website statistics
Jump to content
  • MIXED NACRA17 FOILING
    Matej
    0 comments
    272 views

     

    MIXED NACRA17 FOILING

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    40/40

    athletes

    20/20

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to NOCs; max 1 boat per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :ARG Argentina LANGE Santiago 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal  
    CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia
    :AUS Australia WATERHOUSE Jason

    2018 World Championships, Silver Medal

    (OUTTERIDGE Nathan/ OUTTERIDGE Haylee)

     
    DARMANIN Lisa
    :AUT Austria ZAJAC Thomas 2018 World Championships, 9th Place  
    MATZ Barbara
    :BRA Brazil ALBRECHT Samuel 2018 World Championships, 5th Place  
    NICOLINO de SA Gabriela
    :CHN China YANG Xuezhe 2021 Asian Championships, Winners  
    HU Xiaoxiao
    :DEN Denmark LÜBECK Christian Peter 2018 World Championships, 4th Place  
    CENHOLT Lin Ea
    :FIN Finland KURTBAY Sinem Lanzarote International Regatta, 5th Place  
    JARVINEN Janne
    :FRA France DELAPIERRE Quentin 2019 World Championships, 10th Place  
    AUDINET Manon
    :GER Germany KOHLHOFF Paul 2019 World Championships, 11th Place  
    STUHLEMMER Alicia
    :GBR Great Britain GIMSON John 2018 World Championships, 8th Place  
    BURNET Anna
    :ITA Italy TITA Ruggero 2018 World Championships, World Champions  
    BANTI Caterina
    :JPN Japan IITSUKA Shibuki Host Country Quota  
    HATAYAMA Eri
    :NZL New Zealand WILKINSON Micah 2018 World Championships, 11th Place  
    DAWSON Erica
    :NOR Norway FADLER MARTINSEN Nicholas 2019 World Championships, 21st Place  
    STELLER MORTENSEN Martine
    :PUR Puerto Rico FIGUEROA Enrique

    2019 Pan American Games, 6th Place

    North American Quota

     
    ORTIZ Gretchen
    :ESP Spain TRITTEL Florian 2019 World Championships, 5th Place  
    PACHECO Tara
    :SWE Sweden JÄRUDD Emil 2019 World Championships, 26th Place *reallocated quota from 2020 World Championships (Oceanian Qualifier)
    JONSSON Cecilia
    :TUN Tunisia GHARBI Mehdi Lanzarote International Regatta, 20th Place  
    RAHALI Rania
    :USA United States GIBBS Riley 2019 World Championships, 14th Place  
    WEIS Anna
    :URU Uruguay DEFAZIO Pablo

    2019 Pan American Games, 4th Place

    South American Quota

     
    KNÜPPEL Dominique

     

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Host Country Quota :JPN

    Jul 31 - Aug 12, 2018

    2018 Sailing World Championships

    :DEN Aarhus

    :ITA :AUS :ARG :DEN :BRA :GBR :AUT :NZL

    Jul 26 - Aug 8, 2019

    2019 Pan American Games

    :PER Lima

    North America :PUR
    South America :URU

    Nov 29 - Dec 8, 2019

    2019 Nacra17 World Championships

    :NZL Auckland

    :ESP :FRA :GER :USA :NOR

    Feb 11 - 16, 2020

    2020 Nacra17 World Championships

    :AUS Geelong

    * no eligible entries entered the competition so no quotas were allocated
    reallocation from 2020 World Championships :SWE

    Mar 1 - 6, 2021

    2021 Asian Nacra17 Championships

    :CHN Shanghai

    :CHN

    Mar 18 - 26, 2021

    Lanzarote International Regatta

    :ESP Lanzarote

    Africa :TUN
    Europe :FIN

     

     



×
×
  • Create New...