Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


bestmen

Totallympics Bronze Medallist
  • Content Count

    7,545
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    36

bestmen last won the day on January 12

bestmen had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

1,150 has a reputation beyond repute

2 Followers

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    01/01/08
  • Nation
    Algeria
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games

Recent Profile Visitors

4,597 profile views
  1. bestmen

    [OFF TOPIC] Movies & TV Series Thread

    I'm watching Mortal engines not far than madmax , rich imagination
  2. bestmen

    [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    when i visited france i played euromillion i spent over 50 € , i won 00000000000
  3. bestmen

    [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    yesterday one Irish won 175 475 380 € on euromillion the winning Numbers : 1-8-18-19-39 , the stars 7 and 9.
  4. bestmen

    [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    India accident 2 planes
  5. bestmen

    Modern Pentathlon CAPM African Championships 2019

    the participating countries ???
  6. bestmen

    Shooting ISSF World Cup 2019

    SCHEDULE Rifle » 10m Air Rifle Men · Qualification Relay 1 Monday 25.02.2019 / 09:15-10:30 · Qualification Relay 2 Monday 25.02.2019 / 11:45-13:00 · Final Monday 25.02.2019 / 14:15 » 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men · Elimination 1 Saturday 23.02.2019 / 09:00-11:45 · Elimination 2 Saturday 23.02.2019 / 12:45-15:30 · Qualification Sunday 24.02.2019 / 09:00-11:45 · Final Sunday 24.02.2019 / 12:45 » 10m Air Rifle Women · Qualification Relay 1 Saturday 23.02.2019 / 09:15-10:30 · Qualification Relay 2 Saturday 23.02.2019 / 11:45-13:00 · Final Saturday 23.02.2019 / 14:15 » 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women · Elimination 1 Monday 25.02.2019 / 09:00-11:45 · Elimination 2 Monday 25.02.2019 / 12:45-15:30 · Qualification Tuesday 26.02.2019 / 09:00-11:45 · Final Tuesday 26.02.2019 / 12:45 » 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team · Qualification Relay 1 Wednesday 27.02.2019 / 09:00-09:50 · Qualification Relay 2 Wednesday 27.02.2019 / 10:25-11:15 · Final Wednesday 27.02.2019 / 12:15 Pistol » 10m Air Pistol Men · Qualification Relay 1 Sunday 24.02.2019 / 09:45-11:00 · Qualification Relay 2 Sunday 24.02.2019 / 12:15-13:30 · Final Sunday 24.02.2019 / 14:45 » 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men · Qualification Stage 1 Monday 25.02.2019 / 10:30-15:00 · Qualification Stage 2 Tuesday 26.02.2019 / 10:30-15:00 · Final Tuesday 26.02.2019 / 16:15 » 10m Air Pistol Women · Qualification Relay 1 Tuesday 26.02.2019 / 09:45-11:00 · Qualification Relay 2 Tuesday 26.02.2019 / 12:15-13:30 · Final Tuesday 26.02.2019 / 14:45 » 25m Pistol Women · Qualification Precision Stage Saturday 23.02.2019 / 10:00-13:30 · Qualification Rapid Fire Stage Sunday 24.02.2019 / 12:00-15:00 · Final Sunday 24.02.2019 / 16:15 » 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team · Qualification Relay 1 Wednesday 27.02.2019 / 12:00-12:50 · Qualification Relay 2 Wednesday 27.02.2019 / 13:25-14:15 · Final Wednesday 27.02.2019 / 15:15
  7. bestmen

    Road Cycling 2019 Discussion Thread

    this tour becomes a joke geo/politico/money just like Paris-Dakar in Bolivia
  8. bestmen

    Football 2019 Discussion Thread

    Wàaaaaat Barça 0-0 Lyon Lyon could qualify to 1/8
  9. i never understood your posts what that mean , the same names play for the gold the silver and bronze it's the naruto Jutsu or what Gold: Toqa Ahmed / Naila Benchekor / Kaouther Mohamed Belkebir / Renad Eldoksh Silver: Toqa Ahmed / Naila Benchekor / Kaouther Mohamed Belkebir / Renad Eldoksh Bronze: Toqa Ahmed / Naila Benchekor / Kaouther Mohamed Belkebir / Renad Eldoksh
  10. bestmen

    [OFF TOPIC] Science & Technology Thread

    the Supermoon, biggest and brightest, will light up the sky tonight
  11. the provisional medal standing U17 Nation gold silver bronce EGY 1 1 5 ALG 1 1 1
  12. the Mediterranena games 2021 :it's Official they put the lawn on the wrong place , so the matches will be outside the stadium
  13. bestmen

    Boxing 2019 Discussion Thread

    AIBA is going to fix the rules the referees could review the round on camera if they receive claims
  14. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Freestyle February 21st, 2019 Alex Harvey Lucas Chavanat Richard Jouve Baptiste Gros Federico Pellegrino Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Finn Haagen Krogh Sindre Bjoernestad Skar X Alexander Bolshunov X Gleb Retivykh Any Athlete from Sweden Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Freestyle February 21st, 2019 Sandra Ringwald Mari Eide Maiken Caspersen Falla X Kristine Stavaas Sistad Any Other Athlete from Norway X Natalia Nepryaeva X Yulia Belorukova Any Athlete from Slovenia Nadine Faehndrich Maja Dahlqvist Stina Nilsson Any Other Athlete from Sweden Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill 10km Cross-Country February 22nd, 2019 Martin Fritz Franz-Josef Rehrl Mario Seidl Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel Vinzenz Geiger Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Akito Watabe X Espen Bjoernstad Joergen Graabak Jarl Magnus Riiber X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon February 23rd, 2019 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski X Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Therese Johaug Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg X Heidi Weng Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva X Anastasia Sedova Natalie Von Siebenthal Ebba Andersson Charlotte Kalla Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon February 23rd, 2019 Alex Harvey Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Francesco De Fabiani Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Sjur Roethe X Martin Johnsrud Sundby Alexander Bolshunov X Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Individual Large Hill February 23rd, 2019 Stefan Kraft X Roman Koudelka Marcus Eisenbichler Karl Geiger Stephan Leyhe Ryoyu Kobayashi X Johann Andre Forfang Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Timi Zajc Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Classical February 24th, 2019 Finland X Germany Norway X Poland Russia X Slovenia Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Classical February 24th, 2019 Canada Finland X France Great Britain Germany Italy Norway X Russia X Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team Sprint Large Hill 15km Cross-Country February 24th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic Finland X France Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland Russia United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Large Hill February 24th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic Finland Germany X Japan Norway X Poland X Russia Slovenia Switzerland Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Classical February 26th, 2019 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Therese Johaug X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg X Any Other Athlete From Norway Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva X Ebba Andersson Charlotte Kalla Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Team Normal Hill February 26th, 2019 Austria X Czech Republic France Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Russia Slovenia United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Classical February 27th, 2019 Alex Harvey Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete From France Francesco De Fabiani Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Didrik Toenseth Any Other Athlete From Norway X Evgeniy Belov Alexander Bolshunov X Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Individual Normal Hill February 27th, 2019 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Eva Pinkeling Katharina Althaus X Juliane Seyfarth Ramona Straub Carina Voigt Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi X Maren Lundby X Anna Odine Stroem Lidia Iakovleva Nika Kriznar Ursa Bogataj Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay February 28th, 2019 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Russia X Slovenia Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill 10km Cross-Country February 28th, 2019 Martin Fritz Franz-Josef Rehrl Mario Seidl Eero Hirvonen Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel Vinzenz Geiger X Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek Akito Watabe Joergen Graabak Jarl Magnus Riiber X Any Other Athlete X Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay March 1st, 2019 Canada Finland France Germany Italy Norway X Russia X Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Individual Normal Hill March 1st, 2019 Stefan Kraft Roman Koudelka Marcus Eisenbichler X Karl Geiger Stephan Leyhe Ryoyu Kobayashi X Johann Andre Forfang Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Timi Zajc Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Freestyle March 2nd, 2019 Krista Parmakoski Therese Johaug Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg X Heidi Weng X Any Other Athlete From Norway Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva X Anastasia Sedova Ebba Andersson Charlotte Kalla Any Other Athlete from Sweden Nathalie Von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill 4x5km Cross-Country March 2nd, 2019 Austria Czech Republic Finland France Germany Italy X Japan Norway X Poland Russia X United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Mixed Team Normal Hill March 2nd, 2019 Austria Finland France Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland X Russia Slovenia United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Freestyle March 3rd, 2019 Alex Harvey Jean Marc Gaillard Maurice Manificat Francesco De Fabiani Emil Iversen Sjur Roethe X Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Any Other Athlete from Norway X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete [/hide]
×