website statistics
Jump to content

varnoldr

Totallympics Professional
  • Posts

    89
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by varnoldr

  1. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round June 20th - June 24th, 2022 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st-placed Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals. The 2nd-and 3rd-placed Nations from each Group will qualify for the Playoffs. Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 20th 2022, h. 19:30 Canada 5 Italy June 20th 2022, h. 21:00 Hungary 18 Colombia June 22nd 2022, h. 19:30 Colombia 10 Canada June 22nd 2022, h. 21:00 Italy 2 Hungary June 24th 2022, h. 19:30 Italy 21 Colombia June 24th 2022, h. 21:00 Hungary 6 Canada Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 20th 2022, h. 18:00 South Africa 32 United States June 20th 2022, h. 19:30 Netherlands 25 Argentina June 22nd 2022, h. 18:00 Argentina 7 South Africa June 22nd 2022, h. 19:30 United States 4 Netherlands June 24th 2022, h. 18:00 United States 28 Argentina June 24th 2022, h. 19:30 Netherlands 26 South Africa Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 20th 2022, h. 18:00 New Zealand 3 Brazil June 20th 2022, h. 19:30 Kazakhstan 7 Australia June 22nd 2022, h. 18:00 Australia 2 New Zealand June 22nd 2022, h. 19:30 Brazil 4 Kazakhstan June 24th 2022, h. 18:00 Brazil 3 Australia June 24th 2022, h. 19:30 Kazakhstan 5 New Zealand Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 20th 2022, h. 18:00 Greece 25 Thailand June 20th 2022, h. 19:30 France 6 Spain June 22nd 2022, h. 18:00 Spain 2 Greece June 22nd 2022, h. 19:30 Thailand 15 France June 24th 2022, h. 18:00 Thailand 21 Spain June 24th 2022, h. 19:30 France 7 Greece Top 3 Place 1st 2nd 3rd Nation USA HUN ESP Men's Tournament Preliminary Round June 21st - June 25th, 2022 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st-placed Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals. The 2nd-and 3rd-placed Nations from each Group will qualify for the Playoffs. Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 21st 2022, h. 19:30 Brazil 8 Georgia June 21st 2022, h. 21:00 Montenegro 3 Hungary June 23rd 2022, h. 19:30 Georgia 15 Montenegro June 23rd 2022, h. 21:00 Hungary 10 Brazil June 25th 2022, h. 19:30 Brazil 9 Montenegro June 25th 2022, h. 21:00 Hungary 18 Georgia Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 21st 2022, h. 18:00 Germany 1 Japan June 21st 2022, h. 19:30 Greece 3 Croatia June 23rd 2022, h. 18:00 Croatia 5 Germany June 23rd 2022, h. 19:30 Japan 3 Greece June 25th 2022, h. 18:00 Japan 5 Croatia June 25th 2022, h. 19:30 Greece 1 Germany Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 21st 2022, h. 18:00 South Africa 15 Italy June 21st 2022, h. 19:30 Canada 9 Spain June 23rd 2022, h. 18:00 Spain 18 South Africa June 23rd 2022, h. 19:30 Italy 8 Canada June 25th 2022, h. 18:00 Italy 3 Spain June 25th 2022, h. 19:30 Canada 7 South Africa Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 21st 2022, h. 18:00 Australia 8 Kazakhstan June 21st 2022, h. 19:30 United States 6 Serbia June 23rd 2022, h. 18:00 Serbia 10 Australia June 23rd 2022, h. 19:30 Kazakhstan 6 United States June 25th 2022, h. 18:00 Kazakhstan 12 Serbia June 25th 2022, h. 19:30 United States 3 Australia Top 3 Place 1st 2nd 3rd Nation HUN SRB CRO [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round May 26th - May 29th, 2022 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 29th 2022, h. 14:20 Czech Republic 2 United States Final Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 28th 2022, h. 19:20 Finland 1 Canada [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round May 26th - May 29th, 2022 4 Nations, The Winners of the Semifinals will qualify for the Final, the Loser will play the Third-Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 28th 2022, h. 14:20 Finland 2 United States May 28th 2022, h. 18:20 Canada 2 Czech Republic [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round May 26th - May 29th, 2022 8 Nations, The Winners of the Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 26th 2022, h. 16:20 Germany 2 Czech Republic May 26th 2022, h. 16:20 Sweden 2 Canada May 26th 2022, h. 20:20 Switzerland 2 United States May 26th 2022, h. 20:20 Finland 3 Slovakia [/hide]
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round May 13th - May 24th, 2022 16 Nations, Top 4 from both Group A and Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 13th 2022, h. 16:20 France 2 Slovakia May 13th 2022, h. 20:20 Germany 4 Canada May 14th 2022, h. 12:20 Denmark 1 Kazakhstan May 14th 2022, h. 16:20 Switzerland 3 Italy May 14th 2022, h. 20:20 Slovakia 2 Germany May 15th 2022, h. 12:20 Italy 7 Canada May 15th 2022, h. 16:20 France 2 Kazakhstan May 15th 2022, h. 20:20 Denmark 2 Switzerland May 16th 2022, h. 16:20 Slovakia 4 Canada May 16th 2022, h. 20:20 France 3 Germany May 17th 2022, h. 16:20 Italy 3 Denmark May 17th 2022, h. 20:20 Switzerland 4 Kazakhstan May 18th 2022, h. 16:20 France 4 Italy May 18th 2022, h. 20:20 Switzerland 3 Slovakia May 19th 2022, h. 16:20 Germany 3 Denmark May 19th 2022, h. 20:20 Canada 8 Kazakhstan May 20th 2021, h. 16:20 Germany 2 Italy May 20th 2022, h. 20:20 Kazakhstan 2 Slovakia May 21st 2022, h. 12:20 Denmark 1 France May 21st 2022, h. 16:20 Canada 2 Switzerland May 21st 2022, h. 20:20 Italy 3 Slovakia May 22nd 2022, h. 16:20 Kazakhstan 2 Germany May 22nd 2022, h. 20:20 Switzerland 3 France May 23rd 2022, h. 16:20 Kazakhstan 2 Italy May 23rd 2022, h. 20:20 Canada 5 Denmark May 24th 2022, h. 12:20 Germany 2 Switzerland May 24th 2022, h. 16:20 Slovakia 1 Denmark May 24th 2022, h. 20:20 Canada 6 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 13th 2022, h. 16:20 United States 4 Latvia May 13th 2022, h. 20:20 Finland 3 Norway May 14th 2022, h. 12:20 Sweden 4 Austria May 14th 2022, h. 16:20 Czech Republic 7 Great Britain May 14th 2022, h. 20:20 Latvia 3 Finland May 15th 2022, h. 12:20 Norway 2 Great Britain May 15th 2022, h. 16:20 Austria 2 United States May 15th 2022, h. 20:20 Czech Republic 2 Sweden May 16th 2022, h. 16:20 Latvia 2 Norway May 16th 2022, h. 20:20 Finland 2 United States May 17th 2022, h. 16:20 Czech Republic 4 Austria May 17th 2022, h. 20:20 Sweden 6 Great Britain May 18th 2022, h. 16:20 Norway 2 Austria May 18th 2022, h. 20:20 Finland 3 Sweden May 19th 2022, h. 16:20 Great Britain 5 United States May 19th 2022, h. 20:20 Czech Republic 3 Latvia May 20th 2022, h. 16:20 Great Britain 3 Finland May 20th 2022, h. 20:20 Latvia 2 Austria May 21st 2022, h. 12:20 United States 2 Sweden May 21st 2022, h. 16:20 Austria 4 Finland May 21st 2022, h. 20:20 Norway 4 Czech Republic May 22nd 2022, h. 16:20 Great Britain 3 Latvia May 22nd 2022, h. 20:20 Sweden 3 Norway May 23rd 2022, h. 16:20 United States 2 Czech Republic May 23rd 2022, h. 20:20 Austria 3 Great Britain May 24th 2022, h. 12:20 Sweden 3 Latvia May 24th 2022, h. 16:20 United States 3 Norway May 24th 2022, h. 20:20 Finland 2 Czech Republic Top 3 Place 1st 2nd 3rd Nation SWE CAN FIN [/hide]
  6. Rules: "You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the Events you predicted AND which haven't started." I predicted only events not started in 1st day morning session
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Triple Jump Day 1 March 18th 2022 Yasser Mohammed Triki Nazim Babayev Jahnhai Perinchief Any Athlete from Brazil Lazaro Martinez Melvin Raffin Jean-Marc Pontvianne Max Hess Emanuel Ihemeje Pedro Pichardo Will Claye Donald Scott Any Other Athlete Women's Shot Put Day 1 March 18th 2022 Sarah Mitton Sara Gambetta Kathrina Maisch Christina Schwanitz Sophie McKinna Danniel Thomas-Dodd Jessica Schilder x Auriol Dongmo x Fanny Roos Chase Ealey x Maggie Ewen Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 1 March 18th 2022 Samory Fraga Maykel Masso Kristian Pulli Miltiadis Tentoglou x Sreeshankar Filippo Randazzo Yuki Hashioka Jose Mandros Martinez Thobias Montler x Marquis Dendy Jarrion Lawson x Emiliano Lasa Any Other Athlete Women's Pentathlon Day 1 March 18th 2022 Sarah Lagger Noor Vidts Dorota Skrivanova Leonie Cambours Katherina Johnson-Thompson Holly Mills Sveva Gerevini Adrianna Sulek Claudia Conte Yuliya Loban Chari Hawkins Kendell Williams Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Day 1 March 18th 2022 Jessica Hull Gabriela Dubues-Stafford Julie-Anne Staehli Lemlem Hailu x Dawit Seyaum x Ejgayehu Taye x Hanna Klein Amy Eloise-Markovo Beatrice Chebet Ednah Jebitok Laura Galvan Marta Perez Alicia Monson Elinor Purrier St. Pierre Any Other Athlete Women's 60m Day 1 March 18th 2022 Daryll Neita Zaynab Dosso Shericka Jackson Briana Williams Pia Skrzyszowska Ewa Swoboda Lorene Dorcas Bazolo Geraldine Frey Mujinga Kambundji Michelle-Lee Ahye Mikiah Brisco Marybeth Sant-Price Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 2 March 19th 2022 Eleanor Patterson x Mirela Demireva Emily Borthwick Elena Vallortigara Nadezhda Dubovitskaya x Marija Vukovic Angelina Topic Iryna Gerashchenko Yaroslava Mahuchikh x Rachel McCoy Svetlana Radzivil Safina Sadullayeva Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 2 March 19th 2022 Xu Huiqin Yarisley Silva Amalie Svabikova Margot Chevrier Roberta Bruni Elisa Molinarolo Olivia McTaggart Tina Sutej x Angelica Moser Yana Hladiychuk Olivia Gruver Sandi Morris x Katie Nageotte x Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 2 March 19th 2022 Amel Tuka Marco Arop Elliot Giles Any Other British Athlete Mark English Noah Kibet Collins Kipruto Alvaro De Arriba Mariano Garcia Andreas Kramer Bryce Hoppel Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Heptathlon Day 2 March 19th 2022 Ashley Moloney Damian Warner Hans-Christian Hausenberg Karel Tilga Kai Kazmirek Lindon Victor Dario Dester Jorge Urena Simon Ehammer Andri Oberholzer Steve Bastien Garrett Scantling Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 2 March 19th 2022 Darlan Romani x Filip Mihaljevic Tomas Stanek Nick Ponzio Zane Weir Bob Bertemes Tomas Walsh Konrad Bukowiecki x Michal Haratyk Asmir Kolasinac Josh Awotunde Ryan Crouser x Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 2 March 19th 2022 Shaunae Miller-Uibo Lada Vondrova Any British Athlete Phil Healy Stephenie Ann McPherson Modesta Juste Morauskaite Femke Bol Lieke Klaver Natalia Kaczmarek Anna Kielbasinska Justyna Swiety-Ersetic Jessica Beard Lynna Irby Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 2 March 19th 2022 Julien Watrin Benjamin Lobo Vedel Christopher Taylor Liemarvin Bonevacia Zakhiti Nene Manuel Guijarro Bruno Hortelano-Roig Carl Bengtstrom Jereem Richards Trevor Bassit Marqueze Washington Noah Williams Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 2 March 19th 2022 Any Athlete from Australia Lucia Stafford Axumawit Embaye Hirut Meshesha Gudaf Tsegay Sara Kuivisto Aurore Fleury Any British Athlete Sarah Healy Nozomi Tanaka Claudia Mihaela Bobocea Marta Perez Winnie Nanyondo Elinor Purrier St. Pierre Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 60m Hurdles Day 2 March 19th 2022 Liz Clay Devynne Charlton Reetta Hurske Cyrena Samba-Mayela Luca Kozak x Danielle Williams x Britany Anderson Zoe Sedney Ditaji Kambundji Noemi Zbaren Gabriele Cunningham x Alysha Johnson Any Other Athlete Men's 60m Day 2 March 19th 2022 Rikkoi Brathwaite Bolade Ajomale Arthur Cisse Jeremiah Azu Andrew Robertson Adam Thomas Lamont Marcell Jacobs x Ferdinand Omanyala Emmanuel Matadi Joris van Gool Adrian Brzezinski Jan Volko Marvin Bracy x Christian Coleman x Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 3 March 20th 2022 Donald Thomas Thomas Carmoy Fernando Ferreira Thiago Moura Gianmarco Tamberi x Naoto Tobe Edgar Rivera Hamish Kerr x Norbert Kobielski Woo Sanghyeok x Loic Gasch Darryl Sullivan Jr. Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 3 March 20th 2022 Nubia Soares Leyanis Perez Hernandez Liadagmis Povea Thea Lafond x Neele Eckhardt-Noack Dariya Derkach Kimberly Williams Patricia Mamona Ana Peleteiro Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk Keturah Orji x Yulimar Rojas x Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Day 3 March 20th 2022 Matthew Ramsden Berihu Aregawi Selemon Barega Lamecha Girma Maximilian Thorwirth Daniel Simiu Ebenyo Jacob Krop George Beamish Elzan Bibic Adel Mechaal Andreas Almgren Jonas Raess Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 3 March 20th 2022 Kuris Marschall Thiago Braz x Any French Athlete Oleg Zernikel Emmanouil Karalis Menno Vloon Sondre Guttormsen Paal Haugen Lillefosse Armand Duplantis x KC Lightfoot Zach McWhorter Christopher Nilsen x Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 3 March 20th 2022 Akela Jones Jazmin Sawyers Lorraine Ugen Larissa Iapichino Any Athlete from Nigeria x Florentina Costina Iusco x Milica Gardasevic Ivana Vuleta x Fatima Diame Khaddi Sagnia Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 3 March 20th 2022 Catriona Bisset Madeleine Kelly Habitam Alemu x Tigist Grima Keely Hodgkinson x Jenny Selman Natoya Goule x Naomi Korir Eglay Nafuna Nalyanya Angelika Cichocka Halimah Nakaayi Olivia Baker Ajee Wilson Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 3 March 20th 2022 Oliver Hoare Ismael Debjani Cameron Proceviat Taddese Lemi Samuel Tefera x Robert Farken Neil Gourley George Mills Abel Kipsang x Charles Grethen Jakob Ingebrigtsen x Michal Rozmys Isaac Nader Any Athlete from Spain Joshua Thompson Any Other Athlete Men's 60m Hurdles Day 3 March 20th 2022 Rafael Pereira Wilhem Belocian Pascal Martinot-Lagarde x David King Andrew Pozzi Paolo Dal Molin Ronald Levy Damian Czykier Enrique Llopis Asier Martinez Jason Joseph Jarret Eaton x Grant Holloway x Aaron Mallett Any Other Athlete Women's 4x400m Relay Day 3 March 20th 2022 Belgium Canada Great Britain x Ireland Jamaica x Netherlands Poland Slovenia Spain United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x400m Relay Day 3 March 20th 2022 Belgium Czech Republic Great Britain x Ireland Nigeria Netherlands Poland x Spain Sweden United States x Any Other Nation [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 1 Slovakia Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2022, h. 12:10 Finland 1 ROC [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 4 Nations, The Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Match. The Losers of each Semifinal will play the Bronze Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 18th 2022, h. 12:10 Finland 2 Slovakia February 18th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 1 Sweden [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round February 11th - February 17th, 2022 Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 16th 2022, h. 19:30 Switzerland 3 Finland Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 2 United States [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 12 Nations, The Winners of the Playoff Matches will qualify for the Quarterfinals. The Winners of the Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals. You can edit your post after the Playoff Matches are played. You can delete the teams that were eliminated in Playoffs in the prediction design for the Quarterfinals. Playoffs Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2022, h. 12:10 Slovakia 2 Germany February 15th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 2 Latvia February 15th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 1 Switzerland February 15th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 6 China Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 16th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 2 Slovakia/ Germany February 16th 2022, h. 14:00 ROC 2 Denmark/ Latvia February 16th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 1 Czech Republic/ Switzerland February 16th 2022, h. 21:30 Sweden 2 Canada/ China [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round February 11th - February 17th, 2022 4 Nations, the Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the Losers will play the Bronze Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 14th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 9 Switzerland February 14th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 4 Finland [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round February 11th - February 17th, 2022 8 Nations, the Winners of each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 11th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 5 Czech Republic February 11th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 9 Sweden February 12th 2022, h. 12:10 ROC 2 Switzerland February 12th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 4 Japan [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 5th 2022, h. 20:00 Burkina Faso 0 3 Cameroon Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 6th 2022, h. 20:00 Senegal 0 1 Egypt [/hide]
  15. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Freestyle Skiing Men's Moguls Day 1 February 5th 2022 Broadie Summers Mikael Kingsbury x Jimi Salonen Benjamin Cavet Daichi Hara Ikuma Horishima x Kosuke Sugimoto x Pavel Kolmakov Walter Wallberg Ludwig Fjallstrom Cole McDonald Bradley Wilson Any Other Athlete Luge Men's Singles Day 2 February 6th 2022 Wolfgang Kindl Any Other Austrian Athlete Max Langenhan Felix Loch x Johannes Ludwig x Dominik Fischnaller Kevin Fischnaller Gints Berzins Kristers Aparjods Aleksandr Gorbatcevich Semen Pavlichenko x Roman Repilov Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 3 February 7th 2022 Ivanie Blondin Isabelle Weidemann Han Mei Francesca Lollobrigida Ayano Sato x Miho Takagi x Nana Takagi Nadezhda Morozova Antoinette De Jong x Irene Schouten Ireen Wust Ragne Wiklund Elizaveta Golubeva Brittany Bowe Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Mixed Team Event Normal Hill Day 3 February 7th 2022 Austria Canada China Czech Republic x Finland Germany x Italy Japan Norway x Poland ROC Slovenia Snowboard Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 4 February 8th 2022 Julia Dujmovits Sabine Schoeffmann Daniela Ulbing Ester Ledecka x Ramona Theresia Hofmeister Any Other German Athlete Nadya Ochner Any Athlete from Japan Aleksandra Krol Sofiya Nadyrshina x Any Other ROC Athlete Ladina Jenny Patrizia Kummer Julie Zogg x Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Individual Sprint Freestyle Day 4 February 8th 2022 Any Athlete from Finland Lucas Chanavat Richard Jouve Federico Pellegrino Paal Goldberg Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Haavard Solaas Taugboel Erik Valnes x Gleb Retivykh Alexander Terentev x Any Other ROC Athlete Marcus Grate James Clinton Schoonmaker Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 5 February 9th 2022 Stijn Desmet Pascal Dion Any Other Canadian Athlete x Ren Ziwei Sun Long Shaolin Sandor Liu x Yuri Confortola Adil Galiakhmetov Sjinkie Knegt Semen Elistratov x Hwang Daeheon Park Jang Hyuk Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Men's Event Day 6 February 10th 2022 Keegan Messing Han Yan Kevin Aymoz Any Italian Athlete Yuzuru Hanyu x Yuma Kagiyama x Shoma Uno Mikhail Kolyada Mark Kondratiuk Andrei Mozalev Cha Jun-hwan Jason Brown Nathan Chen x Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Men's Combined Day 6 February 10th 2022 Matthias Mayer x Marco Schwarz Filip Zubcic x Victor Muffat-Jeandet Alexis Pinturault Any German Athlete Christof Innerhofer Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Zan Kranjec Loic Meillard Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Classical Day 6 February 10th 2022 Teresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen x Krista Parmakoski Katharina Hennig Therese Johaug x Heidi Weng Any Other Athlete from Norway Natalia Nepryaeva Tatiana Sorina Yulia Stupak Ebba Andersson Frida Karlsson x Rosie Brennan Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Halfpipe Day 7 February 11th 2022 Scotty James x Liam Gill Wang Ziyang Andre Hoeflich Ayumu Hirano x Kaishu Hirano Ruka Hirano Yuto Totsuka Jan Scherrer Any Other Swiss Athlete Shaun White x Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Women's Super-G Day 7 February 11th 2022 Mirjam Puchner Ramona Siebenhofer Tamara Tippler Marie-Michele Gagnon Ester Ledecka Any French Athlete Federica Brignone Elena Curtoni Sofia Goggia x Ragnhild Mowinckel Lara Gut-Behrami x Corinne Suter Breezy Johnson Mikaela Shiffrin x Any Other Athlete Biathlon Men's Sprint Day 8 February 12th 2022 Anton Smolski Simon Desthieux Quentin Fillon-Maillet x Emilien Jacquelin Benedikt Doll Johannes Kuehn Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Eduard Latypov Alexandr Loginov Martin Ponsiluoma Sebastian Samuelsson x Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Pursuit Day 9 February 13th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava x Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Julia Simon Any Other French Athlete Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Any Italian Athlete Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg x Hanna Oeberg Any Other Athlete x Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m Relay Day 9 February 13th 2022 Canada x China x Italy Netherlands x Poland RCF South Korea United States Speed Skating Women's 500m Day 9 February 13th 2022 Hanna Nifantava Tian Ruining Arisa Go Nao Kodaira x Miho Takagi Femke Kok Any Other Dutch Athlete Andzelika Wojcik Kaja Ziomek Olga Fatkulina x Angelina Golikova x Daria Kachanova Kimi Goetz Erin Jackson Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Team, Large Hill Day 10 February 14th 2022 Austria x Czech Republic Germany x Japan Norway x Poland ROC Slovenia Switzerland Any Other Nation Freestyle Skiing Men's Slopestyle Day 11 February 15th 2022 Teal Harle Max Moffatt Any Other Canadian Athlete Chris McCormick Ben Barclay Birk Ruud x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Oliwer Magnusson Jesper Tjader Fabian Boesch Andri Ragettli x Mac Forehand Nicholas Goepper Alexander Hall x Any Other Athlete Snowboard Women's Big Air Day 11 February 15th 2022 Anna Gasser x Jasmine Baird Brooke Voigt Rong Ge Enni Rukajarvi Annika Morgan Katie Ormerod Reira Iwabuchi x Kokomo Murase Miyabi Onitsuka Hanne Eilertsen Hailey Langland Any Other Athlete x Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Day 11 February 15th 2022 Mirjam Puchner x Ramona Siebenhofer x Any Other Austrian Athlete Ester Ledecka Kira Weidle Nadia Delago Sofia Goggia x Any Other Italian Athlete Ragnhild Mowinckel Ilka Stuhec Lara Gut-Behrami Corinne Suter Any Other Swiss Athlete Breezy Johnson Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit Day 11 February 15th 2022 Canada x China Italy Netherlands x Norway x ROC South Korea United States Biathlon Men's Relay Day 11 February 15th 2022 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France x Germany x Italy Norway x RCF Slovenia Sweden Ukraine Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Individual Large Hill Day 11 February 15th 2022 Johannes Lamparter x Mario Seidl Kristjan Ilves Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel x Vinzenz Geiger Johannes Rydzek Terence Weber Akito Watabe Jens Luraas Oftebro Jarl Magnus Riiber x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 12 February 16th 2022 Kim Boutin x Courtney Sarault Han Yutong Zhang Yuting Arianna Fontana Suzanne Schulting x Xandra Velzeboer Ekaterina Efremenkova Choi Minjeong Kim A Lang Lee Yubin x Kristen Santos Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Women's Event Day 13 February 17th 2022 Olga Mikutina Ekaterina Ryabova Loena Hendrickx Madeline Schizas Kaori Sakamoto Any Other Japanese Athlete Anna Shcherbakova x Alexandra Trusova x Kamila Valieva x Kim Ye-lim Lee Hae-in Mariah Bell Karen Chen Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross Day 14 February 18th 2022 Johannes Rohrweck Any Other Austrian Athlete x Kevin Drury Brady Leman Bastien Midol x Terence Tchiknavorian Any Other French Athlete Florian Wilmsmann Simone Deromedis Sergey Ridzik Any Athlete from Sweden Joos Berry Ryan Regez x Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Freestyle Day 15 February 19th 2022 Michal Novak Iivo Niskanen Hugo Lapalus Maurice Manificat x Any German Athlete Andrew Musgrave Francesco De Fabiani Hans Christer Holund x Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo Simen Hegstad Krueger Sjur Roethe Alexander Bolshunov x Alexey Chervotkin Any Other ROC Athlete Any Other Athlete Curling Women's Event Day 16 February 20th 2022 Canada x China Denmark Great Britain Japan ROC South Korea Sweden x Switzerland x United States Bobsleigh Four-Man Day 16 February 20th 2022 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps Francesco Friedrich x Christoph Hafer Johannes Lochner x Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis x Maxim Andrianov Rostislav Gaitiukevich Simon Friedli Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team [/hide]
  16. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's Skiathlon Day 1 February 5th 2022 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski Katharina Hennig Helene Marie Fossesholm Therese Johaug x Heidi Weng Tiril Udnes Weng Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other ROC Athlete Ebba Andersson x Frida Karlsson x Rosie Brennan Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 3000m Day 1 February 5th 2022 Marina Zueva Ivanie Blondin Isabelle Weidemann Valerie Maltais Martina Sablikova x Francesca Lollobrigida Any Athlete from Japan Carlijn Achtereekte Antoinette De Jong x Irene Schouten x Ragne Wiklund Natalia Voronina Any Other Athlete Snowboard Women's Slopestyle Day 2 February 6th 2022 Tess Coady Anna Gasser Evy Poppe Laurie Blouin Annika Morgan Katie Ormerod Reira Iwabuchi Kokomo Murase x Miyabi Onitsuka Melissa Peperkamp Zoi Sadowski Synnott x Cool Wakushima Hanne Eilertsen Jamie Anderson x Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Moguls Day 2 February 6th 2022 Jakara Anthony x Britteny Cox Any Athlete from Canada Perrine Laffont Junko Hoshino Anri Kawamura x Kisara Sumiyoshi Hinako Tomitaka Yuliya Galysheva Olivia Giaccio x Kai Owens Jaelin Kauf Hannah Soar Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom Day 3 February 7th 2022 Katharina Truppe Ramona Siebenhofer Any Other Austrian Athlete Tessa Worley x Marta Bassino Federica Brignone Alice Robinson Any Norwegian Athlete Maryna Gasienica-Daniel Petra Vlhova x Meta Hrovat Sara Hector Michelle Gisin Lara Gut-Behrami Mikaela Shiffrin x Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Men's Super G Day 4 February 8th 2022 Raphael Haaser Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer James Crawford Alexis Pinturault Andreas Sander Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde x Beat Feuz x Marco Odermatt x Stefan Rogentin Ryan Cochran-Siegle Travis Ganong Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 4 February 8th 2022 Benjamin Karl Andreas Prommegger Any Other Austrian Athlete Radoslav Yankov Stefan Baumeister Mirko Felicetti Roland Fischnaller Any Other Italian Athlete Dmitrii Loginov x Zan Kosir Tim Mastnak x Lee Sangho x Dario Caviezel Nevin Galmarini Any Other Athlete Biathlon Men's Individual Day 4 February 8th 2022 Anton Smolski Simon Desthieux Quentin Fillon Maillet x Emilien Jacquelin Any German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen Sturla Holm Laegreid Eduard Latypov Alexandr Loginov Sebastian Samuelsson x Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 4 February 8th 2022 Bart Swings Connor Howe Ning Zhongyan x Seitaro Ichinohe Ryota Kojima Takuro Oda Thomas Krol Kjeld Nuis x Allan Dahl Johansson x Peder Kongshaug Kim Minseok Joey Mantia Any Other Athlete Luge Women's Singles Day 4 February 8th 2022 Madeleine Egle x Any Other Austrian Athlete Anna Berreiter Nathalie Geisenberger x Julia Taubitz x Andrea Voetter Kendija Aparjode Eliza Tiruma Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Big Air Day 5 February 9th 2022 Lukas Muellauer Matej Svancer x Teal Harle Max Moffatt Antoine Adelisse Ben Barclay Tormod Frostad Birk Ruud Oliwer Magnusson Mac Forehand Alexander Hall x Colby Stevenson Any Other Athlete x Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross Day 6 February 10th 2022 Any Athlete from Australia x Jakob Dusek Alessandro Haemmerle x Any Other Austrian Athlete Eliot Grondin Merlin Surget Paul Berg Martin Noerl x Lorenzo Sommariva Omar Visintin Glenn De Blois Lucas Eguibar Nick Baumgartner Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Sprint Day 7 February 11th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Justine Braisaz-Bouchet Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Any Italian Athlete Tiril Echoff x Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg x Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 7 February 11th 2022 Kim Boutin Courtney Sarault Any Athlete from China x Arianna Fontana Suzanne Schulting x Xandra Velzeboer Natalia Maliszewska Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova Choi Minjeong x Lee Yubin Kristen Santos Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Relay Day 8 February 12th 2022 Czech Republic Finland x France Germany Italy Norway ROC x Slovenia Sweden x Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Individual Large Hill Day 8 February 12th 2022 Jan Hoerl Daniel Huber Stefan Kraft Markus Eisenbichler Karl Geiger x Ryoyu Kobayashi x Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson Marius Lindvik x Any Polish Athlete Anze Lanisek Cene Prevc Timi Zajc Kilian Peier Any Other Athlete Skeleton Women's Singles Day 8 February 12th 2022 Janine Flock x Kim Meylemans Any Athlete from Canada Tina Hermann x Jacqueline Loelling Hannah Neise Valentina Margaglio Kimberly Bos x Yulia Kanakina Elena Nikitina Alina Tararychenkova Katie Uhlaender Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m Day 9 February 13th 2022 Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles Ren Ziwei Wu Dajing x John-Henry Krueger Liu Shaoang x Liu Shaolin Sandor x Denis Nikisha Any Dutch Athlete Konstantin Ivliev Pavel Sitnikov Hwang Daeheon Kwak Yoon-gy Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Ice Dance Day 10 February 14th 2022 Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen Gilles/Poirier Wang /Liu Fear/Gibson Guignard/Fabbri Kaliszek/Spodyriev Davies/Smolkin Sinitsina/Katsalapov x Stepanova/Bukin Chock/Bates Hawayek/Baker Hubbell/Donohue x Any Other Pair x Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom Day 12 February 16th 2022 Manuel Feller x Any Other Austrian Athlete Filip Zubcic Clement Noel Alexis Pinturault x Dave Ryding Giuliano Razzoli Alex Vinatzer Sebastian Foss-Solevaag Lucas Braathen Henrik Kristoffersen x Kristoffer Jakobsen Daniel Yule Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Classical Day 12 February 16th 2022 Belarus Canada Czech Republic Finland x France Great Britain Italy Norway x ROC x Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials Day 12 February 16th 2022 Ihar Drabiankou Jia Zongyang x Sun Jiaxu x Any Other Chinese Athlete Sherzod Khashyrbayev Ilia Burov Maxim Burov x Stanislav Nikitin Nicolas Gygax Noe Roth Pirmin Werner Oleksandr Abramenko Dmytro Kotovskyi Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Team Relay Day 13 February 17th 2022 Austria x Czech Republic Finland France Germany x Italy Japan Norway x United States Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 13 February 17th 2022 Li Qishi Noa Kodaira Miho Takagi x Yekaterina Aidova Antoinette De Jong Jutta Leerdam Ireen Wust x Andzelika Wojcik Angelina Golikova Daria Kachanova Any Other ROC Athlete Brittany Bowe x Kimi Goetz Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe Day 14 February 18th 2022 Amy Fraser Rachel Karker x Cassie Sharpe Gu Ailing Eileen x Li Fanghui Zhang Kexin Kelly Sildaru x Zoe Atkin Saori Suzuki Jang Yujin Hanna Faulhaber Devin Logan Brita Sigourney Any Other Athlete Curling Men's Event Day 15 February 19th 2022 Canada x China Denmark Great Britain x Italy Norway ROC Sweden x Switzerland United States Speed Skating Men's Mass Start Day 15 February 19th 2022 Bart Swings x Jordan Belchos Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu Any Athlete from Denmark Andrea Giovanni Jorit Bergsma Sven Kramer x Kristian Ulekleiv Ruslan Zakharov Chung Jaewon x Lee Seung-lee Joey Mantia Ian Quinn Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Mass Start Day 15 February 19th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova x Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz-Bouchet Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Tiril Echoff Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg x Hanna Oeberg Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Women's Two-Woman Day 15 February 19th 2022 Beierl/Onasanya De Bruin/Bujnowski x Any Other Canadian Team Any Team from China Jamanka/Burghardt Kalicki/Buckwitz Nolte/Doenicke x Grecu/Wick Sergeeva/Belomestnykh Hasler/Pasternack Humphries/Hoffman Meyers/Gibbs x Any Other Team [/hide]
  17. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 4 Nations, the Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the Losers of each Semifinal will play the Third-Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 2nd 2022, h. 20:00 Burkina Faso 1 2 Senegal February 3rd 2022, h. 20:00 Cameroon 1 1 Egypt [/hide]
  18. [hide] Main Round February 9th - February 13th, 2022 12 Nations, Every 1st-placed Nation from all the Groups + The best 2nd-placed Nation from all the Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals. All remaining Nations will qualify for the Knockout Round Playoff-Matches Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 5 China February 10th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 1 Germany February 12th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 3 United States February 12th 2022, h. 16:40 Germany 4 China February 13th 2022, h. 21:10 China 7 Canada February 13th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 2 Germany Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 9th 2022, h. 16:40 ROC 4 Switzerland February 9th 2022, h. 21:10 Czech Republic 4 Denmark February 11th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 5 ROC February 11th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 2 Switzerland February 12th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 3 Czech Republic February 12th 2022, h. 21:10 Switzerland 3 Denmark Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2022, h. 12:10 Sweden 4 Latvia February 10th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 2 Slovakia February 11th 2022, h. 16:40 Sweden 3 Slovakia February 11th 2022, h. 21:10 Latvia 5 Finland February 13th 2022, h. 12:10 Slovakia 2 Latvia February 13th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 2 Sweden Top 3 Place Gold Silver Bronze Nation ROC Sweden Finland [/hide]
  19. [hide] Main Round February 3rd - February 8th, 2022 10 Nations, Every Nation from Group A and the the 1st, 2nd and 3rd-Placed Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10 Switzerland 4 Canada February 3rd 2022, h. 21:10 Finland 2 United States February 4th 2022, h. 12:10 ROC 2 Switzerland February 5th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 4 Finland February 5th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 2 ROC February 6th 2022, h. 21:10 Switzerland 5 United States February 7th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 3 ROC February 7th 2022, h. 21:10 Finland 1 Switzerland February 8th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 1 Canada February 8th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 2 Finland Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10 China 8 Czech Republic February 3rd 2022, h. 16:40 Japan 2 Sweden February 4th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 5 China February 5th 2022, h. 16:40 Denmark 4 Japan February 5th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 1 Sweden February 6th 2022, h. 16:40 China 3 Japan February 7th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 2 Denmark February 7th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 7 China February 8th 2022, h. 16:40 Japan 2 Czech Republic February 8th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Denmark Top 3 Place 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Nation Canada United States Finland [/hide]
  20. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 8 Nations, the Winners of each Quarterfinal qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2022, h. 17:00 Gambia 0 2 Cameroon January 29th 2022, h. 20:00 Burkina Faso 1 1 Tunisia January 30th 2022, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 0 Morocco January 30th 2022, h. 20:00 Senegal 2 0 Equatorial Guinea [/hide]
  21. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 16 Nations, the Winners of each Round of 16-matches qualify for the Quarterfinals Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 23rd 2022, h. 17:00 Burkina Faso 2 0 Gabon January 23rd 2022, h. 20:00 Nigeria 1 3 Tunisia January 24th 2022, h. 17:00 Guinea 2 1 Gambia January 24th 2022, h. 20:00 Cameroon 3 0 Comoros January 25th 2022, h. 17:00 Senegal 4 0 Cape Verde January 25th 2022, h. 20:00 Morocco 2 0 Malawi January 26th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 1 1 Egypt January 26th 2022, h. 20:00 Mali 0 0 Equatorial Guinea [/hide]
  22. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 20th, 2022 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group + the 4 best 3rd-placed Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2022, h. 17:00 Cameroon 3 0 Burkina Faso January 9th 2022, h. 20:00 Ethiopia 0 2 Cape Verde January 13th 2022, h. 17:00 Cameroon 4 0 Ethiopia January 13th 2022, h. 20:00 Cape Verde 2 1 Burkina Faso January 17th 2022, h. 17:00 Cape Verde 0 0 Cameroon January 17th 2022, h. 17:00 Burkina Faso 2 0 Ethiopia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2022, h. 14:00 Senegal 4 1 Zimbabwe January 10th 2022, h. 17:00 Guinea 2 0 Malawi January 14th 2022, h. 14:00 Senegal 3 0 Guinea January 14th 2022, h. 17:00 Malawi 2 3 Zimbabwe January 18th 2022, h. 17:00 Malawi 0 2 Senegal January 18th 2022, h. 17:00 Zimbabwe 2 1 Guinea Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2022, h. 17:00 Morocco 2 2 Ghana January 10th 2022, h. 20:00 Comoros 0 4 Gabon January 14th 2022, h. 17:00 Morocco 7 0 Comoros January 14th 2022, h. 20:00 Gabon 1 3 Ghana January 18th 2022, h. 20:00 Gabon 0 1 Morocco January 18th 2022, h. 20:00 Ghana 6 0 Comoros Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2022, h. 17:00 Nigeria 3 1 Egypt January 11th 2022, h. 20:00 Sudan 0 2 Guinea-Bissau January 15th 2022, h. 17:00 Nigeria 4 0 Sudan January 15th 2022, h. 20:00 Guinea-Bissau 0 5 Egypt January 19th 2022, h. 20:00 Guinea-Bissau 0 4 Nigeria January 19th 2022, h. 20:00 Egypt 3 0 Sudan Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2022, h. 14:00 Algeria 2 0 Sierra Leone January 12th 2022, h. 20:00 Equatorial Guinea 0 4 Ivory Coast January 16th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 4 1 Sierra Leone January 16th 2022, h. 20:00 Algeria 3 1 Equatorial Guinea January 20th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 2 2 Algeria January 20th 2022, h. 17:00 Sierra Leone 1 1 Equatorial Guinea Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2022, h. 14:00 Tunisia 4 0 Mali January 12th 2022, h. 17:00 Mauritania 2 2 Gambia January 16th 2022, h. 14:00 Gambia 0 1 Mali January 16th 2022, h. 17:00 Tunisia 2 0 Mauritania January 20th 2022, h. 20:00 Gambia 1 3 Tunisia January 20th 2022, h. 20:00 Mali 0 0 Mauritania [/hide]
  23. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 10,000m Day 1 July 30th 2021 Mohammed Ahmed Aron Kifle Berihu Aregawi Selemon Barega Yomif Kejelcha X Marc Scott Yemaneberhan Crippa Geoffrey Kamworor Rodgers Kwemoi Joshua Cheptegei X Jacob Kiplimo X Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 2 July 31st 2021 Lukas Weisshaidinger X Daniel Jasinski Any Other German Athlete Ehsan Hadadi Frederik Dacres Andrius Gudzius Ola Stunes Isene Piotr Malachowski Alin Alexandru Firfirica Alex Rose Kristjan Ceh X Simon Pettersson Daniel Stahl X Reggie Jagers III Any Other Athlete Mixed 4x400m Day 2 July 31st 2021 Belgium Dominican Republic Germany Great Britain X India Italy Jamaica X Netherlands Nigeria Poland Spain United States X Any Other Nation Women's 100m Day 2 July 31st 2021 Tynia Gaither Dina Asher-Smith X Murielle Ahoure Maria-Josee Ta Lou Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce X Shericka Jackson Elaine Thompson-Herah X Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Teahna Daniels Javianne Oliver Jenna Prandini Any Other Athlete Women's Shot Put Day 3 August 1st 2021 Aliona Dubitskaya Brittany Crew Gong Lijiao X Song Jiayuan Any German Athlete Danniel Thomas-Dodd Valerie Adams Auriol Dongmo Fanny Roos Adelaide Aquilla Jessica Ramsey X Raven Saunders X Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 3 August 1st 2021 Brandon Starc Maksim Nedasekau X Tihomir Ivanov Any Canadian Athlete Luis Enrique Zayas Mateusz Przybylko Gianmarco Tamberi Naoto Tobe Mutaz Essa Barshim X Mikhail Akimenko X Ilya Ivanyuk Andriy Protsenko Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 3 August 1st 2021 Caterine Ibarguen Liadagmis Povea X Thea Lafond Neele Eckhardt Paraskevi Papachristou Shanieka Ricketts X Kimberly Williams Olga Rypakova Patrícia Mamona Ana Peleteiro Olha Saladukha Tori Franklin Keturah Orji Yulimar Rojas X Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 3 August 1st 2021 André De Grasse Zharnel Hughes Lamont Marcell Jacobs Arthur Cisse Yohan Blake X Tyquendo Tracey Any Japanese Athlete Divine Oduduru Akani Simbine Ronnie Baker X Trayvon Bromell X Fred Kerley Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Huang Changzhou Any Other Chinese Athlete Juan Miguel Echevarría X Maykel Masso Miltiadis Tentoglou X Filippo Randazzo Tajay Gayle Carey McLeod Yuki Hashioka Any South African Athelte Eusebio Caceres Thobias Montler Juvaughn Harrison X Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Hurdles Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Devynne Charlton Elvira Herman Andrea Carolina Vargas Tiffany Porter Cindy Sember Megan Tapper Any Other Jamaican Athlete Nadine Visser Tobi Amusan Jasmine Camacho-Quinn X Christina Clemons Gabbi Cunningham X Kendra Harrison X Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Dani Stevens Fernanda Martins Chen Yang Feng Bin Sandra Perkovic X Denia Caballero Yaime Perez X Mélina Robert-Michon Kristin Pudenz Any Other German Athlete Shadae Lawrence Jorinde Van Klinken Liliana Ca Valarie Allman X Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Hailemariyam Tegegn Abraham Sime Bikila Tadese Djilali Bedrani Any Italian Athlete Leonard Kipkemoi Bett Abraham Kibiwot X Benjamin Kigen Soufiane El Bakkali X Mohamed Tindouft Fernando Carro Albert Chemutai Hilary Bor Any Other Athlete X Women's 5000m Day 4 August 2nd 2021 Ejigayehu Taye X Senbere Teferi Gudaf Tsegay X Jessica Judd Eilish McColgan Hellen Obiri Lilian Kasait Rengeruk Agnes Jebet Tirop Sifan Hassan X Yasemin Can Karissa Schweizer Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Natassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Chantel Malone Malaika Mihambo Any British Athlete Ese Brume X Darya Klishina Ivana Spanovic Khaddi Sagnia Tyra Gittens Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk Tara Davis X Brittney Reese X Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Alison Dos Santos X Kyron McMaster Rasmus Magi Thomas Barr Alessandro Siblio Jaheel Hyde Any Japanese Athlete Karsten Warholm X Abderrahman Samba Yasmani Copello Rai Benjamin X David Kendziera Kenny Selmon Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Kurtis Marschall Thiago Braz Renaud Lavillenie Valentin Lavillenie Any German Athlete Ernest John Obiena X Piotr Lisek X Pawel Wojciehowski Armand Duplantis X Sam Kendricks KC Lightfoot Christopher Nilsen Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Any Athlete from Belarus Camryn Rogers Wang Zheng Alexandra Tavernier Zalina Petrivskaya Lauren Bruce Annette Echikunwoke Joanna Fiodorow Malwina Kopron Anita Wlodarczyk X Brooke Andersen X Gwen Berry DeAnna Price X Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Catriona Bisset Melissa Bishop-Nriagu Rose Mary Almanza Habitam Alemu Werkwuha Getachew Renelle Lamote Kelly Hodgkinson Jemma Reekie Natoya Goule X Any Athlete from Kenya X Halimah Nakaayi Winnie Nanyondo Athing Mu X Raevyn Rogers Ajee Wilson Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 5 August 3rd 2021 Brianne Bethel Shaunae Miller-Uibo Dina Asher-Smith Marie-Josée Ta Lou X Shelly Ann Fraser-Pryce Shericka Jackson Elaine Thompson-Herah X Any Athlete from Namibia Favour Ofili Blessing Okagbare Anavia Battle Jenna Prandini Gabrielle Thomas X Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Hurdles Day 6 August 4th 2021 Sage Watson Jessie Knight Jessica Turner Janieve Russell Ronda Whyte Femke Bol X Gianna Woodruff Lea Sprunger Anna Ryzhykova Viktoriya Tkachuk Anna Cockrell Sydney McLaughlin X Dalilah Muhammad X Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 6 August 4th 2021 Genevieve Gregson Winfred Mutile Yavi Anna Emilie Moller Mekides Abebe Any Other Ethiopian Athlete Gesa Felicitas Krause Beatrice Chepkoech X Purity Kirui Hyvin Kiyeng X Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek Peruth Chemutai Emma Coburn X Courtney Frerichs Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 6 August 4th 2021 Quentin Bigot Any British Athlete Bence Halasz X Diego Del Real Serghei Marghiev Eivind Henriksen Pawel Fajdek X Wojciech Nowicki X Valeriy Pronkin Javier Cienfuegos Mykhaylo Kokhan Daniel Haugh Rudy Winkler Alex Young Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 6 August 4th 2021 Amel Tuka Nijel Amos X Marco Arop Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Oliver Dustin Elliot Giles Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir X Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich X Jesus Tonatiu Lopez Any Polish Athlete Wesley Vásquez Bryce Hoppel Isaiah Jewett Clayton Murphy Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 6 August 4th 2021 Isaac Makwala Aaron Brown André De Grasse Any Jamaican Athlete Any Japanese Athlete Joseph Fahnbulleh Divine Oduduru Alonso Edward Shaun Maswanganyi Jereem Richards Ramil Guliyev Kenneth Bednarek X Erriyon Knighton X Noah Lyles X Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 7 August 5th 2021 Yasser Mohamed Triki Almir Dos Santos Hugues Fabrice Zango Wu Ruiting Zhu Yaming Andy Diaz X Any French Athlete Max Hess Andrea Dallevalle Nelson Evora Pedro Pablo Pichardo X Will Claye X Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 7 August 5th 2021 Darlan Romani Filip Mihaljevic Tomas Stanek Leonardo Fabbri Bob Bertemes Jacko Gill Tomas Walsh Chukwuebuka Enekwechi Michal Haratyk X Armin Sinancevic Ryan Crouser X Joe Kovacs X Paton Otterdahl Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 7 August 5th 2021 Xie Wenjun Wilhem Belocian Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Andrew Pozzi Ronald Levy Hansle Parchment Damion Thomas Any Japanese Athlete Sergey Shubenkov X Orlando Ortega X Devon Allen Grant Holloway X Daniel Roberts Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 7 August 5th 2021 Caio Bonfim Cai Zelin Wang Kaihua X Zhang Jun Any Italian Athlete Koki Ikeda Eiki Takahashi X Toshikazu Yamanishi X Vasiliy Mizinov Diego Garcia Miguel Angel Lopez Alvaro Martin Perseus Karlstrom Salih Korkmaz Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 7 August 5th 2021 Nina Kennedy X Iryna Zhuk Alysha Newman Yarisley Silva Holly Bradshaw Katerina Stefanidi X Anzhelika Sidorova Tina Sutej Angelica Bengtsson Angelica Moser Sandi Morris X Katie Nageotte Robeilys Peinado Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 7 August 5th 2021 Steven Gardiner Isaac Makwala Anthony Jose Zambrano Kirani James X Any Jamaican Athlete Liemarvin Bonevacia Zakithi Nene Wayde Van Niekerk X Machel Cedenio Dwight St. Hillarie Michael Cherry Michael Norman X Randolph Ross Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 7 August 5th 2021 Ivona Dadic Verena Mayr Nafissatou Thiam X Zheng Ninali Yorgelis Rodriguez Carolin Schäfer Katarina Johnson-Thompson X Xenia Krizsan X Anouk Vetter Any Other Dutch Athlete Erica Bougard Annie Kunz Kendell Williams Any Other Athlete Men's Decathlon Day 7 August 5th 2021 Ashley Moloney Thomas Van Der Plaetsen Vitaliy Zhuk Pierce Lepage Damian Warner X Karel Tilga Maicel Uibo Kevin Mayer X Niklas Kaul X Kai Kazmirek Lindon Victor Ilya Shkurenyov Garrett Scantling Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 50km Race Walk Day 8 August 6th 2021 Bian Tongda Luo Yadong Wang Qin X Claudio Villanueva Flores Yohann Diniz Jonathan Hilbert Bernardo Uriel Barrondo Hayato Katsuki Masatora Kawano X Satoshi Maruo X Havard Haukenes Joao Vieira Matej Toth Any Spanish Athlete Maryan Zakalnytskyy Any Other Athlete Women's 20km Race Walk Day 8 August 6th 2021 Jemima Montag Erica Rocha De Sena Liu Hong X Qieyang Shijie X Yang Jiayu X Sandra Lorena Arenas Any Athlete From Ecuador Eleonora Anna Giorgi Antonella Palmisano Kumiko Okada Elvira Khasanova Laura Garcia-Caro Maria Perez Meryem Bekmez Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 8 August 6th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Tatsiana Khaladovich Elizabeth Gleadle Liu Shiying Lyu Huihui X Sara Kolak Nikola Ogrodnikova Barbora Spotakova Christin Hussong X Haruka Kitaguchi Lina Muze Maria Andrejczyk X Maggie Malone Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 8 August 6th 2021 Birhanu Balew Mohammed Ahmed Justyn Knight Nibret Melak Milkesa Mengesha Getnet Wale X Daniel Simiu Ebenyo Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli X Jakob Ingebrigtsen Mohamed Katir Joshua Cheptegei X Jacob Kiplimo Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 8 August 6th 2021 Shaunae Miller-Uibo X Cynthia Bolingo Any Athlete From Botswana Roxana Gomez Marileidy Paulino Candice McLeod Stephenie Ann McPherson X Stacey Ann Williams Natalia Kaczmarek Allyson Felix X Quanera Hayes Wadeline Jonathas Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 8 August 6th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Gabriela Debues-Stafford Freweyni Gebreezibeher Lemlem Hailu X Dirbe Welteji Laura Muir Winny Chebet X Faith Kipyegon Rababe Arafi Sifan Hassan X Winnie Nanyondo Cory Ann McGee Elinor Purrier Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Relay Day 8 August 6th 2021 China France Germany Great Britain X Italy Jamaica X Japan Netherlands Poland Switzerland Trinidad and Tobago United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 8 August 6th 2021 Brazil Canada China France Ghana Great Britain X Italy Jamaica X Japan Netherlands South Africa United States X Any Other Nation Women's Marathon Day 9 August 7th 2021 Eunice Chebichii Chumba Roza Dereje X Birhane Dibaba Tigist Girma Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Mao Ichiyama Honami Maeda Ruth Chepngetich X Peres Jepchirchir Brigid Kosgei X Helalia Johannes Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 9 August 7th 2021 Nicola McDermott X Eleanor Patterson Ana Simic Morgan Lake Anay Italian Athlete Kamila Licwinko Mariya Lasitskene X Iryna Gerashchenko Yuliya Levchenko Yaroslava Mahuchikh X Vashti Cunningham Svetlana Radzivil Any Other Athlete Women's 10,000m Day 9 August 7th 2021 Kalkidan Gezahegne Letesenbet Gidey X Gudaf Tsegay Any Other Athlete from Ethiopia Konstanze Klosterhalfen Any British Athlete Hitomi Niiya Hellen Obiri X Irine Chebet Cheptai X Sifan Hassan Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 9 August 7th 2021 Any Athlete from Belarus Vitezslav Vesely Toni Kuusela Johannes Vetter X Julian Weber Anderson Peters Neeraj Chopra X Gatis Cakss Marcin Krukowski Odei Jainaga Keshorn Walcott X Michael Shuey Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 9 August 7th 2021 Stewart McSweyn Teddese Lemi Kefale Melese Nebret Samuel Tefera Any French Athlete Josh Kerr Any Other British Athlete Timothy Cheruiyot X Abel Kipsang Charles Cheboi Simotwo X Filip Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen X Marcin Lewandowski Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 4x400m Relay Day 9 August 7th 2021 Belgium Canada Cuba France Germany Great Britain Italy Jamaica X Netherlands Poland X Ukraine United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x400m Relay Day 9 August 7th 2021 Belgium Botswana Colombia France Great Britain Italy Jamaica X Japan Netherlands South Africa Trinidad and Tobago X United States X Any Other Nation Men's Marathon Day 10 August 8th 2021 Any Athlete From Bahrain Bashir Abdi Any Athlete From Eritrea Lelisa Desisa Shura Kitata Sisay Lemma Suguru Osako Any Other Japanese Athlete Lawrence Cherono X Eliud Kipchoge X Amos Kipruto X Othmane El Goumri Gabriel Gerald Geray Kaan Kigen Ozbilen Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  24. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Ind. Medley Day 2 July 25th 2021 Brendon Smith Wang Shun Leon Marchand X Max Litchfield Broadie Williams Any Hungarian Athlete Alberto Razzetti Daiya Seto X Yuki Ikari Lewis Clareburt Ilya Borodin Chase Kalisz X Jay Litherland Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Freestyle Day 2 July 25th 2021 Jack McLoughlin X Elijah Winnington X Felix Auboeck Guilherme Da Costa Ji Xinjie Lukas Maertens Kieran Bird Gabriele Detti Marco De Tulio Danas Rapsys X Martin Malyutin Jake Mitchell Kieran Smith Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Ind. Medley Day 2 July 25th 2021 Sydney Pickrem Yu Yiting X Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu X Viktoria Mihalyvari-Farkas Ilaria Cusinato Sara Franceschi Yui Ohashi X Ageha Tanigawa Hali Flickinger Emma Weyant Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Free. Relay Day 2 July 25th 2021 Australia X Brazil Canada China Czech Republic Denmark France Germany Great Britain X Hong Kong Japan Netherlands Poland ROC Sweden United States X Women's 100m Butterfly Day 3 July 26th 2021 Emma McKeon Anastasiya Shkurdai Maggie MacNeil X Zhang Yufei X Marie Wattel Anna Ntountounaki Any Japanese Athlete Svetlana Chimrova Arina Surkova Louise Hansson Claire Curzan Torri Huske X Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 26th 2021 Ilya Shymanovich X Yan Zibei Lucas Matzerath Fabian Schwingenschloegl Adam Peaty X James Wilby Nicolo Martinenghi X Any Japanese Athlete Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda Michael Andrews Andrew Wilson Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Freestyle Day 3 July 26th 2021 Ariarne Titimus X Summer McIntosh Li Bingjie X Tang Muhan Isabel Gose Sarah Koehler Waka Kobori Miyu Namba Anna Egorova Anastasiya Kirpichnikova Katie Ledecky X Paige Madden Any Other Athlete Men's 4x100m Free. Relay Day 3 July 26th 2021 Australia Brazil Canada France Germany Great Britain X Greece Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Poland ROC X Serbia Switzerland United States X Men's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 27th 2021 Kyle Chalmers Felix Auboeck Tom Dean X Duncan Scott X Katsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys David Popovici X Ivan Girev Martin Malyutin Hwang Sun-woo Townley Haas Kieran Smith Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Backstroke Day 4 July 27th 2021 Kaylee McKeown X Emily Seebohm Kylie Masse X Taylor Ruck Kathleen Dawson Cassie Wild Margherita Panziera Kira Toussaint Anastasia Fesikova Maria Kameneva Regan Smith X Rhyan White Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Backstroke Day 4 July 27th 2021 Mitch Larkin Guilherme Basseto Marcus Thormeyer Xu Jiayu X Yohann Ndoye Brouard Thomas Ceccon Ryosuke Irie Kliment Kolesnikov X Evgeny Rylov X Pieter Coetze Hunter Armstrong Ryan Murphy Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 4 July 27th 2021 Chelsea Hodges Tang Qianting Molly Renshaw Sarah Vasey Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato Alia Atkinson Any Japanese Athlete Evgenia Chikunova Yulia Efimova Tatjana Schoenmaker Sophie Hansson X Lydia Jacoby X Lilly King X Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Freestyle Day 5 July 28th 2021 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titimus X Summer McIntosh Penny Oleksiak Yang Junxuan Barbora Seemanova Charlotte Bonnet Isabel Gose Freya Anderson Siobhan Haughey Federica Pellegrini X Katie Ledecky X Allison Schmitt Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 28th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Leonardo De Deus David Thomasberger James Guy Tamas Kenderesi X Kristof Milak X Federico Burdisso Tomoru Honda Daiya Seto X Aleksandr Kudashev Chad Le Clos Gunnar Bentz Zach Harting Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Ind. Medley Day 5 July 28th 2021 Kaylee McKeown Bailey Andison Sydney Pickrem Yu Yiting Alicia Wilson Abbie Wood Katinka Hosszu X Anastasia Gorbenko Yui Ohashi X Miho Teramura Kate Douglass Alex Walsh X Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 5 July 28th 2021 Maddy Gough Kiah Melverton Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe X Sarah Kohler Martina Caramignoli Simona Quadarella X Anastasia Kirpichnikova South Korea Katie Ledecky X Erica Sullivan Any Other Athlete Men's 4x200m Free. Relay Day 5 July 28th 2021 Australia X Brazil China France Germany Great Britain X Hungary Ireland Israel Italy Japan Poland ROC South Korea Switzerland United States X Men's 800m Freestyle Day 6 July 29th 2021 Jack McLoughlin Thomas Neil Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Florian Wellbrock X Daniel Jervis Gabriele Detti Gregorio Paltrinieri X Henrik Christiansen Aleksandr Egorov Mykhaylo Romanchuk X Michael Brinegar Bobby Finke Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Breststroke Day 6 July 29th 2021 Zac Stubblety-Cook X Matti Mattsson Marco Koch James Wilby Ryuya Mura Shoma Sato X Dmitriy Balandin Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov X Kirill Prigoda Nic Fink Andrew Wilson Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Butterfly Day 6 July 29th 2021 Brianna Throssell Zhang Yufei X Yu Liyan Alys Thomas Katinka Hosszu Boglarka Kapas X Suzuka Hasegawa Svetlana Chimrova Hali Flickinger X Regan Smith Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 29th 2021 Kyle Chalmers X Any Athlete From Brazil Maxime Grousset Duncan Scott Nandor Nemeth Alessandro Miressi David Popovici X Kliment Kolesnikov Andrei Minakov Zach Apple Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Athlete Women's 4x200m Free. Relay Day 6 July 29th 2021 Australia X Brazil Canada X China France Germany Hong Kong Hungary Italy Japan New Zealand ROC South Africa South Korea Turkey United States X Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 7 July 30th 2021 Any Australian Athlete Sydney Pickrem Kelsey Wog Yu Jingyao Molly Renshaw Abbie Wood Kanako Watanabe Evgenia Chikunova X Maria Temnikova Tatjana Schoenmaker X Jessica Vall Lisa Mamie Lilly King Annie Lazor X Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 30th 2021 Tristan Hollard Xu Jiayu Yohann Ndoye Brouard Christian Diener Luke Greenbank Adam Telegdy Ryosuke Irie Keita Sunama Evgeny Rylov X Roman Mityukov Bryce Mefford X Ryan Murphy X Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Freestyle Day 7 July 30th 2021 Cate Campbell X Emma McKeon X Penny Oleksiak X Yang Junxuan Charlotte Bonnet Marie Wattel Freya Anderson Anna Hopkin Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom Erika Brown Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Ind. Medley Day 7 July 30th 2021 Mitch Larkin Wang Shun Philip Heintz Joe Litchfield Duncan Scott X Hubert Kos Alberto Razzetti Kosuke Hagino Daiya Seto X Andrey Zhilkin Jeremy Desplanches Michael Andrew X Chase Kalisz Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Butterfly Day 8 July 31st 2021 Matthew Temple Josif Miladinov Mehdy Metella X James Guy Kristof Milak X Takeshi Kawamoto Naoki Mizunuma Jakub Majerski Andrei Minakov Mikhail Vekovishchev Noe Ponti Caeleb Dressel X Tom Shields Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Backstroke Day 8 July 31st 2021 Lena Grabowski Kaylee McKeown X Emily Seebohm Kylie Masse Liu Yaxin Peng Xuwei Kathleen Dawson Cassie Wild Katalin Burian Margherita Panziera X Phoebe Bacon Rhyan White X Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Freestyle Day 8 July 31st 2021 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titimus X Summer McIntosh Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe Sarah Koehler Martina Caramignoli Simona Quadarella X Any Japanese Athlete Anna Egorova Anastasia Kirpichnikova Katie Grimes Katie Ledecky X Any Other Athlete Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 31st 2021 Australia X Belarus Brazil Canada China X Germany Great Britain Greece Hungary Israel Italy Japan Netherlands Poland ROC United States X Men's 50m Freestyle Day 9 August 1st 2021 Cameron McEvoy Bruno Fratus Yu Hexin Ari-Pekka Likkonen Any French Athlete Ben Proud Kristian Gkolomeev Maxim Lobanovszkij Any Italian Athlete Thom De Boer Pawel Juraszek Vlad Morozov X Michael Andrew X Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Athlete Women's 50m Freestyle Day 9 August 1st 2021 Cate Campbell X Emma McKeon X Wu Qingfeng Zhang Yufei Pernille Blume Melanie Henique Marie Wattel Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Kasia Wasick Maria Kameneva Sarah Sjostrom X Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 9 August 1st 2021 Jack McLoughlin Guilherme Costa Alexander Norgaard Any French Athlete Lukas Martens Florian Wellbrock X Daniel Jervis Gregorio Paltrinieri X Shogo Takeda Aleksandr Egorov Kirill Martynychev Bobby Finke X Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Med. Relay Day 9 August 1st 2021 Australia X Belarus Canada X China Denmark Germany Great Britain Hong Kong Italy Japan Netherlands ROC South Africa Spain Sweden United States X Men's 4x100m Med. Relay Day 9 August 1st 2021 Australia Belarus Brazil Canada China France Germany Great Britain X Greece Hungary Italy Japan Lithuania Poland ROC X United States X Women's 10km Open Water Day 10 August 4th 2021 Kareena Lee Ana Marcela Cunha Kate Sanderson Xin Xin Lara Grangeon Leonie Beck Finnia Wunram Anna Olasz X Rachele Bruni X Sharon Van Rouwendaal X Paula Ruiz Haley Anderson Ashley Twichell Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Open Water Day 11 August 5th 2021 Kai Graeme Edwards David Aubry Marc-Antoine Olivier Rob Muffels Florian Wellbrock X Hector Pardoe Athanasios Kynigakis Kristof Rasovszky X Matan Roditi Gregorio Paltrinieri Mario Sanzullo Ferry Weertman X Alberto Martinez Jordan Wilimovsky Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  25. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Archery Mixed Team Day 1 July 24th 2021 China Chinese Taipei X France Germany Great Britain India Indonesia Italy Japan Netherlands ROC South Korea X Turkey United States X Any Other Nation Artistic Swimming Women's Duet Day 12 August 4th 2021 Alexandri/Alexandri Khandohska/Kulagina Holzner/Simoneau Huang/Sun X Tremble/Tremble Papazoglou/Platanioti Cerruti/Ferro Inui/Yoshida Diosdado/Jimenez Kolesnichenko/Romashina X Carbonell/Ramirez Fiedina/Savchuk X Any Other Pair Beach Volleyball Men's Event Day 15 August 7th 2021 Alison/Alvaro Filho Evandro/Bruno Schmidt X Perusic/Schweiner Thole J./Wickler Nicolai/Lupo Brouwer/Meeuwsen Mol A./Soerum C. Fijalek/Bryl Cherif/Ahmed X Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy Semenov/Leshukov Any American Pair X Any Other Pair Badminton Men's Singles Day 10 August 2nd 2021 Chen Long Shi Yuqi Chou Tien-Chen Wang Tzu-Wei Anders Antonsen Viktor Axelsen X Ng Ka Long Jonatan Christie Anthony Sinisuka Ginting Kento Momota X Kanta Tsuneyama Lee Zii Jia X Any Other Athlete Boxing Men's Light Heavyweight Day 12 August 4th 2021 Mohammed Houmri Paulo Aokuso Loren Alfonso Luka Plantic Arlen Lopez X Abdelrahman Oraby Shakul Samed Benjamin Whittaker X Odai Al-Hindawi Bekzad Nurdauletov X Gazimagomed Jalidov Bayram Malkan Dilshodbek Ruzmetov X Any Other Athlete Boxing Women's Lightweight Day 16 August 8th 2021 Imane Khelif Beatriz Ferreira X Wu Shih-Yi Naomie Yumba Therese Mira Potkonen X Caroline Dubois X Simranjit Kaur Kellie Harrington Oh Yeon-ji Agnes Alexiusson Sudaporn Seesondee Mariem Homrani Any Other Athlete X Canoe and Kayak Sprint Women's K-2 500m Day 11 August 3th 2021 Lehaci/Schwarz Khudzenka/Litvinchuk Broekx/Peters Li/Zhou Guyot/Hostens Any German Pair X Any Hungarian Pair X Carrington/Regal X Naja/Pulawska Dolgova/Stepanova Janic/Osterman Any Pair From Ukraine Any Other Pair Canoe and Kayak Sprint Men's C-1 1000m Day 15 August 7th 2021 Isaquias Queiroz X Zheng Pengfei Jose Ramon Pelier Martin Fuksa Adrien Bart Sebastian Brendel X Conrad Schneiber X Any Hungarian Athlete Serghei Tarnovschi Mateusz Kaminski Any ROC Athlete Pavlo Altukhov Any Other Athlete Cycling Track Men's Madison Day 15 August 7th 2021 Australia Belgium Denmark X France Germany X Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand X Poland Spain Switzerland Any Other Nation Cycling Track Women's Ind. Sprint Day 16 August 8th 2021 Kaarle McCulloch X Kelsey Mitchell Any Athlete From China Lea-Sophie Friedrich X Emma Hinze X Katy Marchant Lee Wai Sze Daniela Gaxiola Shanne Braspennincx Laurine Van Riessen Daria Shmeleva Anastasia Voynova Any Other Athlete Cycling BMX Women's Freestyle Day 9 August 1st 2021 Natalya Diehm Macarena Perez Grasset Lara Marie Lessmann Charlotte Worthington X Minato Oike Elizaveta Posadskikh Nikita Ducarroz X Perris Benegas Hannah Roberts X Diving Women's Synchro 10m Day 4 July 27th 2021 Canada X China X Germany Great Britain Japan Malaysia X Mexico United States Equestrian Individual Jumping Day 12 August 4th 2021 Niels Bruynseels Marlon Modolo Zanotelli Mario Deslauriers Any Athlete From France Daniel Deusser Any Other German Athlete Ben Maher X Any Athlete From Ireland Harrie Smolders Luciana Diniz Peder Fredricson Martin Fuchs X Steve Guerdat X McLain Ward Any Other Athlete Fencing Women's Ind. Epee Day 1 July 24th 2021 Nathalie Moellhausen Lin Sheng Sun Yiwen Katrina Lehis Coraline Vitalis Mai Wai Vivian Kong Mara Navarria X Ana Maria Popescu X Violetta Kolobova Choi In-jeong X Kang Young-mi Sara Besbes Olena Kryvytska Any Other Athlete Fencing Men's Team Epee Day 7 July 30th 2021 China France X Italy X Japan ROC South Korea Switzerland X Ukraine United States Artistic Gymnastics Women's Ind. All-Around Day 6 July 29th 2021 Nina Derwael Rebeca Andrade Ou Yushan Tang Xijing Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos Jennifer Gadirova Jessica Gadirova Mai Murakami Viktoria Listunova X Angelina Melkinova Vladislava Urazova Simone Biles X Jordan Chiles Sunisa Lee X Any Other Athlete Artistic Gymnastics Men's Pommel Horse Day 9 August 1st 2021 Matvei Petrov Weng Hao Zou Jingyuan Lee Chih-Kai Cyril Tommasone X Max Whitlock X Rhys McClenaghan Kohei Kameyama Kazuma Kaya Artur Dalaloyan X Nikita Nagornyy Alec Yoder Any Other Athlete Gymnastics - Trampoline Men's Event Day 10 August 2nd 2021 Uladzislau Hancharou X Ivan Litvinovitch Dong Dong X Gao Lei X Allan Morante Ryosuke Sakai Daiki Kishi Dylan Schmidt Diogo Abreu Dmitry Ushakov Andrey Yudin Any Other Athlete Judo Women's -52kg Day 2 July 25th 2021 Charline Van Snick X Larissa Pimenta Amadine Buchard X Chelsie Giles Gili Cohen Odette Giuffrida Uta Abe X Majlinda Kelmendi X Natalia Kuziutina Ana Perez Box Fabienne Kocher Diyora Keldiyorova Any Other Athlete Judo Men's -90kg Day 5 July 28th 2021 Mammadali Mehdiyev Ivan Felipe Silva Morales Lasha Bekauri X Krisztian Toth X Shoichiro Mukai Noel Van T End Mikhail Igolnikov X Nemanja Majdov Nikoloz Sherazadishvili X Marcus Nyman Mihael Zgank Davlat Bobonov Any Other Athlete Karate Men's -67kg Day 13 August 5th 2021 Firdovsi Farzaliyev Ali El-Sawy X Steven Da Costa X Angelo Crescenzo Naoto Sago Abdelrahman Al-Masatfa Darkhan Assadilov X Kalvis Kalnins Hamoon Derafshipour Eray Samdan X Andres Madera Rowing Women's Single Sculls Day 6 July 29th 2021 Magdalena Lobnig Carling Zeeman Jiang Yan Victoria Thornley Anneta Kyridou Sanita Puspure X Sophie Souwer Emma Twigg X Hanna Prakatsen X Jovana Arsic Jeanine Gmelin Kara Kohler Any Other Athlete Rowing Men's Eight Day 7 July 30th 2021 Australia Germany X Great Britain X Netherlands New Zealand Romania X United States Sailing Men's 49er Day 10 August 2nd 2021 Philips/Philips Bildstein/Hussl Fantela/Fantela X Precht Jensen/Warrer Amoros/Rual Heil/Ploessel X Fletcher-Scott/Bithell Lambriex/Van Vugt Burling/Tuke X Przybytek/Kolodzinski Botin/Lopez Cujean/Schneiter Any Other Pair Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 Day 11 August 3rd 2021 Lange/Carranza Saroli Waterhouse/Darmanin X Zajac/Matz Albrecht/De Sa Lubeck/Cenholt Keskinen/Kurtbay Delapierre/Audinet Kohlhoff/Stuhlemmer Gimson/Burnet X Tita/Banti X Wilkinson/Dawson Pacheco/Trittel Any Other Pair Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Day 2 July 25th 2021 Sheng Lihao Yang Haoran Petar Gorsa Miran Maricic Istvan Peni X Deepak Kumar Divyansh Singh Panwar X Sergey Richter Sergey Kamenskiy Patrik Jany Nam Tae-yun Oleh Tsarkov Lucas Kozeniesky X Any Other Athlete Shooting Women's Trap Day 6 July 29th 2021 Laetisha Scanlan Penny Smith Wang Xiaojing X Satu Makela-Nummela Any Athlete From France Jessica Rossi Silvana Stanco Sandra Bernal Alessandra Perilli X Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova Fatima Galvez X Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Skateboard Men's Street Day 6 July 29th 2021 Shane O'Neill Kelvin Hoefler Matt Berger Jhancarlos Gonzalez Aurelien Giraud Vicent Milou Yuto Horigome X Sora Shirai X Gustavo Ribeiro Manny Santiago Nyjah Huston X Jake Ilardi Any Other Athlete Sport Climbing Men's Combined Day 12 August 4th 2021 Jakob Schubert X Sean McColl Pan Yufei Adam Ondra X Bassa Mawem Mickael Mawem Jan Hojer Alex Megos Ludovico Fossali Kai Harada Tomoa Narasaki X Rishat Khaibullin Alberto Gines Lopez Nathaniel Coleman Any Other Athlete Table Tennis Women's Singles Day 6 August 29th 2021 Sofia Polcanova Chen Meng X Sun Yingsha X Cheng I-Ching Han Ying Petrissa Solja Doo Hoi Kem Kasumi Ishikawa Mima Ito X Adriana Diaz Feng Tianwei Jeon Jihee Any Other Athlete Taekwondo Men's -58kg Day 2 July 25th 2021 Lucas Guzman Safwan Khalil Jefferson Ochoa Solomon Demse Omar Salim X Armin Hadipour X Jack Woolley Vito Dell'Aquila Sergio Suzuki Kurt Barbosa Rui Braganca Mikhail Artamonov X Jang Jun X Adrian Vicente Yunta Ramnarong Sawekwiharee Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi Tennis Women's Doubles Day 8 July 31st 2021 Barty/Sanders X Sabalenka/Azarenka Mertens/Van Uytvanck Dabrowski/Fichman Xu/Yang Chan/Chan Krejicikova/Siniakova Garcia/Mladenovic X Mirza/Raina Aoyama/Shibahara Schuurs/Bertens Olaru/Niculesu Zvonareva/Vesnina Any American Pair Any Other Pair X Triathlon Women's Event Day 4 July 27th 2021 Ashleigh Gentle Lisa Perterer Claire Michel Vendula Frintova Cassandre Beaugrand Laura Lindemann Vicky Holland X Jessica Learmonth X Georgia Taylor-Brown X Any Italian Athlete Any Dutch Athlete Nicola Spirig Taylor Spivey Summer Rapaport Any Other Athlete Weightlifting Men's -67kg Day 2 July 25th 2021 Chen Lijun X Luis Mosquera Lozano X Bernardin Kingue Matam Goga Chkheidze Deni Mirko Zanni Mitsunori Konnai Ruben Katoatau Tojonirina Andriatsitohaina Jonathan Munoz Martinez Talha Talib Han Myeongmok Muhammed Furkan Ozbek X Adkhamjon Ergashev Weightlifting Women's -59kg Day 4 July 27th 2021 Izabella Yaylyan Erika Yamasaki Magdeline Moyengwa Tali Darsigny Kuo Hsing-Chun X Maria Escobar Guerrero Dora Meiriama Tchakounte Sabine Kusterer Zoe Smith Maria Alemanno Mikiko Andoh X Polina Guryeva Yusleidy Figueroa Roldan Thi Duyen Hoang X Wrestling Women's -68kg Day 11 August 3rd 2021 Elis Manolova Mimi Hristova Danielle Lappage Zhou Feng Yudaris Sanchez Enas Mostafa Koumba Larroque X Anna Schell Sara Dosho X Meerim Zhumanazarova Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg Blessing Oborududu X Agnieszka Wieszcek Kordus Khanum Velieva Alla Cherkasova Tamyra Mensah X Wrestling Men's Greco-roman -67kg Day 12 August 4th 2021 Abdelmalek Merabet Karen Aslanyan Julian Horta Ismael Borrero X Frederik Bjerrehuus Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed Aker Al-Obaidi Ramaz Zoidze Frank Staebler Balint Korpasi X Mohammad Reza Geraei Artem Surkov X Mate Nemes X Ryu Han-su Souleymen Nasr Parviz Nasibov Alejandro Sancho Wrestling Men's Freestyle -86kg Day 13 August 5th 2021 Fateh Benferdjallah Ali Shabanau Lin Zushen Carlos Izquierdo Deepak Punia Hassan Yazdani X Sosuke Takatani Ekerekeme Agiomor Pool Ambrocio Artur Naifonov X Myles Amine X Boris Makojev Stefan Reichmuth Osman Gocen David Taylor X Javrail Shapiev [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...