Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[TEST - PREDICT. CONTEST] Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016

Recommended Posts

rybak    411

 

Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   2 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   1 CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   4 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 5   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 5   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 4   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI   2 :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   4 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 3   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 1   :SUI Switzerland


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tuniscof    77
Spoiler


 

Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   2 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   1 CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   4 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 7   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 8   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 3   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 3   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   3 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE   1 :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE   1 :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tigersay    27
Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   1 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   1 CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   4 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 5   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 5   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 5   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 5   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 4   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   3 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE   1 :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    541

Provisional Standing after Day 1

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 TB
1 ChandlerMne :MNE 37 37            
1 Ufilov :POL 37 37            
3 bestmen :ALG 35 35            
3 Gianlu33 :ITA 35 35            
5 juliosilva :BRA 31 31            
6 Federer91 :BUL 30 30            
6 hoversaBR :BRA 30 30            
6 rybak :POL 30 30            
6 tuniscof :TUN 30 30            
10 hckosice :SVK 29 29            
10 Henry_Leon :ITA 29 29            
10 heywoodu :NED 29 29            
10 MCMXC :GBR 29 29            
10 titicow :BRA 29 29            
15 Crolympic :CRO 28 28            
16 uk12points :GBR 27 27            
17 gvaisakh :IND 26 26            
17 vlad :ROU 26 26            
19 africaboy :ROU 22 22            
20 ady48 :ROU 21 21            
20 Wanderer :NZL 21 21            
22 Griff88 :INA 19 19            
23 tigersay :RUS 18 18            
24 SteveParker :ITA 17 17            
25 Pablita :ITA 15 15            

 

01: Preliminary Round, March 28th

02: Preliminary Round, March 29th

03: Preliminary Round, March 31st

04: Quarterfinals, April 1st

05: Semifinals, April 3rd

06: Medal Matches, April 4th

 

 

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaints, please do not hesitate and contact me by PM.

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hipooo    1
Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS     :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA     :CAN Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   5 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 4   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 4   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 2   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI     :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE

 

  :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 3   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   3 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 1   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 1   :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    541

Provisional Standing after Day 2

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 TB
1 Federer91 :BUL 65 30 35          
2 rybak :POL 63 30 33          
3 heywoodu :NED 61 29 32          
3 Ufilov :POL 61 37 24          
5 ChandlerMne :MNE 60 37 23          
5 gvaisakh :IND 60 26 34          
7 tuniscof :TUN 57 30 27          
8 Gianlu33 :ITA 56 35 21          
8 juliosilva :BRA 56 31 25          
10 Henry_Leon :ITA 55 29 26          
11 Crolympic :CRO 54 28 26          
11 hoversaBR :BRA 54 30 24          
11 titicow :BRA 54 29 25          
14 hckosice :SVK 53 29 24          
15 bestmen :ALG 51 35 16          
15 uk12points :GBR 51 27 24          
17 MCMXC :GBR 49 29 20          
18 Pablita :ITA 48 15 33          
18 Wanderer :NZL 48 21 27          
20 ady48 :ROU 46 21 25          
21 africaboy :ROU 45 22 23          
22 SteveParker :ITA 43 17 26          
22 vlad :ROU 43 26 17          
24 Griff88 :INA 42 19 23          
24 tigersay :RUS 42 18 24          
26 Hipooo :CZE 22 - 22          

 

01: Preliminary Round, March 28th

02: Preliminary Round, March 29th

03: Preliminary Round, March 31st

04: Quarterfinals, April 1st

05: Semifinals, April 3rd

06: Medal Matches, April 4th

 

 

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaints, please do not hesitate and contact me by PM.

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    541

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post.

 

 

PREDICTION DESIGN

 

Start Copying Here

 

[ hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 1st-April 4th, 2016

6 Nations, Placement Matches, Relegation Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 Champion

 

 

Quarterfinals

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 1st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS     :SWE Sweden
April 1st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN     :CZE Czech Republic

 

[/hide]

 

End Copying Here

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    541

Knockout Round

April 1st-April 4th, 2016

6 Nations, Placement Matches, Relegation Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 Champion

 

 

Quarterfinals

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 1st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   1 :SWE Sweden
April 1st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN 4   :CZE Czech Republic

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    541

Provisional Standing after Day 3

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 TB
1 rybak :POL 97 30 33 34        
2 Ufilov :POL 96 37 24 35        
3 heywoodu :NED 92 29 32 31        
4 Federer91 :BUL 91 30 35 26        
5 Gianlu33 :ITA 88 35 21 32        
6 gvaisakh :IND 86 26 34 26        
7 hckosice :SVK 85 29 24 32        
8 hoversaBR :BRA 84 30 24 30        
9 Henry_Leon :ITA 82 29 26 27        
10 ChandlerMne :MNE 81 37 23 21        
10 MCMXC :GBR 81 29 20 32        
10 titicow :BRA 81 29 25 27        
10 tuniscof :TUN 81 30 27 24        
14 Crolympic :CRO 79 28 26 25        
15 juliosilva :BRA 76 31 25 20        
15 Pablita :ITA 76 15 33 28        
15 uk12points :GBR 76 27 24 25        
18 vlad :ROU 73 26 17 30        
19 Wanderer :NZL 72 21 27 24        
20 bestmen :ALG 71 35 16 20        
20 tigersay :RUS 71 18 24 29        
22 ady48 :ROU 70 21 25 24        
23 africaboy :ROU 69 22 23 24        
24 Griff88 :INA 68 19 23 26        
25 SteveParker :ITA 65 17 26 22        
26 Hipooo :CZE 55 - 22 33        

 

01: Preliminary Round, March 28th

02: Preliminary Round, March 29th

03: Preliminary Round, March 31st

04: Quarterfinals, April 1st

05: Semifinals, April 3rd

06: Medal Matches, April 4th

 

 

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaints, please do not hesitate and contact me by PM

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Federer91    213

Knockout Round

April 1st-April 4th, 2016

6 Nations, Placement Matches, Relegation Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 Champion

 

 

Quarterfinals

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 1st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   2 :SWE Sweden
April 1st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN 3   :CZE Czech Republic
Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
uk12points    373

Knockout Round

April 1st-April 4th, 2016

6 Nations, Placement Matches, Relegation Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 Champion

 

 

Quarterfinals

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 1st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   2 :SWE Sweden
April 1st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN 2   :CZE Czech Republic

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
titicow    6

Knockout Round

April 1st-April 4th, 2016

6 Nations, Placement Matches, Relegation Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 Champion

 

 

Quarterfinals

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 1st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 2   :SWE Sweden
April 1st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN 2   :CZE Czech Republic
Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×