website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 138
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Provisional Standing after Day 1      Rank User Nation Total 01

Provisional Standing after Day 2      Rank User Nation Total 01

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of predictio

[hide]

 

Preliminary Round
January 13th - January 19th, 2021
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Main Round

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 15th 2021, h. 19:00 Germany :GER 10   :URU Uruguay
January 15th 2021, h. 21:30

Hungary HUN.gif

13   :CPV Cape Verde
January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Cape Verde :CPV   15 :GER Germany
January 17th 2021, h. 21:30 Hungary HUN.gif 7   :URU Uruguay
January 19th 2021, h. 19:00 Uruguay :URU 3   :CPV Cape Verde
January 19th 2021, h. 21:30 Germany :GER 3   HUN.gif Hungary

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 15th 2021, h. 19:00 Spain :ESP 8   :BRA Brazil
January 15th 2021, h. 21:30

Tunisia :TUN

  10 :POL Poland
January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Tunisia :TUN 3   :BRA Brazil
January 17th 2021, h. 21:30 Poland :POL   3 :ESP Spain
January 19th 2021, h. 19:00 Spain :ESP 11   :TUN Tunisia
January 19th 2021, h. 21:30 Brazil :BRA   8 :POL Poland

 

Group C

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 15th 2021, h. 16:30 Qatar :QAT 13   :ANG Angola
January 15th 2021, h. 19:00

Croatia :CRO

8   :JPN Japan
January 17th 2021, h. 16:30 Qatar :QAT 7   :JPN Japan
January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Angola :ANG   11 CRO.gif Croatia
January 19th 2021, h. 16:30 Japan :JPN 5   :ANG Angola
January 19th 2021, h. 19:00 Croatia :CRO   2 :QAT Qatar

 

Group D

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 15th 2021, h. 19:00 Argentina :ARG 5   :COD D. R. Congo
January 15th 2021, h. 21:30

Denmark :DEN

4   :BRN Bahrain
January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Argentina :ARG   4 :BRN Bahrain
January 17th 2021, h. 21:30 D. R. Congo :COD   11 :DEN Denmark
January 19th 2021, h. 19:00 Bahrain :BRN 11   :COD D. R. Congo
January 19th 2021, h. 21:30 Denmark :DEN 8   :ARG Argentina

 

Group E

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 14th 2021, h. 19:00 Austria :AUT 5   :USA United States
January 14th 2021, h. 21:30

Norway :NOR

2   :FRA France
January 16th 2021, h. 19:00 Austria :AUT   6 :FRA France
January 16th 2021, h. 21:30 United States :USA   9 :NOR Norway
January 18th 2021, h. 19:00 France :FRA 11   :USA United States
January 18th 2021, h. 21:30 Norway :NOR 7   :AUT Austria

 

Group F

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 14th 2021, h. 19:00 Algeria :ALG 4   :MAR Morocco
January 14th 2021, h. 21:30

Portugal :POR

1   :ISL Iceland
January 16th 2021, h. 19:00 Morocco :MAR   4 :POR Portugal
January 16th 2021, h. 21:30 Algeria :ALG   3 :ISL Iceland
January 18th 2021, h. 19:00 Portugal :POR 3   :ALG Algeria
January 18th 2021, h. 21:30 Iceland :ISL 6   :MAR Morocco

 

Group G

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 13th 2021, h. 19:00 Egypt :EGY 9   :CHI Chile
January 14th 2021, h. 21:30

Sweden :SWE

3   :CZE Czech Republic
January 16th 2021, h. 19:00 Egypt :EGY 4   :CZE Czech Republic
January 16th 2021, h. 21:30 Chile :CHI   6 :SWE Sweden
January 18th 2021, h. 16:30 Czech Republic :CZE 1   :CHI Chile
January 18th 2021, h. 19:00 Sweden :SWE   3 :EGY Egypt

 

Group H

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
January 14th 2021, h. 16:30 Belarus :BLR 1   :WHT Rus. Fed. Handb. Team
January 14th 2021, h. 19:00

Slovenia :SLO

13   :KOR South Korea
January 16th 2021, h. 16:30 Belarus :BLR 8   :KOR South Korea
January 16th 2021, h. 19:00 Rus. Fed. Handb. Team :WHT 3   :SLO Slovenia
January 18th 2021, h. 16:30 South Korea :KOR   11 :WHT Rus. Fed. Handb. Team
January 18th 2021, h. 19:00 Slovenia :SLO   16 :BLR Belarus

 

Top 3

 

Place

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Nation

Denmark

Norway spain

 

[ /hide]

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 1

    

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 Herberth10 :BRA 20 20                                
1 titicow :BRA 20 20                                
1 crovitlaci :CRO 20 20                                
1 MCMXC :GBR 20 20                                
1 amen09 :TUN 20 20                                
6 juliosilva :BRA 19 19                                
6 Monzanator :POL 19 19                                
6 IoNuTzZ :ROU 19 19                                
6 vlad :ROU 19 19                                
6 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 19 19                                
11 Federer91 :BUL 18 18                                
11 Agger :DEN 18 18                                
11 toulousain :FRA 18 18                                
11 Dolby :IND 18 18                                
11 rafalgorka :POL 18 18                                
11 rybak :POL 18 18                                
11 Vojthas :POL 18 18                                
18 LDOG :ARG 17 17                                
18 EupenM :FRA 17 17                                
18 George_D :GRE 17 17                                
18 Gianlu33 :ITA 17 17                                
18 G. G. Cattaneo :ITA 17 17                                
18 Henry_Leon :ITA 17 17                                
24 Ufilov :POL 16 16                                
24 hckosice :SVK 16 16                                
26 varnoldr :HUN 15 15                                
26 Pablita :ITA 15 15                                
28 SteveParker :ITA 14 14                                
29 sami-eg :EGY 13 13                                
30 ady48 :ROU 12 12                                
31 africaboy :ROU 11 11                                
31 NikolaB :SRB 11 11                                
33 Hipooo :CZE 0 0                                
33 PakoNatxo :ESP 0 0                                

 

 

01: January 13th - Group G

02: January 14th - Group E and H

03: January 15th - Group A and D

04: January 16th - Group E and H

05: January 17th - Group A and D

06: January 18th - Group E and H

07: January 19th - Group A and D

08: January 20th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

09: January 21st - Main Round Group - 1 and 2

10: January 22nd - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

11: January 23rd - Main Round Group - 1 and 2

12: January 24th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

13: January 25th - Main Round Group - 1 and 2

14: January 27th - Quarterfinals

15: January 29th - Semifinals

16: January 31st - Third Place Match and Final

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 2

    

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 EupenM :FRA 89 17 72                              
2 titicow :BRA 88 20 68                              
3 rybak :POL 87 18 69                              
4 NikolaB :SRB 86 11 75                              
5 varnoldr :HUN 82 15 67                              
5 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 82 19 63                              
5 amen09 :TUN 82 20 62                              
8 Herberth10 :BRA 79 20 59                              
8 crovitlaci :CRO 79 20 59                              
10 Gianlu33 :ITA 77 17 60                              
11 Pablita :ITA 76 15 61                              
12 Henry_Leon :ITA 75 17 58                              
13 Agger :DEN 74 18 56                              
13 MCMXC :GBR 74 20 54                              
13 Vojthas :POL 74 18 56                              
13 IoNuTzZ :ROU 74 19 55                              
17 LDOG :ARG 73 17 56                              
17 Monzanator :POL 73 19 54                              
19 vlad :ROU 71 19 52                              
19 PakoNatxo :ESP 71 0 71                              
21 Ufilov :POL 69 16 53                              
21 africaboy :ROU 69 11 58                              
23 ady48 :ROU 68 12 56                              
24 Speedy :POL 67   67                              
25 rafalgorka :POL 66 18 48                              
26 juliosilva :BRA 65 19 46                              
26 sami-eg :EGY 65 13 52                              
26 George_D :GRE 65 17 48                              
29 Dolby :IND 63 18 45                              
29 hckosice :SVK 63 16 47                              
31 toulousain :FRA 59 18 41                              
31 G. G. Cattaneo :ITA 59 17 42                              
33 tuniscof :TUN 49   49                              
34 Federer91 :BUL 45 18 27                              
35 Hipooo :CZE 44 0 44                              
36 SteveParker :ITA 35 14 21                              

 

 

01: January 13th - Group G

02: January 14th - Group E and H

03: January 15th - Group A and D

04: January 16th - Group E and H

05: January 17th - Group A and D

06: January 18th - Group E and H

07: January 19th - Group A and D

08: January 20th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

09: January 21st - Main Round Group - 1 and 2

10: January 22nd - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

11: January 23rd - Main Round Group - 1 and 2

12: January 24th - Main Round - Group 3 and 4

13: January 25th - Main Round Group - 1 and 2

14: January 27th - Quarterfinals

15: January 29th - Semifinals

16: January 31st - Third Place Match and Final

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...