Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
heywoodu

Speed Skating ISU European Championships 2018

Recommended Posts

Dennis    33

Tomorrow the first ever European Single Distances European Championships will take place in :RUS Kolomna

 

The schedule is as follows:

 

  • Friday: 500 Ladies, 500 Men, 1.500 Ladies, 1.500 Men (starting at 16:30 local time)
  • Saturday: 1.000 Ladies, 1.000 Men, 3.000 Ladies, 5.000 Men (starting at 15:15 local time)
  • Sunday: Team Pursuit, Team Sprint and Mass Start (starting at 16:30 local time)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dennis    33

Draw Ladies 500m:

  1. :POL Andzelika Wójcik - :GER Roxane Dufter
  2. :CZE Nikola Zdráhalova - :NOR Martine Ripsrud
  3. :POL Kaja Ziomek - :BLR Yauheniya Varabyova
  4. :NOR Rikke Jeppsson - :NED Mayon Kuipers
  5. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - :NED Sanneke de Neeling
  6. :ITA Francesca Bettrone - :FIN Elina Risku
  7. :RUS Daria Kachanova - :BLR Kseniya Sadovskaya
  8. :RUS Angelika Golikova - :AUT Vanessa Herzog
  9. :NED Letitia de Jong - :RUS Olga Fatkulina
  10. :CZE Karolina Erbanova - :ITA Yvonne Daldossi

Favorites are :RUS Golikova, :AUT Herzog, :RUS Fatkulina, :CZE Erbanova

 

Draw Men 500m:

  1. :EST Marten Liiv - :BLR Artiom Chaban
  2. :POL Sebastian Klosinski - :NOR Johann Jørgen Sæves
  3. :FIN Harri Levo - :NOR Bjørn Magnussen
  4. :GER Joel Dufter - :BEL Mathias Vosté
  5. :POL Piotr Michalski - :NOR Henrik Fagerli Rukke
  6. :NED Hein Otterspeer - :NED Michel Mulder
  7. :POL Artur Nogal - :FIN Pekka Koskela
  8. :RUS Ruslan Murashov - :NED Ronald Mulder
  9. :RUS Artyom Kuznetsov - :RUS Pavel Kulizhnikov
  10. :GER Nico Ihle - :FIN Mika Poutala

Everyone in the final five pairs could win, with the Russians probably being the biggest favorites in front of their home crowd.

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dennis    33

Draw Ladies 1.500m:

  1. :ITA Gloria Malfatti
  2. :CZE Natálie Kerschbaummayr - :NOR Camilla Lund
  3. :NOR Anne Gulbrandsen - :CZE Eliska Drimalova
  4. :ITA Francesca Bettrone - :EST Saskia Alusalu
  5. :BLR Tatsiana Mikhailava - :ITA Francesca Lollobrigida
  6. :GER Michelle Uhrig - :NOR Sofie Karoline Haugen
  7. :POL Luiza Zlotkowska - :CZE Nikola Zdráhalova
  8. :POL Natalia Czerwonka - :NED Lotte van Beek
  9. :NED Linda de Vries - :RUS Elizaveta Kazelina
  10. :NED Marrit Leenstra - :RUS Yekaterina Shikhova
  11. :POL Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus - :RUS Yuliya Skokova
  12. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - :GER Roxane Dufter

Favorites are :NED Leenstra, :NED Van Beek, :RUS Shikhova and :RUS Skokova.

 

Draw Men 1.500m:

  1. :RUS Danil Sinitsyn - :SUI Oliver Grob
  2. :NOR Magnus Bakken Haugli - :NOR Hallgeir Engebråten
  3. :NOR Runar Njåtun Krøyer - :BLR Vitaly Mikhailov
  4. :ITA Riccardo Bugari - :ITA Michele Malfatti
  5. :FIN Samuli Suomalainen - :GER Joel Dufter
  6. :POL Jan Szymanski - :ITA Nicola Tumolero
  7. :SWE David Andersson - :BEL Mathias Vosté
  8. :POL Zbigniew Bródka - :NED Marcel Bosker
  9. :RUS Denis Yuskov - :NED Thomas Krol
  10. :POL Konrad Niedzwiedzki - :RUS Sergey Gryaztsov 
  11. :NED Koen Verweij - :LAT Haralds Silovs

Favorites are :RUS Yuskov and :NED Verweij.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dragon    176
17 hours ago, Dennis said:

Draw Ladies 500m:

  1. :POL Andzelika Wójcik - :GER Roxane Dufter
  2. :CZE Nikola Zdráhalova - :NOR Martine Ripsrud
  3. :POL Kaja Ziomek - :BLR Yauheniya Varabyova
  4. :NOR Rikke Jeppsson - :NED Mayon Kuipers
  5. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - :NED Sanneke de Neeling
  6. :ITA Francesca Bettrone - :FIN Elina Risku
  7. :RUS Daria Kachanova - :BLR Kseniya Sadovskaya
  8. :RUS Angelika Golikova - :AUT Vanessa Herzog
  9. :NED Letitia de Jong - :RUS Olga Fatkulina
  10. :CZE Karolina Erbanova - :ITA Yvonne Daldossi

Favorites are :RUS Golikova, :AUT Herzog, :RUS Fatkulina, :CZE Erbanova

 

Draw Men 500m:

  1. :EST Marten Liiv - :BLR Artiom Chaban
  2. :POL Sebastian Klosinski - :NOR Johann Jørgen Sæves
  3. :FIN Harri Levo - :NOR Bjørn Magnussen
  4. :GER Joel Dufter - :BEL Mathias Vosté
  5. :POL Piotr Michalski - :NOR Henrik Fagerli Rukke
  6. :NED Hein Otterspeer - :NED Michel Mulder
  7. :POL Artur Nogal - :FIN Pekka Koskela
  8. :RUS Ruslan Murashov - :NED Ronald Mulder
  9. :RUS Artyom Kuznetsov - :RUS Pavel Kulizhnikov
  10. :GER Nico Ihle - :FIN Mika Poutala

Everyone in the final five pairs could win, with the Russians probably being the biggest favorites in front of their home crowd.

 

 

 

Hein Otterspeer will miss the 500m after hurting his back whilst bending to tie his shoelaces :dunno:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    2,239

Schedule in local time, -2 hours for CET

PUFoTAt.png

 

The most useless addition to the calendar I think, but alright, it's competition :d 

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
dcro    1,986

Ahhh, I see that Sunday is reserved for the cool and urban events only.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    2,239
2 minutes ago, dcro said:

Ahhh, I see that Sunday is reserved for the cool and urban events only.

Yeah Sunday I don't need an extra screen... :p 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    672

Our public TV show speed skating, what amazing surprise :woot: I don't saw speed skating in tv since years..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dennis    33

500m Ladies - Top 10:

  1. :AUT Vanessa Herzog - 37,69
  2. :RUS Angelika Golikova - 38,04
  3. :CZE Karolina Erbanova - 38,18
  4. :RUS Olga Fatkulina - 38,30
  5. :RUS Daria Kachanova - 38,56
  6. :NED Letitia de Jong - 38,70
  7. :NED Sanneke de Neeling - 38,91
  8. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - 38,97
  9. :NED Mayon Kuipers - 39,17
  10. :ITA Yvonne Daldossi - 39,25

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    672

Great 10th place for Daldossi whit a not bad time, different thinks for Bettrone.. bad day for here.

I'm very impressing by Herzog, I never expect this time for this European Championship!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dennis    33
18 hours ago, Dennis said:

Draw Men 500m:

  1. :EST Marten Liiv - :BLR Artiom Chaban
  2. :POL Sebastian Klosinski - :NOR Johann Jørgen Sæves
  3. :FIN Harri Levo - :NOR Bjørn Magnussen
  4. :GER Joel Dufter - :BEL Mathias Vosté
  5. :POL Piotr Michalski - :NOR Henrik Fagerli Rukke
  6. :NED Hein Otterspeer - :NED Michel Mulder
  7. :POL Artur Nogal - :FIN Pekka Koskela
  8. :RUS Ruslan Murashov - :NED Ronald Mulder
  9. :RUS Artyom Kuznetsov - :RUS Pavel Kulizhnikov
  10. :GER Nico Ihle - :FIN Mika Poutala

Everyone in the final five pairs could win, with the Russians probably being the biggest favorites in front of their home crowd.

 :POL Sebastian Klosinski is moved from pair 2 to pair 6. :EST Marten Liiv is moved from pair 1 to pair 2. :BLR Artiom Chaban will skate alone.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×