30 Australia 1 1 Syria January 15th 2019, h. 17:30 Palestine 1 3 Jordan Group C Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 7th 2019, h. 15:00 China 1 1 Kyrgyzstan January 7th 2019, h. 17:30 South Korea 5 0 Philippines January 11th 2019, h. 17:30 Philippines 0 3 China January 11th 2019, h. 20:00 Kyrgyzstan 1 2 South Korea January 16th 2019, h. 17:30 South Korea 2 1 China January 16th 2019, h. 17:30 Kyrgyzstan 2 0 Philippines Group D Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 7th 2019, h. 20:00 Iran 6 0 Yemen January 8th 2019, h. 17:30 Iraq 2 0 Vietnam January 12th 2019, h. 15:00 Vietnam 0 4 Iran January 12th 2019, h. 17:30 Yemen 1 2 Iraq January 16th 2019, h. 20:00 Vietnam 1 0 Yemen January 16th 2019, h. 20:00 Iran 2 1 Iraq Group E Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 8th 2019, h. 20:00 Saudi Arabia 3 0 North Korea January 9th 2019, h. 20:00 Qatar 2 1 Lebanon January 12th 2019, h. 20:00 Lebanon 0 2 Saudi Arabia January 13th 2019, h. 15:00 North Korea 0 1 Qatar January 17th 2019, h. 20:00 Saudi Arabia 1 1 Qatar January 17th 2019, h. 20:00 Lebanon 2 0 North Korea Group F Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 4 0 Turkmenistan January 9th 2019, h. 17:30 Uzbekistan 1 1 Oman January 13th 2019, h. 17:30 Oman 0 3 Japan January 13th 2019, h. 20:00 Turkmenistan 0 2 Uzbekistan January 17th 2019, h. 17:30 Oman 2 0 Turkmenistan January 17th 2019, h. 17:30 Japan 2 0 Uzbekistan [/hide]
  5. tuniscof

    Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018

    because that year It was a 2 groups format
  6. tuniscof

    Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018

    It wall always be UEFA Champions League winner who wins the FIFA Club World Cup unless a change of th format is made i think a two group format where the winner and the runner up qualify for SF would be better for next editions, allowing all teams to play at least 3 games each (16 games in total) not like in this tournament and the previous ones (7 teams and 8 games ) : Al Aïn (Finalist and Host) played 4, Kashima Antlers (4th) played 3, Real Madrid (The champion), River Plate (3rd), Espérance Tunis (5th) and Chivas Guadalajara (6t) all played 2 games only Team Wellington (7th) played only the opening game
  7. I have spent quite a time looking at the sports calendar in 2019 and i guess there are some events we can't miss of course my list would be considered long for some ppl but i tried to shorten it as much as possible so here are my suggestions : June, July and September being the busiest monthes, the other monthes are easily manageable Most important events are in bold In all there would be 10 team sports (20 events) vs 12 individual sports (23 events) / 14 men's events (6 continental and 8 WCH) vs 6 women's WCH and 23 mixed (for both) events / 6 winter sports among 24 or 25 (25 % )
  8. Congrats to all medalists especially LDOG Hockey champion ady48 handball champion and double medallist Henryleon and Dunadan for Silver and chrischi08 for bronze.
  9. [hide] Knockout Round December 14th - December 16th, 2018 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania 3 Netherlands  Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 17:30 Russia 3 France [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 16:30 England 3 Australia Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 19:00 Belgium 2 Netherlands [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round December 14th - December 16th, 2018 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 14th 2018, h. 17:30 Russia 1 Romania December 14th 2018, h. 21:00 France 1 Netherlands [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 15th 2018, h. 16:00 England 2 Belgium December 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Australia 3 Netherlands [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 12th 2018, h. 16:45 Argentina 2 England December 12th 2018, h. 19:00 Australia 5 France December 13th 2018, h. 16:45 India 2 Netherlands December 13th 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 1 Belgium [/hide]
  14. [hide] Konockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 10th 2018, h. 16:45 France 3 China December 10th 2018, h. 19:00 England 1 New Zealand December 11th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 4 Pakistan December 11th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 3 Canada [/hide]
×