website statistics
Jump to content

MCMXC

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    153
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Great Britain
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    05/02/90
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Aquatics, Football, Motor Sports & Just all-round Multi-Events
  • Living City
    Peterborough

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21st 2021 Hungary 8 Brazil January 21st 2021 Spain 2 Germany January 21st 2021 Uruguay 8 Poland J
  2. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 3 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2021 France 7 Algeria January 20th 2021 Portugal 1 Norway January 20th 2021 Switzerland 4 Iceland
  3. Several years ago the predictions used to get unhidden once the competition started, is this not possible any more with the new forum?
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round January 13th - January 19th, 2021 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 15th 2021, h. 19:00 Germany 18 Uruguay January 15th 2021, h. 21:30 Hungary 5 Cape Verde January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Cape Verde
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5kmDay 1February 13th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic France Germany X Italy X Norway X Russia
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 20208 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 6 Netherlands Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nati
  7. [hide] Knockout Round - Medal Matches January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 18:30 Slovenia 4 Norway Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 16:30 Spain 2
  8. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 18:00 Norway 7 Croatia January 24th 2020, h. 20:30 Spain 4 Slovenia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 3 Spain January 21th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 6 Netherlands Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 14:30 Slovakia 12 Netherlands January 21th 2020, h. 16:00 Russia 3 Italy January 21th 2
  11. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2020, h. 14:30 Montenegro 5 Turkey January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 7 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 17:30 Russia 3
  12. [hide] Main Round January 16th - January 22nd, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 7 Czech Republic January 16th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 5 Austria January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 2
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 12th - January 19th, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 24 Russia January 12th 2020, h. 13:00 Greece 12 Serbia January 12th 2020, h. 19:00
  14. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 15th, 2020 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 5 Montenegro January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 2 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Montenegro
  15. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 2 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018
×
×
  • Create New...