website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Futsal UEFA European Championship 2022



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 24
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations (Partial)
 

  • NED.gif Netherlands


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
January 19th - January 29th, 2022
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
January 31st - February 6th, 2022
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Futsal UEFA European Championship 2022 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualification Format

 

Qualifying Round
January 29th - February 1st, 2020
33 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Group Stage, the 2nd Nations from each Group and the 5 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Qualifying Round Play-Offs
I
Qualifying Round Play-Offs
November 2nd - December 9th, 2020
14 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 7 winning Nations will qualify for the Qualifying Group Stage
I

Qualifying Group Stage
December 8th, 2020 - April 14th, 2021
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 6 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Futsal UEFA European Championship 2022, the 2 worst 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for Qualifying Play-Offs
I
Qualifying Play-Offs
November 14th - November 17th, 2021
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Futsal UEFA European Championship 2022
 

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

 

  • ALB.gif Albania (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • AND.gif Andorra (Qualifying Round)
  • AUT.gif Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • ARM.gif Armenia (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • BLR.gif Belarus (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • CYP.gif Cyprus (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • DEN.gif Denmark (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • ENG.gif England (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • EST.gif Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • FRA.gif France (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • GER.gif Germany (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar (Qualifying Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • ISR.gif Israel (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • ITA.gif Italy (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • KOS.gif Kosovo (Qualifying Round)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • LTU.gif Lithuania (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • MLT.gif Malta (Qualifying Round)
  • MDA.gif Moldova (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • MNE.gif Montenegro (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Host Nation)
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland (Qualifying Round)
  • NOR.gif Norway (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • POL.gif Poland (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • POR.gif Portugal (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • ROU.gif Romania (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • RUS.gif Russia (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • SMR.gif San Marino (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • SCO.gif Scotland (Qualifying Round)
  • SRB.gif Serbia (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (Qualifying Round)
  • SUI.gif Switzerland (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs, Qualifying Group Stage)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Round Play-Offs)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Qualifying Group Stage)
  • WAL.gif Wales (Qualifying Round)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualifying Round
January 29th - February 1st, 2020
33 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Group Stage, the 2nd Nations from each Group and the 5 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Qualifying Round Play-Offs



Group A
 

  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group B
 

  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • SCO.gif Scotland



Group C
 

  • GRE.gif Greece
  • MLT.gif Malta
  • POL.gif Poland
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group D
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • AND.gif Andorra
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • SMR.gif San Marino



Group E
 

  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland
  • TUR.gif Turkey



Group F
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • GER.gif Germany
  • KOS.gif Kosovo



Group G
 

  • EST.gif Estonia
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • LAT.gif Latvia



Group H
 

  • ENG.gif England
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • MDA.gif Moldova



Group I
 

  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • WAL.gif Wales


 

Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 4 - 8 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-5
January 29th 2020, h. 16:00, City Arena, Zenica

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 3 - 1 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-1
January 29th 2020, h. 19:00, City Arena, Zenica

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 6 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-1
January 30th 2020, h. 16:00, City Arena, Zenica

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 9 - 2 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 3-0
January 30th 2020, h. 19:00, City Arena, Zenica

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 4 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-2
February 1st 2020, h. 15:00, City Arena, Zenica

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 5 - 4 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-1
February 1st 2020, h. 19:00, City Arena, Zenica

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
3
3
0
0
22
10
+12
9
CYP.gif Cyprus
3
2
0
1
14
9
+5
6
SUI.gif Switzerland
3
1
0
2
8
12
-4
3
GIB.gif Gibraltar
3
0
0
3
3
16
-13
0


 

Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 9 - 2 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 4-1
January 29th 2020, h. 17:30, Sport Vlaanderen Herentals, Herentals

 

Armenia ARM.gif 2 - 5 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 2-2
January 29th 2020, h. 20:30, Sport Vlaanderen Herentals, Herentals

 

Armenia ARM.gif 3 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
January 30th 2020, h. 16:00, Sport Vlaanderen Herentals, Herentals

 

Belgium BEL.gif 7 - 3 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 3-0
January 30th 2020, h. 20:30, Sport Vlaanderen Herentals, Herentals

 

Scotland SCO.gif 2 - 2 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 2-1
February 1st 2020, h. 14:30, Sport Vlaanderen Herentals, Herentals

 

Belgium BEL.gif 5 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-1
February 1st 2020, h. 19:00, Sport Vlaanderen Herentals, Herentals

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
BEL.gif Belgium
3
3
0
0
17
6
+11
9
ARM.gif Armenia
3
1
1
1
7
8
-1
4
MNE.gif Montenegro
3
1
0
2
11
10
+1
3
SCO.gif Scotland
3
0
1
2
7
18
-11
1


 

Group C
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Poland POL.gif 5 - 2 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 3-1
January 29th 2020, h. 17:00, National School of Sport, Pembroke

 

Sweden SWE.gif 6 - 4 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 5-2
January 29th 2020, h. 20:00, National School of Sport, Pembroke

 

Sweden SWE.gif 0 - 6 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-3
January 30th 2020, h. 17:00, National School of Sport, Pembroke

 

Malta MLT.gif 1 - 1 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
January 30th 2020, h. 20:00, National School of Sport, Pembroke

 

Greece GRE.gif 4 - 3 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 1-2
February 1st 2020, h. 16:00, National School of Sport, Pembroke

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 11 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-5
February 1st 2020, h. 19:00, National School of Sport, Pembroke

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
POL.gif Poland
3
3
0
0
22
2
+20
9
GRE.gif Greece
3
1
1
1
7
9
-2
4
SWE.gif Sweden
3
1
0
2
9
14
-5
3
MLT.gif Malta
3
0
1
2
5
18
-13
1


 

Group D
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

 

Poland POL.gif 4 - 1 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 2-1
January 29th 2020, h. 17:30, Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna

 

Andorra AND.gif 1 - 2 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-1
January 29th 2020, h. 20:00, Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna

 

Andorra AND.gif 1 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
January 30th 2020, h. 17:30, Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 1 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 0-0
January 30th 2020, h. 20:00, Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna

 

San Marino SMR.gif 2 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 0-0
February 1st 2020, h. 17:00, Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 4 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-2
February 1st 2020, h. 20:00, Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ALB.gif Albania
3
2
0
1
8
3
+5
6
SMR.gif San Marino
3
1
1
1
4
5
-1
4
BUL.gif Bulgaria
3
1
1
1
4
6
-2
4
AND.gif Andorra
3
1
0
2
2
4
-2
3


 

Group E
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

 

Hungary HUN.gif 7 - 2 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 4-1
January 29th 2020, h. 16:30, Jonava Sports Arena, Jonava

 

Turkey TUR.gif 2 - 3 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
January 29th 2020, h. 18:30, Jonava Sports Arena, Jonava

 

Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 3 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-0
January 30th 2020, h. 16:30, Jonava Sports Arena, Jonava

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 5 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 3-1
January 30th 2020, h. 18:30, Jonava Sports Arena, Jonava

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 2 - 4 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-2
February 1st 2020, h. 17:00, Jonava Sports Arena, Jonava

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 4 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 1-3
February 1st 2020, h. 20:00, Jonava Sports Arena, Jonava

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Hungary
3
3
0
1
14
3
+11
9
LTU.gif Lithuania
3
2
0
1
9
7
+2
6
TUR.gif Turkey
3
1
0
2
6
8
-2
3
NIR.gif Northern Ireland
3
0
0
3
5
16
-11
0


 

Group F
Georgia Standard Time (GMT +4)

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 4 - 2 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 4-0
January 29th 2020, h. 16:00, Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Germany GER.gif 1 - 3 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-1
January 29th 2020, h. 19:00, Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Germany GER.gif 8 - 4 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 2-1
January 30th 2020, h. 16:00, Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Georgia GEO.gif 9 - 2 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 6-2
January 30th 2020, h. 19:00, Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Austria AUT.gif 3 - 4 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-2
February 1st 2020, h. 19:00, Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Georgia GEO.gif 6 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 3-0
February 1st 2020, h. 22:00, Tbilisi New Sports Palace, Tbilisi

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GEO.gif Georgia
3
3
0
0
18
4
+14
9
GER.gif Germany
3
2
0
1
13
10
+3
6
KOS.gif Kosovo
3
1
0
2
9
16
-7
3
AUT.gif Austria
3
0
0
3
7
17
-10
0


 

Group G
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

 

Estonia EST.gif 1 - 6 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-4
January 30th 2020, h. 19:00, Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava

 

Denmark DEN.gif 4 - 2 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 3-0
January 31st 2020, h. 19:00, Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava

 

Latvia LAT.gif 2 - 2 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 1-1
February 1st 2020, h. 20:00, Zemgales Olympic Centre, Jelgava

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
LAT.gif Latvia
2
1
1
0
8
3
+5
4
DEN.gif Denmark
2
1
1
0
6
4
+2
4
EST.gif Estonia
2
0
0
2
3
10
-7
0


 

Group H
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 4 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-2
January 30th 2020, h. 18:30, FMF Arena, Ciorescu

 

England ENG.gif 1 - 1 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-0
January 31st 2020, h. 18:30, FMF Arena, Ciorescu

 

Moldova MDA.gif 3 - 0 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 3-0
February 1st 2020, h. 20:00, FMF Arena, Ciorescu

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
MDA.gif Moldova
2
2
0
0
7
1
+6
6
ISR.gif Israel
2
0
1
1
2
5
-3
1
ENG.gif England
2
0
1
1
1
4
-3
1


 

Group I
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Wales WAL.gif 0 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-0
January 30th 2020, h. 18:30, SC Jane Sandanski, Skopje

 

Norway NOR.gif 7 - 2 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 3-1
January 31st 2020, h. 18:30, SC Jane Sandanski, Skopje

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 1 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-0
February 1st 2020, h. 20:00, SC Jane Sandanski, Skopje

 

Group I Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
NOR.gif Norway
2
2
0
0
9
3
+6
6
MKD.gif North Macedonia
2
1
0
1
2
2
0
3
WAL.gif Wales
2
0
0
2
2
8
-6
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 months later...
Qualifying Round Play-Offs
November 2nd - December 9th, 2020
14 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 7 winning Nations will qualify for the Qualifying Group Stage

 

  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • ENG.gif England
  • GER.gif Germany
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • SMR.gif San Marino
  • SUI.gif Switzerland
  • TUR.gif Turckey


 

First Leg

 

England ENG.gif 0 - 5 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Awarded
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 3 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
November 2nd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Verde Complex, Podgorica

 

Israel ISR.gif 3 - 2 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-1
November 3rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Maccabi House, Rishon LeZion

 

San Marino SMR.gif 1 - 2 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
November 4th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Multieventi Sport Domus, Serravalle

 

Turkey TUR.gif 3 - 3 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 2-2
November 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Gazanfer Bilge Sports Hall, Kocaeli

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 4 - 2 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-1
November 6th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), GoEasy Freizeit & Event Center, Untersiggenthal

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 4 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 0-3
December 6th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna

 

Second Leg

 

(10) North Macedonia MKD.gif 5 - 0 ENG.gif England (0)
Awarded
 
(5) Cyprus CYP.gif 3 - 3 ISR.gif Israel (6)
Half-Time: 2-2
November 7th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Tassos Papadopoulos Eleftheria Indoor Hall, Nicosia

 

(4) Denmark DEN.gif 2 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 8th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Spar Nord Arena Slagelse, Slagelse

 

(1) Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 2 MNE.gif Montenegro (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
November 8th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Jonava Arena, Jonava

 

(7) Germany GER.gif 5 - 3 SUI.gif Switzerland (7+)
Half-Time: 2-1
November 9th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

(4+) Greece GRE.gif 1 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), DAIS Sports Hall, Athens

 

(7) Armenia ARM.gif 3 - 1 BUL.gif Bulgaria (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
December 9th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Culture and Sports, Varna
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...