website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Sindo

Short Track Speed Skating at the Winter Youth Olympic Games 2020

Recommended Posts

Men's Youth 500m
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 5th-8th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIKOLAEV Daniil
RUS.gif
42.266
2
MIYATA Shogo
JPN.gif
42.386
3
LI Kongchao
CHN.gif
42.419
4
NADALINI Thomas
ITA.gif
42.553

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth 1000m
Final A Results

 

KOR.gif LEE Jeongmin
40.772

 

KOR.gif JANG Sungwoo
41.000

 

CHN.gif ZHANG Tianyi
48.570

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BALBEKOV Vladimir
RUS.gif
56.847

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Youth Team Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERESNEVA Iuliia
CHANG Hui
VOLET Gabriel
JANG Sungwoo
IOC.gif
4:11.042
2
WEEDON Olivia
SEO Whi Min
NADALINI Thomas
DE ROSE Ethan
IOC.gif
4:15.427
3
BRUNELLE Florence
RUYSSCHAERT Anna
HAYASHI Kosei
NIKOLAEV Daniil
IOC.gif
4:15.601
4
NAGAMORI Haruna
RUSNAKOVA Petra
LI Kongchao
MACARAEG Julian
IOC.gif
4:22.054


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Chanseo
VAN OORSCHOT Diede
MIYATA Shogo
SO Jonathan
IOC.gif
4:11.095
2
SOMOGYI Barbara
CONFORTOLA Elisa
PIGEON Felix
BALBEKOV Vladimir
IOC.gif
4:11.169
3
VELZEBOER Michelle
BERHORST Jenell
ZHANG Tianyi
ZHANISSOV Sanzhar
IOC.gif
4:13.578
4
ZHANG Chutong
CHOI Hailey
LEE Jeongmin
KANCHARIN Natthapat
IOC.gif
4:31.666

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Youth Team Relay
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 5th-8th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZHANG Chutong
CHOI Hailey
LEE Jeongmin
KANCHARIN Natthapat
IOC.gif
42.266
2
BRUNELLE Florence
RUYSSCHAERT Anna
HAYASHI Kosei
NIKOLAEV Daniil
IOC.gif
42.386
  VELZEBOER Michelle
BERHORST Jenell
ZHANG Tianyi
ZHANISSOV Sanzhar
IOC.gif
PEN
  NAGAMORI Haruna
RUSNAKOVA Petra
LI Kongchao
MACARAEG Julian
IOC.gif
PEN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Youth Team Relay
Final A Results

 

IOC.gif Mixed NOC
KIM Chanseo
VAN OORSCHOT Diede
MIYATA Shogo
SO Jonathan

4:12.378

 

IOC.gif Mixed NOC
BERESNEVA Iuliia
CHANG Hui
VOLET Gabriel
JANG Sungwoo

4:12.972

 

IOC.gif Mixed NOC
WEEDON Olivia
SEO Whi Min
NADALINI Thomas
DE ROSE Ethan

4:16.115

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SOMOGYI Barbara
CONFORTOLA Elisa
PIGEON Felix
BALBEKOV Vladimir
IOC.gif
4:22.471

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Final Medal Count

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
KOR.gif South Korea
4
3
0
7
2
IOC.gif Mixed NOCs
1
1
1
3
3
NED.gif Netherlands
0
1
0
1
4
CAN.gif Canada
0
0
2
2
4
CHN.gif China
0
0
2
2
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
5
5
5
15


 

Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
0
0
0
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...