website statistics
Jump to content

varnoldr

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    47
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Hungary
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    09/10/79
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Athletics, Swimming, Fencing (epee), Tennis, Table tennis, Judo, Wrestling, Handball, Basketball, Ice hockey, Biathlon, Ski jumping, Short track speed skating, Water polo ....
  • Favourite Athletes
    all hungarian and romanian athlets
  • Real Name
    Arnold
  • Living City
    Carei, Romania
  • Job
    social worker

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. [hide] Knockout Round April 10th, 2021 4 Nations, the Winners of the Semifinals will qualify for the Final, and the Losers will play the Third Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT -6) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 10th 2021, h. TBA Sweden 3 Scotland April 10th 2021, h. TBA RCF 2 United States/ Switzerland [/h
  2. [hide] Round Robin April 2nd - April 9th, 2021 14 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th ranked Nations wil qualify for the Qualification Games Date & Time (GMT -7) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 2nd 2021, h. 9:00 Russian Curling Fed. 2 Netherlands April 2nd 2021, h. 9:00 South Korea 3 Italy
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing, Women's Sprint Classical Day 1 February 25th, 2021 Any Finnish Athlete Lucia Scardoni Maiken Caspersen Falla Anne Appelkvist Stenseth Lotta Udnes Weng
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Alpine Combined Day 1 February 8th, 2021 Franziska Gritsch Ramona Siebenhofer Ricarda Haaser Marie-Michele Gagnon Ester Ledecka X Marta Bas
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 4x7.5km Day 1 February 10th, 2021 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France Germany Italy Norway X
  6. [hide] Knockout Round January 31st, 2021 Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 15:30 Spain 3 France Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 31st 2021, 18:30 Denmark 5 Sweden [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round January 29th, 2021 4 Nations, Winners from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final and Losers from each Semifinal will play the Third Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 2 Spain January 29th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 6 France [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round January 27th, 2021 8 Nations, Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 27th 2021, 18:30 Denmark 7 Egypt January 27th 2021, 21:30 Sweden 9 Qatar January 27th 2021, 21:30 Spain 3
  9. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21st 2021 Hungary 5 Brazil January 21st 2021 Spain 3 Germany January 21st 2021 Uruguay 25 Poland
  10. [hide] Main Round January 20th - January 25th, 2020 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 3 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2021 France 12 Algeria January 20th 2021 Portugal 0 Norway January 20th 2021 Switzerland 3 Iceland
  11. [hide] Preliminary Round January 13th - January 19th, 2021 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 15th 2021, h. 19:00 Germany 12 Uruguay January 15th 2021, h. 21:30 Hungary 15 Cape Verde January 17th 2021, h. 19:00 Cape Verde
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 21th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 1 3 United States Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  14. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 3 Italy Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 T
  15. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 11:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 3 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Te
×
×
  • Create New...